USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships
Tuesday, June 25, 2019 - Sunday, June 30, 2019
Durham County Memorial Stadium
Durham, NC




photos          results       meet website


PHOTOS

1 5
10 6
11 7
12 8
2 9
3 Harrison_Alpha
4 Harrison_Jeremiah


NEW YORK RESULTS SCOREBOARD    complete meet results

Place

Name

Division

Event

Club

Performance

1

Alpha Harrison

8U boys

200m

Unattached

29.69

1

Alyssa Barnes

9-10 girls

High Jump

Panthers TC - CS21

1.10m (3-07¼)

1

Anissa Moore

13-14 girls

400m

Moore Acceleration TC

57.31

1

Ariadne Irish-bramble

8U girls

Javelin

Notre Dame TC

10.60m (34-09)

1

Cameron Joseph

8U girls

Long Jump

VELOCITY TC NY

3.19m 10-05¾)

1

Kahla Johnson

9-10 girls

1500m Race Walk

Notre Dame TC

15:44.53

1

Kira Lindner

17-18 girls

Hammer Throw

Hudson Valley Flight Club

45.35m (148-09)

1

Kunusasha Medas-king

8U girls

1500m

Unattached

6:12.80

1

Kunusasha Medas-king

8U girls

800m

Unattached

3:04.22

1

Malina Rodriquez-King

9-10 girls

1500m

Ocean Breeze Wave Runners

5:36.94

1

Marshall Miller

8U boys

Javelin

Notre Dame TC

17.63m (57-10)

1

Nathaniel Johnson

11-12 boys

80m Hurdles

Notre Dame TC

13.05 (+)

1

Nathaniel Johnson

11-12 boys

Pentathlon

Notre Dame TC

2258 pts.

1

Panthers TC - CS21

8U girls

4x100m Relay

Panthers TC - CS21

1:11.95

1

Wilem Wikstrom

9-10 boys

1500m

Chelsea Greyhounds

5:09.55

1

Wilem Wikstrom

9-10 boys

800m

Chelsea Greyhounds

2:31.82

2

Alpha Harrison

8U boys

100m

Unattached

14.58

2

Alpha Harrison

8U boys

400m

Unattached

1:08.37

2

Amos Pres

11-12 boys

1500m

Chelsea Greyhounds

4:52.76

2

Amos Pres

11-12 boys

3000m

Chelsea Greyhounds

10:21.21

2

Anissa Moore

13-14 girls

800m

Moore Acceleration TC

2:24.79

2

Ariadne Irish-bramble

8U girls

Shot Put

Notre Dame TC

3.93m (12-10¾)

2

Elijah Lewis

8U boys

800m

Panthers Track Club - CS21

2:36.63

2

Itamar Pres

15-16 boys

1500m

Chelsea Greyhounds

4:12.56

2

Kamora Ruelas

11-12 girls

3000m

288 Track Club 

11:25.74

2

Kcaysha Medas-King

13-14 girls

400m

Unattached

57.61

2

Nuru Jobe

9-10 boys

High Jump

Notre Dame TC

1.25m (4-01¼)

2

Shyenne Blake

9-10 girls

Long Jump

VELOCITY TC NY

4.07m (13-04¼)

2

Velocity TC NY

9-10 girls

4x100m Relay

VELOCITY TC NY

57.64

3

288 TC

11-12 girls

4x400m Relay

288 Track Club 

4:55.49

3

Adeyemi Senior

9-10 boys

1500m

VELOCITY TC NY

5:22.72

3

Adeyemi Senior

9-10 boys

800m

VELOCITY TC NY

2:37.26

3

Amelia Wikstrom

13-14 girls

3000m

Chelsea Greyhounds

11:08.75

3

Cameron Joseph

8U girls

100m

VELOCITY TC NY

15.82

3

Cameron Joseph

8U girls

200m

VELOCITY TC NY

32.62

3

Colman Shaver

15-16 boys

1500m

Chelsea Greyhounds

4:21.67

3

Elijah Lewis

8U boys

400m

Panthers Track Club - CS21

1:10.22

3

Emilis Flores

9-10 girls

Shot Put

Notre Dame TC

5.94m (19-06))

3

Itamar Pres

15-16 boys

3000m

Chelsea Greyhounds

9:31.61

3

Kamora Ruelas

11-12 girls

1500m

288 Track Club 

5:14.89

3

Kunusasha Medas-king

8U girls

400m

Unattached

1:19.30

3

Kyle Schmits

9-10 boys

High Jump

Notre Dame TC

1.10m (3-07¼)

3

Madelyn Marquez

17-18 girls

100m Hurdles

Chelsea Greyhounds

16.29

3

Marshall Miller

8U boys

Shot Put

Notre Dame TC

6.65m (21-10)

3

Nuru Jobe

9-10 boys

Javelin

Notre Dame TC

20.86m (68-05)

3

Panthers TC - CS21

9-10 girls

4x100m Relay

Panthers TC - CS21

57.71

3

Ryann Joseph

9-10 girls

800m

VELOCITY TC NY

2:49.07

3

Shylah Flores

8U girls

Javelin

Notre Dame TC

4.67m (15-04)

3

Shylah Flores

8U girls

Shot Put

Notre Dame TC

2.84m (9-04)

4

Aaron Irish-Bramble

11-12 boys

High Jump

Notre Dame TC

1.25m (4-01¼)

4

Adeyemi Senior

9-10 boys

400m

VELOCITY TC NY

1:09.17

4

Alana Moore

11-12 girls

100m

Moore Acceleration TC

13.90

4

Amelia Wikstrom

13-14 girls

1500m

Chelsea Greyhounds

4:56.85

4

Anissa Moore

13-14 girls

200m

Moore Acceleration TC

25.91

4

Kahla Johnson

9-10 girls

Shot Put

Notre Dame TC

5.80m 1(9-00½)

4

Kiersten Haggins

8U girls

100m

Panthers TC - CS21

16.84

4

Madelyn Marquez

17-18 girls

400m Hurdles

Chelsea Greyhounds

1:11.27

4

Marshall Miller

8U boys

1500m

Notre Dame TC

6:39.57

4

Nathaniel Johnson

11-12 boys

400m

Notre Dame TC

58.68

4

Nuru Jobe

9-10 boys

Triathlon

Notre Dame TC

533 pts.

4

Sachin Ramharak

11-12 boys

Long Jump

VELOCITY TC NY

4.29m (14-01)

5

Aaron Irish-Bramble

11-12 boys

Discus Throw

Notre Dame TC

18.23m (59-10)

5

Aaron Irish-Bramble

11-12 boys

Pentathlon

Notre Dame TC

1489 pts.

5

Acadia Helfand

13-14 girls

3000m

Chelsea Greyhounds

11:27.55

5

Brianna Kennedy

9-10 girls

100m

Panthers TC - CS21

14.37

5

Debra Norwood

11-12 girls

800m

288 Track Club 

2:32.56

5

Jeremiah Harrison

13-14 boys

200m

Unattached

24.12

5

Joseph Calabrese

9-10 boys

1500m

Ocean Breeze Wave Runners

5:30.34

5

Kyle Snow

11-12 boys

Shot Put

Notre Dame TC

8.67m (28-05½)

6

Amira Dixon

17-18 girls

100m Hurdles

288 Track Club 

19.20

6

Amira Hopson

9-10 girls

200m

Panthers TC - CS21

29.55

6

Elizabeth Beck

15-16 girls

1500m

Chelsea Greyhounds

5:14.47

6

Grace Adeyeye

15-16 girls

Heptathlon

New York Starz Track Club

3309 pts.

6

Joseph Calabrese

9-10 boys

400m

Ocean Breeze Wave Runners

1:12.54

6

Joseph Calabrese

9-10 boys

800m

Ocean Breeze Wave Runners

2:41.17

6

Justyce Moore

8U boys

200m

VELOCITY TC NY

32.00

6

Justyce Moore

8U boys

400m

VELOCITY TC NY

1:13.68

6

Kcaysha Medas-King

13-14 girls

200m

Unattached

26.14

6

Kyle Schmits

9-10 boys

Javelin

Notre Dame TC

12.83m (42-01)

6

Matthiaus Love-anderson

13-14 boys

Javelin

VELOCITY TC NY

19.77m (64-10)

6

Maxwell Stewart

15-16 boys

Javelin

Chelsea Greyhounds

27.71m (90-11)

6

Nuru Jobe

9-10 boys

Shot Put

Notre Dame TC

6.27m (20-07)

6

Sachin Ramharak

11-12 boys

Pentathlon

VELOCITY TC NY

1457 pts.

6

Spring Creek Community Sch

15-16 girls

4x100m Relay

 

50.95

6

Talia Dixon

11-12 girls

Long Jump

VELOCITY TC NY

4.09m (13-05)

6

Travis Wolfe-Thompson

13-14 boys

800m

Chelsea Greyhounds

2:11.46

7

Acadia Helfand

13-14 girls

1500m

Chelsea Greyhounds

5:09.70

7

Alana Moore

11-12 girls

200m

Moore Acceleration TC

27.70

7

Amira Hopson

9-10 girls

100m

Panthers TC - CS21

14.50

7

Amos Pres

11-12 boys

800m

Chelsea Greyhounds

2:27.05

7

Bennett Marquez

15-16 boys

Javelin

Chelsea Greyhounds

24.61m (80-09)

7

Danielle Barnes

8U girls

200m

Panthers TC - CS21

36.36

7

Elijah Ortiz

8U boys

100m

Panthers Track Club - CS21

15.80

7

Elizabeth Beck

15-16 girls

3000m

Chelsea Greyhounds

11:39.31

7

Jeremiah Harrison

13-14 boys

100m

Unattached

12.10

7

Jordan Thomas

9-10 boys

1500m

Notre Dame TC

5:42.24

7

Nathaniel Johnson

11-12 boys

200m

Notre Dame TC

26.48

7

Sachin Ramharak

11-12 boys

High Jump

VELOCITY TC NY

1.20m (3-11¼)

8

Aniya Dixon

11-12 girls

100m

288 Track Club 

14.67

8

Danielle Barnes

8U girls

100m

Panthers TC - CS21

18.88

8

Hannah Deflorimonte

9-10 girls

Long Jump

VELOCITY TC NY

3.53m (11-07)

8

Jayden Thomas

9-10 boys

Shot Put

Notre Dame TC

6.05m (19-10¼)

8

Jordan Thomas

9-10 boys

800m

Notre Dame TC

2:59.52

8

Justyce Moore

8U boys

800m

VELOCITY TC NY

2:59.30

8

Matthiaus Love-anderson

13-14 boys

Shot Put

VELOCITY TC NY

6.48m (21-03¼)

8

Talia Dixon

11-12 girls

200m

VELOCITY TC NY

27.82

9

Isabella Haggins

8U girls

100m

Panthers TC - CS21

18.30

9

Kiersten Haggins

8U girls

200m

Panthers TC - CS21

37.94

9

Matthiaus Love-Anderson

13-14 boys

Discus Throw

VELOCITY TC NY

19.77m (64-10)

9

Melanie Romero

11-12 girls

3000m

Notre Dame TC

12:30.41

9

Shyenne Blake

9-10 girls

200m

VELOCITY TC NY

30.05

9

Travis Wolfe-Thompson

13-14 boys

1500m

Chelsea Greyhounds

4:35.93

10

Alana Moore

11-12 girls

400m

Moore Acceleration TC

1:05.30

10

Amaya Chesney

9-10 girls

Long Jump

Panthers TC - CS21

2.88m (9-05½)

10

Aneika Owolabi-Fajana

11-12 girls

3000m

288 Track Club 

13:16.12

10

Chichi Emukah

15-16 girls

Long Jump

288 Track Club 

4.62m (15-03½)

10

Elijah Ortiz

8U boys

200m

Panthers Track Club - CS21

33.37

10

Hannah Deflorimonte

9-10 girls

100m

VELOCITY TC NY

15.16

10

Itamar Pres

15-16 boys

800m

Chelsea Greyhounds

2:09.81

10

La'Rey Johnson

8U girls

200m

Panthers TC - CS21

40.06

10

Noah Dixon

8U boys

100m

Panthers Track Club - CS21

15.98

10

Olivia Facey

13-14 girls

800m

288 Track Club 

2:34.25

10

Raiden Guialdo

17-18 boys

400m Hurdles

Chelsea Greyhounds

59.50

10

Rihanna Garcia

11-12 girls

100m

288 Track Club 

14.90

10

Ryann Joseph

9-10 girls

400m

VELOCITY TC NY

1:15.02

10

Saniah Caldwell

11-12 girls

Long Jump

VELOCITY TC NY

3.67m (12-00½)

11

Amelia Grant

9-10 girls

100m

Panthers TC - CS21

15.18

11

Aneika Owolabi-Fajana

11-12 girls

1500m

288 Track Club 

5:37.50

11

Debra Norwood

11-12 girls

400m

288 Track Club 

1:05.33

11

Isabella Haggins

8U girls

200m

Panthers TC - CS21

40.61

11

Kyle Snow

11-12 boys

80m Hurdles

Notre Dame TC

16.39

11

La'Rey Johnson

8U girls

100m

Panthers TC - CS21

19.34

12

Aaron Irish-Bramble

11-12 boys

80m Hurdles

Notre Dame TC

16.62

12

Alyssa Barnes

9-10 girls

Long Jump

Panthers TC - CS21

2.31m (7-07)

12

Lauren Johnson

8U girls

100m

Panthers TC - CS21

20.35

12

Sachin Ramharak

11-12 boys

800m

VELOCITY TC NY

2:39.36

12

Talia Dixon

11-12 girls

400m

VELOCITY TC NY

1”05.61

13

Kcaysha Medas-King

13-14 girls

100m

Unattached

13.43

13

Rihanna Garcia

11-12 girls

Long Jump

288 Track Club 

3.58m (11-09)

14

Aniya Dixon

11-12 girls

200m

288 Track Club 

31.13

14

Kaylin Strachn

9-10 girls

100m

VELOCITY TC NY

15.41

14

Kaylin Strachn

9-10 girls

200m

VELOCITY TC NY

31.55

15

Amelia Grant

9-10 girls

200m

Panthers TC - CS21

32.01

15

Chichi Emukah

15-16 girls

100m

288 Track Club 

12.94

15

Christina Rene

15-16 girls

400m

Spring Creek Community School

1:01.24

16

Aniyah Savage

9-10 girls

200m

Panthers TC - CS21

33.38

16

Charlotte Levenson

15-16 girls

800m

Chelsea Greyhounds

2:55.65

16

Christina Rene

15-16 girls

100m

Spring Creek Community School

13.00

16

Saniah Caldwell

11-12 girls

800m

VELOCITY TC NY

2:49.99

17

Amaya Chesney

9-10 girls

200m

Panthers TC - CS21

36.68

17

Aniyah Savage

9-10 girls

100m

Panthers TC - CS21

15.68

17

Beyonce Blake

15-16 girls

400m

Spring Creek Community School

1:01.50

17

Kisem Blount

8U boys

100m

Panthers Track Club - CS21

19.28

17

Rihanna Garcia

11-12 girls

200m

288 Track Club 

31.72

18

Amira Dixon

17-18 girls

100m

288 Track Club 

13.38

18

Aneika Owolabi-Fajana

11-12 girls

800m

288 Track Club 

2:57.41

18

Olivia Facey

13-14 girls

400m

288 Track Club 

1:05.54

18

Saniah Caldwell

11-12 girls

400m

VELOCITY TC NY

1:09.04

19

Chichi Emukah

15-16 girls

200m

288 Track Club 

27.27

19

Janae Green-Lee

11-12 girls

800m

288 Track Club 

2:58.49

20

Amora Johnson

9-10 girls

100m

Panthers TC - CS21

16.09

20

Maxwell Stewart

15-16 boys

200m

Chelsea Greyhounds

26.81

23

Maxwell Stewart

15-16 boys

400m

Chelsea Greyhounds

59.59

24

Janae Green-Lee

11-12 girls

400m

288 Track Club 

1:16.20

26

Amira Dixon

17-18 girls

200m

288 Track Club 

29.66

26

Shayla John

15-16 girls

400m

Spring Creek Community School

1:04.56

32

Abigail Williams

15-16 girls

100m

Spring Creek Community School

13.95

38

Charlotte Levenson

15-16 girls

400m

Chelsea Greyhounds

1:14.71

-

Jayden Thomas

9-10 boys

1500m Race Walk

Notre Dame TC

DQ

-

Lauren Johnson

8U girls

200m

Panthers TC - CS21

DQ

-

Noah Dixon

8U boys

200m

Panthers Track Club - CS21

DQ

-

Panthers Track Club - CS21

8U boys

4x100m Relay

 

DQ

- 

Kyle Snow

11-12 boys

Pentathlon

Notre Dame TC

DNF

Q

Acadia Helfand

13-14 girls

1500m 1st rd

Chelsea Greyhounds

5:23.32

Q

Adeyemi Senior

9-10 boys

400m 1st rd

VELOCITY TC NY

1:09.77

Q

Adeyemi Senior

9-10 boys

800m 1st rd

VELOCITY TC NY

2:38.78

Q

Alana Moore

11-12 girls

100m 1st rd

Moore Acceleration TC

13.59

Q

Alana Moore

11-12 girls

200m 1st rd

Moore Acceleration TC

27.75

Q

Alpha Harrison

8U boys

100m 1st rd

Unattached

14.71

Q

Alpha Harrison

8U boys

200m 1st rd

Unattached

29.92

Q

Alpha Harrison

8U boys

400m 1st rd

Unattached

1:10.86

Q

Amelia Wikstrom

13-14 girls

1500m 1st rd

Chelsea Greyhounds

5:00.59

Q

Amira Hopson

9-10 girls

100m 1st rd

Panthers TC - CS21

14.46

Q

Amira Hopson

9-10 girls

200m 1st rd

Panthers TC - CS21

29.77

Q

Amos Pres

11-12 boys

800m 1st rd

Chelsea Greyhounds

2:25.72

Q

Anissa Moore

13-14 girls

200m 1st rd

Moore Acceleration TC

26.47

Q

Anissa Moore

13-14 girls

400m 1st rd

Moore Acceleration TC

58.49

Q

Anissa Moore

13-14 girls

800m 1st rd

Moore Acceleration TC

2:23.79

Q

Aniya Dixon

11-12 girls

100m 1st rd

288 Track Club 

14.68

Q

Brianna Kennedy

9-10 girls

100m 1st rd

Panthers TC - CS21

14.44

Q

Cameron Joseph

8U girls

100m 1st rd

VELOCITY TC NY

16.15

Q

Cameron Joseph

8U girls

200m 1st rd

VELOCITY TC NY

34.28

Q

Colman Shaver

15-16 boys

800m

Chelsea Greyhounds

2:05.63

Q

Danielle Barnes

8U girls

100m 1st rd

Panthers TC - CS21

17.95

Q

Danielle Barnes

8U girls

200m 1st rd

Panthers TC - CS21

37.53

Q

Debra Norwood

11-12 girls

800m 1st rd

288 Track Club 

2:31.77

Q

Elijah Lewis

8U boys

400m 1st rd

Panthers Track Club - CS21

1:08.86

Q

Elijah Lewis

8U boys

800m 1st rd

Panthers Track Club - CS21

2:38.76

Q

Elijah Ortiz

8U boys

100m 1st rd

Panthers Track Club - CS21

15.89

Q

Elizabeth Beck

15-16 girls

1500m 1st rd

Chelsea Greyhounds

5:37.16

Q

Jeremiah Harrison

13-14 boys

100m 1st rd

Unattached

12.27

Q

Jeremiah Harrison

13-14 boys

200m 1st rd

Unattached

25.14

Q

Jordan Thomas

9-10 boys

800m 1st rd

Notre Dame TC

2:46.21

Q

Joseph Calabrese

9-10 boys

400m 1st rd

Ocean Breeze Wave Runners

1:09.55

Q

Joseph Calabrese

9-10 boys

800m 1st rd

Ocean Breeze Wave Runners

2:37.08

Q

Justyce Moore

8U boys

200m 1st rd

VELOCITY TC NY

32.46

Q

Justyce Moore

8U boys

400m 1st rd

VELOCITY TC NY

1:16.07

Q

Justyce Moore

8U boys

800m 1st rd

VELOCITY TC NY

2:58.71

Q

Kcaysha Medas-King

13-14 girls

200m 1st rd

Unattached

26.71

Q

Kcaysha Medas-King

13-14 girls

400m 1st rd

Unattached

58.97

Q

Kiersten Haggins

8U girls

100m 1st rd

Panthers TC - CS21

17.25

Q

Kunusasha Medas-king

8U girls

400m 1st rd

Unattached

1:21.21

Q

Madelyn Marquez

17-18 girls

400m Hurdles 1st rd

Chelsea Greyhounds

1:14.92

Q

Nathaniel Johnson

11-12 boys

200m 1st rd

Notre Dame TC

26.77

Q

Nathaniel Johnson

11-12 boys

400m 1st rd

Notre Dame TC

58.06

Q

Ryann Joseph

9-10 girls

800m 1st rd

VELOCITY TC NY

2:52.37

Q

Talia Dixon

11-12 girls

200m 1st rd

VELOCITY TC NY

28.36

Q

Travis Wolfe-Thompson

13-14 boys

1500m 1st rd

Chelsea Greyhounds

4:41.81

Q

Travis Wolfe-Thompson

13-14 boys

800m 1st rd

Chelsea Greyhounds

2:14.41

Q

Wilem Wikstrom

9-10 boys

800m 1st rd

Chelsea Greyhounds

2:32.43