Brown, Durcan and Gould are golden York at the Penn Relays

4/27/2019
 


photos     results

 

PHOTOS (used with permission by John Nepolitan)

Brown_Ce-Aira-19PennRelays Richards_Emily
Durcan_Ciara-19-PennRelays Tuohy_Katelyn-19PennRelays
Giesting_Chris-19PennRelays UrsulineSchool
Gould_Ryler


NEW YORK RESULTS SCOREBOARD 
send corrections/updates via email

Place Name Division Event Performance
1 Ce'Aira Brown (Hoka NJNYTC) Open 1 mile (women) 4:44.29
1 Ciara Durcan (Pearl River) High School 5000m RW (girls) 25:10.83
1 Ryler Gould (Newburgh Free) High School 400m Hurdles (boys) 52.55
2 Jeremy Hernandez (HokaNJNY) Open 1 mile (men) 4:03.46
2 Bronxville HS High School DMR (boys) 10:13.05
3 Kaeli Thompson (Warwick Valley) High School Pole Vault (girls) 3.85m (12-7.5)
3 Lisa Daley (CPTC NB) Masters 100m (women 40+) 13.31
4 Columbia University College 4x800m (men) 7:26.93
5 Emily Richards (Hoka NJNYTC) Open 1 mile (women) 4:47.02
5 Anthony Harrison High School Discus (boys) 55.84m (183-2)
5 Daniel Winn (Brooklyn TC) Open 5000m (men) 14:07.39
5 Central Park TC New Balance Masters 4x400m (40+ men) 3:54.45
5 Central Park TC New Balance Masters 4x400m (60+ men) 5:02.10
6 Nadia Saunders High School Triple Jump (girls) 12.15m (39-10.5)
6 North Rockland HS High School DMR (girls) 11:52.29
6 Brooklyn TC Elite Open  4x100m (men) 43.50
6 Central Park TC New Balance Mastes 4x400m (men 50+) 4:19.92
7 Hal Lieberman  (CPTC NB) Masters 100m (men 75+) 17.59
7 Aidan Clark High School High Jump (boys) 1.96m (6-5)
7 Kira Lindner  High School Discus (girls) 40.63m (133-3)
7 Ursuline School High School DMR (girls) 11:53.48
7 Lisa Edwards Masters 100m (women 40+) 14.87
8 Elena Barham (CPTC NB) Open 10,000m (women) 35:21.06
8 Columbia University College DMR (women) 11:13.70
8 LIU-Brooklyn College 4x400m (women) 3:41.08
9 Marie Claire Etong High School Triple Jump (girls) 11.58m (38-0)
10 Cian Galligan High School 1 mile (boys) 4:28.02
10 Salif Mane (Taft Education) High School Triple Jump (boys) 14.40m (47-3)
10 Zach Love High School Long Jump (boys) 6.82m (22-4.5)
11 Katie Altieri High School 3000m (girls) 9:52.44
11 Zach Michelitch High School High Jump (boys) 1.92m (6-3.5)
11 Columbia University College 4x1mile (men) 17:04.87
12 Notre Dame HS High School DMR (girls) 12:10.18
12 Katherine Kenny High School 1 mile (girls) 5:13.40
14 Sarah Trainor High School 3000m (girls) 9:57.62
14 Horace Greeley HS High School DMR (boys) 10:37.64
15 Jonathan Gordon High School 400m Hurdles (boys) 56.56
15 Jahlahnee Watkins  High School Triple Jump (boys) 6.23m (20-5.25)
16 Victoria Kingham  (CPTC NB) Open 3000m Steeplechase 10:43.14
16 Brooklyn Tech High School DMR (boys) 10:45.94
18 New Horizon TC Open 4x100m (men) 54.72
19 Minisink Valley HS High School DMR (boys) 10:54.72
21 Ryan Guerci High School 3000m (boys) 8:49.20
21 Mary Hennelly High School 3000m (girls) 10:20.95
27 Maryann Gong   (CPTC NB) Open 5000m (women) 17:05.07