USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Monday, July 23, 2018 - Sunday, July 29, 2018
North Carolina A&T University
Greensboro, NC





NEW YORK SCOREBOARD

Place

Name

Division

Event

Club

Performance

1

Tobias Wolfson

17-18 boys

3000m

MHC TC

8:50.26

1

Anthony Harrison

17-18 boys

Discus Throw

In Motion

51.76m

2

Aisha Wajid

7-8 girls

800m

VO2Max TC

2:49.34

2

Aisha Wajid

7-8 girls

1500m

VO2Max TC

5:37.22

2

Tobias Wolfson

17-18 boys

1500m

MHC TC

4:04:27

2

Ryler Gould

15-16 boys

400m Hurdles

Newburgh Elite TC

53.31

2

Miguel Negrete

15-16 boys

Decathlon

Unattached

5649 pts.

3

Alissa Graham

11-12 girls

1500m

Club44

4:53.71

4

Alissa Graham

11-12 girls

800m

Club44

2:18.48

4

Juliette Salazar

13-14 girls

3000m

New York Starz Track

10:27.92

4

Selah Dungey

13-14 girls

High Jump

MySprintClub

1.60m

4

Quinn Lansill

15-16 boys

Decathlon

Unattached

5508 pts.

4

Sophia Myers

17-18 girls

Heptathlon

Ruff Kutz

4201 pts.

5

Kira Lindner

15-16 girls

Discus Throw

Unattached

39.35m

5

Newburgh Elite TC

15-16 boys

4x400m Relay

 

3:24.27

6

Ariana Wise

9-10 girls

1500m

Club44

5:13.77

6

Lailah White

15-16 girls

400m Hurdles

New Horizon TC

1:03.36

6

Gillian Schonenberg

15-16 girls

3000m Race Walk

In Motion

18:51.60

6

Aaron Irish-Bramble

9-10 boys

Triathlon

Notre Dame Track

744 pts.

6

Newburgh Elite TC

15-16 boys

4x800m Relay

 

8:19.79

7

Jasmin Muhammad-Graham

15-16 girls

800m

Medgar Evers Cougars

2:18.12

7

Aaron Irish-Bramble

9-10 boys

High Jump

Notre Dame Track

1.30m

8

Anthony Harrison

17-18 boys

Shot Put

In Motion

15.80m

8

Kira Lindner

15-16 girls

Hammer Throw

Unattached

39.52m

9

Jalen Osbourne

15-16 boys

100m - semi

Unattached

10.94

9

Jaheim Jones

17-18 boys

100m

Newburgh Elite TC

10.79

9

Britney Brown

17-18 girls

800m

Hall's Express II Track

2:17.28

9

Juliette Salazar

13-14 girls

1500m

New York Starz Track

4:49.86

9

Kamora Ruelas

11-12 girls

3000m

288 TC (Coney Island)

11:05.74

9

Ashleigh Convery

17-18 girls

Hammer Throw

Unattached

42.74m

9

Notre Dame Track

11-12 boys

4x800m Relay

 

10:25.57

10

Hannah Guthrie

7-8 girls

200m - semi

Mighty Lions

31.58

10

Jada Clarke

11-12 girls

High Jump

Velocity Track

1.40m

11

Kayleigh Jamieson

11-12 girls

800m

Unattached

2:28.32

11

Lailah White

15-16 girls

800m

New Horizon TC

2:19.54

11

Melanie Romero

9-10 girls

1500m

Notre Dame Track

5:30.54

11

Victoria McEachern

17-18 girls

High Jump

Ruff Kutz

1.60m

11

New Horizon TC

17-18 boys

4x400m Relay

 

3:20.39

12

Jaheim Jones

17-18 boys

200m

Newburgh Elite TC

21.53

12

Rihanna Defreitas

11-12 girls

800m

New York Starz Track

2:28.44

12

Juliette Salazar

13-14 girls

800m

New York Starz Track

2:20.88

12

Kayleigh Jamieson

11-12 girls

1500m

Unattached

5:08.82

12

Olyvia Burrell

11-12 girls

Long Jump

Velocity Track

4.56m

13

Ariana Wise

9-10 girls

800m

Club44

2:41.72

13

Kirsten Harper

7-8 girls

Long Jump

Ocean Breeze Wave Run

3.13m

13

Gianni Simpson

9-10 boys

Long Jump

New York Starz Track

4.15m

13

Brianna Thomas

15-16 girls

Javelin Throw

In Motion

30.51m

14

Tiarra Jackson

11-12 girls

1500m Race Walk

Velocity Track

9:13.81

14

Brianna Burrell

9-10 girls

Long Jump

Velocity Track

3.99m

14

Tyaja Thomas

13-14 girls

Javelin Throw

In Motion

28.48m

14

VO2Max TC

7-8 girls

4x400m Relay

 

5:59.96

15

Hannah Gadpaille

13-14 girls

200m - semi

Velocity Track

25.63

15

Kyaire Lawson

11-12 boys

400m

Ruff Kutz

58.77

15

Miguel Negrete

15-16 boys

Pole Vault

Notre Dame TC

4.00m

16

Zackary Haseley

11-12 boys

800m

Tailwind

2:23.36

16

Aaron Keller

11-12 boys

3000m

Unattached

10:49.81

16

Bianca Staples

13-14 girls

High Jump

MHC TC

1.50m

16

Nieasia Thomas

17-18 girls

Javelin Throw

In Motion

31.85m

16

Grace Adeyeye

13-14 girls

Pentathlon

New York Starz Track

2289 pts.

16

New Horizon TC

17-18 boys

4x100m Relay

 

41.81

17

Jonathan Gordon

17-18 boys

400m Hurdles

Ruff Kutz

55.64

18

Hannah Gadpaille

13-14 girls

100m