RECORDS: YOUTH OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

USATF New York - Youth Outdoor Track & Field Records

updated 3/15/2020

8 & UNDER BOYS

100m

Christian Walker (Metro Eagles)

14.07

2015

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

200m

Alpha Harrison

29.69

2019

Durham, NC, Youth Nationals

400m

Alpha Harrison

1:08.37

2019

Durham, NC, Youth Nationals

800m

Elijah Lewis (Panthers)

2:36.63

2019

Durham, NC, Youth Nationals

1500m

Tamarat Gavenas (Prospect Park)

5:21.12

2015

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

1600m/ 1 mile

Pierce Parker (Velocity TC)

6:02.46

2016

Icahn Stadium, Spring Fling

High Jump

Nicari Clarke East (NY Impalas)

1.25m/4'1¼" 

2012

Icahn Stadium, NYRR Spring Fling

Long Jump

Jadon Ashmeade (Lightning Striders)

3.62m/13’0” 

2019

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

Shot Put

Marshall Miller (Notre Dame TC)

6.94m/22'9¼" 

2019

Pt. Jefferson, NY, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

Javelin

Sean Ortiz (In Motion)

18.65m/61'2" 

2018

Icahn Stadium, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

4X100m Relay

Panthers Tc CS21

1:03.10

2018

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

4X200m Relay

Panthers Tc CS21

2:16.07

2019

Icahn Stadium, Season Opener

4X400m Relay

Prospect Park

5:40.34

2014

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

Sprint Med. Relay (1600m)

Zodiacs

5:30.00

2013

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

Sprint Med. Relay (800m)

Prospect Park

2:24.60

2015

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

8 & UNDER GIRLS

100m

Kanai Bey-English (Jeuness)

14.47

2014

Icahn Stadium, Spring Fling

200m

Kanai Bey-English (Jeuness)

29.52

2014

Icahn Stadium, Spring Fling

400m

Kanai Bey-English (Jeuness)

1:07.54

2014

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

800m

Aisha Wajid (Vo2 Max)

2:43.68

2018

Greensboro, NC, Jr. Olympic Nationals

1500m

Aisha Wajid (Vo2 Max)

5:37.22

2018

Greensboro, NC, Jr. Olympic Nationals

1600m/ 1 mile

Kenese Irish Bramble

6:04.53

2015

Icahn Stadium, Spring Fling

1500m Racewalk

Leila Delimon (Grant You Wings)

15:40.43

2019

Icahn Stadium, YCS #3

High Jump

Meghan Leornard (Island Express)

.86m/2'9¾" 

2012

Icahn Stadium, YCS #1

Long Jump

Brianna Burrell (Velocity TC)

3.70m/12'1¾"

2016

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

Shot Put

Jessica Manzuetta (Notre Dame TC)

6.19m/20'3¾" 

2013

Greensboro, NC, Jr. Olympic Nationals

Javelin

Jana Alhagiko (Ocean Breeze WR)

13.71m/44'11" 

2018

Icahn Stadium, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

4X100m Relay

Panthers TC CS21

1:01.95

2019

Durham, NC, Youth Nationals

4X200m Relay

Jeuness

2:29.94

2017

Icahn Stadium, Season Opener

4X400m Relay

Vo2 Max

5:49.87

2018

Brockport, NY, Youth Nationals

Sprint Med. Relay (1600m)

Prospect Park

6:11.07

2013

Icahn Stadium , New York Relays

Sprint Med. Relay (800m)

NY Nova Starz

2:38.31

2015

Icahn Stadium , New York Relays

9-10 BOYS

100m

Tavon Williams (Bronx Tigers)

13.06

2013

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

200m

Walter Barrows (NY Novas)

27.41

2016

Albany Univ., Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

400m

Christian Walker (Metro Eagles)

1:04.36

2017

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

800m

Michael Rodriguez King (Isl. Express)

2:25.89

2014

Houston, TX, Jr. Olympic Nationals

1500m

Tamarat Gavenas (Prospect Park)

4:50.60

2017

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

1600m/ 1 mile

Tamarat Gavenas (Prospect Park)

5:32.22

2017

Icahn Stadium, Season Opener

3000m

Tamarat Gavenas (Prospect Park)

10:09.95

2017

Icahn Stadium, Northeast Invitational

2000m Steeplechase

Jelani Johnson (Metro Eagles)

8:11.06

2015

Icahn Stadium, Northeast Invitational

1500m Race Walk

Nathaniel Samson (Vo2 Max)

9:31.64

2019

Pt. Jefferson, NY, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

High Jump

Miguel Negrete (Notre Dame TC)

Aaron Irish Bramble Notre Dame)

1.30m/4'3¼" 

2012

2018

Greensboro, NC, Jr. Olympic Nationals

Lawrence, KS, Jr. Olympic Nationals

Long Jump

Gianni Simpson (NY Starz)

4.50m/14'9¼" 

2018

Icahn Stadium, Northeast Invitational

Shot Put

Kyle Snow (Notre Dame TC)

8.22m/26'11¾" 

2017

Fitchburg, Ma, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

Javelin

Sachin Ramburak (Velocity TC)

25.67m/84'2" 

2018

Icahn Stadium, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

Triathlon

Aaron Irish Bramble (Notre Dame TC)

775 pts.

2018

Brockport, NY, Youth Nationals

4X100m Relay

New York Novas

56.58

2016

Lancaster, Pa, Youth Nationals

4X200m Relay

Zodiacs

2:10.67

2012

Icahn Stadium, YCS #1

4X400m Relay

Notre Dame

4:53.13

2017

Fitchburg, Ma, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

4X800m Relay

 

 

 

, 

Sprint Med. Relay (1600m)

Velocity TC

5:12.63

2014

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

Sprint Med. Relay (800m)

NY NOVASTARZ

2:21.90

2015

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

9-10 GIRLS

100m

Brianna Brown (New Horizon TC)

13.42

2013

Icahn Stadium, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

200m

Brianna Brown (New Horizon TC)

27.49

2013

Icahn Stadium, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

400m

Kcaysha Medas-King

1:02:30

2016

Sacramento, Ca, Jr. Olympic Nationals

800m

Alissa Graham (Club 44)

2:25.24

2016

Sacramento, Ca, Jr. Olympic Nationals

1500m

Alissa Graham (Club 44)

5:03.44

2016

Sacramento, Ca, Jr. Olympic Nationals

1600m/ 1 mile

Saha Victoria (The Camp)

5:45.25

2017

Icahn Stadium, YCS

3000m

Saha Victoria (The Camp)

11:08.47

2017

Icahn Stadium, Season Opener

1500m Racewalk

Tiarra Jackson (Velocity TC)

10:35.49

2016

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

High Jump

Brianna Lindo (NY Novas)

1.30m/4'3¼" 

2017

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

Long Jump

Kristen Harper (Ocean Breeze WR)

4.19m/13'9" 

2019

Icahn Stadium, YCS #2

Shot Put

Ayanie Thomas (In Motion)

9.53m/31'3¼" 

2016

Icahn Stadium, Spring Fling

Javelin

Prizila Negrete

23.80m/78'1" 

2015

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

Triathlon

Brianna Lindo (NY Novas)

992 pts.

2016

Albany Univ., Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

4X100m Relay

NY Novas

57.24

2016

Albany Univ., Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

4X200m Relay

Panthers

2:07.96

2019

Icahn Stadium, Season Opener

4X400m Relay

NY Novas

4:41.82

2016

Albany Univ., Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

4X800m Relay

 

 

 

 

Sprint Med. Relay (1600m)

Prospect Park

5:32.79

2013

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

Sprint Med. Relay (800m)

Novas

2:11.49

2016

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

11-12 BOYS

100m

Christian Walker (Metro Eagles)

12.33

2019

Pt. Jefferson, NY, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

200m

Wesley Noble (Metro Eagles)

25.02

2017

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

400m

Wesley Noble (Metro Eagles)

56.57

2017

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

800m

Jonah Gorevic (Tailwind TC)

2:19.10

2015

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

1500m

Elijuhuan Wilson

4:41.98

2013

Icahn Stadium, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

1600m/ 1 mile

Jonah Gorevic (Tailwind TC)

4:51.85

2015

Icahn Stadium, Adidas Grand Prix

3000m

Jonah Gorevic (Tailwind TC)

9:41.35

2015

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

80m Hurdles

Chase Burns (NY Novas)

12.57

2018

Icahn Stadium, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

200m Hurdles

Aaron Cruickshank Metropolis

30.75

2019

Icahn Stadium, YCS #2

2000m Steeplechase

Jonah Gorevic (Tailwind TC)

6:56.70

2015

Icahn Stadium, Spring Fling

1500m Racewalk

Zebediah Stewart (Prospect Park)

10:04.10

2017

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

High Jump

Aaron Cruickshank (Metropolis)

1.65m/5'5"

2012

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

Long Jump

Amon Ra Watkins (Eclipse TC)

4.94m/16'2½" 

2015

Fitchburg, Ma, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

Shot Put

Joseph Morone (Chelsea Greyhounds)

13.37m/16'2½" 

2015

Fitchburg, Ma, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

Discus

Detton St Paul

28.52m/93'7" 

2017

Fitchburg, Ma, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

Javelin

Jaden Snow (Notre Dame TC)

33.99m/111'6" 

2016

Albany Univ., Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

Javelin (Finn)

Shanr McAnaff (Ocean Breeze WR)

29.10m/95'5" 

2019

Pt. Jefferson, NY, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

Pentatlon

Nathaniel Johnson (Notre Dame TC)

2366 pts.

2019

Sacramento, Ca, Jr. Olympic Nationals

4X100m Relay

Medgar Evers

53.31

2013

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

4X200m Relay

Eclipse TC

2:00.86

2013

Icahn Stadium, YCS #1

4X400m Relay

Prospect Park

4:05.64

2019

Pt. Jefferson, NY, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

4X800m Relay

Notre Dame

10:25.57

2018

Greensboro, NC, Jr. Olympic Nationals

Sprint Med. Relay (1600m)

Prospect Park

4:37.87

2014

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

Sprint Med. Relay (800m)

Prospect Park

2:04.44

2015

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

11-12 GIRLS

100m

Michel Parker (Harlem Children Zone)

12.43

2013

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

200m

Michel Parker (Harlem Children Zone)

25.43

2013

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

400m

Adilla Trim (Jeuness)

60.03

2019

Icahn Stadium, Northeast Invitational

800m

Alissa Graham (Club 44)

2:18.48

2018

Greensboro, NC, Jr. Olympic Nationals

1500m

Sarah Flynn 

4:48.61

2013

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

1600m/ 1 mile

Lily Cohen (Chelsea Greyhounds)

5:07.04

2014

Icahn Stadium, Adidas Grand Prix

3000m

Sarah Flynn 

10:22.76

2013

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

80m Hurdles

Brianna Lindo (NY Novas)

12.79

2019

Pt. Jefferson, NY, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

200m Hurdles

Brianna Lindo (NY Novas)

31.20

2019

Icahn Stadium, YCS #2

2000m Steeplechase

Juliette Salazar (NY Starz)

8:05.45

2017

Icahn Stadium, Northeast Invitational

1500m Racewalk

Tiarra Jackson (Velocity TC)

9:13.81

2018

Greensboro, NC, Jr. Olympic Nationals

High Jump

My'Khiyah Williams

1.55m/5'1" 

2013

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

Long Jump

Khloe Harrigan (NY Novas)

4.83m/15'10¼" 

2019

Icahn Stadium, Northeast Invitational

Shot Put

P. Webster Rutledge (Zodiacs)

9.99m/32'9½" 

2012

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

Discus

Ashleigh Convery

26.45m/86' 9"

2014

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

Javelin

Sage Sumpter (Riverbank TC)

30.28m/99'4" 

2015

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

Javelin (Finn)

Ghianna Smith  (In Motion)

26.44m/86'9" 

2019

Pt. Jefferson, NY, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

Pentatlon

Brianna Lindo (NY Novas)

2894 pts.

2019

Pt. Jefferson, NY, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

4X100m Relay

NY Novas

51.37

2019

Pt. Jefferson, NY, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

4X200m Relay

Metro Eagles

1:59.18

2013

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

4X400m Relay

NY Novas

4:11.82

2019

Icahn Stadium, NO

4X800m Relay

Vo2Max

10:44.70

2016

Lancaster, Pa, Youth Nationals

Sprint Med. Relay (800m)

Bronx Tigers

2:05.95

2016

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

13-14 BOYS

100m

Wesley Noble (Metro Eagles)

11.26

2019

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

200m

Tahje Flemming (Prospect Park)

22.79

2016

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

400m

Tahje Flemming (Prospect Park)

50.40

2016

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

800m

Michael Rodriguez King (Isl. Express)

2:03.36

2018

Brockport,NY, USATF Youth Nationals

1500m

Behailu Bekele-Arcuri (Excellsior) 

4:18.20

2016

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

1600m/ 1 mile

Patrick Ford 

4:45.51

2019

Greensboro, NC, NB Nationals

3000m

Behailu Bekele-Arcuri (Excellsior) 

9:11.91

2016

Sacramento, Ca, Jr. Olympic Nationals

2 mile

Patrick Ford 

10:10.59

2019

Greensboro, NC, NB Nationals

100m Hurdles

Shamali K Whittle (MySprintClub)

13.52

2018

Brockport,NY, USATF Youth Nationals

200m Hurdles

Ryler Gould (Newburg Elite)

25.51

2016

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

2000m Steeplechase

Jonah Gorevic (Tailwind TC)

6:43.29

2016

Icahn Stadium, Spring Fling

1500m Race Walk

Tae-Jin Shah (Five Points)

9:21.79

2019

Icahn Stadium, Northeast Invitational

3000m Race Walk

Tae-Jin Shah (Five Points)

21:49.7

2018

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

High Jump

Aaro Cruickshank

Amon Ra Watkins

1.75m/ 5'8¾"

2014

2017

Bloomington, IN, Youth Nationals

Lawrence, KS, Jr. Olympic Nationals

Pole Vault

Miguel Negrete (Notre Dame TC)

1.98m/6'6" 

2015

Fitchburg, Ma, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

Long Jump

Jeremy Torrey (MySprintClub)

5.76m/18'10¾" 

2017

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

Triple Jump

Justin Asamoah (Boamah)

11.45m/37'6¾" 

2019

Greensboro, NC, NB Nationals

Shot Put

Michael Fullman (My Sprint Club)

12.61m/41'4½" 

2016

Lancaster, Pa, Youth Nationals

Discus

Detton St Paul (Rock City Striders)

39.50m/129'7" 

2019

Pt. Jefferson, NY, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

Javelin

Miguel Negrete (Notre Dame TC)

31.03m/101'9" 

2016

Albany Univ., Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

Pentatlon

Ronaldo Griffith East (NY Impalas)

2441 pts.

2012

, 

4X100m Relay

Metro Eagles

47.82

2018

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

4X200m Relay

Island Express

1:52.08

2013

Icahn Stadium, YCS#2

4X400m Relay

Medgar Evers

3:41.33

2015

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

4X800m Relay

Prospect Park

9:07.48

2012

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

Sprint Med. Relay (1600m)

Zodiacs

4:11.07

2013

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

Sprint Med. Relay (800m)

Prospect Park

1:49.77

2016

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

13-14 GIRLS

100m

Iantha Wright (Metro Eagles)

12.31

2014

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

200m

Brianna Brown (Team Dynasty)

25.23

2017

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

400m

Brianna Brown (Team Dynasty)

55.91

2017

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

800m

Mary Henelly (Sufferen HS)

2:14.18

2016

Warwick HS, Warwick Friendship Games

1500m

Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland HS)

4:30.21

2016

CNS HS, NY State Champs.

1600m/ 1 mile

Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland HS)

4:54.92

2016

White Plains HS, Loucks Games

3000m

Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland HS)

9:48.44

2015

Section 1 Champs.

3200m

Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland HS)

10:33.80

2016

Red Raider Relays

100m Hurdles

Faith Edwards (Ruff Kutz)

14.97

2016

Sacramento, Ca, Jr. Olympic Nationals

200m Hurdles

Sophia Myers (Ruff Kutz)

28.51

2014

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

2000m Steeplechase

Mary Henelly (Suffern HS)

6:46.84

2016

Section 1 Champs.

1500m Race Walk

Lucy Vayo

8:14.93

2015

Westchester County Champs.

3000m Race Walk

Tiarra Jackson (Velocity TC)

18:05.33

2019

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

High Jump

My'Khiyah Williams

1.73m/5'8" 

2014

Fitchburg, Ma, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

Pole Vault

Lily Beatty (HV Flying Circus)

2.62m/8'7¼" 

2019

Greensboro, NC, NB Balance

Long Jump

Krystall Kellum (Medgar Evers)

5.10m/16'8¾"

2017

Fitchburg, Ma, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

Triple Jump

Remi Mellingoff

9.84m/32'3½" 

2019

Greensboro, NC, NB Balance

Shot Put

Egypt Parker (Eclipse TC)

13.58m/44'6¾"

2012

 

Discus

Egypt Parker (Eclipse TC)

34.48m/113'1" 

2012

 

Hammer

Janah Sharpe (Mount Vernon HS)

34.64m/113'7" 

2016

 

Javelin

Tyaja Thomas (In Motion)

32.22m/105'8" 

2019

Pt. Jefferson, NY, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

Pentatlon

Shayla Broughton (East NY Impalas)

2935 pts.

2012

Morgan State, Jr. Olympic Nationals

4X100m Relay

Zodiacs

48.29

2013

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

4X200m Relay

Medgar Evers

1:50.72

2013

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

4X400m Relay

Metro Eagles

4:06.9

2015

 

4X800m Relay

Prospect Park

10:12.11

2014

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

Sprint Med. Relay (1600m)

Halls Express

4:35.29

2013

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

Sprint Med. Relay (800m)

NY Novas

1:58.91

2016

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

15-16 BOYS

100m

Jaheim Jones Newburgh

10.81

2017

Fitchburg, Ma, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

200m

Michael Miller (Bronx Tigers)

21.52

2016

Lancaster, Pa, Youth Nationals

400m

Tahje Flemmings

47.63

2017

NC A&T, NB Balance

800m

Chalen Bobish (Minsink Valley HS)

1:56.83

2019

Middletown HS

1500m

Tobias Wolfson (MHC)

4:10.30

2017

Kansas, Jr. Olympic Nationals

1600m/ 1 mile

Conor Lundy (Fordham Prep)

4:13.47

2014

CNS HS, States

3000m

JC Rice (Prospect Park / Xavier HS)

9:15.07

2013

Clarkstown South, NY, Gold rush

3200m

Conor Lundy (Fordham Prep)

9:15.12

2014

White Plains HS, Loucks games

110m Hurdles

Emanuel Joseph (North Rockland HS)

14.08

2019

White Plains HS, Section 1 Champs.

400m Hurdles

Ronaldo Griffith East (NY Impalas)

52.28

2014

Houston, Tx, Jr. Olympic Nationals

2000m Steeplechase

Oadhan Lynch (MSIT/IETC)

6:34.15

2016

St. Joseph by the Sea, Big Blue

3000m Steeplechase

JC Rice (Prospect Park / Xavier HS)

9:38.95

2013

Icahn Stadium, CHSAA Champs.

High Jump

Justin Sicari (Fidelis/ Farrel HS)

1.96m/6'5" 

2012

Farrel HS, Farrell invitational

Pole Vault

Charles Crispi (Farrel HS)

4.50m/14'9¼" 

2016

CNS HS, States

Long Jump

Aron Cruickshank (Metropolois)

6.69m/21'11½"

2016

Icahn Stadium, PSAL Champs.

Triple Jump

Darrel Jones

15.36m/50'4¾" 

2014

CNS HS, States

Shot Put

Jakob Morrissey (Eclipse TC)

15.52m/50'11"

2017

Kansas, Jr. Olympic Nationals

Discus

Michael Pickney (Eclipse TC)

43.85m/143'10" 

2015

White Plains HS, Loucks games

Hammer (12 lb)

Michael Feldman

56.42m/185'1" 

2015

 

Hammer (5 kg)

Michael Feldman

58.97m/193'5" 

2015

Chicago, IL, World youth trials

Javelin

Anthony Harrison (In Motion)

40.63m/133'3" 

2017

Fitchburg, Ma, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

Decathlon

Miguel Negrete (Notre Dame TC)

5649 pts.

2018

Greensboro, NC, Jr. Olympic Nationals

4X100m Relay

Newburgh 

44.32

2013

Icahn Stadium, USATF NY Champs.

4X200m Relay

Spring creek

1:50.55

2016

Icahn Stadium , Spring Fling

4X400m Relay

Newburgh 

3:24.27

2018

Greensboro, NC, Jr. Olympic Nationals

4X800m Relay

Newburgh 

8:19.79

2018

Greensboro, NC, Jr. Olympic Nationals

15-16 GIRLS

100m

Toshel Goffe 

11.93

2017

Icahn Stadium, City Champs.

200m

Ianha Wright (Metro Eagles)

24.68

2015

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

400m

Kamryn Mcintosh (Suffern HS)

54.12

2015

Rockland Country Champs/

800m

Mary Cain

2:04.17

2012

Eugene, Or. Olympic Trials

1500m

Mary Cain

4:11.01

2012

World U20 Champs.

1600m/ 1 mile

Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland HS)

4:33.87

2018

Greensboro, NC, NB Balance

3000m

Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland HS)

9:09.71

2018

CNS HS, NY State Champs.

3200m

Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland HS)

9:47.88

2018

White Plains HS, Loucks Games

5000m

Kathryn Altieri (Wagner HS/Island Express)

17:19.40

2019

Greensboro, NC, Jr. Olympic Nationals

110m Hurdles

Paula Salmon (East NY Impalas)

13.97

2015

Lisle, Il, Youth Nationals

400m Hurdles

Louise Jones (Nyack HS)

1:02.20

2016

CNS HS, NY State Champs.

2000m Steeplechase

Sara Trainor (FDR HS)

6:41.47

2018

Greensboro, NC, Jr. Olympic Nationals

3000m Steeplechase

Alexandra Harris (North Rockland HS)

10:44.48

2015

Canada, Pan Am U20 Champs.

5000m

Kathryn Altieri (Wagner HS/Island Express)

17:19:40

2019

Greensboro, NC, NB Balance

1500m Race Walk

Maria Garcia

7:12.52

2014

Greensboro, NC, NB Balance

1 Mile Race Walk

Maria Garcia

7:41.60

2014

Greensboro, NC, NB Balance

3000m Race Walk

Cierra Durcan

14:38.60

2019

Sachem East, USATF NY RW Champs.

High Jump

My'Khiyah Williams

1.70m/5’7” 

2016

Lancaster, Pa, Youth Nationals

Pole Vault

Liliana Cohen (Team VA )

3.81m/12'6" 

2018

CNS HS, NY State Champs.

Long Jump

Shayla Broughton

Nadia Saunders 

5.85m/19'2½"

2014

2014

Houston, Tx, Jr. Olympic Nationals

CNS, NY HS State Champs.

Triple Jump

Codi Ann Reid

Nadia Saunders

11.82m/38'9½" 

2016

2016

Icahn Stadium, PSAI Champs.

Section 1

Shot Put

Egypt Parker (Eclipse TC)

12.63m/41'5¼" 

2013

Greensboro, NC, Jr. Olympic Nationals

Discus

Kira Linder (Horace Greeley HS)

41.20m/135'2" 

2018

White Plains HS, Loucks Games

Hammer

Janae Sharpe (Mount Vernon HS)

49.20m/161'5" 

2018

Iona Prep HS, Eastern States

Javelin

Olivia Morgan (New Rochelle HS)

36.88m/121'0" 

2015

 

Heptathlon

Sophia Myers (Ruff Kutz/QHST)

4151 pts.

2015

Fitchburg, Ma, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

4X100m Relay

Ruff Kutz

49.63

2018

Greensboro, NC, Jr. Olympic Nationals

4X200m Relay

Bronx Tigers

1:48.66

2012

Icahn Stadium, YCS #1

4X400m Relay

NY Novas

4:05.17

2018

Icahn Stadium, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

4X800m Relay

Novas

10:33.7

2017

Icahn Stadium, USATF NY Champs.

Sprint Med. Relay (1600m)

Bronx Tigers

4:33.72

2013

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

Sprint Med. Relay (800m)

Harlem Children Zone

2:00.64

2016

Icahn Stadium, New York Relays

17-18 BOYS

100m

Carlon Holston (Taft HS)

10.42

2017

Icahn Stadium , City Champs.

200m

Jaheim Jones (Our Lady of Lourdes)

20.82

2019

Greensboro, NC, NB Nationals

400m

Rai Benjamin (New Horizon/Mt. Vernon)

46.19

2015

St.Kitts & Nevis, Carifta Games

800m

Matt Rizzo (Bronxville)

1:50.93

2019

St Anthonys HS, St. Anthonys Invit.

1500m

Conor Lundy (Fordham Prep)

3:50.71

2016

, Nike Festival of miles

1600m/ 1 mile

Luke Gavigan (Tapan Zee HS)

4:07.77

2014

CNS HS, States

3000m

Matt Fusco (Somers)

8:39.25

2018

Franklin Field, Penn Relays

3200m

Conor Lundy (Fordham Prep)

8:49.75

2016

White Plains HS, Loucks games

5000m

Conor Lundy (Fordham Prep)

14:40.61

2015

Greensboro, NC, NB Balance

10,000m

Prathiep Gugendarin (Falcon Flight)

34:35.03

2014

Icahn Stadium , Twighlight meet

110m Hurdles

David Adams (Beacon)

13.86

2017

Greensboro, NC, NB Balance

400m Hurdles

Rai Benjamin (New Horizon/Mt. Vernon)

49.97

2015

Greensboro, NC, NB Balance

2000m Steeplechase

Jack Jibb (Monroe Woodbury)

5:50.71

2015

Greensboro, NC, NB Balance

3000m Steeplechase

Jack Jibb (Monroe Woodbury)

8:57.35

2015

CNS HS, States

High Jump

Justin Sicari (Fidelis/Farrell)

2.09m/6’10½" 

2014

Iona, Eastern States

Pole Vault

Todd Uckermark (HVFC/Warrick Valley)

4.93m/16'2¼" 

2014

CNS HS, States

Long Jump

Rayvon Grey (Beacon HS)

7.68m/25'2½" 

2016

CNS HS, States

Triple Jump

Jared Lovelace (Molloy HS)

15.03m/49'3¾" 

2015

, NY State Champs.

Shot Put

Andrew Cannistraci (Iona Prep)

19.62m/64’4½" 

2016

California, Ascics Mt Carmel Inv

Discus

Andrew Cannistraci (Iona Prep)

53.14m/174'4" 

2016

California, Ascics Mt Carmel Inv

Hammer

Michael Feldman

73.96m/242-8

2017

Princeton, NJ, NY Hammer Series #8

Javelin

Michael Goldstock

63.79m/209’3" 

2014

 

Decathlon

Miguel Negrete (Notre Dame TC)

4690 pts.

2017

Fitchburg, Ma, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

4X100m Relay

Newburgh

41.24

2015

Greensboro, NC, NB Balance

4X200m Relay

Newburgh

1:26.31

2015

Greensboro, NC, NB Balance

4X400m Relay

Newburgh

3:12.67

2017

Greensboro, NC, NB Balance

4X800m Relay

Hall's Express

8:44.51

2017

Fitchburg, Ma, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

Sprint Med. Relay (1000m)

Newburgh Elite

1:56.94

2015

Greensboro, NC, NB Nationals

17-18 GIRLS

100m

Brenessa Thompson (Medgar Evers)

11.34

2014

 

200m

Kadecia Baird (Medgar Evers)

23.26

2013

Greensboro, NC, NB Balance

400m

Kadecia Baird (Medgar Evers)

51.04

2013

World U20 Champs.

800m

Mary Cain

1:59.51

2013

Eugene, Or, Prefontaine Classic

1500m

Mary Cain

4:04.62

2013

Oxy High Performance

1600m/ 1 mile

Mary Cain

4:39.28

2012

Philadelphia, Pa, Penn Relays

3000m

Mary Cain

8:58.48

2014

World U20 Champs.

2 mile

Mary Cain

9:38.68

2013

New Balance Grand Prix

5000m

Mary Cain

15:45.46

2013

Portland, Or, Portland Track Classic

110m Hurdles

Alyssa Sandy (Vtesse/ Robenson)

13.38

2016

Icahn Stadium, PSAL Champs.

400m Hurdles

Alyssa Sandy (Vtesse/ Robenson)

59.14

2016

Icahn Stadium, PSAL Champs.

2000m Steeplechase

Sarah Trainor (FDR HS)

6:29.08

2019

FDR HS, Race at the Oval Office

3000m Steeplechase

Alex Harris (North Rockland HS)

10:25.80

2017

Sacramento, CA, USATF U20 Champs.

1500m Race Walk

Maria Garcia (North Rockland HS)

6:56.28

2016

North Shore Invitational

1 Mile Race Walk

Maria Garcia (North Rockland HS)

7:29.42

2015

Greensboro, NC, NB Balance

3000m Race Walk

Audrey Fox

15:04.99

2017

Greensboro, NC, NB Balance

High Jump

Mecca Muamba

1.76m/5'9¼" 

2017

Icahn Stadium, Bronx Champs.

Pole Vault

Kaile Thompson (HV Flying Circus)

4.09m/13'5" 

2019

Greensboro, NC, NB Balance

Long Jump

Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile

5.79m/ 19'0"

2015

Icahn Stadium, PSAL Champs.

Triple Jump

Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile

12.83m/42'1¼" 

2015

Philadelphia, Pa, Penn Relays

Shot Put

Egypt Parker (Eclipse TC)

13.94m/45'9" 

2015

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

Discus

Kira Lindner (Hackley HS/ HV Flight)

43.58m/142'11" 

2019

Lakeland HS, Section 1 Champs.

Hammer

Jannah Sharpe (Mount Vernon HS)

47.89m/157'1"

2019

Greensboro, NC, NB Balance

Javelin

Holly Charles Paul (Robenson HS)

39.92m/130' 11" 

2019

White Plains HS, Loucks Games

Heptathlon

Sophia Myers (Ruff Kutz)

4310 pts.

2018

Icahn Stadium, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

4X100m Relay

Team Dynasty

48.55

2018

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics

4X200m Relay

Eclipse

1:51.22

2012

Icahn Stadium, YCS #1

4X400m Relay

New Horizon

4:04.34

2017

Fitchburg, Ma, Reg. 1 Jr. Olympics

4X800m Relay

Medgar Evers

10:39.28

2017

Icahn Stadium, NY Jr. Olympics


USATF.tv
NationWide