USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2020 USATF 50 km Championships
Sunday, March 1, 2020 - Sunday, March 1, 2020
Heckscher State Park
East Islip, NY




photos            results


PHOTOS


NEW YORK RESULTS full championship results

Women

Place

Masters Place

Name

Bib#

Age

City, State / USATF Association

Time

4

 

Lauren Dorsky

66

24

New York, NY/ New York

3:48:16

10

3rd 50-54

Ilana Galatan

21

50

Bayside NY / New York

5:51:38

14

3rd 40-44

Zakia Haywood

26

44

Bronx, NY / New York

7:10:51

Men

Place

Masters Place

Name

Bib#

Age

City, State / USATF Association

Time

7

2nd 45-49

Aaron Heath

27

45

Chappaqua, NY / New York

3:14:56

12

1st 50-54

Stephen Uresk

63

51

Greenlawn, NY / New York

3:57:30

23

5th 45-49

Jean-Richard Chery

62

45

Queens Village, NY / New York

5:46:45

27

3rd 70-74

Alan Prawda

67

72

Brooklyn,, NY / New York

6:41:29

 


COMPLETE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS 

2020 USATF 50 km Road Championships

March 1, 2020

Heckscher State Park - East Islip, New York

Women

Place

Masters Place

Name

Bib#

Age

City, State / USATF Association

Time

1

 

Camille Herron

1

38

Alamosa, CO / Oklahoma

3:25:18

2

1st 40-44

Trisha Steidl

55

43

Seattle, WA / Pacific Northwest

3:41:30

3

2nd 40-44

Laura Kline

37

42

Syracuse, NY / Niagara

3:43:36

4

 

Lauren Dorsky

66

24

New York, NY/ New York

3:48:16

5

1st 50-54

Helen Huang

29

50

Cold Spring Harbor, NY / Long Island

4:13:41

6

1st 45-49

Suzanne Hausner

25

48

Dix Hills, NY / Long Island

4:25:50

7

2nd 45-49

Jodi Kartes-Heino

35

49

East Quogue, NY / Long Island

4:39:14

8

1st 55-59

Jill Skelly

54

56

Huntington, NY  /Long Island

4:56:48

9

2nd 50-54

Jennifer Douglas

17

51

Akron OH / Lake Erie

4:57:59

10

3rd 50-54

Ilana Galatan

21

50

Bayside NY / New York

5:51:38

11

 

Jaclyn Dagnall

12

31

Rocky Point NY / Long Island

5:53:43

12

3rd 45-49

Amy Palmiero-Winters

48

47

Hicksville, NY / Long Island

6:21:54

13

2nd 55-59

Eva Casale

8

55

Glen Cove, NY / Long Island

6:26:22

14

3rd 40-44

Zakia Haywood

26

44

Bronx, NY / New York

7:10:51

Men

Place

Masters Place

Name

Bib#

Age

City, State / USATF Association

Time

1

 

Kallin Khan

36

23

Portland, OR / Iowa

2:57:51

2

 

Matthew Dewald

14

37

Dakota Dunes, SD / Dakotas

2:59:35

3

1st 45-49

Michael Wardian

2

45

Arlington, VA / Potomac Valley

3:06:10

4

1st 40-44

Sam Skeels

53

41

Adrian, MI / Michigan

3:10:05

5

 

Cole Crosby

11

31

Princeton, NJ / New Jersey

3:11:11

6

 

Ronald Joseph

65

36

Rockaway Park, NY / Long Island

3:13:19

7

2nd 45-49

Aaron Heath

27

45

Chappaqua, NY / New York

3:14:56

8

 

Stewart Jones

32

30

Pittsburgh, PA / Three Rivers

3:21:09

9

3rd 45-49

Boyd Carrington

7

47

West Islip, NY / Long Island

3:31:03

10

2nd 40-44

James McCowan

43

42

Gardiner, NY / Adirondack

3:33:39

11

3rd 40-44

Jason Friedman

20

44

New Paltz, NY / Adirondack

3:56:11

12

1st 50-54

Stephen Uresk

63

51

Greenlawn, NY / New York

3:57:30

13

1st 55-59

Jean Pommier

50

56

Cupertino, CA / Pacific

3:59:41

14

2nd 50-54

Byron Lane

38

52

Stony Brook, NY / Long Island

4:13:11

15

4th 45-49

Joe Marinaccio

40

49

Oakdale, NY / Long Island

4:18:59

16

2nd 55-59

Michael Hunter

30

58

Merrick, NY / Long Island

4:35:13

17

3rd 55-59

Brian Teason

57

59

Manchester, VT / New England

4:44:38

18

1st 75-79

Zeke Zucker

61

76

Jeffersonville, VT / New England

5:04:24

19

1st 60-64

Marc Vengrove

58

63

Allentown, PA / Mid Atlantic

5:07:14

20

4th 55-59

Joseph Jaffe

31

55

Port Washington, NY / Long Island

5:10:00

21

5th 55-59

Robert Monaco

46

56

Woodbury, NY / Long Island

5:29:53

22

1st 70-74

Roy Pirrung

49

71

Kohler, WI / Wisconsin

5:46:18

23

5th 45-49

Jean-Richard Chery

62

45

Queens Village, NY / New York

5:46:45

24

2nd 60-64

Ted Cowles

10

61

West Granby, CT / Connecticut

6:08:50

25

2nd 70-74

James Miner

44

71

Dryden, NY / Niagara

6:09:18

26

3rd 60-64

Jay Masten

41

61

Bohemia, NY / Long Island

6:12:02

27

3rd 70-74

Alan Prawda

67

72

Brooklyn,, NY / New York

6:41:29

28

1st 65-69

Bill Gross

23

66

Ridgefield, CT / Connecticut

6:42:25