RESULTS:  2019 USATF NEW YORK JUNIOR OLYMPIC CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS


   USATF - New York - Association License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         2019 USATF New York Junior Olympic Cross Country  Championships          
                                Van Cortlandt Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #541 McAuliffe, Briscell     Westchester             6:41.8     8:19.3        
  2 #535 Boschen, Aria           Westchester             6:45.6     8:24.0        
  3 #561 Spataro, Siena          White Plains            7:09.0     8:53.1        
  4 #528 Wajid, Sakinah          Vo2max Track Club       7:12.6     8:57.6        
  5 #198 Robisky, Abigail        Ocean Breeze            7:20.9     9:08.0    1   
  6 #251 Franqui, Paloma         Prospect Par            7:31.3     9:20.8    2   
  7 #202 Sterling-Duncan, Ri     Ocean Breeze            7:34.8     9:25.1    3   
  8 #527 Wajid, Mariam           Vo2max Track Club       7:35.1     9:25.6        
  9 #203 Thompson, Mya-Abiga     Ocean Breeze            7:41.2     9:33.1    4   
 10 #523 Riley, Abigail          Vo2max Track Club       7:42.4     9:34.6        
 11 #114 Garner, Aiyona          Metro Eagles            7:43.8     9:36.4        
 12 #483 Levine, Caroline        Urban Athletics Nyc     7:46.2     9:39.3        
 13 #193 Heck, Maeve             Ocean Breeze            7:53.1     9:47.9    5   
 14 #249 Cortijo, Calista        Prospect Par            7:55.3     9:50.6    6   
 15 #201 Rosado, Payton          Ocean Breeze            7:59.3     9:55.6    7   
 16  #44 Newby, Couture          288 Track Cl            8:00.1     9:56.7        
 17 #250 Cortijo, Leilani        Prospect Par            8:00.4     9:57.0    8   
 18 #195 Mitchell, Gabriella     Ocean Breeze            8:00.7     9:57.4    9   
 19 #196 Panteleo, Genevieve     Ocean Breeze            8:04.6    10:02.3   10   
 20 #252 Hunter, Zoey            Prospect Par            8:11.2    10:10.4   11   
 21 #253 Kovtun, Nora            Prospect Par            8:12.3    10:11.7   12   
 22 #434 Dirs, Jemima            Tailwind                8:14.4    10:14.4        
 23 #168 Irish-bramble, Aria     Notre Dame Track        8:17.0    10:17.6        
 24 #133 Thomas, Najada          New York Novas TC       8:17.3    10:18.0        
 25  #94 Bilello, Francesca      Five Points Runners     8:24.8    10:27.4        
 26 #131 Maxwell, Mackenzie      New York Novas TC       8:41.2    10:47.7        
 27 #491 Zameli, Amalia          Urban Athletics Nyc     8:45.8    10:53.5        
 28 #255 Smart, Taylor           Prospect Par            8:47.2    10:55.1   13   
 29 #130 Joseph, Anahia          New York Novas TC       8:50.5    10:59.3        
 30 #230 Lapointe, Zaria         Ocean Breeze            8:58.1    11:08.7   14   
 31  #39 Dixon, Anisa            288 Track Cl            9:08.9    11:22.2        
 32 #226 Howley, Alyssa          Ocean Breeze            9:10.6    11:24.3   15   
 33 #489 Verdasca, Isla          Urban Athletics Nyc     9:14.0    11:28.4        
 34   #9 Draves, Cynthia         06-Unattached           9:25.4    11:42.6        
 35  #82 Keshinro, Latifat       Dashing Dons            9:27.2    11:44.9        
 36 #256 Vargus, Samiyah         Prospect Par            9:39.6    12:00.3   16   
 37 #228 Hung, Jingru            Ocean Breeze            9:49.6    12:12.7   17   
 38 #118 Walters, Ayrian         Metro Eagles           10:07.3    12:34.7        
 39 #231 Mahfouz, Alya           Ocean Breeze           10:49.7    13:27.5   18   
 40  #49 Wilson, Aleena          288 Track Cl           11:04.9    13:46.3        
 41 #229 Jahaj, Amira            Ocean Breeze           11:11.1    13:54.0   19   
 42 #132 Miller, Allison         New York Novas TC      12:11.1    15:08.5        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners    20    1    3    4    5    7    9   10           
      Total Time:    47:49.70                                                     
         Average:     9:33.94                                                     
   2 Prospect Park Youth Runni    39    2    6    8   11   12   13   16           
      Total Time:    49:30.50                                                     
         Average:     9:54.10                                                     
   3 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners    83   14   15   17   18   19                     
      Total Time:  1:02:07.20                                                     
         Average:    12:25.44                                                     
 USATF - New York - Association License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         2019 USATF New York Junior Olympic Cross Country  Championships          
                                Van Cortlandt Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #534 Riley, Alexander        Vo2max Track Club       6:29.0     8:03.4        
  2 #248 Lewis, Elijah           Panthers Tra            6:44.5     8:22.6        
  3 #554 MacKinnon, Kilian       Westchester Wolves      6:49.6     8:29.0        
  4 #302 Donlon, Lionel          Prospect Par            6:58.4     8:39.9    1   
  5 #223 Trapani Jr, Peter       Ocean Breeze            7:00.0     8:42.0    2   
  6 #429 Lawson, Keannu          Ruff Kutz               7:10.6     8:55.1        
  7 #545 Brown, Aj               Westchester             7:12.2     8:57.1        
  8 #323 Wilchins, Ezra          Prospect Par            7:18.0     9:04.4    3   
  9 #445 Fine, Ian               Tailwind                7:19.1     9:05.7        
 10 #512 Moore, Justyce          Velocity Track          7:21.3     9:08.5        
 11  #66 Ashmeade, Jadon         Chelsea Greyhounds      7:22.1     9:09.5        
 12 #497 Yirmiyahu, Ben          Urban Athletics Nyc     7:23.5     9:11.1        
 13 #547 Powe, Chaz              Westchester             7:23.9     9:11.6        
 14 #532 Dally, Chayce           Vo2max Track Club       7:26.6     9:15.0        
 15 #511 Lee, Ethan              Velocity Track          7:27.2     9:15.8        
 16 #493 McHugh, Jasper          Urban Athletics Nyc     7:28.0     9:16.7        
 17 #299 Burke, Kyle             Prospect Par            7:30.6     9:20.0    4   
 18 #324 Woods, Tyler            Prospect Par            7:31.0     9:20.5    5   
 19 #205 Ahmed, Yousef           Ocean Breeze            7:32.2     9:21.9    6   
 20 #209 Chen, Aiden             Ocean Breeze            7:32.5     9:22.3    7   
 21 #557 Verma, Akshay           Westchester Wolves      7:34.5     9:24.8        
 22 #312 Kudlis, Kai             Prospect Par            7:45.1     9:38.0    8   
 23  #85 Keshinro, Kameel        Dashing Dons            7:53.3     9:48.1        
 24 #492 Crawford, William       Urban Athletics Nyc     8:04.5    10:02.1        
 25 #300 Chang, Jake             Prospect Par            8:10.8    10:10.0    9   
 26 #175 Miller, Marshall        Notre Dame Track        8:11.4    10:10.7        
 27 #213 Giri, Jayden            Ocean Breeze            8:12.3    10:11.7   10   
 28 #315 Rucinski, Miles         Prospect Par            8:23.3    10:25.5   11   
 29  #25 Black, Aviv             06-Unattached           8:26.1    10:28.9        
 30 #476 Washington, Aaron       The Camp                8:31.4    10:35.5        
 31 #212 Gindin, Samuel          Ocean Breeze            8:35.4    10:40.5   12   
 32 #241 Giampietro, Joseph      Ocean Breeze            8:48.0    10:56.2        
 33 #513 Pair, Malachi           Velocity Track          8:51.8    11:00.9        
 34 #236 Brown, Syaire           Ocean Breeze            8:55.4    11:05.4        
 35  #87 Moore, Shane            Dashing Dons            8:56.4    11:06.6        
 36 #496 Vargas, Wren            Urban Athletics Nyc     8:56.6    11:06.9        
 37 #244 Howley, Vincent         Ocean Breeze            8:58.1    11:08.7        
 38 #369 Marti, Dhruva           Prospect Par            9:06.7    11:19.4        
 39 #240 Dayem, Zane             Ocean Breeze            9:09.8    11:23.3        
 40 #473 Chin, Parker            The Camp               10:24.7    12:56.3        
 41 #138 Joseph, Austin          New York Novas TC      10:46.7    13:23.7        
 42 #206 Baron-Williams, Ste     Ocean Breeze           16:32.9    20:34.0   13   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Prospect Park Youth Runni    21    1    3    4    5    8    9   11           
      Total Time:    46:02.80                                                     
         Average:     9:12.56                                                     
   2 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners    37    2    6    7   10   12   13                
      Total Time:    48:18.40                                                     
         Average:     9:39.68                                                     
 USATF - New York - Association License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         2019 USATF New York Junior Olympic Cross Country  Championships          
                                Van Cortlandt Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #199 Rodriguez, Lauren       Ocean Breeze            6:49.2    12:42.7    1   
  2 #200 Rodriguez-King, Mal     Ocean Breeze            6:55.8    12:55.1    2   
  3 #272 Ellis, Saffa            Prospect Par            6:58.5    13:00.1    3   
  4 #127 Comas, Kylie            New York Novas TC       7:00.7    13:04.1        
  5 #432 Curran, Emma            Tailwind                7:04.6    13:11.5    4   
  6  #22 Okeefe, Kyleigh         06-Unattached           7:09.8    13:21.1        
  7 #490 Yirmiyahu, Noa          Urban Athletics Nyc     7:10.0    13:21.6        
  8 #526 Wajid, Aisha            Vo2max Track Club       7:12.5    13:26.2        
  9 #437 Griffith, Leila         Tailwind                7:18.6    13:37.6    5   
 10 #543 Otavalo, Valeria        Westchester             7:21.3    13:42.7        
 11 #115 Garner, Alaysia         Metro Eagles            7:27.7    13:54.5    6   
 12  #14 Keller, Alaina          06-Unattached           7:28.1    13:55.2        
 13  #91 Solomon, Olivia         Delta Speed             7:29.7    13:58.2        
 14 #504 Joseph, Ryann           Velocity Track          7:32.4    14:03.3        
 15 #192 Harper, Kirsten         Ocean Breeze            7:33.0    14:04.4    7   
 16 #441 Spencer, Elizabeth      Tailwind                7:33.6    14:05.5    8   
 17 #540 Gourdon-Luckenbill,     Westchester             7:34.7    14:07.5        
 18 #284 Ohashi, Mika            Prospect Par            7:34.9    14:07.9    9   
 19 #521 Girardi, Natalia        Vo2max Track Club       7:35.1    14:08.4        
 20 #285 Putka, Gigi             Prospect Par            7:35.9    14:09.8   10   
 21 #264 Backus, Genevieve       Prospect Par            7:38.3    14:14.3   11   
 22 #438 Morrow, Caitlin         Tailwind                7:41.4    14:20.0   12   
 23 #269 D'Amico, Vivian         Prospect Par            7:43.8    14:24.6   13   
 24 #267 Cafcules, Elka          Prospect Par            7:45.5    14:27.6   14   
 25 #292 Spence, Jordyn          Prospect Par            7:46.9    14:30.4   15   
 26 #113 Freeman, Jaiyah         Metro Eagles            7:48.9    14:34.1   16   
 27  #62 Mehta, Xaera            Chelsea Greyhounds      7:51.6    14:39.1        
 28 #197 Renna, Madelyn          Ocean Breeze            7:57.4    14:49.9   17   
 29 #116 Garner, Alyssa          Metro Eagles            8:00.2    14:55.0   18   
 30 #191 Grishina, Mariya        Ocean Breeze            8:02.6    14:59.6   19   
 31 #166 Johnson, Tamia          New York Sta            8:08.8    15:11.1        
 32 #353 Torres, Charlotte       Prospect Par            8:11.7    15:16.5   20   
 33  #98 Smyth, Harper           Five Points Runners     8:19.5    15:31.0        
 34 #332 Churns, Stella          Prospect Par            8:19.7    15:31.5   21   
 35 #354 Vanderbilt, Sylvie      Prospect Par            8:30.0    15:50.6   22   
 36 #485 Mendoza Jr, Alexa       Urban Athletics Nyc     8:31.2    15:52.9        
 37 #111 Boume-morgan, Natas     Metro Eagles            8:36.1    16:02.0   23   
 38 #522 Lino, Jenna             Vo2max Track Club       8:36.3    16:02.3        
 39  #88 Husbands, Keyanna       Delta Speed             8:36.9    16:03.5        
 40 #433 DeBrabant, Heidi        Tailwind                8:41.5    16:12.0   24   
 41 #355 Vargus, Veda            Prospect Par            8:44.9    16:18.5   25   
 42 #194 Maroto-Nersesian, D     Ocean Breeze            8:45.5    16:19.5   26   
 43  #13 Haynes, Ashanti         06-Unattached           8:53.2    16:33.8        
 44  #18 Martinez, Jada          06-Unattached           8:53.3    16:34.2        
 45 #472 Vitale, Julia           The Camp                8:57.7    16:42.4        
 46 #134 Ward, Saniya            New York Novas TC       9:07.6    17:00.8        
 47 #431 Castro, Valentina       Tailwind                9:09.4    17:04.1   27   
 48 #336 Grucza, Mia             Prospect Par            9:11.4    17:07.8   28   
 49 #232 Pantaleo, Abrianna      Ocean Breeze            9:12.4    17:09.7   29   
 50 #338 Jefferson, Camille      Prospect Par            9:15.7    17:15.8   30   
 51 #233 Pantaleo, Angelina      Ocean Breeze            9:19.0    17:22.0   31   
 52 #234 Santulli, Sydney        Ocean Breeze            9:31.4    17:45.1   32   
 53 #227 Howley, Amanda          Ocean Breeze            9:32.7    17:47.6   33   
 54 #436 Goldstein, Ziva         Tailwind                9:37.3    17:56.1   34   
 55 #129 Henry, Arianna          New York Novas TC       9:39.1    17:59.5        
 56 #329 Boyce, Chloe            Prospect Par            9:46.1    18:12.6   35   
 57 #225 Alhagiko, Jana          Ocean Breeze           10:10.9    18:58.7   36   
 58 #112 Bourne, Janae           Metro Eagles           10:34.4    19:42.6   37   
 59 #348 Roth, Makena            Prospect Par           10:48.9    20:09.7   38   
 60 #379 Bermudez, Alena         Prospect Par           10:53.6    20:18.3        
 61   #7 Cargill, Shalyssa       06-Unattached          11:10.1    20:49.2        
 62 #125 Brown, Abigail          New York Novas TC      11:16.5    21:01.1        
 63 #383 Huntington, Celia       Prospect Par           12:19.3    22:58.1        
 64 #380 Chung, Evangeline       Prospect Par           12:26.9    23:12.2        
 65 #384 Sidesinger, Maria       Prospect Par           12:53.6    24:02.1        
 66 #559 Martin, Aiden           White Plains           13:27.3    25:04.9        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners    46    1    2    7   17   19   26                
      Total Time:  1:09:31.70                                                     
         Average:    13:54.34                                                     
   2 Prospect Park Youth Runni    46    3    9   10   11   13   14   15           
      Total Time:  1:09:56.70                                                     
         Average:    13:59.34                                                     
   3 Tailwind                     53    4    5    8   12   24   27   34           
      Total Time:  1:11:26.60                                                     
         Average:    14:17.32                                                     
   4 Metro Eagles                100    6   16   18   23   37                     
      Total Time:  1:19:08.20                                                     
         Average:    15:49.64                                                     
   5 Prospect Park Youth Runni   116   20   21   22   25   28   30   35   38      
      Total Time:  1:20:04.90                                                     
         Average:    16:00.98                                                     
   6 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners   161   29   31   32   33   36                     
      Total Time:  1:29:03.10                                                     
         Average:    17:48.62                                                     
 USATF - New York - Association License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         2019 USATF New York Junior Olympic Cross Country  Championships          
                                Van Cortlandt Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #555 MacKinnon, Konstant     Westchester Wolves      6:13.9    11:36.9        
  2 #550 Whitlinger, Lyle        Westchester             6:16.9    11:42.6        
  3 #442 Brown, Marshall         Tailwind                6:28.3    12:03.9        
  4  #51 Arocho III, Bernard     Benswic                 6:47.3    12:39.2        
  5 #516 Senior, Adeyemi         Velocity Track          6:49.3    12:42.9        
  6 #208 Calabrese, Joseph       Ocean Breeze            6:51.9    12:47.8    1   
  7  #83 Keshinro, Abdulqaid     Dashing Dons            6:52.6    12:49.1        
  8 #447 Herzberg, Adam          Tailwind                6:55.9    12:55.2        
  9 #326 Zell-Ratner, Perry      Prospect Par            6:57.5    12:58.2    2   
 10 #179 Thomas, Jordan          Notre Dame Track        6:58.1    12:59.4    3   
 11 #210 Chen, Alvin             Ocean Breeze            6:58.5    13:00.0    4   
 12 #218 McGinley, Dylan         Ocean Breeze            7:02.3    13:07.2    5   
 13 #304 Draves, Alexander       Prospect Par            7:03.5    13:09.4    6   
 14 #177 Schmits, Kyle           Notre Dame Track        7:07.2    13:16.3    7   
 15 #444 Edwards, Soren          Tailwind                7:10.1    13:21.7        
 16 #556 Towle, Max              Westchester Wolves      7:18.9    13:38.1        
 17 #174 Jobe, Nuru              Notre Dame Track        7:20.9    13:41.8    8   
 18 #322 Watson, Nicholas        Prospect Par            7:21.3    13:42.7    9   
 19 #314 Pope, Ossian            Prospect Par            7:22.9    13:45.5   10   
 20 #305 Farkas, Miles           Prospect Par            7:30.7    14:00.1   11   
 21 #310 Gumbs-Jacobs, Calvi     Prospect Par            7:36.3    14:10.6   12   
 22 #217 McGinley, Brayden       Ocean Breeze            7:39.8    14:17.1   13   
 23 #101 Herzberg, Felix         Five Points Runners     7:41.8    14:20.9        
 24 #215 Jahaj, Muhamed          Ocean Breeze            7:44.2    14:25.2   14   
 25 #509 Cunningham, Christo     Velocity Track          7:46.0    14:28.7        
 26 #321 Walker, Shane           Prospect Par            7:46.3    14:29.3   15   
 27 #216 Lucci, Thomas           Ocean Breeze            7:49.0    14:34.3   16   
 28 #495 Silver, Mintesinote     Urban Athletics Nyc     7:49.2    14:34.7        
 29 #374 Romeo, Caiden           Prospect Par            7:50.7    14:37.3   17   
 30 #123 Shepherd, Jeremiah      Metro Eagles            7:55.7    14:46.8        
 31 #366 Lagarrigue, Jules       Prospect Par            7:58.3    14:51.6   18   
 32 #140 Rankine, Jamel          New York Novas TC       8:00.7    14:56.0        
 33 #377 Wilchins, Abraham       Prospect Par            8:02.5    14:59.5   19   
 34 #365 Kelkar, Noah            Prospect Par            8:04.1    15:02.4   20   
 35 #474 Chin, Preston           The Camp                8:04.7    15:03.5        
 36 #480 Ke, Tyler               Tsc Track Cl            8:05.2    15:04.5        
 37 #295 Bahrampour, Giev        Prospect Par            8:06.1    15:06.2   21   
 38 #356 Alexis, Kokoro          Prospect Par            8:10.4    15:14.1   22   
 39 #171 Adams, Jadon            Notre Dame Track        8:13.9    15:20.6   23   
 40 #373 O'Neill, Pablo          Prospect Par            8:22.0    15:35.8   24   
 41  #93 Mullen, Finnegan        Delta Speed             8:23.1    15:37.8        
 42 #120 Freeman, Jayden         Metro Eagles            8:24.8    15:40.9        
 43 #237 Commissiong, Liam       Ocean Breeze            8:26.6    15:44.3   25   
 44 #375 Scazzariello, Liam      Prospect Par            8:26.8    15:44.6   26   
 45 #235 Botan, Roland           Ocean Breeze            8:28.1    15:47.2   27   
 46  #73 Mehta, Xerxes           Chelsea Greyhounds      8:29.9    15:50.6        
 47 #245 Tomecek, Adrianko       Ocean Breeze            8:37.6    16:04.8   28   
 48 #358 Cameron, Isaiah         Prospect Par            8:38.4    16:06.4   29   
 49 #389 Fox-Chmielewski, Jo     Prospect Par            8:44.0    16:16.9        
 50 #247 Zadvinskiy, Nichola     Ocean Breeze            9:04.3    16:54.6   30   
 51 #443 Dirs, Atticus           Tailwind                9:09.9    17:05.1        
 52 #109 Moser, Mio              Homestead Running       9:11.1    17:07.2        
 53 #390 Ganz, Maddox            Prospect Par            9:30.1    17:42.7        
 54 #239 Cummings, Caleb         Ocean Breeze            9:44.1    18:08.8   31   
 55 #178 Thomas, Jayden          Notre Dame Track       10:56.9    20:24.5   32   
 56 #243 Houle, Jason            Ocean Breeze           11:22.2    21:11.7   33   
 57 #102 Sacks, Shreyas          Five Points Runners    12:31.2    23:20.3        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners    37    1    4    5   13   14   16                
      Total Time:  1:07:37.30                                                     
         Average:    13:31.46                                                     
   2 Prospect Park Youth Runni    38    2    6    9   10   11   12   15   21      
      Total Time:  1:07:35.90                                                     
         Average:    13:31.18                                                     
   3 Notre Dame Track             73    3    7    8   23   32                     
      Total Time:  1:15:42.60                                                     
         Average:    15:08.52                                                     
   4 Prospect Park Youth Runni    96   17   18   19   20   22   24   26   29      
      Total Time:  1:14:44.90                                                     
         Average:    14:56.98                                                     
   5 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners   141   25   27   28   30   31   33                
      Total Time:  1:22:39.70                                                     
         Average:    16:31.94                                                     
 USATF - New York - Association License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         2019 USATF New York Junior Olympic Cross Country  Championships          
                                Van Cortlandt Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #471 Victoria, Sahar         The Camp                6:16.7    11:42.2        
  2 #538 Day, Lily               Westchester             6:26.4    12:00.3        
  3 #150 Lindo, Brianna          New York Novas TC A     6:31.6    12:10.0    1   
  4 #542 Mcauliffe, Erisa        Westchester             6:39.1    12:23.9        
  5 #282 McCullough, Zoe         Prospect Par            6:44.6    12:34.3    2   
  6 #451 Anderson, Maria Cam     Tailwind A              6:47.5    12:39.6    3   
  7  #59 Dickinson, Ellise       Chelsea Greyhounds      6:51.8    12:47.5        
  8 #458 Weiner, Jordan          Tailwind A              6:53.0    12:49.8    4   
  9 #553 MacKinnon, Alessia      Westchester Wolves      6:56.5    12:56.3        
 10  #89 Husbands, Kimberly      Delta Speed             6:57.2    12:57.6        
 11 #155 Swift, Kaela            New York Novas TC A     6:57.5    12:58.3    5   
 12  #81 Wise, Ariana            Club44                  7:00.6    13:03.9        
 13 #452 Carmel, Phoebe          Tailwind A              7:04.0    13:10.3    6   
 14  #48 Ruelas, Kamora          288 Track Cl            7:05.6    13:13.4    7   
 15 #529 Williams, Sky           Vo2max Track Club       7:05.8    13:13.8    8   
 16 #142 Alabi, Kamilah          New York Novas TC A     7:06.8    13:15.5    9   
 17 #456 Hennessey, Maya         Tailwind A              7:07.1    13:16.1   10   
 18  #47 Owolabi-Fajana, Ane     288 Track Cl            7:13.5    13:28.1   11   
 19 #498 Caldwell, Saniah        Velocity Track          7:14.1    13:29.2   12   
 20  #46 Norwood, Debra          288 Track Cl            7:14.6    13:30.2   13   
 21 #454 Griffith, Leta          Tailwind A              7:15.2    13:31.3   14   
 22 #274 Eugene, Niera           Prospect Par            7:15.5    13:31.8   15   
 23 #505 Palmer, Candice         Velocity Track          7:15.9    13:32.5   16   
 24  #63 Vidolova, Anna          Chelsea Greyhounds      7:17.3    13:35.2        
 25 #517 Bowden, Mia             Vo2max Track Club       7:18.0    13:36.4   17   
 26 #477 Mitarotonda, Aileen     Tsc Track Cl            7:19.4    13:39.1        
 27 #500 Irish-Bramble, Kene     Velocity Track          7:20.2    13:40.6   18   
 28 #537 Boschen, Sage           Westchester             7:20.8    13:41.7        
 29 #286 Putka, Macy             Prospect Par            7:21.4    13:42.7   19   
 30 #182 Moore, Jordan           Ocean Breeze            7:24.0    13:47.6   20   
 31 #117 Lindquist, Layla        Metro Eagles            7:24.3    13:48.2        
 32 #289 Scott-Nuti, Isabell     Prospect Par            7:24.6    13:48.8   21   
 33 #143 Dailey, Troyel          New York Novas TC A     7:25.5    13:50.4   22   
 34   #4 Birch, Raven            06-Unattached           7:25.7    13:50.9        
 35 #169 Romero, Melanie         Notre Dame Track        7:37.6    14:13.0        
 36 #455 Haeusgen, Abigail       Tailwind A              7:39.8    14:17.1   23   
 37 #506 Thomas, Rakae           Velocity Track          7:40.6    14:18.6   24   
 38 #185 Sabatino, Annalisa      Ocean Breeze            7:46.9    14:30.3   25   
 39 #163 Wright, Kanayah         New York Novas TC B     7:52.3    14:40.4        
 40 #149 Leslie, Deneen          New York Novas TC A     7:53.0    14:41.7   26   
 41  #45 Nina, Lia               288 Track Cl            7:57.0    14:49.2   27   
 42 #530 Young, Shania           Vo2max Track Club       7:57.2    14:49.6   28   
 43 #277 Finn, Emmylou           Prospect Par            7:58.3    14:51.6   29   
 44 #558 Kowalski, Nadia         White Plains            8:01.5    14:57.5        
 45 #180 Cialino, Bia            Ocean Breeze            8:04.2    15:02.5   30   
 46  #57 Brinson, Lauren         Chelsea Greyhounds      8:08.0    15:09.7        
 47 #453 Graves, Umaleyah        Tailwind A              8:14.6    15:21.9   31   
 48 #488 Talbot-Ronk, Sabine     Urban Athletics Nyc     8:18.0    15:28.4        
 49 #183 Perez, Elianna          Ocean Breeze            8:18.3    15:28.9   32   
 50 #467 Belostotsky, Leah       Tailwind B              8:27.2    15:45.5        
 51 #144 Davis, Saphire          New York Novas TC A     8:27.6    15:46.1   33   
 52  #43 Green-Lee, Janae        288 Track Cl            8:27.9    15:46.7   34   
 53 #160 Hart, Briyana           New York Novas TC B     8:29.8    15:50.3        
 54 #154 Smith, Terri-Ann        New York Novas TC A     8:30.1    15:50.9   35   
 55 #606 Franklin, Janiyah    12 Unattached              8:32.3    15:54.9        
 56 #276 Farrell, Charlotte      Prospect Par            8:33.2    15:56.6   36   
 57 #413 Muamba, Maya            Roosevelt Tr            8:39.5    16:08.3        
 58 #147 Golden, Princess        New York Novas TC A     8:40.2    16:09.7   37   
 59  #42 Garcia, Rihanna         288 Track Cl            8:40.5    16:10.3   38   
 60 #278 Glazer, Leah            Prospect Par            8:41.6    16:12.3   39   
 61 #341 Lo, Sophie              Prospect Par            8:44.5    16:17.7   40   
 62 #334 De Los Santos, Sofi     Prospect Par            8:45.1    16:18.9   41   
 63  #95 Gontraczyk, Anouk       Five Points Runners     8:46.3    16:21.1        
 64 #220 Virella, Christina   12 Ocean Breeze            8:47.3    16:22.9   42   
 65 #499 Grant, Sania            Velocity Track          8:47.9    16:24.1   43   
 66 #345 Nadel, Soledad          Prospect Par            8:51.3    16:30.4   44   
 67 #349 Scott, Zahra            Prospect Par            8:53.2    16:33.9   45   
 68  #40 Dixon, Aniya            288 Track Cl            8:54.2    16:35.7   46   
 69  #97 Ro, Amanda              Five Points Runners     8:54.6    16:36.4        
 70 #158 Garnes, Tyreesa         New York Novas TC B     8:54.7    16:36.8        
 71  #96 Koenigsberg, Estell     Five Points Runners     8:57.9    16:42.8        
 72 #552 Ashlock, Sadie          Westchester Wolves      9:01.4    16:49.2        
 73 #170 Servideo, Isabella      Notre Dame Track        9:07.4    17:00.3        
 74 #335 Gregory, Eileen         Prospect Par            9:16.2    17:16.7   47   
 75 #520 Farooq, Zara            Vo2max Track Club       9:35.5    17:52.8   48   
 76 #346 Payne, Jaelyn           Prospect Par            9:44.6    18:09.7   49   
 77 #333 Cokonis, Mialuna        Prospect Par            9:48.2    18:16.5   50   
 78  #90 Moody, Kolby            Delta Speed             9:53.9    18:27.1        
 79 #519 Farooq, Aisha           Vo2max Track Club      10:28.8    19:32.1   51   
 80 #184 Pupko, Sasha            Ocean Breeze           10:33.1    19:40.1   52   
 81 #607 Harrigan, Khloe      12 New York Novas TC      10:58.4    20:27.3        
 82 #162 Rainford, Arianna       New York Novas TC B    10:59.5    20:29.3        
 83 #560 Martin, Dylan           White Plains           11:26.9    21:20.5        
 84 #352 Torchon, Kaitlyn        Prospect Par           11:41.0    21:46.8   53   
 85 #181 Houle, Rachel           Ocean Breeze           12:41.9    23:40.2   54   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Tailwind A                   37    3    4    6   10   14   23   31           
      Total Time:  1:05:27.10                                                     
         Average:    13:05.42                                                     
   2 New York Novas TC A          63    1    5    9   22   26   33   35   37      
      Total Time:  1:06:55.90                                                     
         Average:    13:23.18                                                     
   3 Prospect Park Youth Runni    86    2   15   19   21   29   36   39           
      Total Time:  1:08:29.20                                                     
         Average:    13:41.84                                                     
   4 288 Track Club (Coney Isl    92    7   11   13   27   34   38   46           
      Total Time:  1:10:47.60                                                     
         Average:    14:09.52                                                     
   5 Velocity Track              113   12   16   18   24   43                     
      Total Time:  1:11:25.00                                                     
         Average:    14:17.00                                                     
   6 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners   149   20   25   30   32   42   52   54           
      Total Time:  1:15:12.20                                                     
         Average:    15:02.44                                                     
   7 Vo2max Track Club           152    8   17   28   48   51                     
      Total Time:  1:19:04.70                                                     
         Average:    15:48.94                                                     
   8 Prospect Park Youth Runni   217   40   41   44   45   47   49   50   53      
      Total Time:  1:22:57.60                                                     
         Average:    16:35.52                                                     
 USATF - New York - Association License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         2019 USATF New York Junior Olympic Cross Country  Championships          
                                Van Cortlandt Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #71 Gavenas, Tamrat         Chelsea Greyhounds      5:53.6    10:59.1    1   
  2 #463 Lee, Nathan             Tailwind A              5:55.7    11:03.1    2   
  3  #32 Keller, Aaron           06-Unattached           6:04.4    11:19.2        
  4 #546 Burns, Jake             Westchester             6:05.4    11:21.2        
  5 #461 Chiesara, Matteo        Tailwind A              6:10.7    11:31.0    3   
  6  #74 Pres, Amos              Chelsea Greyhounds      6:11.2    11:31.9    4   
  7 #544 Benowitz, Conner        Westchester             6:13.7    11:36.6        
  8  #65 Anderson, Nicholas      Chelsea Greyhounds      6:14.6    11:38.2    5   
  9 #307 Gill, Aaron             Prospect Par            6:15.6    11:40.2    6   
 10  #77 Seymour, Omarion        Chelsea Greyhounds      6:16.0    11:40.9    7   
 11 #551 Williams, Cory          Westchester             6:16.3    11:41.4        
 12 #297 Baynes, Reid            Prospect Par            6:17.3    11:43.3    8   
 13 #514 Parker, Pierce          Velocity Track          6:19.5    11:47.3        
 14 #459 Bakraqi, Ari            Tailwind A              6:19.9    11:48.2    9   
 15 #325 Yaron, Ariel            Prospect Par            6:20.2    11:48.6   10   
 16 #313 McCurry, Jack           Prospect Par            6:20.4    11:49.1   11   
 17  #84 Keshinro, Abdulsala     Dashing Dons            6:21.0    11:50.3        
 18 #464 Lynch, Chance           Tailwind A              6:23.0    11:53.8   12   
 19 #301 Danielski, Luca         Prospect Par            6:25.0    11:57.6   13   
 20 #481 Recio, Landon           Tsc Track Cl            6:25.8    11:59.1        
 21 #317 Ryland, Sam             Prospect Par            6:27.6    12:02.4   14   
 22  #86 Miller, Caleb           Dashing Dons            6:27.8    12:02.9        
 23 #167 Carter, Jermaine        New York Sta            6:28.0    12:03.2        
 24 #357 Brown, D'Angelo         Prospect Par            6:33.1    12:12.7   15   
 25 #319 Scott, Sebastian        Prospect Par            6:33.9    12:14.3   16   
 26 #211 Corson, Dennis          Ocean Breeze            6:34.1    12:14.6   17   
 27 #515 Ramharak, Sachin        Velocity Track          6:35.1    12:16.4        
 28 #462 Gonzalez, Julian        Tailwind A              6:35.5    12:17.2   18   
 29 #372 Nicolas, Cameron        Prospect Par            6:36.7    12:19.5   19   
 30 #368 Mailer, Jackson         Prospect Par            6:41.1    12:27.6   20   
 31 #370 McCleary, Cullen        Prospect Par            6:48.6    12:41.6   21   
 32 #135 Bryan, Kenneth          New York Novas TC       6:50.7    12:45.6        
 33 #367 Lane, Quinn             Prospect Par            6:51.7    12:47.5   22   
 34 #392 Gill, Tristan           Prospect Par            6:52.0    12:48.0   23   
 35 #387 Fisher, Caleb           Prospect Par            6:54.4    12:52.4   24   
 36 #103 Shah, Sun-Jin           Five Points Runners     6:55.4    12:54.4        
 37 #309 Greenberg, Oscar        Prospect Par            6:58.7    13:00.6   25   
 38 #108 Loof, Noah              Homestead Running       6:59.2    13:01.4        
 39 #371 McConnell, Cameron      Prospect Par            7:01.7    13:06.1   26   
 40 #396 Villagran, Leon         Prospect Par            7:02.8    13:08.1   27   
 41 #364 James, Zion             Prospect Par            7:05.0    13:12.2   28   
 42 #468 Goldstein, Zack         Tailwind B              7:06.5    13:15.0        
 43 #219 Pantaleo, Davis         Ocean Breeze            7:06.8    13:15.5   29   
 44 #394 Stuart, Lee             Prospect Par            7:07.9    13:17.5   30   
 45 #361 Falcon, Jayden          Prospect Par            7:08.8    13:19.4   31   
 46 #391 George, Caylan          Prospect Par            7:10.2    13:21.9   32   
 47 #393 Scott, Cameron          Prospect Par            7:14.5    13:29.9   33   
 48 #563 Gonzalez, Esaias        White Plains            7:14.7    13:30.3        
 49  #31 Hogue, William          06-Unattached           7:15.6    13:31.9        
 50 #388 Foerster, Anselm        Prospect Par            7:16.9    13:34.4   34   
 51 #466 Young, Dylan            Tailwind A              7:17.6    13:35.6   35   
 52 #465 Steingarten, Gideon     Tailwind A              7:20.4    13:40.9   36   
 53 #401 Naito, Kaisei           Prospect Par            7:24.3    13:48.2   37   
 54 #475 Vitale, Adam            The Camp                7:33.7    14:05.7        
 55 #173 Irish-Bramble, Aaro     Notre Dame Track        7:36.1    14:10.1        
 56 #395 Vazquez, Josiah         Prospect Par            7:43.3    14:23.7   38   
 57 #214 Giri, Jordan            Ocean Breeze            7:44.8    14:26.5   39   
 58 #510 Grullon, Sebastian      Velocity Track          7:46.6    14:29.7        
 59 #400 Grumbach-Bloom, Jes     Prospect Par            7:49.3    14:34.8   40   
 60 #398 Ballou, Dante           Prospect Par            7:52.0    14:39.8   41   
 61 #402 Ribeiro, Pablo          Prospect Par            7:53.8    14:43.3   42   
 62 #564 Krebs, Pierce           White Plains            7:56.9    14:48.9        
 63 #397 Alexis, Makaya          Prospect Par            7:58.3    14:51.5   43   
 64 #403 Sherman, Harold         Prospect Par            8:04.4    15:03.0   44   
 65 #222 Sheran-Ramirez, Ian     Ocean Breeze            8:04.6    15:03.4   45   
 66 #411 Vargus, Xavier          Prospect Par            8:06.6    15:07.1   46   
 67 #399 Buchanan, Ozkar         Prospect Par            8:08.5    15:10.6   47   
 68 #221 Savvynskiy, Sviatos     Ocean Breeze            8:12.4    15:17.9   48   
 69  #72 Guialdo, Bolo           Chelsea Greyhounds      8:13.0    15:19.0   49   
 70 #460 Bensimane, Rani         Tailwind A              8:13.2    15:19.4   50   
 71 #404 Simon, Matthew          Prospect Par            8:18.7    15:29.7   51   
 72 #410 Rosenstein, Donovan     Prospect Par            8:23.3    15:38.2   52   
 73 #409 Makoso, Malachi         Prospect Par            8:24.9    15:41.2   53   
 74 #405 Farley, Aiden           Prospect Par            8:29.0    15:48.8   54   
 75 #204 Agres, Elliot           Ocean Breeze            8:29.5    15:49.7   55   
 76 #406 Glazer, Harrison        Prospect Par            8:38.8    16:07.1   56   
 77 #407 Johnson, Nicholas       Prospect Par            8:40.6    16:10.4   57   
 78 #176 Miller, William         Notre Dame Track        8:41.0    16:11.1        
 79 #494 Shultis, Alden          Urban Athletics Nyc     8:46.1    16:20.7        
 80 #207 Botan, Tristian         Ocean Breeze            9:12.7    17:10.3   58   
 81 #136 Cave, Damian            New York Novas TC       9:15.8    17:16.1        
 82 #408 Lesman, Kieran          Prospect Par            9:28.8    17:40.4   59   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Tailwind A                   44    2    3    9   12   18   35   36   50      
      Total Time:    58:33.30                                                     
         Average:    11:42.66                                                     
   2 Prospect Park Youth Runni    48    6    8   10   11   13   14   16   25      
      Total Time:    58:58.80                                                     
         Average:    11:47.76                                                     
   3 Chelsea Greyhounds           66    1    4    5    7   49                     
      Total Time:  1:01:09.10                                                     
         Average:    12:13.82                                                     
   4 Prospect Park Youth Runni    97   15   19   20   21   22   26   28   31      
      Total Time:  1:02:28.90                                                     
         Average:    12:29.78                                                     
   5 Prospect Park Youth Runni   136   23   24   27   30   32   33   34   38      
      Total Time:  1:05:27.90                                                     
         Average:    13:05.58                                                     
   6 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners   178   17   29   39   45   48   55   58           
      Total Time:  1:10:17.90                                                     
         Average:    14:03.58                                                     
   7 Prospect Park Youth Runni   203   37   40   41   42   43   44   47   51      
      Total Time:  1:12:37.60                                                     
         Average:    14:31.52                                                     
   8 Prospect Park Youth Runni   261   46   52   53   54   56   57   59           
      Total Time:  1:18:22.40                                                     
         Average:    15:40.48                                                     

 USATF - New York - Association License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         2019 USATF New York Junior Olympic Cross Country  Championships          
                                Van Cortlandt Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1   #8 Coats, Rose             06-Unattached           6:03.4    15:03.1        
  2 #469 Salazar, Juliette       The Camp                6:21.7    15:48.7        
  3 #164 Carter, Brianna         New York Sta            6:24.2    15:54.9        
  4  #60 Helfand, Acadia         Chelsea Greyhounds      6:28.0    16:04.4        
  5 #165 Defreitas, Rihanna      New York Sta            6:43.0    16:41.5        
  6  #23 Tsai, Anaya             06-Unattached           6:47.2    16:52.1        
  7  #11 Gomel, Naomi            06-Unattached           6:48.5    16:55.3        
  8  #79 Graham, Alissa          Club44                  6:51.2    17:02.0        
  9 #291 Slootsky, Riley         Prospect Par            6:53.4    17:07.4    1   
 10 #288 Scott, Cassie           Prospect Par            6:58.5    17:20.0    2   
 11  #64 Vidolova, Victoria      Chelsea Greyhounds      7:02.5    17:30.0        
 12 #268 Cafcules, Linden        Prospect Par            7:03.1    17:31.5    3   
 13 #435 Golab, Sofia            Tailwind                7:06.3    17:39.5        
 14   #2 Berggrun, Alexandra     06-Unattached           7:10.7    17:50.3        
 15 #290 Sjursen, Thea           Prospect Par            7:12.9    17:55.9    4   
 16 #539 Fetherston, Lark        Westchester             7:22.1    18:18.9        
 17 #283 Ohashi, Hana            Prospect Par            7:25.1    18:26.3    5   
 18 #119 Wilburg, Autumn         Metro Eagles            7:25.8    18:27.9        
 19 #330 Byrd, Annie             Prospect Par            7:31.0    18:41.0    6   
 20 #271 Ellis, Marwa            Prospect Par            7:33.6    18:47.4    7   
 21 #153 Rucker, Brianna         New York Novas TC A     7:35.3    18:51.7    8   
 22 #294 Yagel, Arianna          Prospect Par            7:36.8    18:55.4    9   
 23 #280 Levitsky, Lily          Prospect Par            7:39.6    19:02.2   10   
 24 #440 Spencer, Elaina         Tailwind                7:41.3    19:06.6        
 25 #327 Ashe, Baila             Prospect Par            7:45.4    19:16.6   11   
 26  #41 Facey, Olivia           288 Track Cl            7:45.7    19:17.4        
 27 #351 Stewart, Natalia        Prospect Par            7:46.2    19:18.6   12   
 28 #145 Faria, Ella             New York Novas TC A     7:47.3    19:21.4   13   
 29 #507 Washington, Adonija     Velocity Track          7:50.4    19:29.2        
 30 #502 Jackson, Tiarra         Velocity Track          7:52.1    19:33.4        
 31 #470 Smith-Griffin, Paig     The Camp                7:52.9    19:35.5        
 32 #439 Parent, Celia           Tailwind                7:55.2    19:41.2        
 33 #340 Kanyongolo, Christi     Prospect Par            8:04.8    20:04.9   14   
 34  #20 Medas-King, Kcaysha     06-Unattached           8:08.8    20:14.9        
 35 #152 Passee, Sierra          New York Novas TC A     8:10.2    20:18.4   15   
 36 #331 Chery, Gabrieanne       Prospect Par            8:14.3    20:28.5   16   
 37 #339 Jefferson, Danielle     Prospect Par            8:20.1    20:42.9   17   
 38 #501 Irish-Bramble, Keni     Velocity Track          8:21.3    20:46.0        
 39 #148 Jackson, Salyna         New York Novas TC A     8:22.5    20:49.0   18   
 40 #146 Flores, Skye            New York Novas TC A     8:45.5    21:46.0   19   
 41 #425 Frederick, Nailah       Ruff Kutz               8:48.9    21:54.4        
 42 #343 Mullen, Alexa           Prospect Par            8:50.3    21:58.0   20   
 43 #156 Thompson, Shanice       New York Novas TC A     9:08.1    22:42.2   21   
 44 #328 Bardfeld, Daisy         Prospect Par            9:12.0    22:51.9   22   
 45   #3 Berkowitz, Mirella      06-Unattached           9:19.5    23:10.5        
 46 #381 Dennison-Murray, El     Prospect Par            9:26.4    23:27.8        
 47 #157 Wade, Tileeyah          New York Novas TC A     9:41.4    24:05.0   23   
 48 #151 Lindsay, Amirah         New York Novas TC A     9:43.2    24:09.5   24   
 49 #159 Gullap, Amela           New York Novas TC B     9:48.3    24:22.2        
 50   #1 Barreto, Sofia          06-Unattached          11:50.6    29:26.2        
 51  #12 Gray, Sadie             06-Unattached          11:53.2    29:32.6        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Prospect Park Youth Runni    15    1    2    3    4    5    7    9   10      
      Total Time:  1:28:21.10                                                     
         Average:    17:40.22                                                     
   2 Prospect Park Youth Runni    59    6   11   12   14   16   17   20   22      
      Total Time:  1:37:49.60                                                     
         Average:    19:33.92                                                     
   3 New York Novas TC A          73    8   13   15   18   19   21   23   24      
      Total Time:  1:41:06.50                                                     
         Average:    20:13.30                                                     
 USATF - New York - Association License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         2019 USATF New York Junior Olympic Cross Country  Championships          
                                Van Cortlandt Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #308 Gill, Turner            Prospect Par            5:45.3    14:18.1    1   
  2  #78 Wolfe-Thompson, Tra     Chelsea Greyhounds      5:57.6    14:48.8        
  3 #121 Johnson, Jelani         Metro Eagles            6:00.1    14:54.9        
  4 #479 Ke, Aidan               Tsc Track Cl            6:00.6    14:56.2        
  5 #478 Curran, Dylan           Tsc Track Cl            6:10.0    15:19.7        
  6 #450 Squarek, William        Tailwind                6:13.4    15:28.1        
  7  #30 Haseley, Zackary        06-Unattached           6:16.2    15:34.9        
  8  #75 Salz, Blix              Chelsea Greyhounds      6:21.2    15:47.4        
  9 #316 Ryland, Jack            Prospect Par            6:26.2    15:59.9    2   
 10 #320 Vasilakis, Lukas        Prospect Par            6:30.4    16:10.2    3   
 11 #187 Adamo, James            Ocean Breeze            6:32.1    16:14.6        
 12 #508 Caldwell, Julian        Velocity Track          6:40.2    16:34.6        
 13 #549 Richards, Harrison      Westchester             6:40.4    16:35.2        
 14 #172 Bedford, Aden           Notre Dame Track        6:42.3    16:40.0        
 15 #311 Kilgour, Taran          Prospect Par            6:44.3    16:44.8    4   
 16 #189 Hermann, Leopold        Ocean Breeze            6:46.6    16:50.5        
 17 #124 Uche, Rashaun           Metro Eagles            6:47.9    16:53.7        
 18 #449 Pearlman, Padraig       Tailwind                6:48.0    16:53.9        
 19 #190 McPherson, Clevon       Ocean Breeze            6:50.2    16:59.5        
 20  #52 O'Meara, David          Benswic                 6:53.0    17:06.6        
 21 #318 Samuels, Massai         Prospect Par            6:56.3    17:14.5    5   
 22 #378 Williams, Zayden        Prospect Par            6:58.0    17:19.0        
 23 #303 Donnell, Miles          Prospect Par            7:01.9    17:28.7    6   
 24 #306 Ferraro, Luke           Prospect Par            7:03.3    17:31.9    7   
 25 #548 Ramirez, Benjamin       Westchester             7:05.1    17:36.4        
 26 #188 Assonov, Radmir         Ocean Breeze            7:16.6    18:05.1        
 27 #565 Santiago, Jaylin        White Plains            7:29.6    18:37.5        
 28 #110 Shannon, Bryce          Homestead Running       7:35.2    18:51.2        
 29  #92 Husbands, Jalan         Delta Speed             7:35.8    18:52.8        
 30 #448 Monroe, Spencer         Tailwind                7:50.0    19:28.2        
 31 #376 Shaw-Sanchez, Noah      Prospect Par            7:50.8    19:30.1        
 32 #533 Lino, Kenny             Vo2max Track Club       7:51.3    19:31.2        
 33  #24 Ballard, Emerson        06-Unattached           8:55.8    22:11.6        
 34 #359 Castillo, Korie         Prospect Par            9:10.4    22:47.9        
 35 #531 Dally, Champ            Vo2max Track Club       9:37.2    23:54.6        
 36 #141 Scarlett, Tarique       New York Novas TC      11:45.7    29:14.0        
 37 #603 Williams, Julian     12 Benswic                14:06.0    35:02.7        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Prospect Park Youth Runni    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:  1:20:27.50                                                     
         Average:    16:05.50                                                     
 USATF - New York - Association License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         2019 USATF New York Junior Olympic Cross Country  Championships          
                                Van Cortlandt Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 9  5k Run CC 15-18 Division Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #562 Stronski, Isabel        White Plains            6:19.0    19:37.4        
  2  #19 Mauro, Elizabeth        06-Unattached           6:22.1    19:47.0        
  3  #56 Beck, Elizabeth         Chelsea Greyhounds      6:39.6    20:41.3        
  4  #15 Kenny, Aoife            06-Unattached           7:02.8    21:53.4        
  5  #80 St Louis, Emily         Club44                  7:06.0    22:03.3        
  6  #10 Fajardo-Wilde, Ella     06-Unattached           7:20.1    22:47.2        
  7   #5 Blakely, Louisa         06-Unattached           7:28.6    23:13.7        
  8 #106 Sanogo, Fanta           Harlem Child            7:36.0    23:36.5        
  9 #482 Fluehr, Arden           Urban Athletics Nyc     7:36.1    23:36.9        
 10 #105 Lynch, Khadijah         Harlem Child            7:42.0    23:55.3        
 11  #61 Levenson, Charlotte     Chelsea Greyhounds      7:53.5    24:30.9        
 12 #104 Diarra, Nossah          Harlem Child            8:00.0    24:51.1        
 13  #53 Whyte, Ragina           Brooklyn Eli            8:03.7    25:02.7        
 14 #273 Ellis, Sarah            Prospect Par            8:06.7    25:11.9    1   
 15 #263 Aifuwa, Osamudiamen     Prospect Par            8:08.1    25:16.2    2   
 16  #16 Koffler, Daisy          06-Unattached           8:13.8    25:33.9        
 17   #6 Cannon, Phylicia        06-Unattached           8:17.5    25:45.5        
 18  #55 Agwu, Onyekachi         Chelsea Greyhounds      8:21.2    25:57.0        
 19 #281 Maidman, Zoe            Prospect Par            8:30.8    26:26.8    3   
 20 #107 Underwood, Nefertit     Harlem Child            8:35.3    26:40.8        
 21 #275 Falotico, Bella         Prospect Par            8:45.6    27:12.9    4   
 22 #503 Jean, Messiah           Velocity Track          8:50.0    27:26.4        
 23 #424 Douglas, Daniellia      Ruff Kutz               8:53.1    27:36.2        
 24 #426 Ward, Kimora            Ruff Kutz               8:57.6    27:50.2        
 25 #423 Chevannes, Jaelyn       Ruff Kutz               9:12.6    28:36.7        
 26 #412 Collins, Skye           Roosevelt Tr            9:37.6    29:54.4        
 27 #347 Rivera, Pilar           Prospect Par           10:10.8    31:37.4        
 28 #287 Santiago, Jalene        Prospect Par           10:15.3    31:51.5    5   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Prospect Park Youth Runni    15    1    2    3    4    5                     
      Total Time:  2:15:59.30                                                     
         Average:    27:11.86                                                     
 USATF - New York - Association License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         2019 USATF New York Junior Olympic Cross Country  Championships          
                                Van Cortlandt Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 10  5k Run CC 15-18 Division Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #37 Struk, Steven           06-Unattached           5:41.8   17:41.85        
  2 #259 Margetts, Sebastian     Prospect Par            5:54.7   18:21.94    1   
  3  #27 Friedman, Nikhil        06-Unattached           6:07.2   19:00.65        
  4  #67 Avital, Hillel          Chelsea Greyhounds      6:17.6   19:32.87    2   
  5  #68 Davis, Jacob            Chelsea Greyhounds      6:20.5   19:41.90    3   
  6  #76 Schneiger, Roberto      Chelsea Greyhounds      6:39.4   20:40.85    4   
  7  #70 Forsythe, Aidan         Chelsea Greyhounds      6:43.4   20:53.12    5   
  8 #261 Phillip, KyMoy          Prospect Par            6:50.9   21:16.50    6   
  9 #415 Bass, Giovanni          Roosevelt Tr            6:51.0   21:16.91    7   
 10  #69 Dickinson, John         Chelsea Greyhounds      6:58.7   21:40.66    8   
 11 #427 Douglas, Matthew        Ruff Kutz               6:59.0   21:41.56        
 12 #421 Williams Drew, Omar     Roosevelt Tr            7:06.5   22:05.01    9   
 13 #416 Batou, Emmanuel         Roosevelt Tr            7:21.6   22:51.72   10   
 14 #257 Ahlgrim, Avery          Prospect Par            7:24.9   23:02.01   11   
 15  #54 Bellinger, Elijah       Brooklyn Eli            7:30.0   23:17.96        
 16 #422 Hilario, Jose           Roosevelt Tr            7:30.7   23:20.19        
 17 #414 Apenteng, Richard       Roosevelt Tr            7:36.2   23:37.20   12   
 18 #428 Gregoire, Matthew       Ruff Kutz               8:06.3   25:10.70        
 19  #28 Gracyalny, James        06-Unattached           8:12.0   25:28.33        
 20  #34 Oconnor, Jonathan       06-Unattached           8:39.3   26:53.42        
 21  #36 Shuffler, Madden        06-Unattached           9:00.1   27:58.01        
 22 #419 Luna, Justin            Roosevelt Tr            9:22.5   29:07.33   13   
 23 #420 Ramirez, Raul           Roosevelt Tr           10:11.3   31:39.12        
 24 #417 Dejesus, Wilbert        Roosevelt Tr           10:51.5   33:43.94        
 25 #260 Martinez, John          Prospect Par           10:51.9   33:45.30   14   
 26 #258 Allone, Daniel          Prospect Par           10:52.0   33:45.50   15   
 27 #262 Simpson, Lucas          Prospect Par           10:52.1   33:45.80        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Chelsea Greyhounds           22    2    3    4    5    8                     
      Total Time:  1:42:29.40                                                     
         Average:    20:29.88                                                     
   2 Prospect Park Youth Runni    47    1    6   11   14   15                     
      Total Time:  2:10:11.25                                                     
         Average:    26:02.25                                                     
   3 Roosevelt Track Club A       51    7    9   10   12   13                     
      Total Time:  1:58:58.17                                                     
         Average:                                                                                                                                                       
USATF.tv
NationWide