Results - Twilight Series Meet #1

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2015 01:29 PM
                        2015 USATF New York - 5/19/2015                        
                                Twilight Meet 1                                
                                 Icahn Stadium                                 
                                    Results   

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Padilla, Antoinette          Adidas Garde           11.99      12.04   0.3 
  2 Scavone, Susan               Central Park           12.80      13.09   0.3 
  3 LoFaro, Dominique            Unattached             12.90      13.43   0.3 
  4 Reece, Ashanty               Gotham Spark           12.80      13.52   0.3 
  5 H, Kate                      Unattached             12.90      13.72   0.3 
  6 Havam, Helen                 Central Park           13.50      13.99   0.3 
  7 Edwards, Deaneth             Southwest Sp           13.90      14.04   0.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Samantha            Unattached             24.20      24.33   1.2  1 
  2 Todd, Jacqueline             Unattached             25.00      24.97   1.2  1 
  3 Padilla, Antoinette          Adidas Garde           24.64      25.07   1.2  1 
  4 Beltrez, Dominique           Unattached             25.11      25.38   1.2  1 
  5 Ross, Alica                  Adidas Garde           24.89      25.59   1.2  1 
  6 Downey, Sophia               Northwood At           26.90      27.57   1.2  1 
  7 Dendy, Latrica               Southwest Sp           27.00      27.96   1.4  2 
  8 Collis, Ayanna               Unattached             27.00      28.11   1.2  1 
  9 Konrad, Evelyn               Mass Velocit           29.00      28.41   1.4  2 
 10 Greenfield-Webster, Ruth     Southwest Sp           32.00      30.90   1.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Samantha            Unattached             54.20      54.24   1 
  2 Darius, Symone               New Horizon            54.82      56.51   1 
  3 Herrick, Stephanie           Central Park           56.79      59.18   1 
  4 Cruz, Diana                  Central Park           58.00      59.26   1 
  5 Dankenbrink, Maryellen       Unattached             58.99    1:00.09   2 
  6 Jackson, Quiana              Central Park           57.00    1:00.85   1 
  7 Downey, Sophia               Northwood At           58.00    1:01.25   1 
  8 Lundy, Nia                   Unattached             56.20    1:01.88   1 
  9 Dendy, Latrica               Southwest Sp           59.00    1:01.93   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlin, Jesse                Unattached           2:04.00    2:07.27  
  2 Gallagher, Kerri             Oiselle / Ne         2:05.00    2:09.36  
  3 McKenzie, Lorain             Unattached           2:04.00    2:12.85  
  4 Bills, Trina                 New Jersey N         2:08.00    2:13.24  
  5 Sullivan, Meggie             Central Park         2:13.00    2:18.57  
  6 Hinsdale, Claudia            Unattached           2:46.00    2:45.44  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Andrea             Central Park         4:50.00    4:55.36  
  2 Gaither, Erena               Unattached           5:20.00    5:19.59  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yamazaki, Erika              Unattached          17:59.00   19:05.02  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)  'C'               3:45.00    4:10.31  
  2 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)  'D'               4:00.00    4:12.98  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Toussaint, Mariah            Shore Athlet           6.50m      6.17m   2.1 
     6.17m(2.1) 6.09m(1.6) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 5.96m(2.0) FOUL(1.5)
  2 Jarrett, Jovanee             Unattached             6.50m      5.80m   1.5 
     5.51m(1.6) 5.76m(1.0) 5.78m(1.6) 5.71m(1.2) 5.77m(1.8) 5.80m(1.5)
  3 Davis, Shene                 Adidas Garde           5.94m      5.68m   1.2 
     5.43m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 5.66m(2.0) 5.54m(1.9) 5.35m(1.4) 5.68m(1.2)
  4 Novikova, Ekaterina          Central Park           5.70m      5.35m   1.9 
     FOUL(1.4) 4.21m(1.8) 5.27m(1.7) 5.35m(1.9) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.20m(1.8)
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Oliver, Imani                Central Park          13.01m     12.92m   1.7 
     12.71m(0.1) 12.92m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 12.90m(0.1) 12.84m(NWI) 12.72m(NWI)
  2 Davis, Shene                 Adidas Garde          12.62m     12.60m   1.4 
     12.01m(1.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.3) 12.21m(0.1) FOUL(0.9) 12.60m(1.4)
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Imbesi, Victoria             Unattached            48.00m     43.98m  
      42.96m  43.76m  43.98m  FOUL  FOUL  40.51m
  2 O'Connor, Lauren             Unattached            36.71m     37.90m  
      34.48m  33.21m  35.25m  35.34m  FOUL  37.90m
  3 Beltrez, Dominique           Unattached            29.00m     25.55m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.55m  FOUL  25.40m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Paul               Central Park           10.23      10.51q  1.3  3 
  1 Redhead, Joel                Unattached             10.30      10.51q  1.7  4 
  3 Marcano, Andre               Central Park           10.38      10.59q  1.7  4 
  4 Waugh, Ainsley               Unattached             10.11      10.66q  0.6  1 
  5 Campbell, Clement            Unattached             10.50      10.73q  1.3  3 
  6 Crichlow, Adrian             Central Park           10.20      10.81q  1.1  2 
  7 Egbe, Amechi                 Unattached             10.50      10.87q  1.1  2 
  8 Vanterpool Jr, Garnet        Unattached             10.89      10.93q  1.3  3 
  9 Alexander, Jemaal            Unattached             10.80      10.98q  0.6  1 
 10 Stewart, Jarenn              Unattached             11.00      11.00   1.3  3 
 11 Nance, Justes                Unattached             10.84      11.05   1.1  2 
 12 Sobanke, Elijah              Unattached             10.90      11.11   1.7  4 
 13 Ward, Najua                  Chelsea Pier           10.90      11.19   1.7  4 
 13 Carrington, Shawn            Shore Road S           11.00      11.19   0.6  1 
 15 Diessongo, Thierry           Chelsea Pier           12.00      11.22   0.6  1 
 16 Graham Jr, Keswal            Bronx Tigers           11.20      11.34   1.1  2 
 17 Davis, Anthony               Unattached             11.30      11.36   1.7  4 
 18 Braithwaite, Rolston         Central Park           11.30      11.37   1.3  3 
 19 Garcia, Esteban              Central Park           11.00      11.45   0.6  1 
 20 Satoo, Joshua                Shore Road S           11.00      11.47   1.1  2 
 21 Miskovic, Radenko            Chelsea Pier           11.41      11.56   1.7  4 
 22 Morgan, Kervin               Unattached             10.80      11.78   0.6  1 
 23 Aurelien, Clinton            Southwest Sp           11.80      12.13   1.3  3 
 24 Provine, Robert              Unattached             12.40      12.27   1.1  2 
 25 Apelian, Andris              Unattached             12.72      12.46   1.7  4 
 26 Marquez, Pierre              Chelsea Pier           12.50      12.63   1.3  3 
 27 Philippides, Costas          Unattached             13.00      13.41   1.7  4 
 28 Zeahwon, Mmonbadoe           Unattached             45.67      13.43   1.1  2 
 29 Collins, Manley              Unattached             11.90      13.61   1.1  2 
 30 Talbott, Thomas              U.S. Navy              19.90      26.79   1.3  3 
 -- Maynard, Darrien             Central Park           12.35         DQ   0.6  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Redhead, Joel                Unattached             10.51      10.43   1.4 
  2 Williams, Paul               Central Park           10.51      10.54   1.4 
  3 Marcano, Andre               Central Park           10.59      10.58   1.4 
  4 Waugh, Ainsley               Unattached             10.66      10.61   1.4 
  5 Campbell, Clement            Unattached             10.73      10.81   1.4 
  6 Crichlow, Adrian             Central Park           10.81      10.88   1.4 
  7 Egbe, Amechi                 Unattached             10.87      10.92   1.4 
  8 Alexander, Jemaal            Unattached             10.98      11.01   1.4 
  9 Vanterpool Jr, Garnet        Unattached             10.93      11.03   1.4 
Preliminaries
 10 Stewart, Jarenn              Unattached             11.00                  
 11 Nance, Justes                Unattached             11.05                  
 12 Sobanke, Elijah              Unattached             11.11                  
 13 Ward, Najua                  Chelsea Pier           11.19                  
 13 Carrington, Shawn            Shore Road S           11.19                  
 15 Diessongo, Thierry           Chelsea Pier           11.22                  
 16 Graham Jr, Keswal            Bronx Tigers           11.34                  
 17 Davis, Anthony               Unattached             11.36                  
 18 Braithwaite, Rolston         Central Park           11.37                  
 19 Garcia, Esteban              Central Park           11.45                  
 20 Satoo, Joshua                Shore Road S           11.47                  
 21 Miskovic, Radenko            Chelsea Pier           11.56                  
 22 Morgan, Kervin               Unattached             11.78                  
 23 Aurelien, Clinton            Southwest Sp           12.13                  
 24 Provine, Robert              Unattached             12.27                  
 25 Apelian, Andris              Unattached             12.46                  
 26 Marquez, Pierre              Chelsea Pier           12.63                  
 27 Philippides, Costas          Unattached             13.41                  
 28 Zeahwon, Mmonbadoe           Unattached             13.43                  
 29 Collins, Manley              Unattached             13.61                  
 30 Talbott, Thomas              U.S. Navy              26.79                  
 -- Maynard, Darrien             Central Park             DQ                   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Lalonde              Nike                   20.19      20.79   0.9  1 
  2 Redhead, Joel                Unattached             20.30      20.86   0.9  1 
  3 George, Winston              Central Park           20.30      21.40   0.9  1 
  4 Gauntlett, Akheem            Unattached             20.29      21.55   0.9  1 
  5 Waugh, Ainsley               Unattached             20.22      21.73   0.9  1 
  6 Marcano, Andre               Central Park           21.91      22.12   NWI  2 
  7 Carrington, Shawn            Shore Road S           22.00      22.56   NWI  2 
  8 Sheriff, Adrian              Falcon fligh           21.96      23.01   NWI  2 
  9 Satoo, Joshua                Shore Road S           22.00      23.46   NWI  2 
 10 Davis, Anthony               Unattached             23.34      23.60   NWI  2 
 11 Garcia, Esteban              Central Park           23.00      23.63   NWI  2 
 11 Nkama, Samuel                Unattached             21.75      23.63   0.9  1 
 13 Provine, Robert              Unattached             25.00      25.20   NWI  2 
 14 Philippides, Costas          Unattached             27.00      28.89   NWI  2 
 15 Collins, Manley              Unattached             29.60      29.75   NWI  3 
 16 Medina, Heriberto            Unattached             33.00      33.95   NWI  3 
 17 Talbott, Thomas              U.S. Navy              49.00    1:01.07   NWI  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Lalonde              Nike                   44.52      46.14   1 
  2 James, Stephan               Unattached             46.15      46.19   1 
  3 George, Winston              Central Park           45.53      47.04   1 
  4 Gauntlett, Akheem            Unattached             45.00      47.07   1 
  5 Mutekanga, Julius            Central Park           47.30      49.21   1 
  6 Livingston, Terrance         Central Park           47.10      49.62   1 
  7 Kemjika, Oscar               Central Park           47.50      50.67   1 
  8 Sheriff, Adrian              Falcon fligh           49.88      50.83   2 
  9 Sealey, Levar                Bronx Tigers           48.20      51.48   1 
 10 Atkinson, Sean               Central Park           49.88      51.56   2 
 11 Kier, Nolan                  Central Park           51.00      52.05   2 
 12 Wells, Bill                  Central Park           52.40      53.78   2 
 13 Hogue, Andrew                Central Park           52.00      54.02   2 
 14 Verdi, Louis                 Unattached             56.00      59.46   3 
 15 Medina, Heriberto            Unattached           1:13.00    1:17.02   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bartholomew Jr, Wayne        New Jersey N         1:49.00    1:50.58   1 
  2 Hanko, Jared                 New Jersey N         1:49.00    1:51.74   1 
  3 Crits, Nick                  New Jersey N         1:50.00    1:54.82   1 
  4 Lumax, Selasi                New Jersey N         1:51.00    1:54.83   1 
  5 Belfatto, James              American             1:53.10    1:55.16   1 
  6 Purdy, Liam                  American             1:52.00    1:58.27   1 
  7 Brown, Michael               Unattached           1:55.00    2:00.76   1 
  8 LeBourne, Anselm             Unattached           1:59.90    2:02.16   2 
  9 Brady, Peter                 Central Park         1:58.20    2:02.37   2 
 10 Fleming, Lance               Shore Road S         1:57.00    2:03.08   2 
 11 Emroni, Dustin               New Jersey N         1:48.00    2:03.57   1 
 12 Bodden, Joseph               Central Park         2:06.00    2:04.44   2 
 13 Robertson, Anthony           Unattached           2:00.00    2:05.84   2 
 14 Dell-thibodeau, Max          Chelsea Grey         2:05.00    2:06.02   2 
 15 Lau, Sherman                 Central Park         2:00.00    2:06.24   2 
 16 Hall, Kareem                 Unattached           2:05.00    2:06.55   2 
 17 Verdi, Louis                 Unattached           2:10.00    2:08.73   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berg, Erik                   New Jersey N         3:48.00    3:55.89  
  2 Gilhuley Jr, Paul            Shore Road S         3:48.00    3:56.44  
  3 Ksepka, Rafal                Shore Road S         4:05.00    4:02.62  
  4 Gilhuley, Joseph             Shore Road S         3:48.00    4:04.73  
  5 Vazquez, Gabriel             Unattached           4:00.00    4:04.74  
  6 Elharji, Yassine             Unattached           4:04.00    4:07.94  
  7 Affleck, John                Central Park         5:00.00    4:36.02  
  8 Doxey, Brian                 Unattached           4:40.00    4:42.78  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dell-thibodeau, Max          Chelsea Grey        17:00.00   17:57.11  
  2 Reimer, Tomas                Unattached          18:00.00   19:05.22  
  3 Murillo, Leo                 Bellmore Str        22:57.00   23:29.68  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shore Road Striders Running Cl  'A'                          3:24.43  
  2 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)  'B'               3:20.00    3:24.89  
  3 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)  'A'               3:10.00    3:25.17  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nance, Justes                Unattached             7.19m      7.29m   1.4 
     FOUL(1.3) 3.88m(1.5) 7.13m(+0.0) 7.29m(1.4) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.7)
  2 Stewart, Jarenn              Unattached             7.00m      6.49m   1.7 
     6.39m(0.8) 6.49m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Braithwaite, Rolston         Central Park           7.00m      5.59m   1.6 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.3) 5.59m(1.6) FOUL(0.2) PASS      FOUL(1.0)
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Guo, Alex                    Central Park          14.10m     14.52m   0.3 
     FOUL(1.0) 14.52m(0.3) 14.06m(+0.0) 13.81m(0.3) PASS      13.97m(1.3)
  2 Hunte Jr, David              Central Park          13.00m     14.43m   0.9 
     FOUL(1.7) 14.04m(+0.0) 14.43m(0.9) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.3)
  3 Higgins, Shannon             Central Park          13.00m     12.67m   1.1 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 12.00m(0.9) 12.31m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 12.67m(1.1)
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Forlenza, William            Unattached            12.11m     12.34m  
      12.34m  11.93m  11.57m  11.28m  FOUL  11.58m
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loos, Jordan                 Unattached            60.19m     54.55m  
      51.55m  52.32m  54.55m  FOUL  52.24m  50.29m
  2 Lenihan, Kiegan              Maxzone               53.49m     52.86m  
      51.62m  52.86m  51.38m  50.38m  45.87m  51.09m
  3 Berghorn, Andrew             Unattached            47.85m     45.42m  
      43.74m  45.42m  44.32m  44.37m  44.77m  FOUL
  4 Hogue, Andrew                Central Park          43.00m     40.96m  
      FOUL  40.96m  38.91m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 
 
USATF.tv
NationWide