RESULTS: 2018 USATF NEW YORK JUNIOR OLYMPIC CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

November 11, 2018  |  Van Cortlandt Park  |  Bronx, NY
 
  USATF - New York - Association License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            USATF New York Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships             
                                Van Cortlandt Park   11/10/2018                             
                                                              
 
8 & Under Girls 2 km
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Wajid, Aisha              10 Vo2max Track Club       6:42.7     8:20.4    1   
  2 Rodriguez-King, Malina    10 Ocean Breeze            7:01.1     8:43.3    2   
  3 Ellis, Saffa              10 Prospect Par            7:10.1     8:54.5    3   
  4 Boschen, Hudson           10 Westchester             7:19.7     9:06.5        
  5 D'Amico, Vivian           10 Prospect Par            7:27.0     9:15.5    4   
  6 Thomas, Patricia          10 Vo2max Track Club       7:38.7     9:30.1    5   
  7 Vargus, Veda              10 Prospect Par            7:42.0     9:34.2    6   
  8 Hogue, Beatrice           10 06-Unattached           7:44.4    X9:37.1        
  9 Garner, Alaysia           10 Metro Eagles            7:46.9     9:40.2    7   
 10 Boschen, Aria             12 Westchester             7:47.7     9:41.2        
 11 McAuliffe, Briscella      11 Westchester             7:52.4     9:47.1        
 12 Franqui, Paloma           11 Prospect Par            7:54.9     9:50.2    8   
 13 Harper, Kirsten           09 Ocean Breeze            7:58.3     9:54.4    9   
 14 Medas-king, Kunusasha     12 06-Unattached           8:00.7    X9:57.4        
 15 Smyth, Harper             10 Five Points Runners     8:01.3     9:58.2        
 16 Davis, Jasmine            10 Tailwind                8:07.8    10:06.2        
 17 Hunter, Zoey              12 Prospect Par            8:08.1    10:06.6        
 18 Cafcules, Elka            10 Prospect Par            8:10.4    10:09.4   10   
 19 Girardi, Natalia          10 Vo2max Track Club       8:12.1    10:11.5   11   
 20 Spence, Jordyn            10 Prospect Par            8:17.2    10:17.9   12   
 21 Wajid, Sakinah            12 Vo2max Track Club       8:17.4    10:18.1   13   
 22 Young, Charlotte          10 Hunter Athletics A      8:25.7    10:28.4   14   
 23 Vitale, Julia             10 The Camp                8:28.5    10:32.0        
 24 Capers, Lanasia           10 Hall's Expre            8:30.4    10:34.2        
 25 Garner, Alyssa            10 Metro Eagles            8:32.6    10:37.0   15   
 26 Garner, Aiyona            12 Metro Eagles            8:37.0    10:42.6   16   
 27 Freeman, Jaiyah           10 Metro Eagles            8:38.5    10:44.4   17   
 28 Pospisil, Anne            10 Hunter Athletics A      8:40.9    10:47.3   18   
 29 Sun, Lisa                 10 Hunter Athletics A      8:42.9    10:49.9   19   
 30 Rivera, Sandra            10 Vo2max Track Club       8:44.7    10:52.1   20   
 31 Steinert, Luise           11 Tailwind                8:46.6    10:54.4        
 32 Irish-bramble, Ariadne    12 Notre Dame Track        8:47.6    10:55.6        
 33 Cortijo, Calista          12 Prospect Par            8:51.0    10:59.9   21   
 34 Hoffman, Sydney           12 Hall's Expre            8:59.8    11:10.9        
 35 Walters, Ayrian           12 Metro Eagles            9:01.1    11:12.5   22   
 36 Snodgrass, Eloise         10 Hunter Athletics B      9:07.0    11:19.8        
 37 Tushman, Fiona            11 Hunter Athletics A      9:12.7    11:26.9   23   
 38 Vikas, Indira             11 Hunter Athletics A      9:15.3    11:30.1   24   
 39 Simpson, Milan            10 Hall's Expre            9:15.7    11:30.6        
 40 Briggs, Clara             11 Hunter Athletics A      9:19.7    11:35.5   25   
 41 Dewan, Sofiya             10 Hunter Athletics A      9:20.7    11:36.8   26   
 42 Cortijo, Leilani          12 Prospect Par            9:24.0    11:40.9   27   
 43 Andrews-Washington, Ary'  10 Vo2max Track Club       9:26.6    11:44.1   28   
 44 Howley, Alyssa            11 Ocean Breeze            9:27.5    11:45.3   29   
 45 Wajid, Mariam             13 Vo2max Track Club       9:29.5    11:47.7   30   
 46 Riley, Abigail            14 Vo2max Track Club       9:42.3    12:03.7   31   
 47 Davis, Hannah             12 Tailwind                9:54.9    12:19.3        
 48 Oh, Tatiana               11 Hunter Athletics A      9:59.1    12:24.5   32   
 49 Alhagiko, Jana            10 Ocean Breeze           10:03.6    12:30.1   33   
 50 Jahaj, Amira              11 Ocean Breeze           10:42.8    13:18.8   34   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Prospect Park Youth Runni    31    3    4    6    8   10   12   21   27      
      Total Time:    47:43.80                                                     
         Average:     9:32.76                                                     
   2 Vo2max Track Club            50    1    5   11   13   20   28   30   31      
      Total Time:    49:12.20                                                     
         Average:     9:50.44                                                     
   3 Metro Eagles                 77    7   15   16   17   22                     
      Total Time:    52:56.70                                                     
         Average:    10:35.34                                                     
   4 Hunter Athletics A           98   14   18   19   23   24   25   26   32      
      Total Time:    55:02.60                                                     
         Average:    11:00.52                                                     
   5 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners   107    2    9   29   33   34                     
      Total Time:    56:11.90                                                     
         Average:    11:14.38                                                     

                          

8 & Under Boys 2 km
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Riley, Alexander          11 Vo2max Track Club       6:43.8     8:21.8        
  2 Schmits, Kyle             10 Notre Dame Track        6:57.8     8:39.2        
  3 Jahaj, Muhamed            10 Ocean Breeze            7:24.3     9:12.1    1   
  4 Wellington, Justice       10 Velocity Track          7:24.9     9:12.9        
  5 Tiger, James              10 Hunter Athletics        7:28.5     9:17.3    2   
  6 Herzberg, Felix           10 Five Points Runners     7:29.3     9:18.3        
  7 Lucci, Thomas             10 Ocean Breeze            7:38.4     9:29.6    3   
  8 O'Neill, Pablo            10 Prospect Par            7:39.8     9:31.4    4   
  9 Yirmiyahu, Ben            12 06-Unattached           7:40.3    X9:32.0        
 10 Ashmeade, Jadon           11 Lightning St            7:40.7     9:32.5        
 11 Edwards, Soren            10 Tailwind                7:43.0     9:35.4        
 12 Trapani Jr, Peter         11 Ocean Breeze            7:48.6     9:42.3    5   
 13 Rankine, Jamel            10 New York Novas TC       7:50.4     9:44.5        
 14 Romeo, Caiden             10 Prospect Par            8:02.1     9:59.1    6   
 15 Dally, Chayce             11 Vo2max Track Club       8:09.8    10:08.7        
 16 Miller, Marshall          11 Notre Dame Track        8:10.2    10:09.1        
 17 Calixte, Isaiah           10 Prospect Par            8:10.6    10:09.7    7   
 18 Adams, Jadon              10 Notre Dame Track        8:12.9    10:12.5        
 19 Schellenberg, Ezra        10 Hunter Athletics        8:15.5    10:15.7    8   
 20 Ilyusha, Nikolai          11 Prospect Par            8:16.1    10:16.5    9   
 21 Woods, Tyler              11 Prospect Par            8:17.9    10:18.7   10   
 22 Kudlis, Kai               11 Prospect Par            8:34.6    10:39.5   11   
 23 Botan, Roland             10 Ocean Breeze            8:35.2    10:40.2   12   
 24 Pagan, Robert             10 Envy Track Club         8:36.5    10:41.8        
 25 Harrison, Alpha           11 06-Unattached           8:38.2   X10:44.0        
 26 Pulitzer, Theodore        10 Hunter Athletics        8:38.5    10:44.3   13   
 27 Shrock, Mark              10 Prospect Par            8:41.1    10:47.5   14   
 28 Baron-Williams, Stephen   12 Ocean Breeze            8:45.7    10:53.2   15   
 29 Alexis, Kokoro            10 Prospect Par            8:55.0    11:04.8   16   
 30 Cameron, Isaiah           10 Prospect Par            9:00.8    11:12.0   17   
 31 Dirs, Atticus             10 Tailwind                9:04.2    11:16.3        
 32 Chen, Aiden               11 Ocean Breeze            9:04.6    11:16.7   18   
 33 Santiago, Sebastian       10 Vo2max Track Club       9:06.6    11:19.2        
 34 Wangchuk, Kunga           10 Hunter Athletics        9:14.1    11:28.6   19   
 35 Herrera, Lucas            10 Metro Eagles            9:22.7    11:39.3        
 36 Dinham, Chase             10 Prospect Par            9:23.1    11:39.7   20   
 37 Levine, Declan            12 Prospect Par            9:23.6    11:40.4   21   
 38 Fine, Ian                 11 Prospect Par            9:24.9    11:42.0   22   
 39 Panchenko, Matthew        11 Roosevelt Tr            9:30.2    11:48.5        
 40 Goldberg, Leonardo        11 Prospect Par            9:39.9    12:00.6   23   
 41 Goktan, Victor            11 Five Points Runners     9:42.2    12:03.5        
 42 Manassei, Viggo           10 Prospect Par            9:42.9    12:04.4   24   
 43 Giri, Jayden              11 Ocean Breeze            9:43.8    12:05.5   25   
 44 Chan, Hayden              11 Hunter Athletics       10:34.6    13:08.6   26   
 45 Ledbetter, Henry          10 Hunter Athletics       10:34.8    13:08.8   27   
 46 Wise, Stefano             10 Ocean Breeze           10:38.2    13:13.1   28   
 47 Perez, Sebastian          11 Benswic                10:54.1    13:32.8        
 48 Shlachter, Dylan          10 Five Points Runners    10:57.1    13:36.6        
 49 Shlachter, Tyler          13 Five Points Runners    12:12.9    15:10.7        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Prospect Park Youth Runni    36    4    6    7    9   10   17   20   22      
      Total Time:    50:15.40                                                     
         Average:    10:03.08                                                     
   2 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners    36    1    3    5   12   15   18   25   28      
      Total Time:    49:57.40                                                     
         Average:     9:59.48                                                     
   3 Hunter Athletics             68    2    8   13   19   26   27                
      Total Time:    54:54.50                                                     
         Average:    10:58.90                                                     
   4 Prospect Park Youth Runni    85   11   14   16   21   23   24                
      Total Time:    56:12.80                                                     
         Average:    11:14.56                                                     
                                
 
9-10 Girls 3 km
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Romero, Melanie           08 Notre Dame Track        6:44.2    12:33.4        
  2 Husbands, Kimberly        08 Delta Speed             6:51.1    12:46.3        
  3 DeFreitas, Mya            08 Mighty Lions            6:53.0    12:49.8        
  4 Wise, Ariana              08 Club44                  6:56.4    12:56.2        
  5 McCullough, Zoe           08 Prospect Par            7:04.6    13:11.6    1   
  6 Rodriguez, Lauren         09 Ocean Breeze            7:05.3    13:12.7    2   
  7 Owolabi-Fajana, Aneika    08 288 Track Cl            7:05.9    13:13.9        
  8 Yirmiyahu, Noa            09 Hunter Athletics        7:07.3    13:16.5        
  9 Hennessey, Maya           08 Tailwind A              7:09.2    13:20.1    3   
 10 Lanne, Elsa               08 Prospect Par            7:09.9    13:21.3    4   
 11 Eugene, Niera             08 Prospect Par            7:15.7    13:32.1    5   
 12 Williams, Sky             08 Vo2max Track Club       7:16.9    13:34.4        
 13 Praylow, Madison          08 Delta Speed             7:18.5    13:37.4        
 14 Curran, Emma              09 Tailwind A              7:18.8    13:37.9    6   
 15 Spencer, Elizabeth        09 Tailwind A              7:19.0    13:38.2    7   
 16 Mcauliffe, Erisa          08 Westchester             7:20.4    13:40.8        
 17 Scott-Nuti, Isabella      08 Prospect Par            7:28.6    13:56.2    8   
 18 Mclean, Lynise            08 288 Track Cl            7:32.1    14:02.7        
 19 Keller, Alaina            09 06-Unattached           7:37.1   X14:12.0        
 20 Joseph, Ryann             09 Velocity Track          7:45.9    14:28.4        
 21 Backus, Genevieve         09 Prospect Par            7:52.3    14:40.3    9   
 22 Mehta, Xaera              09 Chelsea Greyhounds      7:53.0    14:41.7        
 23 Alexander, Sherriyah      09 Mighty Lions            7:53.5    14:42.7        
 24 Jean-Francois, Anaia      09 Prospect Par            7:54.5    14:44.5   10   
 25 Steinert, Frida           09 Tailwind A              7:57.5    14:50.2   11   
 26 Husbands, Keyanna         09 Delta Speed             8:00.0    14:54.8        
 27 Comas, Kylie              09 New York Novas TC       8:03.5    15:01.3        
 28 Green-Lee, Janae          08 288 Track Cl            8:05.5    15:04.9        
 29 Graves, Umaleyah          08 Tailwind B              8:09.1    15:11.7        
 30 Renna, Madelyn            09 Ocean Breeze            8:09.6    15:12.6   12   
 31 Davis, Paula              08 Vo2max Track Club       8:10.0    15:13.4        
 32 Rivera, Alissa            09 Vo2max Track Club       8:13.4    15:19.8        
 33 Morrow, Caitlin           09 Tailwind A              8:23.5    15:38.6   13   
 34 Trapani, Sofia            09 Ocean Breeze            8:23.9    15:39.3   14   
 35 Griffith, Leila           09 Tailwind A              8:29.5    15:49.7   15   
 36 Ohashi, Mika              09 Prospect Par            8:31.1    15:52.7   16   
 37 Grishina, Mariya          09 Ocean Breeze            8:32.2    15:54.8   17   
 38 Marks, Rose               09 Prospect Par            8:34.6    15:59.2   18   
 39 Johnson, Tamia            09 New York Sta            8:38.2    16:06.0        
 40 Clark, Maya               08 Tailwind A              8:41.2    16:11.6   19   
 41 Garcia, Rihanna           08 288 Track Cl            8:59.4    16:45.6        
 42 Gregory, Eileen           08 Prospect Par            9:04.3    16:54.6   20   
 43 Jefferson, Camille        09 Prospect Par            9:07.8    17:01.1   21   
 44 Moody, Kolby              08 Delta Speed             9:09.8    17:04.9        
 45 Strachn, Kaylin           09 Velocity Track          9:10.6    17:06.4        
 46 Ro, Amanda                08 Five Points Runners     9:14.0    17:12.7        
 47 Castro, Valentina         09 Tailwind B              9:16.0    17:16.3        
 48 Torres, Charlotte         09 Prospect Par            9:20.7    17:25.2   22   
 49 Hill, Anari               08 Hall's Expre            9:21.1    17:26.0        
 50 Scott, Zahra              08 Prospect Par            9:42.2    18:05.3   23   
 51 Servideo, Isabella        08 Notre Dame Track        9:54.0    18:27.2        
 52 Zimmermann, Chiara        09 Prospect Par            9:56.6    18:32.2   24   
 53 Kuschnir, Gaia            09 Urban Athletics Nyc    10:00.2    18:38.9        
 54 Figueroa, Isabela         09 Tsc Track Cl           10:43.1    19:58.9        
 55 Howley, Amanda            09 Ocean Breeze           11:04.9    20:39.4   25   
 56 Niles, Nitzel             08 NY Metropoli           11:12.5    20:53.6        
 57 Davis-Moore, Eiceis       08 White Plains           12:53.4    24:01.6        
 58 Cohen, Soleil             08 Prospect Par           13:07.6    24:28.2   26   
 59 Sandi, Suleika            08 Ocean Breeze           13:16.1    24:43.9   27   
 60 Carter, Maliah            09 Ocean Breeze           14:42.6    27:25.2   28   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Prospect Park Youth Runni    27    1    4    5    8    9   10   16   18      
      Total Time:  1:08:41.50                                                     
         Average:    13:44.30                                                     
   2 Tailwind A                   40    3    6    7   11   13   15   19           
      Total Time:  1:11:05.00                                                     
         Average:    14:13.00                                                     
   3 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners    70    2   12   14   17   25   27   28           
      Total Time:  1:20:38.80                                                     
         Average:    16:07.76                                                     
   4 Prospect Park Youth Runni   110   20   21   22   23   24   26                
      Total Time:  1:27:58.40                                                     
         Average:    17:35.68                                                     

                          
 
9-10 Boys 3 km
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lee, Nathan               08 Tailwind                6:06.3    11:22.8    1   
  2 Wikstrom, Wilem           09 Chelsea Greyhounds      6:09.9    11:29.6        
  3 Siegel, Pierce            08 Hunter Athletics        6:11.6    11:32.6        
  4 Chiesara, Matteo          08 Tailwind                6:15.7    11:40.3    2   
  5 Parker, Pierce            08 Velocity Track          6:20.1    11:48.5        
  6 Brown, Marshall           09 Tailwind                6:24.6    11:56.9    3   
  7 Yaron, Ariel              08 Prospect Par            6:25.3    11:58.3    4   
  8 Simpson, Giordano         09 New York Sta            6:26.3    12:00.1        
  9 Whitlinger, Lyle          09 Westchester             6:28.3    12:03.8        
 10 Ryland, Sam               08 Prospect Par            6:30.5    12:07.9    5   
 11 Vitale, Adam              08 The Camp                6:36.5    12:19.1        
 12 Ramharak, Sachin          08 Velocity Track          6:40.0    12:25.6        
 13 Travis, Tilden            08 Envy Track Club         6:43.4    12:32.0        
 14 Gonzalez, Julian          08 Tailwind                6:44.8    12:34.6    6   
 15 Arocho III, Bernardo      09 Benswic                 6:51.6    12:47.3        
 16 Kawczynski, Chester       08 Prospect Par            6:52.0    12:48.0    7   
 17 Recio, Landon             08 Tsc Track Cl            6:54.6    12:52.9        
 18 Bryan, Kenneth            08 06-Unattached           6:55.1   X12:53.9        
 19 Lane, Quinn               08 Prospect Par            6:55.6    12:54.7    8   
 20 Clyne, Nfa                08 Mighty Lions            6:57.7    12:58.5    9   
 21 Thomas, Jordan            09 Notre Dame Track        6:58.8    13:00.6   10   
 22 Irish-Bramble, Aaron      08 Notre Dame Track        7:00.3    13:03.4   11   
 23 Senior, Adeyemi           09 Velocity Track          7:00.7    13:04.1        
 24 Fisher, Caleb             08 Prospect Par            7:00.9    13:04.6   12   
 25 Jobe, Nuru                09 Notre Dame Track        7:04.1    13:10.6   13   
 26 McConnell, Cameron        08 Prospect Par            7:04.3    13:10.9   14   
 27 Zell-Ratner, Perry        09 Prospect Par            7:06.8    13:15.5   15   
 28 James, Zion               08 Prospect Par            7:10.1    13:21.8   16   
 29 Aubourg, Sebastien        09 Prospect Par            7:10.4    13:22.4   17   
 30 Fuchs, Lyle               08 Prospect Par            7:11.8    13:24.8   18   
 31 Mailer, Jackson           08 Prospect Par            7:13.3    13:27.6   19   
 32 Vargus, Xavier            08 Prospect Par            7:15.9    13:32.5   20   
 33 Chen, Alvin               09 Ocean Breeze            7:17.0    13:34.5   21   
 34 Falcon, Jayden            08 Prospect Par            7:20.4    13:40.9   22   
 35 Calabrese, Joseph         09 Ocean Breeze            7:21.0    13:42.1   23   
 36 Foerster, Anselm          08 Prospect Par            7:24.1    13:47.8   24   
 37 McGinley, Dylan           09 Ocean Breeze            7:30.2    13:59.2   25   
 38 Delgado, Justin           08 Mighty Lions            7:33.0    14:04.5   26   
 39 Daniel, Kai               09 Mighty Lions            7:33.5    14:05.4   27   
 40 Craven, Nate              08 Prospect Par            7:35.7    14:09.5   28   
 41 Guialdo, Bolo             08 Chelsea Greyhounds      7:38.8    14:15.2        
 42 Herzberg, Adam            09 Tailwind                7:39.0    14:15.6   29   
 43 Bahrampour, Giev          09 Prospect Par            7:40.1    14:17.7   30   
 44 Watson, Nicholas          09 Prospect Par            7:40.5    14:18.4   31   
 45 Gring, Hudson             09 Tailwind                7:42.3    14:21.7   32   
 46 Hogue, William            08 06-Unattached           7:44.5   X14:25.8        
 47 Vazquez, Josiah           08 Prospect Par            7:49.5    14:35.2   33   
 48 Lindsay, Alijah           08 New York Novas TC       7:51.4    14:38.7        
 49 Swift, Kobe               08 New York Novas TC       7:51.6    14:39.1        
 50 McGinley, Brayden         09 Ocean Breeze            7:54.1    14:43.7   34   
 51 Vazquez, Dean             08 Notre Dame Track        7:54.7    14:44.9   35   
 52 Steingarten, Gideon       08 Tailwind                7:58.5    14:51.9   36   
 53 Walker, Shane             09 Prospect Par            8:00.2    14:55.1   37   
 54 Buchanan, Ozkar           08 Prospect Par            8:00.5    14:55.6   38   
 55 Gumbs-Jacobs, Calvin      09 Prospect Par            8:00.7    14:56.1   39   
 56 Sheran-Ramirez, Ian       08 Ocean Breeze            8:01.1    14:56.8   40   
 57 Farley, Xavier            09 Ocean Breeze            8:04.0    15:02.3   41   
 58 Pope, Ossian              09 Prospect Par            8:05.7    15:05.3   42   
 59 Wilchins, Abraham         09 Prospect Par            8:06.2    15:06.3   43   
 60 Nwamumu, Uchechukwu       08 Notre Dame Track        8:11.7    15:16.5   44   
 61 Jones, Chris              09 Mighty Lions            8:14.7    15:22.2   45   
 62 Guerrero, Samuel          09 Mighty Lions            8:16.8    15:26.0   46   
 63 Ke, Tyler                 09 Tsc Track Cl            8:19.8    15:31.7        
 64 Xue, Allan                08 Ocean Breeze            8:26.5    15:44.1   47   
 65 Turer, Devin              08 Five Points Runners     8:26.8    15:44.8        
 66 Lagarrigue, Jules         09 Prospect Par            8:30.9    15:52.4   48   
 67 Savvynskiy, Sviatoslav    08 Ocean Breeze            8:33.1    15:56.5   49   
 68 Miller, Christopher       08 Urban Athletics Nyc     8:37.4    16:04.5        
 69 Sylvain, Gael             08 Prospect Par            8:38.2    16:05.9   50   
 70 Ganti-Agrawal, Siddharth  08 Hunter Athletics        8:39.5    16:08.4        
 71 Bensimane, Rani           08 Tailwind                8:47.4    16:23.1   51   
 72 Glazer, Harrison          08 Prospect Par            8:47.7    16:23.6   52   
 73 Atkinson, Kase            09 06-Unattached           8:49.0   X16:26.2        
 74 Tavares, Zion             08 New York Novas TC       8:50.2    16:28.3        
 75 Mehta, Xerxes             09 Chelsea Greyhounds      8:52.3    16:32.3        
 76 Gaffney, James            08 Prospect Par            8:59.4    16:45.5   53   
 77 Simon, Matthew            08 Prospect Par            9:00.4    16:47.4   54   
 78 Freeman, Jayden           09 Metro Eagles            9:01.3    16:48.9        
 79 Cox, Nathaniel            10 Hunter Athletics        9:20.9    17:25.5        
 80 Botan, Tristian           08 Ocean Breeze            9:27.2    17:37.3        
 81 Ganz, Maddox              09 Prospect Par            9:52.6    18:24.7   55   
 82 Thomas, Jayden            09 Notre Dame Track       10:20.1    19:16.0   56   
 83 Hockaday, Malachi         08 Prospect Par           10:22.8    19:20.9   57   
 84 O'Dea, Dean               08 Prospect Par           10:28.3    19:31.3   58   
 85 Jahaj, Amin               08 Ocean Breeze           11:20.2    21:07.9        
 86 Houle, Jason              09 Ocean Breeze           11:40.1    21:45.0        
 87 Borisov, Philip           09 Prospect Par           16:32.1    30:49.4   59   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Prospect Park Youth Runni    36    4    5    7    8   12   14   15   16      
      Total Time:  1:02:53.50                                                     
         Average:    12:34.70                                                     
   2 Tailwind                     41    1    2    3    6   29   32   36   51      
      Total Time:  1:01:50.20                                                     
         Average:    12:22.04                                                     
   3 Prospect Park Youth Runni    96   17   18   19   20   22   24   28   30      
      Total Time:  1:07:28.20                                                     
         Average:    13:29.64                                                     
   4 Notre Dame Track            113   10   11   13   35   44   56                
      Total Time:  1:09:16.00                                                     
         Average:    13:51.20                                                     
   5 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners   143   21   23   25   34   40   41   47   49      
      Total Time:  1:10:56.30                                                     
         Average:    14:11.26                                                     
   6 Mighty Lions                153    9   26   27   45   46                     
      Total Time:  1:11:56.60                                                     
         Average:    14:23.32                                                     
   7 Prospect Park Youth Runni   178   31   33   37   38   39   43   48   57      
      Total Time:  1:13:40.40                                                     
         Average:    14:44.08                                                     
   8 Prospect Park Youth Runni   251   42   50   52   53   54   55   58   59      
      Total Time:  1:21:07.70                                                     
         Average:    16:13.54                                                     
 
                            
 11-12 Girls 3 km
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Graham, Alissa            06 Club44                  6:10.9    11:31.4        
  2 Lindo, Brianna            07 New York Novas TC A     6:13.6    11:36.4    1   
  3 Victoria, Sahar           07 The Camp                6:20.6    11:49.4        
  4 Defreitas, Rihanna        06 New York Sta            6:21.7    11:51.5        
  5 Day, Lily                 07 Westchester             6:28.0    12:03.3        
  6 Scott, Cassie             06 Prospect Par            6:34.3    12:15.0    2   
  7 Cafcules, Linden          06 Prospect Par            6:37.1    12:20.2    3   
  8 Jamieson, Kayleigh        07 06-Unattached           6:37.7   X12:21.4        
  9 Ruelas, Kamora            07 288 Track Cl            6:40.7    12:27.0        
 10 Anderson, Maria Camila    07 Tailwind                6:41.1    12:27.7    4   
 11 Rucker, Brianna           06 New York Novas TC B     6:45.9    12:36.6        
 12 Swift, Kaela              07 New York Novas TC B     6:47.5    12:39.6        
 13 Slootsky, Riley           06 Prospect Par            6:51.8    12:47.6    5   
 14 Alabi, Kamilah            07 New York Novas TC A     6:52.6    12:49.1    6   
 15 Campbell, Alannah         06 Vo2max Track Club       6:55.6    12:54.6        
 16 Leslie, Deneen            07 New York Novas TC A     6:58.1    12:59.3    7   
 17 Weiner, Jordan            07 Tailwind                6:59.6    13:02.2    8   
 18 Tsai, Anaya               06 Urban Athletics Nyc     7:00.0    13:02.8        
 19 Sjursen, Thea             06 Prospect Par            7:00.9    13:04.6    9   
 20 Carmel, Phoebe            07 Tailwind                7:02.3    13:07.1   10   
 21 Ohashi, Hana              06 Prospect Par            7:03.4    13:09.3   11   
 22 Bowden, Mia               07 Vo2max Track Club       7:03.7    13:09.8        
 23 Schube Barriola, Ainara   07 Tailwind                7:04.3    13:11.0   12   
 24 Norwood, Debra            07 288 Track Cl            7:04.9    13:12.1        
 25 Edwards, Sidney           06 Prospect Par            7:06.3    13:14.6   13   
 26 Bentham, Jadah            06 Velocity Track          7:06.5    13:15.0        
 27 Mubanda, Mirembe          06 06-Unattached           7:07.1   X13:16.1        
 28 Fetherston, Lark          06 Westchester             7:08.1    13:17.9        
 29 Roman, Abigail            06 White Plains            7:08.4    13:18.6        
 30 Jackson, Salyna           06 New York Novas TC A     7:11.1    13:23.6   14   
 31 Moore, Alana              07 06-Unattached           7:13.2   X13:27.5        
 32 Passee, Sierra            06 New York Novas TC A     7:16.2    13:33.0   15   
 33 Griffith, Leta            07 Tailwind                7:24.0    13:47.7   16   
 34 Washington, Jacqueline    07 Club44                  7:25.5    13:50.5        
 35 Medas-King, Kcaysha       06 06-Unattached           7:30.6   X14:00.0        
 36 Watson, Alexandra         07 Prospect Par            7:34.4    14:07.1   17   
 37 Jackson, Tiarra           06 Velocity Track          7:36.4    14:10.7        
 38 Oudens, Genevieve         07 Hunter Athletics        7:40.9    14:19.1        
 39 Shaw, Delahni             06 Pegasus9                7:41.9    14:20.9        
 40 Engber, Lillian           07 Prospect Par            7:42.5    14:22.1   18   
 41 Chiesara, Alessia         06 Tailwind                7:46.5    14:29.5   19   
 42 Lindsay, Amirah           06 New York Novas TC A     7:46.8    14:30.2   20   
 43 Washington, Adonijah      06 Velocity Track          7:48.7    14:33.6        
 44 Haeusgen, Abigail         07 Tailwind                7:49.0    14:34.2   21   
 45 Facey, Olivia             06 288 Track Cl            7:52.7    14:41.1        
 46 Boschen, Sage             07 Westchester             7:55.8    14:46.9        
 47 Slippen, Francesca        07 Westchester             7:59.8    14:54.4        
 48 Chery, Gabrieanne         06 Prospect Par            8:04.1    15:02.3   22   
 49 Dixon, Aniya              07 288 Track Cl            8:06.7    15:07.3        
 50 Davis, Saphire            07 New York Novas TC A     8:10.9    15:15.1   23   
 51 Walter-Hawkins, Seneca    07 Five Points Runners     8:21.6    15:35.0        
 52 Frederick, Nailah         06 Ruff Kutz               8:22.9    15:37.4        
 53 Cohen, Rebecca            07 Prospect Par            8:28.9    15:48.6   24   
 54 Hart, Briyana             07 New York Novas TC A     8:30.5    15:51.5   25   
 55 Dennison-Murray, Ella     06 Prospect Par            8:42.7    16:14.3   26   
 56 Jefferson, Danielle       06 Prospect Par            8:54.9    16:37.1   27   
 57 Farooq, Zara              07 Vo2max Track Club       8:55.0    16:37.3        
 58 Glazer, Leah              07 Prospect Par            9:07.4    17:00.4   28   
 59 Quezada, Lena             07 Five Points Runners     9:10.6    17:06.4        
 60 Blitstein, Tali           06 Prospect Par            9:18.1    17:20.3   29   
 61 Garcia, London            06 Notre Dame Track        9:23.9    17:31.2        
 62 Fuller, Amiriah           06 Generation Y            9:25.8    17:34.8        
 63 Lo, Sophie                07 Prospect Par            9:35.2    17:52.2   30   
 64 Muamba, Maya              07 Roosevelt Tr            9:46.5    18:13.3        
 65 Farooq, Aisha             07 Vo2max Track Club       9:47.8    18:15.8        
 66 Diaz, Jessica             07 Island Express         10:09.7    18:56.6        
 67 Boutin, Ronald            06 Generation Y           10:11.8    19:00.4        
 68 Charles, Sergeanay        06 Generation Y           10:19.1    19:14.1        
 69 Patterson, Olivia         06 Prospect Par           10:19.4    19:14.5        
 70 Hamre-Myers, Haven        06 Five Points Runners    10:26.5    19:27.8        
 71 Johnson, Shaesha          06 Generation Y           10:50.4    20:12.4        
 72 Houle, Rachel             07 Ocean Breeze           11:06.1    20:41.6        
 73 Dutro, Scout              07 Prospect Par           11:20.9    21:09.3   31   
 74 Calixte, Tsai-Ann         07 Prospect Par           11:32.6    21:31.0        
 75 Brown, Rose               07 Prospect Par           12:21.3    23:01.7        
 76 Bar, Gabrielle            06 Prospect Par           12:41.8    23:40.0        
 77 Lynch, Annabelle          07 Five Points Runners    13:12.9    24:38.0        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Prospect Park Youth Runni    30    2    3    5    9   11   13   17   18      
      Total Time:  1:03:36.70                                                     
         Average:    12:43.34                                                     
   2 New York Novas TC A          43    1    6    7   14   15   20   23   25      
      Total Time:  1:04:21.40                                                     
         Average:    12:52.28                                                     
   3 Tailwind                     50    4    8   10   12   16   19   21           
      Total Time:  1:05:35.70                                                     
         Average:    13:07.14                                                     
   4 Prospect Park Youth Runni   127   22   24   26   27   28   29   30   31      
      Total Time:  1:20:42.70                                                     
         Average:    16:08.54                                                     
 
                            
 
11-12 Boys 3 km
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Keller, Aaron             07 06-Unattached           6:06.9   X11:23.9        
  2 Robinson, Maxwell         06 Tailwind                6:07.4    11:24.8    1   
  3 Benowitz, Conner          07 Westchester             6:07.9    11:25.7        
  4 Thompson, Travis          06 Chelsea Greyhounds      6:10.1    11:29.8        
  5 Ke, Aidan                 06 Tsc Track Cl            6:11.8    11:33.1        
  6 Pres, Amos                07 Chelsea Greyhounds      6:16.9    11:42.5        
  7 Uche, Rashaun             06 06-Unattached           6:21.2   X11:50.6        
  8 Curran, Dylan             06 Tsc Track Cl            6:21.9    11:51.8        
  9 Haseley, Zackary          06 Tailwind                6:22.2    11:52.4    2   
 10 Scott, Sebastian          07 Prospect Par            6:22.4    11:52.9    3   
 11 Williams, Cory            07 Westchester             6:25.2    11:58.1        
 12 Bakraqi, Ari              07 Tailwind                6:28.7    12:04.6    4   
 13 Lynch, Chance             07 Tailwind                6:29.4    12:05.9    5   
 14 Shah, Sun-Jin             07 Five Points Runners     6:31.6    12:09.9        
 15 McCurry, Jack             07 Prospect Par            6:34.1    12:14.6    6   
 16 Springer, Ivan            06 Hunter Athletics        6:35.1    12:16.4    7   
 17 Ramirez, Benjamin         06 Westchester             6:35.4    12:17.0        
 18 McCleary, Cullen          07 Prospect Par            6:35.8    12:17.8    8   
 19 Adamo, James              06 Ocean Breeze            6:36.0    12:18.2    9   
 20 Danielski, Luca           07 Prospect Par            6:36.3    12:18.7   10   
 21 Carter, Jermaine          07 New York Sta            6:36.5    12:19.1        
 22 Marshall, Christopher     07 Benswic                 6:36.7    12:19.6        
 23 Squarek, William          06 Tailwind                6:39.0    12:23.8   11   
 24 Riley Jr, Karran          06 Vo2max Track Club       6:39.4    12:24.5        
 25 O'Meara, David            06 Benswic                 6:44.2    12:33.4        
 26 Kilgour, Taran            06 Prospect Par            6:44.7    12:34.3   12   
 27 Brady, William            06 Prospect Par            6:47.1    12:38.9   13   
 28 Seymour, Omarion          07 Lightning St            6:47.9    12:40.3        
 29 Jarba, Isaac              07 The Camp                6:48.6    12:41.6        
 30 McPherson, Clevon         06 Ocean Breeze            6:49.6    12:43.5   14   
 31 Scott, Cameron            07 Prospect Par            6:52.0    12:47.9   15   
 32 Martinez, Fernando        07 Notre Dame Track        6:52.1    12:48.2   16   
 33 Johnson, Nathaniel        07 Notre Dame Track        6:54.8    12:53.2   17   
 34 Fawer, Odin               06 Prospect Par            6:59.6    13:02.1   18   
 35 Brown, D'Angelo           07 Generation Y            7:05.9    13:13.8        
 36 O'Neill, Liam             06 Notre Dame Track        7:06.4    13:14.8   19   
 37 Snow, Kyle                07 Notre Dame Track        7:07.2    13:16.3   20   
 38 Donnell, Miles            06 Prospect Par            7:11.2    13:23.7   21   
 39 Sheldrake-Hernandez, Log  07 Pegasus9                7:12.7    13:26.6        
 40 Burke, Peter              06 Prospect Par            7:14.0    13:28.9   22   
 41 Nicolas, Cameron          07 Prospect Par            7:14.4    13:29.8   23   
 42 Choy, Andrew              06 Hunter Athletics        7:15.0    13:30.8   24   
 43 Maleev, Filip             06 Prospect Par            7:26.0    13:51.4   25   
 44 Satchit, Elan             06 Prospect Par            7:28.8    13:56.6   26   
 45 Grumbach-Bloom, Jesse     07 Prospect Par            7:30.1    13:59.1   27   
 46 Baynes, Reid              07 Prospect Par            7:30.3    13:59.4   28   
 47 Garcia, Mark              06 Ocean Breeze            7:34.6    14:07.5   29   
 48 Naito, Kaisei             07 Prospect Par            7:36.3    14:10.5   30   
 49 Parson, Patrick           07 Ocean Breeze            7:36.6    14:11.1   31   
 50 Parson, William           06 Ocean Breeze            7:37.1    14:12.0        
 51 George, Caylan            07 Prospect Par            7:38.1    14:14.0   32   
 52 Giri, Jordan              07 Ocean Breeze            7:39.6    14:16.7   33   
 53 Chan, Wesley              06 Hunter Athletics        7:39.8    14:17.2   34   
 54 Shaw-Sanchez, Noah        06 Prospect Par            7:42.8    14:22.6   35   
 55 Gonzalez, Diego           06 Hunter Athletics        7:45.8    14:28.3   36   
 56 Davidson, Ethan           07 Prospect Par            8:01.0    14:56.5   37   
 57 Miller, William           07 Notre Dame Track        8:08.0    15:09.7   38   
 58 O'Connor, Colby       07 Hunter Athletics        8:09.6    15:12.6   39   
 59 Castro, Ignacio           07 Tailwind                8:13.5    15:19.9   40   
 60 Makoso, Malachi           07 Prospect Par            8:14.6    15:21.9   41   
 61 Gangemi, Andrew           07 Hunter Athletics        8:16.1    15:24.8   42   
 62 Nurse, Emery              06 Prospect Par            8:35.3    16:00.5   43   
 63 Ballou, Dante             07 Prospect Par            8:41.9    16:12.8   44   
 64 Farley, Aiden             07 Prospect Par            8:47.1    16:22.6   45   
 65 Borisov, Maxim            07 Prospect Par            9:05.8    16:57.4   46   
 66 Pravda, Michael           07 Hunter Athletics        9:12.0    17:08.9   47   
 67 Ribeiro, Pablo            07 Prospect Par            9:17.2    17:18.7   48   
 68 Alston, Kalil             06 Generation Y            9:27.1    17:37.1        
 69 Shulga, Nicolas           06 Hunter Athletics        9:31.9    17:46.0   49   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Tailwind                     23    1    2    4    5   11   40                
      Total Time:    59:51.50                                                     
         Average:    11:58.30                                                     
   2 Prospect Park Youth Runni    39    3    6    8   10   12   15   23           
      Total Time:  1:01:18.30                                                     
         Average:    12:15.66                                                     
   3 Prospect Park Youth Runni    99   13   18   21   22   25   26                
      Total Time:  1:06:25.00                                                     
         Average:    13:17.00                                                     
   4 Notre Dame Track            110   16   17   19   20   38                     
      Total Time:  1:07:22.20                                                     
         Average:    13:28.44                                                     
   5 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners   116    9   14   29   31   33                     
      Total Time:  1:07:37.00                                                     
         Average:    13:31.40                                                     
   6 Hunter Athletics            140    7   24   34   36   39   42   47   49      
      Total Time:  1:09:45.30                                                     
         Average:    13:57.06                                                     
   7 Prospect Park Youth Runni   161   27   30   32   35   37   41   48           
      Total Time:  1:11:42.70                                                     
         Average:    14:20.54                                                     
   8 Prospect Park Youth Runni   206   28   43   44   45   46                     
      Total Time:  1:19:32.70                                                     
         Average:    15:54.54                                                     


13-14 Girls 4 km
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Salazar, Juliette         05 New York Sta            6:14.2    15:30.1        
  2 Carter, Brianna           05 New York Sta            6:23.1    15:52.2        
  3 Slippen, Isabel           05 Westchester             6:27.8    16:03.9        
  4 Mauro, Elizabeth          04 06-Unattached           6:30.7   X16:11.1        
  5 Wikstrom, Amelia          05 Chelsea Greyhounds      6:33.7    16:18.6        
  6 Stenhouse, Bella          05 Prospect Par            6:37.3    16:27.5    1   
  7 Lee, Madeline             05 Tailwind                6:38.5    16:30.4    2   
  8 Helfand, Acadia           05 Chelsea Greyhounds      6:39.6    16:33.2        
  9 Dinneen, Lola             05 Island Express          6:42.8    16:41.0        
 10 Beck, Elizabeth           04 Chelsea Greyhounds      6:44.9    16:46.4        
 11 Smith-Griffin, Paige      05 06-Unattached           6:46.2   X16:49.5        
 12 Fajardo-Wilde, Ella       04 06-Unattached           6:58.3   X17:19.5        
 13 Vali, Oona                04 Prospect Par            7:05.1    17:36.5    3   
 14 Torelli, Katrina          05 White Plains            7:07.6    17:42.7        
 15 Ellis, Marwa              05 Prospect Par            7:10.3    17:49.5    4   
 16 O'Shaughnessy, Lily   05 Tailwind                7:11.5    17:52.4    5   
 17 Flores, Skye              05 New York Novas TC       7:13.7    17:57.9        
 18 Bourne, Jessica           05 Tailwind                7:15.6    18:02.6    6   
 19 Hans, Lila                05 Prospect Par            7:17.1    18:06.5    7   
 20 Mcclay, Grace             05 Tailwind                7:19.1    18:11.3    8   
 21 Aguilera, Kristen         05 Island Express          7:20.5    18:14.7        
 22 Bourne, Sophie            05 Tailwind                7:21.2    18:16.5    9   
 23 Newman, Rosemary          05 Benswic                 7:24.3    18:24.2        
 24 Ginsberg, Sophie          05 White Plains            7:24.4    18:24.5        
 25 Levenson, Charlotte       04 Chelsea Greyhounds      7:25.6    18:27.4        
 26 Soussi, Fatima            05 Five Points Runners     7:27.6    18:32.4        
 27 Newman, Elizabeth         05 Benswic                 7:31.9    18:43.1        
 28 Malendovicz, Anna         05 Tailwind                7:33.7    18:47.5   10   
 29 Burgess, Patience         05 Velocity Track          7:35.1    18:51.1        
 30 Torelli, Annika           05 White Plains            7:37.0    18:55.8        
 31 Bruno, Kaya               05 Prospect Par            7:37.1    18:56.1   11   
 32 Delgado, Nailah           05 NY Metropoli            7:37.9    18:58.1        
 33 Karmen-Chan, Talya        04 Prospect Par            7:38.3    18:59.0   12   
 34 Buckley, Anna             05 NY Metropoli            7:39.1    19:01.0        
 35 Dietsche, Isla            05 Prospect Par            7:52.1    19:33.5   13   
 36 Fernandez-Savitsky, Isab  05 Tailwind                8:00.7    19:54.6   14   
 37 Campbell, Kamoy           05 Ruff Kutz               8:02.5    19:59.2        
 38 Maidman, Zoe              04 Prospect Par            8:03.5    20:01.7   15   
 39 Branham-Upton, Ella       04 Prospect Par            8:09.2    20:15.7   16   
 40 Byrd, Annie               05 Prospect Par            8:10.4    20:18.8   17   
 41 Wright, Allyson           05 Velocity Track          8:14.8    20:29.9        
 42 Mattingly, Rachel         05 Prospect Par            8:18.9    20:39.9   18   
 43 Stewart, Natalia          05 Prospect Par            8:25.9    20:57.4   19   
 44 Spencer, Elaina           05 Tailwind                8:27.2    21:00.5   20   
 45 Roemischer, Lily          05 Prospect Par            8:33.2    21:15.5   21   
 46 Wiltshire, Katie          05 Five Points Runners     8:36.7    21:24.2        
 47 Alvarez, Ella             05 Ocean Breeze            8:38.0    21:27.3   22   
 48 Scanlon, Emilia           05 Prospect Par            8:40.3    21:33.2   23   
 49 Moore, Anissa             05 06-Unattached           8:43.4   X21:40.8        
 50 Hilarides, Brechtje       05 Tailwind                8:49.5    21:56.1        
 51 Quezada, Solana           04 Five Points Runners     8:53.3    22:05.4        
 52 Yagel, Arianna            05 Prospect Par            8:53.4    22:05.8   24   
 53 Walker, Giselle           04 Metro Eagles            8:59.4    22:20.7        
 54 Houle, Katelyn            05 Ocean Breeze            9:03.3    22:30.4   25   
 55 Cichon, Cate              05 Prospect Par            9:08.8    22:44.0   26   
 56 Edwards, Nova             04 Prospect Par            9:32.1    23:42.0   27   
 57 Andrews, Elizabeth        05 Prospect Par            9:37.7    23:55.9   28   
 58 Rivera, Pilar             04 Prospect Par            9:42.3    24:07.2   29   
 59 Rice, Eva                 05 Ocean Breeze            9:50.3    24:27.2   30   
 60 Gulston, Alana            05 Prospect Par            9:53.3    24:34.5   31   
 61 Bardfeld, Daisy           05 Prospect Par            9:59.5    24:50.0   32   
 62 Williams, Aqueelah        05 Ocean Breeze           10:13.7    25:25.2   33   
 63 Karunarathna, Preveena    05 Ocean Breeze           10:13.8    25:25.4   34   
 64 Geiger, Destiny           05 Generation Y           12:53.7    32:03.1        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Prospect Park Youth Runni    26    1    3    4    7   11   12   15   17      
      Total Time:  1:28:56.10                                                     
         Average:    17:47.22                                                     
   2 Tailwind                     30    2    5    6    8    9   10   14   20      
      Total Time:  1:28:53.20                                                     
         Average:    17:46.64                                                     
   3 Prospect Park Youth Runni    89   13   16   18   19   23   24   27   28      
      Total Time:  1:42:59.70                                                     
         Average:    20:35.94                                                     
   4 Prospect Park Youth Runni   139   21   26   29   31   32                     
      Total Time:  1:57:31.20                                                     
         Average:    23:30.24                                                     
   5 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners   144   22   25   30   33   34                     
      Total Time:  1:59:15.50                                                     
         Average:    23:51.10                                                     
 

13-14 Boys 4 km
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Boutin, Nate              05 Prospect Par            5:56.4    14:45.7    1   
  2 Young, Sam                04 06-Unattached           5:59.9   X14:54.4        
  3 Diaz, Fernando            05 Island Express          6:11.4    15:23.1        
  4 Cleary, Peter             05 Prospect Par            6:15.7    15:33.8    2   
  5 Lavelle, Joseph           05 Tailwind                6:16.9    15:36.8    3   
  6 Swift, Kaiel              05 New York Novas TC       6:19.3    15:42.7        
  7 Johnson, Jelani           05 Metro Eagles            6:19.6    15:43.6        
  8 Hennegan, August          05 Prospect Par            6:19.8    15:43.9    4   
  9 Lynch, Ty                 04 Tailwind                6:27.1    16:02.1    5   
 10 Phillip, KyMoy            04 Prospect Par            6:33.4    16:17.8    6   
 11 Williams, Zayden          05 Prospect Par            6:34.2    16:19.8    7   
 12 Piatetsky, Andrew         05 Prospect Par            6:34.5    16:20.6    8   
 13 Lindo Sr, Dontae          05 Velocity Track          6:38.0    16:29.1        
 14 Gill, Turner              05 Prospect Par            6:38.1    16:29.4    9   
 15 Cordero, Evan             05 Ocean Breeze            6:43.9    16:43.9        
 16 Griffith, Kenan           05 Tailwind                6:45.0    16:46.5   10   
 17 Mazansky, Alexander       04 Hunter Athletics A      6:45.9    16:48.8   11   
 18 Gendzier-Imperiali, Luca  04 06-Unattached           6:46.4   X16:50.1        
 19 Dirs, Charles             05 Tailwind                6:48.3    16:54.8   12   
 20 Cofsky, Adam              05 Westchester             6:48.9    16:56.3        
 21 Gilad-Muth, Nadav         05 Prospect Par            6:49.8    16:58.4   13   
 22 Ngai, Maxime              05 Prospect Par            6:51.6    17:03.1   14   
 23 Simpson Jr, Marcus        05 New York Sta            6:54.3    17:09.7        
 24 Bass, Giovanni            04 Roosevelt Tr            6:55.4    17:12.4        
 25 Brown, Aaron              05 Metro Eagles            6:55.5    17:12.8        
 26 Newman, Kobe              05 Prospect Par            6:56.9    17:16.0   15   
 27 Pierpont, Matthew         04 Notre Dame Track        6:57.4    17:17.3        
 28 Snow, Jaden               05 Notre Dame Track        6:58.3    17:19.6        
 29 Kwantu, Rakesh            04 Prospect Par            6:59.4    17:22.5   16   
 30 Nagaldinne, Nirvaan       05 Tailwind                7:01.0    17:26.2   17   
 31 White, Weston             05 Hunter Athletics A      7:03.7    17:33.2   18   
 32 Salz, Blix                05 06-Unattached           7:06.7   X17:40.4        
 33 Dudley, Evan              05 Tailwind                7:06.9    17:40.9   19   
 34 Ming, Maxwell             04 NY Metropoli            7:07.3    17:41.9        
 35 Reid, Jaylen              05 Pegasus9                7:09.9    17:48.5        
 36 Samuels, Massai           05 Prospect Par            7:16.1    18:03.9   20   
 37 Gogolin, Merlin           05 Hunter Athletics A      7:17.0    18:06.2   21   
 38 Angel, Danico             05 Prospect Par            7:18.3    18:09.4   22   
 39 Perez, Michael            05 Ocean Breeze            7:19.8    18:13.0        
 40 Fell, Leopold             05 Five Points Runners     7:22.4    18:19.4        
 41 Hassler, Eliot            05 Prospect Par            7:25.9    18:28.3   23   
 42 Simpson, Lucas            04 Prospect Par            7:26.2    18:29.0   24   
 43 Stewart, Zebediah         05 Prospect Par            7:37.8    18:57.8   25   
 44 Ahlgrim, Avery            04 Prospect Par            7:37.9    18:58.2   26   
 45 Ferraro, Luke             05 Prospect Par            7:40.4    19:04.3   27   
 46 Caldwell, Julian          05 Velocity Track          7:42.0    19:08.3        
 47 Jacobson, Geir            05 Prospect Par            7:42.8    19:10.1   28   
 48 Harrison, Jeremiah        05 06-Unattached           7:45.7   X19:17.5        
 49 Starr, Benjamin           05 Hunter Athletics A      7:51.7    19:32.4   29   
 50 Rubin, Benjamin           05 Hunter Athletics A      7:51.8    19:32.7   30   
 51 Husbands, Jalan           05 Delta Speed             7:58.6    19:49.5        
 52 Ramsarran, Ryan           05 Velocity Track          8:07.1    20:10.6        
 53 Chan, Daniel              05 Hunter Athletics B      8:15.5    20:31.5        
 54 Zimmermann, Lucas         05 Prospect Par            8:26.6    20:59.2   31   
 55 Coke, Shaquan             05 Generation Y            8:26.8    20:59.5        
 56 Aidarhanov Pautrat, Zan   05 Hunter Athletics A      8:40.5    21:33.7   32   
 57 Kim, William              05 Hunter Athletics B      8:50.7    21:59.1        
 58 Wu, Jai hao               05 Hunter Athletics B      8:58.4    22:18.2        
 59 Reinosa, Kyle             05 Velocity Track          9:04.2    22:32.5        
 60 Shi, Caleb                05 Hunter Athletics A      9:05.7    22:36.2   33   
 61 Nwamumu, Ikechukwu        05 Notre Dame Track       10:20.7    25:42.6        
 62 Manassei, Iebe            05 Prospect Par           10:38.0    26:25.8   34   
 63 Morris, Quintin           05 Prospect Par           10:38.2    26:26.1   35   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Prospect Park Youth Runni    20    1    2    4    6    7    8   13   24      
      Total Time:  1:18:41.00                                                     
         Average:    15:44.20                                                     
   2 Tailwind                     47    3    5   10   12   17   19                
      Total Time:  1:22:46.40                                                     
         Average:    16:33.28                                                     
   3 Prospect Park Youth Runni    74    9   14   15   16   20   22   25   28      
      Total Time:  1:26:14.90                                                     
         Average:    17:14.98                                                     
   4 Hunter Athletics A          109   11   18   21   29   30   32   33           
      Total Time:  1:31:33.30                                                     
         Average:    18:18.66                                                     
   5 Prospect Park Youth Runni   141   23   26   27   31   34   35                
      Total Time:  1:43:55.80                                                     
         Average:    20:47.16                                                     


15-18 Girls 5 km
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Kenny, Aoife              02 06-Unattached           6:30.4   X20:12.7        
  2 Finkenberg, Sonia         02 06-Unattached           6:45.6   X21:00.0        
  3 Mubanda, Mirembe          06 06-Unattached           6:53.2   X21:23.6        
  4 Cepeda, Kaitlyn           01 Harlem Child            7:16.8    22:37.0    1   
  5 Lynch, Khadijah           02 Harlem Child            7:17.4    22:38.7    2   
  6 Fluehr, Arden             03 Urban Athletics Nyc     7:21.5    22:51.5        
  7 Claxton, London           02 Westchester             7:23.5    22:57.7        
  8 Sanogo, Fanta             03 Harlem Child            7:30.1    23:18.3    3   
  9 Thomas, Kayta             02 Ruff Kutz               7:40.0    23:49.0        
 10 Aifuwa, Osamudiamen       02 06-Unattached           7:43.6   X24:00.3        
 11 Soumaoro, Kadija          02 Harlem Child            7:46.7    24:10.0    4   
 12 Underwood, Nefertiti      01 Harlem Child            8:00.7    24:53.5    5   
 13 Sanogo, Nakaridia         01 Harlem Child            8:06.1    25:10.3    6   
 14 Bruno, Sophia             03 Prospect Par            8:13.1    25:31.8    7   
 15 Falotico, Bella           02 Prospect Par            8:21.3    25:57.5    8   
 16 Teeter, Stella            03 Benswic                 8:24.3    26:06.8        
 17 Douglas, Daniellia        03 Ruff Kutz               8:26.5    26:13.6        
 18 Ellis, Sarah              03 Prospect Par            8:37.3    26:47.2    9   
 19 Armour, Lanasia           03 Harlem Child            8:46.3    27:15.0   10   
 20 Weatherspoon, Stayann     02 06-Unattached           8:52.3   X27:33.7        
 21 Miller, Isabella          03 Prospect Par            8:52.9    27:35.6   11   
 22 Alvarado, Brenda          01 06-Unattached          13:13.2   X41:04.2        
 23 Pierre Louis, Kassandra   00 06-Unattached          15:08.1   X47:01.3        
 24 Madell, Eva               03 Prospect Par           15:08.4    47:02.1        
 25 Mullen, Virginia          03 Prospect Par           15:08.7    47:03.2        
 26 Dennison-Murray, Sophia   03 Prospect Par           15:09.1    47:04.2   12   
 27 Bekoe, Kidada             03 Prospect Par           15:09.4    47:05.4   13   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Harlem Children's Zone       15    1    2    3    4    5    6   10           
      Total Time:  1:57:37.50                                                     
         Average:    23:31.50                                                     
   2 Prospect Park Youth Runni    47    7    8    9   11   12   13                
      Total Time:  2:32:56.30                                                     
         Average:    30:35.26                                                     
 

15-18 Boys 5 km
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #238 Defreitas, Nolan    01 New York Sta            5:41.6    17:41.2        
  2  #201 Oakes, Nathaniel    01 Mhc Track Club          5:44.6    17:50.4        
  3  #265 Anderson, Myles     01 NY Metropoli            5:52.9    18:16.4        
  4   #71 Pres, Itamar        03 Chelsea Greyhounds      5:55.3    18:23.6    1   
  5   #73 Shaver, Colman      03 Chelsea Greyhounds      5:59.1    18:35.5    2   
  6   #20 Alagoz, Alp         02 06-Unattached           6:03.6    18:49.6        
  7   #26 Guzman, Bryan       02 06-Unattached           6:05.5    18:55.4        
  8  #268 Torrington, Dave    00 Nypd Falcons            6:06.7    18:59.2        
  9   #38 Wise, Kumar         03 06-Unattached           6:07.3    19:00.9        
 10   #66 Avital, Hillel      03 Chelsea Greyhounds      6:12.2    19:16.1    3   
 11   #32 Morales, Edy        00 06-Unattached           6:17.3    19:32.1        
 12   #68 Guialdo, Raiden     01 Chelsea Greyhounds      6:17.6    19:32.9    4   
 13   #33 Rich, Alexander     02 06-Unattached           6:19.8    19:39.9        
 14 #7819 Rue, Chester        99 Nypd Falcons            6:24.2    19:53.4        
 15  #294 Chen, Andre         02 Ocean Breeze            6:24.3    19:53.9        
 16  #383 Martinez, John      01 Prospect Par            6:26.6    20:01.0        
 17   #21 Armstrong, Matthew  02 06-Unattached           6:27.2    20:02.7        
 18   #72 Schneiger, Roberto  01 Chelsea Greyhounds      6:46.9    21:04.2    5   
 19   #27 Haagen, Fynn        03 06-Unattached           6:50.0    21:13.7        
 20  #150 Nudell-Cook, Elija  02 Hunter Athletics        6:55.8    21:31.8        
 21  #148 Hammond, Benjamin   02 Hunter Athletics        6:57.5    21:37.1        
 22   #74 Stewart, Maxwell    03 Chelsea Greyhounds      7:09.6    22:14.7    6   
 23  #161 Wun, Christopher    03 Hunter Athletics        7:12.1    22:22.4        
 24  #382 Lane, Spencer       03 Prospect Par            7:16.0    22:34.6        
 25  #144 Friedman, Nikhil    03 Hunter Athletics        7:31.8    23:23.7        
 26   #25 Griffin-Frankel, J  03 06-Unattached           7:38.2    23:43.5        
 27  #601 Brown, Devin        02 Velocity Track          9:53.1    30:42.7        
 28  #189 Hinds, Shamar       02 Lightning St            9:53.9    30:44.9        
 29  #365 Bicic, Meldin       03 Prospect Par            9:54.0    30:45.3        
 30  #462 Straight, Robert    01 Prospect Par            9:54.2    30:46.1        
 31  #465 Williams, Ashauni   03 Prospect Par            9:54.6    30:47.1         
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Chelsea Greyhounds           15    1    2    3    4    5    6                
      Total Time:  1:34:26.60                                                     
         Average:    18:53.32                                                     
                                                                             
USATF.tv
NationWide