RECORDS: YOUTH INDOOR TRACK & FIELD

USATF New York - Youth Indoor Track & Field Records

updated 3/15/2020

8 & UNDER BOYS

55m

Walter Barrows (NY Novas)

8.32

2014

NY Armory, Armory Youth Classic

60m

Nicari Clarke East (NY Impalas)

10.59

2012

Brooklyn Armory, YMCA Meet

200m

Giordano Simpson (NY Starz)

31.21

2017

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

300m

Zion James (Prospect Park)

50.42

2016

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

400m

Elijah Lewis (Panthers)

1:11.24

2019

Ocean Breeze, USATF NY Champs

600m

Tamarat Gavenas (Prospect Park)

1:55.99

2015

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

800m

Tamarat Gavenas (Prospect Park)

2:42.88

2015

Landover, MD, Youth Nationals

1000m

Ezra Wilchins (Prospect Park)

3:59.87

2019

Ocean Breeze, Freedom Games

1500m

Tamarat Gavenas (Prospect Park)

5:22.75

2015

Landover, MD, Youth Nationals

1600m

Tamarat Gavenas (Prospect Park)

5:36.16

2015

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

Long Jump

Jadon Ashmeade (Lightning TC)

3.63m/11’11”

2019

Ocean Breeze, USATF NY Champs

Shot Put

Joseph Calabrese

9.66m/31’8½"

2017

NY Armory, Armory Holiday 

4X200m Relay

Prospect Park Youth Running Club

2:13.71

2015

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

4x400m Relay

Prospect Park Youth Running Club

5:22.81

2015

Landover, MD, Youth Nationals

8 & UNDER GIRLS

55m

Kcaysha Medas King

8.43

2015

NY Armory, Millrose Games

60m

Rehanna Bertram (Jeuness)

10.05

2012

Brooklyn Armory, YMCA meet

200m

Adairia Reaves (Zodiacs)

30.52

2013

NY Armory, Holiday Games

300m

Malina Rodriguez-King (Ocean Breeze WR)

51.46

2018

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

400m

Kanai Bey- English (Jeuness)

1:11.27

2014

Brooklyn Armory, YMCA meet

600m

Brianna Lindo

1:56.91

2015

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

800m

Kunusasha Medas-King (Midas Touch)

2:52.80

2020

Ocean Breeze, Pre-Nationals

1000m

Calista Cortijo(Prospect Park TC)

4:03.00

2020

Ocean Breeze, Freedom Games

1500m

Julia Plawaik (Notre Dame TC)

5:49.89

2013

Landover, MD, Youth Nationals

1600m

Adilla Trim (288 TC)

5:53.76

2015

NY Armory, Holiday Games

Long Jump

Brianna Burrel (Velocity TC)

3.69m/12’1”

2016

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

Shot Put

Brielle Hudson (NY Starz)

7.45m/24' 5½”

2020

Ocean Breeze, USATF NY Champs

4X200m Relay

Velocity

2:18.10

2017

Ocean Breeze, Fiesta Games

4x400m Relay

Prospect Park Youth Running Club

5:45.27

2017

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

Sprint Med. Relay

Jeuness

5:56.03

2012

Brooklyn Armory, YMCA meet

9-10 BOYS

55m

Christian Walker (Metro Eagles)

7.70

2017

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

60m

Joseph Webster-Rutledge (Velocity TC)

8.98

2012

Brooklyn Armory, YMCA Meet

200m

Christian Walker (Metro Eagles)

27.15

2017

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

300m

Wesley Noble (Metro Eagles)

45.90

2015

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

400m

Christian Walker (Metro Eagles)

1:02.64

2017

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

600m

Zion James (Prospect Park)

1:49.76

2018

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

800m

Tamrat Gavenas (Prospect Park)

2:27.01

2017

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

1000m

Wilem Wikstrom (Chelsea Greyhounds)

3:22.01

2019

Ocean Breeze, Freedom Games

1500m

Tamrat Gavenas (Prospect Park)

4:56.90

2017

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

1600m

Michael Rodriguez-King (Island Express)

5:23.28

2014

NY Armory, Holiday Games

1500m Racewalk

Nathaniel Samson (Vo2Max)

9:18.20

2020

Ocean Breeze, USATF NY Champs

High Jump

Aaron Irish Bramble(Notre Dame TC)

1.65m/5’5”

2018

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

Long Jump

Jalen Balbuena (My Sprint Club)

4.16m/13’7¾”

2016

NY Armory

Shot Put

Kyle Snow (Notre Dame TC)

8.21m/26'11¼"

2017

Ocean Breeze

4X200m Relay

Metropolis

2:00.79

2019

Ocean Breeze, OB Invite

4x400m Relay

New York Starz

4:48.83

2018

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

Sprint Med. Relay

Prospect Park Youth Running Club

5:01.71

2016

Ocean Breeze

9-10 GIRLS

55m

Faith Edwards (Ruff Kutz)

7.87

2012

NY Armory, Armory Youth Classic

60m

Anesia Marin (Jeuness)

9.33

2012

Brooklyn Armory, YMCA meet

200m

Brianna Brown (New Horizon)

28.41

2012

NY Armory, Armory Youth Classic

300m

Brianna Lindo (NY Novas)

46.59

2017

Ocean Breeze, OB Invite

400m

Nyla Liburd (Prospect Park)

1:05.76

2016

Ocean Breeze, USATF NY Champs

600m

Tai Shepphard (Jeuness)

1:50.16

2015

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

800m

Aisha Wajid (Vo2 Max)

2:31.71

2020

Ocean Breeze, Pre-Nationals

1000m

Adilia Trim (288 TC)

3:32.03

2016

Ocean Breeze, Freedom Games

1500m

Alissa Graham (Club 44)

5:11.59

2016

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

1600m

Alissa Graham (Club 44)

5:44.25

2016

Ocean Breeze, Freedom Games

1500m Racewalk

Rebecca Cohen (Prospect Park)

10:27.21

2017

Ocean Breeze, Freedom Games

High Jump

Brianna Lindo (NY Novas)  

F. Muhammad (Jeuness)

1.30m  / 4’3¼"

2017

2018

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

Ocean Breeze, USATF NY Champs

Long Jump

Olyvia Burrel (Velocity TC)

4.36m/14'3¾"

2016

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

Shot Put

Jessica Manzueta (Notre Dame TC)

8.13m/26’8¼"

2015

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

4X200m Relay

New York Novas

1:58.60

2017

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

4x400m Relay

New York Novas

4:43.91

2017

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

Sprint Med. Relay

288 TC

5:12.14

2017

Ocean Breeze, Freedom Games

11-12 BOYS

55m

Robert Rowe (Rock City)

7.43

2016

NY Armory, Holiday Games

60m

Alix Scott (Zodiacs)

8.74

2012

Brooklyn  Armory, YMCA Meet

200m

Wesley Noble (Metro Eagles)

24.37

2017

NY Armory, Holiday Games

300m

Foyez Alauddin (Five Points)

42.79

2015

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

400m

Wesley Noble (Metro Eagles)

56.54

2017

Ocean Breeze, Fiesta Games

600m

Nathaniel Johnson (Notre Dame TC)

1:44.27

2019

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

800m

Michael Rodriguez King (Isl. Express)

2:16.60

2016

Ocean Breeze, USATF NY Champs

1000m

Michael Rodriguez King (Isl. Express)

3:07.14

2016

Ocean Breeze, Freedom Games

1500m

Jonah Gorevic (Tailwind TC)

4:36.23

2015

Landover, MD, Youth Nationals

1600m

Jonah Gorevic (Tailwind TC)

5:03.04

2015

NY Armory, Holiday Games

3000m

Jonah Gorevic (Tailwind TC)

9:44.97

2015

Landover, MD, Youth Nationals

55m Hurdles

Kyaire Lawson (Ruff Kutz)

8.85

2018

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

1500m Racewalk

Zebediah Stewart (Prospect Park)

9:33.58

2017

Ocean Breeze, Freedom Games

High Jump

Aaron Cruickshank (Metropolis)

1.57m/5‘2"

2012

NY Armory, Armory Youth Classic

Long Jump

Aiden Rose Pierre (Envy)

5.00m/16'5"

2016

NY Armory, Armory Youth Champs

Shot Put

Ziah Barry (NYPD)

12.36m/40'6¾"

2017

NY Armory, Holiday Games

4X200m Relay

Metro Eagles

1:47.70

2017

NY Armory, Holiday Games

4x400m Relay

Metro Eagles

4:23.93

2018

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

4x800m Relay

Prospect Park Youth Running Club

10:40.18

2013

Brooklyn  Armory, YMCA Meet

Sprint Med. Relay

Prospect Park Youth Running Club

4:40.97

2016

Ocean Breeze, Freedom Games

11-12 GIRLS

55m

Briana Brown (Team Dynasty)

7.57

2015

NY Armory, Armory Youth Classic

60m

Jcree Sanders (Metropolis)

8.78

2012

Brooklyn Armory, YMCA Meet

200m

Ifetayo Dudley (Harlem Children Zone)

26.11

2013

NY Armory, Armory Youth Classic

300m

Kaela Swift (NY Novas)

41.62

2019

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

400m

Julia Grant (Jeuness)

59.73

2020

Ocean Breeze, Pre-Nationals

600m

Alissa Graham (Club 44)

1:43.07

2018

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

800m

Alissa Graham (Club 44)

2:22.68

2018

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

1000m

Sahar Victoria (The Camp)

3:19.22

2019

Ocean Breeze, Freedom Games

1500m

Rainn Shephard (Jeuness)

4:51.22

2017

Ocean Breeze, Fiesta Games

1600m

Sahar Victoria (The Camp)

5:21.70

2019

Ocean Breeze, Freedom Games

3000m

Sarah Flynn

10:07.12

2013

Toms River, Northeast Zonals

55m Hurdles

Kamilah Alibi (NY Novas)

8.88

2019

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

1500m Racewalk

Tiarra Jackson (Velocity TC)

8:59.80

2018

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

High Jump

My'Khiyah Williams

1.59m/5’3”

2013

West Point, USATF NY Champs

Long Jump

Olyvia Burrell (Velocity TC)

4.75m/15’7"

2016

NY Armory, Holiday Games

Shot Put

Dakota Barnes

9.75m/32'0"

2017

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

4X200m Relay

New York Novas

1:49.09

2019

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

4x400m Relay

New York Novas

4:21.04

2019

Ocean Breeze, Pre-Nationals

4x800m Relay

Jeuness

10:29.18

2017

Brooklyn Armory, YMCA Meet #2

Sprint Med. Relay

New York Novas

4:30.72

2019

Ocean Breeze, Freedom Games

13-14 BOYS

55m

Jermaine Ewers (New Horizon)

6.76

2016

NY Armory, Holiday Games

60m

Kemarni Mighty East (NY Impalas)

7.84

2012

Brooklyn Armory, YMCA meet

200m

Wesley Noble (Metro Eagles)

23.11

2019

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

300m

Tahj Flemming (Prospect Park)

35.37

2016

NY Armory, PSAL Holiday

400m

Wesley Noble (Metro Eagles)

51.56

2019

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

600m

Kymoy Phillip (Prospect Park)

1:33.83

2018

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

800m

Michael Rodriguez-King (Island Express)

2:07.51

2018

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

1000m

Michael Rodriguez-King (Island Express)

2:39.03

2018

Ocean Breeze, Bishop Loughlin

1500m

Jonah Gorevic (Tailwind TC)

4:27.69

2016

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

1600m

Michael Rodriguez-King (Island Express)

4:38.59

2018

NY Armory, Holiday Games

3000m

Jonah Gorevic (Tailwind TC)

9:22.96

2016

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

55m Hurdles

Tai Brown (Ruff Kutz)

8.24

2014

NY Armory, Armory Youth Classic

1500m Racewalk

Tae-Jin Shah (Five Points)

9:59.85

2018

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

3000m Racewalk

Tae-Jin Shah (Five Points)

21:15.00

2018

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

High Jump

Tai Brown (Ruff Kutz)

Aaron Cruickshank

Amon Ra Watkins

Joe Dittman (Five Points)

1.65m/5’5”

2014

2014

2017

2019

Landover, MD, Youth Nationals

Landover, MD, Youth Nationals

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

Ocean Breeze, Ocean Breeze Invit.

Long Jump

Chief Montalvo (Benswic)

5.82m/19’1¼"

2019

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

Triple Jump

Nathaniel Johnson (Notre Dame TC)

10.40m/34’1½"

2014

NY Armory, Armory Youth Champs

Shot Put

Joe Morone (Chelsea Greyhounds)

13.90m/45'7¼"

2017

Ocean Breeze, USATF NY Champs

4X200m Relay

Metro Eagles

1:35.90

2019

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

4x400m Relay

Metro Eagles

3:38.53

2019

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

4x800m Relay

Prospect Park Youth Running Club

9:37.41

2013

Brooklyn Armory, YMCA meet

Sprint Med. Relay

Metro Eagles

3:51.08

2019

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

13-14 GIRLS

55m

Yessinia Andrews (Metro Eagles)

7.14

2017

NY Armory, PSAL Champs

60m

Shayla Broughton (East NY Impalas)

8.46

2012

Brooklyn Armory, YMCA Meet

200m

Yessinia Andrews (Metro Eagles)

24.72

2017

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

300m

Paris Peoples

39.99

2014

NY Armory, Pilgrim games

400m

Anissa Moore (Moore Acceleration)

56.89

2019

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

600m

Victoria Vidolova (Chelsea Greyhounds)

1:43.50

2019

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

800m

Sophia Muccini (TSC)

2:17.78

2016

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

1000m

Sophia Muccini (TSC)

2:59.65

2016

NY Armory, New Balance games

1500m

Sophia Muccini (TSC)

4:43.26

2016

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

1600m

Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland HS)

4:36.57

2015

NY Armory, Sec 1 

3000m

Sophia Muccini (TSC)

10:26.23

2015

Houghton College, Northeast Zonal

55m Hurdles

Brinesha Bain (Jeuness)

8.20

2018

Ocean Breeze, USATF NY Champs

1500m Racewalk

Tiarra Jackson (Velocity TC)

8:14.00

2019

Brooklyn Armory, YMCA meet

3000m Racewalk

Tiarra Jackson (Velocity TC)

18:11.80

2019

Ocean Breeze, USATF NY Champs

High Jump

My'Khiyah Williams

1.67m/5’6”

2015

NY Armory, Armory Youth Classic

Pole Vault

Crystal Nelson

1.83m/6’0”

2014

West Point, USATF NY Champs

Long Jump

Sofia Myers (Ruff Kutz)

5.29m/17’4”

2014

Landover, MD, Youth Nationals

Triple Jump

Jaelyn Chevannes

9.20m/30' 2¼"

2016

Ocean Breeze, USATF NY Champs

Shot Put

Alyssa Campbell (MySprint Club)

12.04m/39'6"

2017

Ocean Breeze, USATF NY Champs

4X200m Relay

NY Novas

1:47.03

2020

Ocean Breeze, Pre-Nationals

4x400m Relay

NY Novas

4:09.10

2020

Ocean Breeze, Pre-Nationals

4x800m Relay

Prospect Park Youth Running Club

10:28.91

2014

Brooklyn Armory, YMCA Meet

Sprint Med. Relay

Jeuness

4:14.63

2019

Ocean Breeze, Toyota USATF Nationals

15-16 BOYS

55m

Adrian Taffe (My Sprint Club)

6.47

2017

Ocean Breeze, USATF NY Champs

60m

Tahje Flemmings (Prospect Park / Banneker HS)

7.18

2017

NY Armory, NB Balance

200m

Tavon Williams (New Horizon)

22.69

2018

NY Armory, Holiday Games

300m

Tahje Flemmings (Prospect Park / Banneker HS)

33.93

2018

NY Armory, Holiday Games

400m

Kemarni Mighty (East NY Impalas/ Barton HS)

49.12

2014

NY Armory, NB Balance

600m

Richard Rose (Quiet Storm/Boys&Girls)

1:20.88

2012

NY Armory, PSAL Champs

800m

Michael Rodriguez-King (Island Express)

1:59.91

2020

NY Armory, Hispanic games

1000m

Michael Rodriguez-King (Island Express)

2:36.49

2020

NY Armory, PSAL Champs

1500m

Michael Rodriguez-King (Island Express)

4:16.00

2019

NY Armory, NB Balance

1600m

Conor Lundy (Fordham Prep)

4:18.08

2014

NY Armory, Jesuit Champs

3000m

Sawyer Gwyn-Rowson (Prospect Park)

9:19.73

2015

Houghton College, Northeast Zonals

3200m

Conor Lundy (Fordham Prep)

9:25.26

2014

NY Armory, CHSAA Sectional

5000m

JC Rice (Prospect Park / Xavier HS)

16:03.81

2013

NY Armory, NB Balance

55m Hurdles

Emanuel Joseph (North Rockland HS)

7.42

2019

NY Armory, Sec 1 Champs.

60m Hurdles

Powell Deslandes (Sheepshead Bay)

8.61

2013

NY Armory, NB Balance

High Jump

Tai Brown (Ruff Kutz) 

1.88m/6’2”

2016

NY Armory, PSAL Champs

Pole Vault

Charles Crispi (Farrel HS/I Can't Fail TC)

4.30m/14’1¼"

2016

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

Long Jump

Moses Edwards

6.68m/21’11”

2012

NY Armory, Brooklyn Champs

Triple Jump

Jared Lovelace (Molloy HS)

13.60m/44’7”

2013

NY Armory, CHSAA Sectional

Shot Put

Jakob Morrissey (Eclipse TF)

14.11m/46'3½"

2017

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

Weight Throw

Jack Zimmerman (Briarcliff)

18.89m/62’10”

2015

Ocean Breeze, Holiday Games

4X200m Relay

Newburgh Elite

1:27.64

2014

NY Armory, NB Balance

4x400m Relay

Boys & Girls HS

3:15.08

2012

NY Armory, NB Balance

4x800m Relay

Boys & Girls HS

7:41.13

2012

NY Armory, NB Balance

Sprint Med. Relay

Warrick Valley HS

3:26.11

2014

NY Armory, NB Balance

Dist. Med. Relay

Fordham Prep

10:07.27

2015

NY Armory, NB Balance

Shut. Hurdle Relay

North Rockland HS

30.54

2019

NY Armory, Marine Corp

15-16 GIRLS

55m

Symone Darius (New Rochelle HS)

7.11

2014

NY Armory, Sec 1

60m

Briana Brown (Team Dynasty)

7.75

2018

NY Armory, NB Balance

200m

Symone Darius (New Rochelle HS)

23.99

2014

NY Armory, NB Balance

300m

Arianne Strunkey (Bronx Tigers/Taft HS)

39.62

2013

NY Armory, PSAL Cities

400m

Kamryn Mcintosh (Sufferen HS)

54.09

2015

NY Armory, NB Balance

600m

Kamryn Mcintosh (Sufferen HS)

1:28.78

2015

NY Armory, Sec 1

800m

Mary Cain

2:07.28

2012

NY Armory, NB Balance

1000m

Mary Cain

2:47.31

2012

NY Armory, NB Collegiate

1500m

Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland HS)

4:23.38

2018

Ocean Breeze, NY HS States

1600m

Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland HS)

4:43.62

2018

NY Armory, Millrose Trials

3000m

Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland HS)

9:05.26

2018

Ocean Breeze, Freedom Games

3200m

Anna Flynn (Ursuline HS)

10:39.38

2015

NY Armory, NB Balance

5000m

Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland HS)

15:37.12

2018

Liberty Univ., Virginia Showcase

55m Hurdles

Paula Salmon (ENY Impalas/ Clara Barton HS)

8.02

2015

NY Armory, Jim Mckay

60m Hurdles

Sandreka Bancroft (Cardoza HS)

8.86

2012

NY Armory, NB Balance

1500m Racewalk

Ciara Duncan (Pearl River HS)

6:50.47

2019

NY Armory, New Balance games

3000m Racewalk

Lucy Vayo (Park Racewalkers)

17:40.4

2017

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

High Jump

My'Khiyah Williams (Banneker HS)

1.72m/5’8”

2017

NY Armory, Eastern States

Pole Vault

Lillian Cohen (Team VA/Benjamin Cardozo HS)

3.82m/12’6¼”

2018

NY Armory, NB Balance

Long Jump

Nadia Saunders (North Rockland HS)

5.63m/18’5¾”

2018

NY Armory, Marine Corp

Triple Jump

Codi Anne Reid (Medgar Evers)

11.73m/38’6”

2017

Ocean Breeze, Youth Nationals

Shot Put

Egypt Parker (Eclipse TC)

12.78m/41’11”

2014

Landover, MD, Youth Nationals

Weight Throw

Monae Cooper (New Rochelle HS)

16.38m/53’9”

2014

NY Armory, NB Balance

4X200m Relay

Medgar Evers

1:37.28

2013

NY Armory, NB Balance

4x400m Relay

Robenson HS

3:40.95

2016

NY Armory, NB Balance

4x800m Relay

North Rockland HS

8:59.63

2016

NY Armory, NB Balance

Sprint Med. Relay

Sufferen HS

3:54.48

2015

NY Armory, NB Balance

Dist. Med. Relay

Cardoza HS

11:34.85

2016

NY Armory, NB Balance

Shut. Hurdle Relay

NY Novas

33.08

2014

Landover, MD, Youth Nationals

17-18 BOYS

55m

Michael Miller Jr (Bronx Tigers)

6.33

2017

NY Armory, PSAL Champs

60m

Curtis Samuel (Erasmus HS)

6.93

2013

NY Armory, NB Balance

200m

Rai Benjamin (New Horizon / Mount Vernon HS)

21.09

2015

NY Armory, NB Balance

300m

Rai Benjamin (New Horizon / Mount Vernon HS)

33.17

2015

NY Armory, Armory Track Invitational

400m

Rai Benjamin (New Horizon / Mount Vernon HS)

46.59

2015

NY Armory, NB Balance

600m

Richard Rose (Quiet Storm/Boys&Girls)

1:18.39

2014

NY Armory, Bishop Loughlin

800m

Matt Rizzo (Bronxville HS)

1:52.55

2018

NY Armory, NB Balance

1000m

Matt Rizzo (Bronxville HS)

2:25.41

2019

NY Armory, Dr Sanders invit.

1500m

Matt Rizzo (Bronxville HS)

3:53.34

2019

NY Armory, Millrose Games

1600m

Conor Lundy (Fordham Prep)

4:07.50

2016

Cornell, States

3000m

Conor Lundy (Fordham Prep)

8:22.06

2016

Yale, Yale Classic

3200m

Conor Lundy (Fordham Prep)

8:59.98

2016

NY Armory, NB Balance

5000m

Mitchell Kun (Sheepshead Bay)

15:10.58

2012

NY Armory, NB Balance

55m Hurdles

Emanuel Joseph (North Rockland HS)

7.21

2020

NY Armory, Sect. 1 Champs.

60m Hurdles

Sydney Gibbons (Ruff Kutz / Monsignor Mc)

7.87

2015

NY Armory, NB Balance

High Jump

Justin Sicari (Fidelis/Farrell)

Zach Michelitch (Minisink Valley HS)

Anthony Nelson (Walkil HS)

2.03m/6’8”

2014

2019

2019

NY Armory, Molloy Stanner

NY Armory, Sect. 9 Champs.

West Point, OCIAA Division Champs

Pole Vault

Todd Uckermark (HVFC /Warrick Valley HS)

5.10m/16’9”

2014

NY Armory, Andy Wasnik Holiday

Long Jump

Rayvon Grey (Beacon HS)

7.51m/24’8”

2015

NY Armory, Jim Mitchell

Triple Jump

Salif Mane (Traft HS)

15.45m/50’ 8½"

2019

NY Armory, PSAL Champs

Shot Put

Eric Favors (North Rockland HS)

19.36m/63’6”

2014

NY Armory, Pearl River Holiday

Weight Throw

Tom Reiser (Minsinck Valley HS)

22.25m/73'0¾"

2017

NY Armory, NB Balance

4X200m Relay

Newburgh Elite

1:27.64

2014

NY Armory, NB Balance

4x400m Relay

Boys & Girls

3:15.08

2012

NY Armory, NB Balance

4x800m Relay

Boys & Girls

7:41.13

2012

NY Armory, NB Balance

Sprint Med. Relay

Warrick Valley

3:26.11

2014

NY Armory, NB Balance

Dist. Med. Relay

Fordham Prep

10:07.27

2015

NY Armory, NB Balance

Shut. Hurdle Relay

North Rockland HS

30.54

2019

NY Armory, Marine Corp

17-18 GIRLS

55m

Imani Solan (Sufferen HS)

6.94

2015

NY Armory, Metropolitan Invite

60m

Branessa Thompson (Medgar Evers)

7.55

2014

NY Armory, NB Balance

200m

Zola Golden (Gotham Spark/Arlington HS)

23.95

2014

NY Armory, NB Balance

300m

Kadecia Baird (Medgar Evers)

37.54

2013

NY Armory, New Balance collegiate

400m

Zola Golden (Gotham Spark/Arlington HS)

54.15

2014

NY Armory, NB Balance

600m

Kamryn Mcintosh

1:31.00

2016

NY Armory, sec 1

800m

Sabrina Southerland (Cardoza HS)

2:03.58

2013

NY Armory, NB Balance

1000m

Mary Cain

2:35.80

2014

Reggie Lewis, NB grand prix

1500m

Mary Cain

4:07.05

2014

Reggie Lewis, NB grand prix

1600m

Mary Cain

4:24.11

2014

Boston Univ., Valentine games

3000m

Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland HS)

9:01.81

2019

NY Armory, Dr Sanders invit.

2 mile

Mary Cain

9:38.68

2013

Reggie Lewis, NB Grand Prix

5000m

Alexis Panisse (Cardoza HS)

16:58.21

2012

NY Armory, NB Balance

55m Hurdles

Sophia Myers (Ruff Kutz)

7.78

2018

Ocean Breeze / USATF NY Champs

60m Hurdles

Latisha Philson (Ruff Kutz / Cardoza HS)

8.36

2012

Seatle, Wa, Brooks inv

1500m Racewalk

Cierra Durcan (Pearl River HS)

6:44.57

2019

NY Armory, NB Balance

1600m Racewalk

Cierra Durcan (Pearl River HS)

7:14.85

2019

NY Armory, NB Balance

3000m Racewalk

Lucy Vayo (Park Racewalkers)

15:52.85

2019

Liberty Univ., Virginia Showcase

High Jump

Shayla Broughton (Medgar Evers)

1.72m/5’8”

2015

NY Armory, Hispanic games

Pole Vault

Kaeli Thompson (Hudson Valley Flying Circus)

4.12m/13’6¼”

2019

NY Armory, Eastern States

Long Jump

Shayla Broughton (ENY Impalas / Medgar)

5.89m/19’4”

2016

NY Armory, NB Balance

Triple Jump

Marie-Josie Ebwea-Bile (Cardoza HS)

12.53m/41'1½"

2015

NY Armory, PSAL Cities

Shot Put

Egypt Parker (Eclipse TC)

14.63m/48-1¼"

2016

NY Armory, NB Balance

Weight Throw

Monae Cooper (New Rochelle HS)

16.89m/55’5”

2016

NY Armory, Millrose Trials

4X200m Relay

Medgar Evers

1:37.28

2013

NY Armory, NB Balance

4x400m Relay

Robenson HS

3:40.95

2016

NY Armory, NB Balance

4x800m Relay

North Rockland HS

8:59.63

2016

NY Armory, NB Balance

4x1600m Relay

Ursiline HS

20:28.30

2019

NY Armory, NB Balance

Sprint Med. Relay

North Rockland HS

11:34.85

2016

NY Armory, NB Balance

Dist. Med. Relay

Sufferen HS

3:54.48

2015

NY Armory, NB Balance

Shut. Hurdle Relay

NY Novas

33.08

2014

Landover, MD, Youth Nationals


USATF.tv
NationWide