USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 New Balance Outdoor Nationals
Friday, June 14, 2019 - Sunday, June 16, 2019
North Carolina A&T University
Greensboro, NC






results



NEW YORK RESULTS SCOREBOARD    complete results

Place

Name

Event

City

Performance

Championship Division

1

Ciara Durcan

3000m Race Walk Girls

Orangeburg, NY

14:39.92

2

Anthony Brodie

400m Boys

Bronx, NY

46.88

3

Alissa Braxton

Triple Jump Girls

Dix Hills, NY

12.72m (41-08¾)

3

Anthony Harrison

Discus Boys

Pomona, NY

57.75m (189-06)

3

Jaheim Jones

200m Boys

Newburgh, NY

20.82 (+)

3

Koala TC

4x1 mile Girls

New Rochelle, NY

20:37.09

3

Raider TC

Shuttle Hurdles Relay Boys

Thiells, NY

59.65

3

Warwick TC

1600m Sprint Medley Relay Girls

Warwick, NY

4:01.68

3

Kaeli Thompson

Pole Vault Girls

Warwick, NY

4.09m (13-5)

5

Robeson Eagles TC

1000m Sprint Medley Relay Girls

Brooklyn, NY

2:13.03

5

Geordie Young

2000m Steeplechase Boys

New York, NY

6:00.95

6

Mary Hennelly

2000m Steeplechase Girls

Suffern, NY

6:54.71

6

Sean Hewitt

400m Hurdles Boys

Queens, NY

52.24

6

Jaheim Jones

100m Boys

Newburgh, NY

10.53

6

DeAnna Martin

800m Girls

Valley Stream, NY

2:07.95

6

Robeson Eagles TC

4x100m Relay Girls

Brooklyn, NY

46.62

6

Newburgh Elite TC

4x400m Boys

Newburgh, NY

3:16.85

6

Island Express TC

Dist. Medley Relay Boys

Staten Island, NY

11:59.74

7

Jessie Parson

100m Hurdles Girls

New Rochelle, NY

13.99

7

Niall Ryan

2000m Steeplechase Boys

New Rochelle, NY

6:03.27

7

Nadia Saunders

Triple Jump Girls

Thiells, NY

12.51m (41-00½)

7

Scarsdale TC

4x800m Boys

Scarsdale, NY

7:46.27

8

Arlington Admirals TC

4x1 mile Boys

Hopewell Junction, NY

17:48.88

8

Robeson Eagles TC

4x200m Girls

Valley Stream, NY

1:39.03

9

Jannah Sharpe

Hammer Girls

Mount Vernon, NY

47.89m (157-01)

9

Koala TC

Dist Med Relay Girls

New Rochelle, NY

12:09.97

9

Koala TC

4x800m Girls

New Rochelle, NY

9:15.43

9

Lailah White

400m Hurdles Girls

Brooklyn, NY

1:01.12

10

Ryler Gould

400m Hurdles Boys

Newburgh, NY

52.82

10

Kira Lindner

Hammer Girls

Chappaqua, NY

47.44m (155-08)

10

Robeson Eagles TC

4x400m Boys

Brooklyn, NY

3:18.24

11

Robeson Eagles TC

1000m Sprint Medley Relay Boys

Brooklyn, NY

1:57.91

11

Arlington Admirals TC

4x800m Boys

Poughkeepsie, NY

7:48.96

12

Ryan Curtis

400m Hurdles Boys

Thiells, NY

53.13

12

Chibugo Obichere

100m Hurdles Girls

Valley Stream, NY

14.00

12

Bruhklyn TC

4x1 mile Boys

Brooklyn, NY

17:56.64

13

Katie Altieri

5000m Girls

Staten Island, NY

17:19.45

13

Half Hollow Hills TC

800m Sprint Medley Relay Girls

Dix Hills, NY

1:47.43

14

Flying Dutchman TC

4x800m Girls

Orangeburg, NY

9:30.73

17

Ryan Guerci

2 mile Boys

Nanuet, NY

9:22.97

17

Cardinal TC

4x200m Boys

Bronx, NY

1:28.31

17

Wizards TC

800m Sprint Medley Relay Boys

Cambell Hall, NY

1:33.58

18

Evan Sherman

2 mile Boys

Brooklyn, NY

9:23.52

19

Cardinal TC

4x100m Relay Boys

Bronx, NY

42.16

19

Bronxville TC

1000m Sprint Medley Relay Girls

Bronxville, NY

2:17.96

19

Middletown TC

1000m Sprint Medley Relay Boys

Middletown, NY

1:59.03

20

Behailu Bekele-Arcuri

5000m Boys

Warwick, NY

15:07.28

20

Sarah Grodin

2000m Steeplechase Girls

Wurtstboro, NY

7:15.00

20

Emmanuel Joseph

110m Hurdles Boys

Thiells, NY

14.18

20

Half Hollow Hills TC

4x100m Relay Girls

Dix Hills, NY

48.23

20

Wilson Memorial TC

1000m Sprint Medley Relay Boys

Monroe, NY

1:59.20

20

Alexandra Thomas

5000m Girls

Orangeburg, NY

17:39.46

20

Brianna White

200m Girls

Brooklyn, NY

24.56

21

Holly Charles

Javelin Girls

Brooklyn, NY

35.52m (116-06)

21

Dominic Palermo

2000m Steeplechase Boys

Staten Island, NY

6:13.87

21

Bronxville TC

1600m Sprint Medley Relay Girls

Bronxville, NY

4:11.16

21

Wilson Memorial TC

4x400m Boys

highland mills, NY

3:20.74

21

Wizards TC

1000m Sprint Medley Relay Boys

Washingtonville, NY

1:59:46

21

Lailah White

800m Girls

Brooklyn, NY

2:12.28

22

Rashaun Stewart

200m Boys

Jamaica, NY

21.74

23

Bronxville TC

4x400m Girls

Bronxville, NY

3:55.76

23

Pearl River TC

4x1 mile Girls

Orangeburg, NY

21:29.67

24

Running Rebels TC

800m Sprint Medley Relay Boys

Shrub Oak, NY

1:34.23

24

Port Richmond TC

4x100m Relay Boys

Staten Island, NY

42.25

25

Aman Douglas

Triple Jump Boys

Brooklyn, NY

14.45m (47-05)

27

Cian Galligan

1 mile Boys

Rye, NY

4:24.89

28

Sierra Dinneen

1 mile Girls

Staten Island, NY

5:03.47

30

Mount Vernon TC

4x400m Boys

Mount Vernon, NY

3:23.46

30

Lady Goldbacks TC

1600m Sprint Medley Relay Girls

Newburgh, NY

4:17.01

32

Middletown TC

800m Sprint Medley Relay Boys

Middletown, NY

1:35.28

35

Kelsey Crawford

2000m Steeplechase Girls

Waccabuc, NY

7:31.48

36

Jennifer Mui

2000m Steeplechase Girls

Armonk, NY

7:33.25

37

Flying Dutchman TC

4x400m Girls

Orangeburg, NY

4:00.99

38

Jonathan Gordon

110m Hurdles Boys

Queens, NY

14.49

39

Rye Country Day TC

800m Sprint Medley Relay Boys

Yonkers, NY

1:36.16

40

Aman Douglas

110m Hurdles Boys

Brooklyn, NY

14.55

43

Lady Goldbacks TC

4x400m Girls

Newburgh, NY

4:03.04

46

Running Rebels TC

800m Sprint Medley Relay Girls

Mohegan Lake, NY

1:53.82

-

Zach Michelitch

High Jump Boys

Port jervis, NY

NM

Q

Jaheim Jones

100m Boys 1st rd

Newburgh, NY

10.45

Q

Jaheim Jones

200m Boys 1st rd

Newburgh, NY

21.06

Q

Jessie Parson

100m Hurdles Girls 1st rd

New Rochelle, NY

13.93

EmerginG Elite Division

1

My'Khiyah Williams

High Jump Girls

Brooklyn, NY

1.75m (5-08¾)

meet record

1

Noah Belmnahia

Hammer Boys

North White Plains, NY

56.50m (185-04)

2

Island Express TC

1600m Sprint Medley Relay Girls

Staten Island, NY

4:10.73

3

Sea Vikings TC

4x400m Boys

Staten Island, NY

3:18.78

4

Pedro Bravo

2 mile Boys

New Rochelle, NY

9:26.24

5

Reheem Hayles

400m Boys

South Ozone, NY

47.94

5

Hudson Valley Flight Club TC

Dist. Medley Relay Boys

Chappaqua, NY

10:26.57

5

Harlem Childrens Zone TC

4x200m Relay Girls

New York, NY

1:43.39

6

Excelsior TC

Dist. Medley Relay Boys

Port Jervis, NY

10:28.45

6

Sea Vikings TC

800m Sprint Medley Relay Boys

Staten Island, NY

1:34.94

7

Kira Lindner

Discus Girls

Chappaqua, NY

39.03m (128-01)

8

Aman Douglas

400m Hurdles Boys

Brooklyn, NY

54.58

8

Achilles Mouzakis

Hammer Boys

Orangeburg, NY

50.87m (166-11)

8

Trotters TC

Dist. Medley Relay Boys

Goshen, NY

10:30.47

8

Success Academy TC

4x400m Girls

New York, NY

3:58.21

8

Our Lady of Lourdes TC

1600m Sprint Medley Relay Boys

Poughkeepsie, NY

3:33.19

9

Peter Meehan

High Jump Boys

Ozone Park, NY

1.94m (6-04¼)

11

Success Academy TC

800m Sprint Medley Relay Girls

New York, NY

1:49.95

12

Pedro Bravo

1 mile Boys

New Rochelle, NY

4:19.57

12

Huguenot TC

Dist. Medley Relay Boys

New Rochelle, NY

10:36.44

12

Carmel TC

1600m Sprint Medley Relay Girls

Patterson, NY

4:13.17

15

Anthony Nelson

High Jump Boys

Newburgh, NY

1.94m (6-04¼)

15

Taylor Pannell

High Jump Girls

Middletown, NY

1.65m (5-05)

15

Excelsior TC

4x800m Boys

Middletown, NY

8:03.15

16

Lily Janjigian

2 mile Girls

Rye Brook, NY

11:07.79

16

Sania Kuylen

4x100m Relay Girls

Newburgh, NY

49.08

16

Adrian Rippstein

110m Hurdles Boys

Pleasantville, NY

14.48

16

Adrian Rippstein

110m Hurdles Boys

Pleasantville, NY

14.48

17

Sean Gardiner

2 mile Boys

Croton on Hudson, NY

9:42.32

17

Amber Pelle

Hammer Girls

Mount Vernon, NY

38.27m (125-07)

17

Running Rebels TC

4x200m Girls

Cortlandt Manor, NY

1:45.01

17

Pearl River TC

4x800m Boys

Pearl River, NY

8:05.52

17

Amilia Wise-Sweat

800m Boys

Newburgh, NY

2:16.00

18

Aaron Miller

400m Boys

New York, NY

48.99

18

Devin Simon

Hammer Boys

Neversink, NY

46.59m (152-10)

20

Wilson Memorial TC

4x800m Girls

Central Valley, NY

9:39.34

20

Nanuet TC

1600m Sprint Medley Relay Girls

Nanuet, NY

4:19.28

20

Nanuet TC

Dist. Medley Relay Boys

Pearl River, NY

10:45.85

22

Nanuet TC

4x800m Girls

Nanuet, NY

9:42.09

22

Nanuet TC

Dist Med Relay Girls

West Nyack, NY

12:42.82

23

Lucinda Doogan

2 mile Girls

Brooklyn, NY

11:16.60

24

Morgan Foster

Hammer Girls

Mount Vernon, NY

36.96m (121-03)

24

Brian McCabe

Javelin Boys

Carmel, NY

46.00m (150-11)

24

Farrah Miller

400m Girls

White Plains, NY

57.47

24

Nicholas Mirecki

Pole Vault Boys

Rock Tavern, NY

4.39m (14-4¾)

25

Isabel Stronski

1 mile Girls

Bronxville, NY

5:06.83

26

Ava Jolley

1 mile Girls

Croton Falls, NY

11:21.49

26

Michael Pinckney

Hammer Boys

Springfield Gardens, NY

44.42m (145-09)

26

Bronxville TC

Dist Med Relay Girls

Bronxville, NY

12:48.48

27

Pearl River TC

1600m Sprint Medley Relay Boys

Pearl River, NY

3:38.89

27

Arlington Admirals TC

4x800m Girls

Pleasant Valley, NY

9:47.94

28

Samanatha Becker

400m Hurdles Girls

Narrowsburg, NY

1:05.72

28

Warwick TC

4x400m Girls

Warwick, NY

3:59.16

29

Byram Hills TC

800m Sprint Medley Relay Boys

Armonk, NY

1:37.23

30

Andrew Theiss

Hammer Boys

Highland Mills, NY

43.36m (142-03)

31

Success Academy TC

4x200m Relay Girls

New York, NY

1:46.44

32

Wilson Memorial TC

1600m Sprint Medley Relay Girls

Monroe, NY

4:20.77

32

Pleasantville TC

Dist Med Relay Girls

Pleasantville, NY

13:00.55

33

Mason Davis

Shot Put Girls

Montgomery, NY

14.88m (48-10)

33

Katherine Kenny

1 mile Girls

New York, NY

5:17.90

33

Bronxville TC

400m Girls

Bronxville, NY

58.13

33

Pleasantville TC

1600m Sprint Medley Relay Boys

Pleasantville, NY

3:40.90

34

Christopher Filatov

Pole Vault Boys

Pearl River, NY

4.16m (13-7.75)

35

Katherine McGrath

Javelin Girls

New Salem, NY

30.87m (101-03)

35

Harlem Childrens Zone TC

1600m Sprint Medley Relay Girls

New York, NY

4:27.76

36

Matthew Heilig

Hammer Boys

Middletown, NY

38.43m (126-01)

36

Richard Sturtevant

1 mile Boys

New York, NY

4:48.20

37

Patrick Abel

400m Boys

Cortlandt Manor, NY

49.51

37

Scarsdale TC

4x400m Girls

Scarsdale, NY

4:28.36

38

Middletown TC

4x100m Relay Boys

Middletown, NY

44.03

40

Ka'Mani Brown

200m Girls

Brooklyn, NY

25.57

40

Rye Country Day TC

4x100m Relay Boys

Port Chester, NY

44.21

43

Aiden Berlinski

1 mile Boys

Unionville, NY

4:33.85

46

Leah Carvajal

Hammer Girls

Newburgh, NY

32.03m (105-01)

50

Mount Vernon TC

800m Sprint Medley Relay Girls

Mount Vernon, NY

1:55.88

-

Conor Convery

Hammer Boys

Port Jervis, NY

NM

Freshman Division

1

Ryan John

Triple Jump Boys

Valley Stream, NY

13.96m (45-09¾)

2

Adriana Catalano

2 mile Girls

Pleasantville, NY

10:58.66

2

Michael Rodriguez-King

800m Boys

Staten Island, NY

1:57.73

10

Jadah Fitzgerald

200m Girls

Brooklyn, NY

25.50

11

Adriana Catalano

1 mile Girls

Pleasantville, NY

5:10.75

11

Alex North

400m Girls

Hyde Park, NY

58.24

13

Noah Brightman

800m Boys

Pawling, NY

2:01.57

13

Andrew Lucassen

Long Jump Boys

Katonah, NY

6.04m (19-09¾)

13

Sophie Mirecki

Pole Vault Girls

Rock Tavern, NY

3.22m (10-06¾)

15