USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF Outdoor Championships
Thursday, June 21, 2018 - Sunday, June 24, 2018
Drake University
Des Moines, IA






photos         results
PHOTOS   courtesy of Mike Scott
 |<  < 1 - 2  >  >| 
Berry_Gwen-18USAoutdoor Mahoney_Travis-18USAoutdoor
Cabral_Donn-18USAoutdoors Manley_Megan
Kovacs_Joe-18USAoutdoors McCullough_Conor-18USAoutdoors

NEW YORK SCOREBOARD       all results

Place

Name

Sex

Event

City

Affiliation

Performance

1

Deanna Price

W

Hammer Throw

DeSoto, IL

New York AC

78.12m

American Record

2

Emmanuel Corvera

M

20,000m Race Walk

San Diego, CA

New York AC

1:27:47.13

2

Katie Nageotte

W

Pole Vault

Moscow, ID

NIKE / NYAC

4.70m

2

Tori Franklin

W

Triple Jump

Oak Park, IL

Oiselle / NYAC

14.52m

2

Gwendolyn Berry

W

Hammer Throw

Oxford, MS

NIKE / NYAC

72.99m

3

Ce'Aira Brown

W

800m

Sleepy Hollow, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

1:58.65

3

Sam Mattis

M

Discus Throw

Leesport, PA

New York AC

66.32m

4

Gia Lewis-Smallwood

W

Discus Throw

Alexis, IL

New York AC

60.58m

5

Joseph Kovacs

M

Shot Put

Dublin, OH

Velaasa / NYAC

20.74m

5

Conor McCullough

M

Hammer Throw

Canoga Park, CA

New York AC

72.98m

6

Michelle Carter

W

Shot Put

Ovilla, TX

NIKE / NYAC

18.01m

6

Jeneva Stevens

W

Hammer Throw

Oxford, MS

New York AC

65.85m

7

Jesse Garn

M

800m

White Plains, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

1:48.45

7

Jeneva Stevens

W

Shot Put

Oxford, MS

New York AC

17.85m

9

John Gregorek

M

1500m

Tarrytown, NY

ASICS

3:44.19

9

Travis Mahoney

M

3000m Steeplechase

Old Bridge, NJ

HokaOneOne/NJNYTC

8:32.24

10

Meghan Manley

W

800m

New York, NY

CPTC New Balance

2:02.10

12

Donald Cabral

M

3000m Steeplechase

Hartford, CT

HokaOneOne/NJNYTC

8:39.68

13

Deajah Stevens

W

100m

Sleepy Hollow, NY

NIKE / Hall's Express

11.26

13

Colby Alexander

M

1500m

Tarrytown, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

3:46.48

13

Megan Clark

W

Pole Vault

Chula Vista, CA

Oiselle / NYAC

4.30m

14

Danielle Aragon

W

1500m

Sleepy Hollow, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

4:10.45

14

Darrel Jones

M

Triple Jump

Monroe, NY

Liberty

15.51m

16

Cecilia Barowski

W

800m

Sleepy Hollow, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

2:09.50

17

Ford Palmer

M

1500m

Marmora, NJ

HokaOneOne/NJNYTC

3:44.88

18

Asha Ruth

W

400m

New York, NY

CPTC New Balance

54.34

18

Edward Crawford

M

1500m

White Plains, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

3:44.96

21

Kenyetta Iyevbele

W

800m

Sleepy Hollow, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

2:04.38

23

Asha Ruth

W

200m

New York, NY

CPTC New Balance

23.88

23

Chris Giesting

M

800m

Batesville, IN

HOKA NJNYTC

1:49.94

23

Sara Vaughn

W

1500m

Boulder, CO

New York AC

4:16.50

24

Nicole Tully

W

1500m

Teaneck, NJ

HOKA NJNYTC

4:16.82

25

Joe McAsey

M

800m

White Plains, NY

HokaOneOne/NJNYTC

1:50.25

27

Megan Mansy

W

1500m

Moseley, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

4:18.49

15

Deajah Stevens

W

200m

Sleepy Hollow, NY

NIKE / Hall's Express

22.81

DQ

Brycen Spratling

M

400m

Webster, NY

New York AC

              -  

Q

Deajah Stevens

W

100m - 1st rd.

Sleepy Hollow, NY

NIKE / Hall's Express

11.18

Q

Jesse Garn

M

800m - 1st rd.

White Plains, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

1:49.14

Q

Meghan Manley

W

800m - 1st rd.

New York, NY

CPTC New Balance

2:02.99

Q

Cecilia Barowski

W

800m - 1st rd.

Sleepy Hollow, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

2:03.97

Q

Ce'Aira Brown

W

800m - 1st rd.

Sleepy Hollow, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

2:01.38

Q

Jesse Garn

M

800m - 2nd rd.

White Plains, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

1:46.82

Q

Ce'Aira Brown

W

800m - 2nd rd.

Sleepy Hollow, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

1:59.49

Q

John Gregorek

M

1500m - 1st rd.

Tarrytown, NY

ASICS

3:40.79

Q

Colby Alexander

M

1500m - 1st rd.

Tarrytown, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

3:46.17

Q

Donald Cabral

M

3000m Steeple - 1st rd.

Hartford, CT

HokaOneOne/NJNYTC

8:31.61

Q

Travis Mahoney

M

3000m Steeple - 1st rd.

Old Bridge, NJ

HokaOneOne/NJNYTC

8:28.74