RESULTS: 2018 Adam Sanford High Performance Classic
July 6, 2018   Icahn Stadium, New York, NY
 
Licensed to Icahn Stadium - Site License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager                                   
Women 100m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    17 Ruth, Asha             Central Park             11.63   0.3 
  2    77 Gallmon, Loren         Unattached               12.04   0.3 
  3   113 Chambers, Satima       Unattached               12.11   0.3 
  4    76 Evins, Francyna        Unattached               12.48   0.3 
  5     2 Cates, Tianna          Brooklyn Eli             13.57   0.3 
 
Women 200m
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   106 Kelly, Ashley          Central Park             23.96  -1.4  2 
  2    17 Ruth, Asha             Central Park             24.05   0.5  1 
  3    65 Garcia, Pariis         Shore Athlet             24.43  -1.4  2 
  4    77 Gallmon, Loren         Unattached               24.46   0.5  1 
  5   113 Chambers, Satima       Unattached               24.83   0.5  1 
  6    66 Kosichenko, Olga       Shore Athlet             25.44   0.5  1 
  7    76 Evins, Francyna        Unattached               25.53   0.5  1 
  8     3 Emanuel, Deneka        Brooklyn Eli             26.92   0.5  1 
  9     2 Cates, Tianna          Brooklyn Eli             27.95   0.5  1 
 10   105 Di Luca, Tara          Westchester              28.94  -1.4  2 
 11     5 Whyte, Ragina          Brooklyn Eli             29.21  -1.4  2 
 12    51 Little, Roberta        Next Level A             30.97  -1.4  2 
 
Women 400m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   106 Kelly, Ashley          Central Park             53.45   1 
  2    65 Garcia, Pariis         Shore Athlet             54.29   1 
  3    66 Kosichenko, Olga       Shore Athlet             55.94   1 
  4    80 Mgbodille, Adaobi      Unattached               57.52   1 
  5    53 Nixon, Georgette       Next Level A             58.20   1 
  6    19 Tate, Alaine           Central Park             58.33   1 
  7     4 Miller, Destiny        Brooklyn Eli           1:02.67   1 
  8     3 Emanuel, Deneka        Brooklyn Eli           1:03.13   1 
  9     1 Archibald, Zyann       Brooklyn Eli           1:06.68   2 
 10     5 Whyte, Ragina          Brooklyn Eli           1:07.91   2 
 11    51 Little, Roberta        Next Level A           1:10.45   2 
 
Women 800m
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    78 Kelly, Jheniel         Unattached             2:15.33  
       1:03.758 (1:03.758)        2:15.322 (1:11.564)
  2    37 White, Lailah          New Horizon            2:19.17  
       1:06.720 (1:06.720)        2:19.164 (1:12.444)
  3    18 St Jean, Jennifer      Central Park           2:21.91  
       1:10.400 (1:10.400)        2:21.907 (1:11.507)
  4    16 Rees, Verity           Central Park           2:31.43  
       1:13.129 (1:13.129)        2:31.426 (1:18.297)
  5    83 Stobbe, Judy           Unattached             2:33.04  
       1:13.445 (1:13.445)        2:33.032 (1:19.587)
 
Women 1500m
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    32 Ethridge, Kharyn       Harlem Child           5:05.23  
           52.655 (52.655)        2:13.459 (1:20.804)        3:42.434 (1:28.975)
       5:05.221 (1:22.787)
 
Women 100m Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    82 Smith, Trinity         Unattached               15.23   2.1 
 
Women 400m Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    37 White, Lailah          New Horizon            1:03.34  
  2    75 Camburn, Sierra        Unattached             1:04.09  
  3    82 Smith, Trinity         Unattached             1:05.55  
  4   105 Di Luca, Tara          Westchester            1:20.02  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    49 Graham, Erica          Next Level A             5.81m   0.1 
     5.43m(0.4) 5.49m(1.0) 5.81m(0.1) 5.57m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 5.47m(0.6)
  2    50 Grant, Simone          Next Level A             5.57m   1.5 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.28m(-0.1) 5.57m(1.5) FOUL(1.4)
  3    52 McDuffie, Maya         Next Level A             5.26m  +0.0 
     4.66m(0.6) 5.15m(1.0) 4.85m(0.3) 4.75m(0.2) 5.26m(+0.0) 4.88m(+0.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    54 Tyskhotska, Ruslan     Next Level A            13.25m  +0.0 
     13.25m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.0)
  2   112 Belot, Odrine          Garden State            12.23m  -0.5 
     12.15m(+0.0) 12.23m(-0.5) 12.18m(-0.7) 12.19m(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) 11.44m(-1.7)
  3    81 Reid, Codi-Ann         Unattached              11.60m  -0.1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.57m(+0.0) 11.60m(-0.1) 10.88m(-1.0) 11.22m(+0.0) 11.48m(-0.4)
  4    52 McDuffie, Maya         Next Level A            10.94m  +0.0 
     10.94m(+0.0) 10.81m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.2)
  5    48 Ghanie, Kerry          Next Level A            10.11m  -0.7 
     10.03m(-0.5) 10.11m(-0.7) 9.83m(+0.0) 0.95m(-2.2) FOUL(-0.3) 10.01m(-1.3)
 
Men 100m
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    67 Bascom, Jeremy         Shore Athlet             10.73q +0.0  2 
  2    26 Marcano, Andre         Central Park             10.75q  1.1  1 
  3    69 Davis, Delano          Shore Athlet             10.86q -1.1  3 
  4   111 Pierre, Berueasky      Unattached               10.91q  1.1  1 
  5   101 Thompson, Kevin        Unattached               10.97q +0.0  2 
  6    47 Smith, Brandon         New Horizon              11.00q -1.1  3 
  7   117 Croll, Fabian          Eclipse TC               11.09q -1.1  3 
  8    89 Egbe, Amechi           Unattached               11.10q  1.1  1 
  9    96 Mc Intyre, Aleigh      Unattached               11.12q -1.1  3 
 10    85 Aggrey, Joseph         Unattached               11.20   1.1  1 
 11    41 Dacres, Joshua         New Horizon              11.24  +0.0  2 
 12    46 Poleon, Mergaran       New Horizon              11.25   1.1  1 
 13    43 Marshall, Ryhann       New Horizon              11.25  -1.1  3 
 14    99 Purcell-Francis, A     Unattached               11.33   1.1  1 
 15    73 Delisle, Rawle         Southwest Sp             11.64  +0.0  2 
 16    84 Adams Jr, Royce        Unattached               11.65  -1.1  3 
 17    90 Hamilton, Creus        Unattached               11.71   1.1  1 
 18    55 Garcia, Esteban        Next Level A             11.78  -1.1  3 
 19    44 Mclean, Zander         New Horizon              11.92  -1.1  3 
 20   115 Kolomole, Blessing     Unattached               11.94  +0.0  2 
 21    68 Bernardo, Matt         Shore Athlet             12.06   1.1  1 
 22    42 Hylton, Jonas          New Horizon              12.20  +0.0  2 
 23    72 Barnwell, Val          So Cal Track             12.22  +0.0  2 
 24    98 Morales, Jose          Unattached               12.27  +0.0  2 
 25    94 Logan, Jonathan        Unattached               12.66   1.1  1 
 26     8 Joseph, Stanley        Brooklyn Eli             13.44  -1.1  3 
 
Men 100m
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    67 Bascom, Jeremy         Shore Athlet             10.59   1.5 
  2    69 Davis, Delano          Shore Athlet             10.68   1.5 
  3    26 Marcano, Andre         Central Park             10.71   1.5 
  4    96 Mc Intyre, Aleigh      Unattached               10.78   1.5 
  5   111 Pierre, Berueasky      Unattached               10.85   1.5 
  6    47 Smith, Brandon         New Horizon              10.86   1.5 
  7   101 Thompson, Kevin        Unattached               11.03   1.5 
  8    89 Egbe, Amechi           Unattached               11.14   1.5 
  9   117 Croll, Fabian          Eclipse TC               11.82   1.5 
 
Men 200m
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    59 Gali, Joshua           Northport Ru             21.34   0.1  1 
  2    31 Lewis, Miles           Garden State             21.54   0.1  1 
  3   111 Pierre, Berueasky      Unattached               21.57   0.1  1 
  4   109 Parkinson, Jovanni     Garden State             21.58   0.1  1 
  5    85 Aggrey, Joseph         Unattached               22.02   1.5  2 
  6    46 Poleon, Mergaran       New Horizon              22.09   0.1  1 
  7   116 Steward, Rashane       New Horizon              22.15   1.5  2 
  8    41 Dacres, Joshua         New Horizon              22.18   0.1  1 
  9    99 Purcell-Francis, A     Unattached               22.28   1.5  2 
 10   101 Thompson, Kevin        Unattached               22.46   0.1  1 
 11   110 Charles, Terry         Unattached               22.54   1.5  2 
 12   114 Whitehurst, Tyler      Eclipse TC               22.80   1.5  2 
 13    45 Melhado II, Malik      New Horizon              23.12   0.3  3 
 14    90 Hamilton, Creus        Unattached               23.31   1.5  2 
 15    44 Mclean, Zander         New Horizon              23.35   0.3  3 
 16     9 Sumner, Jelani         Brooklyn Eli             23.38   0.3  3 
 17    39 Bowry, Mervyn          New Horizon              23.52   0.3  3 
 18    55 Garcia, Esteban        Next Level A             23.61   0.3  3 
 19    10 Williams, Nicholas     Brooklyn Eli             23.63   0.3  3 
 20   107 Robertson, Anthony     Unattached               23.69   0.3  3 
 21    56 Guo, Alex              Next Level A             23.73  +0.0  4 
 22     7 Greer, Amare           Brooklyn Eli             23.74   0.3  3 
 23   100 Thomas, Reginald       Unattached               23.99  +0.0  4 
 24    93 Krug, Chase            Unattached               24.24  +0.0  4 
 25   115 Kolomole, Blessing     Unattached               24.59  +0.0  4 
 26    61 Andrews, Harper        Optimist Nyc             24.68   0.4  5 
 27    92 Kaminsky, Noah         Unattached               24.73  +0.0  4 
 28    94 Logan, Jonathan        Unattached               25.36  +0.0  4 
 29     6 Campbell, Paul         Brooklyn Eli             26.16   0.4  5 
 
Men 400m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    59 Gali, Joshua           Northport Ru             48.06   1 
  2    40 Brown, Kimani          New Horizon              49.18   1 
  3    91 Housen, Cody           Unattached               49.44   1 
  4   109 Parkinson, Jovanni     Garden State             49.54   1 
  5    97 Moore, Garvey          Unattached               50.42   1 
  6   114 Whitehurst, Tyler      Eclipse TC               51.07   2 
  7    45 Melhado II, Malik      New Horizon              51.88   1 
  8    39 Bowry, Mervyn          New Horizon              51.90   2 
  9   107 Robertson, Anthony     Unattached               52.85   2 
 10    93 Krug, Chase            Unattached               53.60   2 
 11     6 Campbell, Paul         Brooklyn Eli           1:02.56   2 
 

Men 800m
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    34 Reyes, Tayron          Leonia Track           1:51.42   1 
        54.801 (54.801)  1:51.411 (56.610)
  2    28 Palumbo, Victor        Central Park           1:53.32   1 
        55.017 (55.017)  1:53.318 (58.301)
  3   104 Afanador, Jonathan     We Are Athle           1:56.34   1 
           55.344 (55.344)        1:56.331 (1:00.987)
  4    25 Kier, Nolan            Central Park           1:56.93   1 
           55.536 (55.536)        1:56.925 (1:01.389)
  5    22 Geye, Jamil            Central Park           1:58.19   1 
           55.803 (55.803)        1:58.185 (1:02.382)
  6    86 Butler, John           Unattached             2:03.59   2 
       1:00.447 (1:00.447)        2:03.583 (1:03.136)
  7    21 Brady, Peter           Central Park           2:04.46   1 
           57.960 (57.960)        2:04.457 (1:06.497)
  8    29 Wang, Alexander        Central Park           2:05.73   2 
       1:01.111 (1:01.111)        2:05.727 (1:04.616)
  9    24 Gonzalez Vidals, O     Central Park           2:17.55   2 
       1:04.968 (1:04.968)        2:17.542 (1:12.574)
 10    62 Hoo, Caleb             Optimist Nyc           2:24.20   2 
       1:02.269 (1:02.269)        2:24.195 (1:21.926)
 
Men 1500m
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    36 Wolfson, Tobias        Mhc Track Cl           4:06.01  
           48.153 (48.153)        1:54.439 (1:06.286)        3:04.519 (1:10.080)
       4:06.002 (1:01.483)
  2    88 Collins, Kyle          Unattached             4:07.13  
           48.469 (48.469)        1:54.249 (1:05.780)        3:01.367 (1:07.118)
       4:07.124 (1:05.757)
  3    64 Zhang, Justin          Optimist Nyc           4:46.34  
           48.414 (48.414)        2:02.354 (1:13.940)        3:26.146 (1:23.792)
       4:46.338 (1:20.192)
 --    86 Butler, John           Unattached                 DNF  
        50.286 (50.286)
 
Men 110m Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    35 White, William         Mhc Track Cl             16.59   NWI 
  2    63 Lau, Matthew           Optimist Nyc             16.79   NWI 
 
Men 400m Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    35 White, William         Mhc Track Cl             58.91  
  2    63 Lau, Matthew           Optimist Nyc           1:00.31  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    87 Caraciolo Jr, Jose     Unattached               6.83m  -2.6 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.4) 6.67m(0.9) FOUL(0.5) 6.83m(-2.6) FOUL(0.4)
  2    57 Hall Jr, Michael       Next Level A             6.76m  +0.0 
     6.36m(1.3) 6.76m(+0.0) 6.68m(-1.2) 6.30m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.5)
  3    74 Johnson, Thomas        Sprinticity              6.70m  +0.0 
     6.47m(1.7) 6.70m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0) 6.61m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(1.7)
  4    58 Maynard, Darrien       Next Level A             6.31m   2.6 
     6.02m(0.2) 6.10m(0.1) 6.06m(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.31m(2.6) 6.20m(-0.7)
  5    95 Maritato, Maxwell      Unattached               5.93m  -0.5 
     5.54m(1.3) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.80m(-1.2) 5.87m(-0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 5.93m(-0.5)
 --    31 Lewis, Miles           Garden State              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    92 Kaminsky, Noah         Unattached              11.65m  -1.1 
     11.20m(+0.0) 11.39m(0.5) 10.97m(-0.5) 11.65m(-1.1) 11.04m(-0.9) 11.33m(-0.9)
  2    95 Maritato, Maxwell      Unattached              11.37m  -0.2 
     FOUL(1.9) 11.07m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.9) 10.89m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 11.37m(-0.2)
 
Mixed 4x400m Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)  'B'                 4:06.96  
  2 Central Park Track Club (Cptc)  'A'                 4:10.79