USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Masters Outdoor Championships
Thursday, July 11, 2019 - Sunday, July 14, 2019
Cyclone Sports Complex - Iowa State University
Amex, IA









NEW YORK RESULTS SCOREBOARD     Live Results / Entry Lists

Place

Name

Division

Event

City / Club

Performance

1

Aixa Alvarez

W40-44

Triple Jump

San Antonio, TX

8.92m (29-03¼)

1

Lisa Daley

W45-49

100m

White Plains, NY / CPTC New Balance

13.97

1

Lisa Daley

W45-49

200m

White Plains, NY / CPTC New Balance

27.88

1

Lisa Edwards

W40-44

400m Hurdles

Bronx, NY

1:13.74

1

Norman Goluskin

M80-84

5000m

New Paltz, NY / CPTC New Balance

27:30.31

1

Norman Goluskin

M80-84

10,000m

New Paltz, NY / CPTC New Balance

57:32.67

1

Kimberly Lindner

W45-49

Shot Put

Chappaqua, NY / Hudson Valley FC

10.36m (34-00)

1

Kimberly Lindner

W45-49

Discus Throw

Chappaqua, NY / Hudson Valley FC

31.22m (102-05)

1

Kimberly Lindner

W45-49

Hammer Throw

Chappaqua, NY / Hudson Valley FC

30.76m (100-11)

1

Kimberly Lindner

W45-49

Weight Throw

Chappaqua, NY / Hudson Valley FC

10.05m

2

Lisa Edwards

W40-44

400m

Bronx, NY

1:04.87

2

Norman Goluskin

M80-84

1500m

New Paltz, NY / CPTC New Balance

7:25.82

2

Rhea Johnson

W45-49

400m

Katonah, NY / Westchester TC

1:05.73

2

Hal Lieberman

M75-79

400m

Brooklyn, NY / CPTC New Balance

1:21.09

2

Hal Lieberman

M75-79

800m

Brooklyn, NY / CPTC New Balance

3:18.66

2

Kimberly Lindner

W45-49

Javelin Throw

Chappaqua, NY / Hudson Valley FC

22.82m (74-10)

2

Dominique Saint-Louis

W50-54

400m

New York, NY / Urban Athletics

1:08.65

2

Dominique Saint-Louis

W50-54

800m

New York, NY / Urban Athletics

2:31.03

3

Lisa Edwards

W40-44

80m Hurdles

Bronx, NY

14.13

3

Rhea Johnson

W45-49

200m

Katonah, NY / Westchester TC

29.52

3

Hal Lieberman

M75-79

1500m

Brooklyn, NY / CPTC New Balance

7:18.11

3

David Shotts

M55-59

1500m

Brooklyn, NY

4:43.94

3

Judy Stobbe

W50-54

1500m

New York, NY / CPTC New Balance

5:15.99

4

Aixa Alvarez

W40-44

Long Jump

San Antonio, TX

4.08m (13-04¾)

4

Graham Broyd

M60-64

200m

Scarsdale, NY / New York Road Runners

28.71

4

Graham Broyd

M60-64

400m

Scarsdale, NY / New York Road Runners

1:05.87

4

Judy Stobbe

W50-54

800m

New York, NY / CPTC New Balance

2:33.43

5

Aixa Alvarez

W40-44

80m Hurdles

San Antonio, TX

15.71

5

Sandra Edwards

W70-74

Shot Put

Bronx, NY

5.44m (17-10¼)

5

Conor O'Driscoll

M55-59

800m

Rye, NY / Westchester TC

2:20.59

5

Conor O'Driscoll

M55-59

1500m

Rye, NY / Westchester TC

4:50.74

6

Lisa Edwards

W40-44

200m

Bronx, NY

28.86

Q

Graham Broyd

M60-64

400m 1st rd

Scarsdale, NY / New York Road Runners

1:05.64