USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 8, 2018 - Saturday, December 8, 2018
San Rafael Regional Park
Reno, NV




meet website      news      photos       results      past coverage: 2016  2017

NEWS
                    Wajid, Wikstrom run to top ten finishes at National Junior Olympics in Nevada

PHOTOS

 |<  <  1 - 2 >  >|
IMG_2224 IMG_2241
IMG_2235 IMG_3746



NEW YORK RESULTS SCORECARD      
full championship results

Place

Name

Club

Time

7-8 Boys

46

Alexander Riley

VO2Max Track Club

9:04

59

Kyle Schmits

Notre Dame Track

9:17

148

Pablo O'Neill

Prospect Park Youth Running

10:13

155

Muhamed Jahaj

Ocean Breeze Wave Runners

10:23

159

Ian Fine

Prospect Park Youth Running

10:29

169

Isaiah Calixte

Prospect Park Youth Running

10:37

187

Nikolai Ilyusha

Prospect Park Youth Running

10:56

195

Tyler Woods

Prospect Park Youth Running

11:02

204

Caiden Romeo

Prospect Park Youth Running

11:16

217

Kokoro Alexis

Prospect Park Youth Running

11:38

Teams

17

Prospect Park Youth Running

400 pts.

7-8 Girls

5

Aisha Wajid

VO2Max Track Club

8:49

17

Saffa Ellis

Prospect Park Youth Running

9:17

31

Vivian D'Amico

Prospect Park Youth Running

9:32

50

Malina Rodriguez-King

Ocean Breeze Wave Runners

9:56

79

Veda Vargus

Prospect Park Youth Running

10:23

104

Paloma Franqui

Prospect Park Youth Running

10:39

112

Elka Cafcules

Prospect Park Youth Running

10:47

153

Jordyn Spence

Prospect Park Youth Running

11:23

Teams

8

Prospect Park Youth Running

195 pts.

9-10 Boys

8

Wilem Wikstrom

Chelsea Greyhounds

11:55

23

Pierce Siegel

Hunter Athletics

12:09

36

Ariel Yaron

Prospect Park Youth Running

12:31

59

Sam Ryland

Prospect Park Youth Running

12:45

67

Lyle Whitlinger

Westchester Striders Track & Field

12:52

118

Giordano Simpson

New York Starz Track

13:25

142

Chester Kawczynski

Prospect Park Youth Running

13:35

162

Quinn Lane

Prospect Park Youth Running

13:49

189

Cameron McConnell

Prospect Park Youth Running

14:08

194

Caleb Fisher

Prospect Park Youth Running

14:13

195

Perry Zell-Ratner

Prospect Park Youth Running

14:13

266

Zion James

Prospect Park Youth Running

15:56

Teams

12

Prospect Park Youth Running

297 pts.

9-10 Girls

18

Melanie Romero

Notre Dame Track

12:57

79

Ariana Wise

Club44

13:58

90

Zoe McCullough

Prospect Park Youth Running

14:05

119

Elsa Lanne

Prospect Park Youth Running

14:26

125

Isabella Scott-Nuti

Prospect Park Youth Running

14:28

166

Niera Eugene

Prospect Park Youth Running

15:01

173

Genevieve Backus

Prospect Park Youth Running

15:09

225

Anaia Jean-Francois

Prospect Park Youth Running

16:03

233

Mika Ohashi

Prospect Park Youth Running

16:15

257

Camille Jefferson

Prospect Park Youth Running

17:45

Teams

11

Prospect Park Youth Running

325 pts.

11-12 Boys

212

Travis Wolfe-Thompson

Chelsea Greyhounds

13:08

11-12 Girls

97

Lily Day

Westchester Striders Track & Field

13:00

114

Cassie Scott

Prospect Park Youth Running

13:09

170

Alissa Graham

Club44

13:34

197

Linden Cafcules

Prospect Park Youth Running

13:36

13-14 Boys

194

Nate Boutin

Prospect Park Youth Running

16:24

13-14 Girls

32

Brianna Carter

New York Starz Track

16:44

49

Acadia Helfand

Chelsea Greyhounds

17:04

54

Juliette Salazar

New York Starz Track

17:06

84

Amelia Wikstrom

Chelsea Greyhounds

17:27

103

Elizabeth Mauro

06-Unattached

17:39

175

Elizabeth Beck

Chelsea Greyhounds

18:16

194

Bella Stenhouse

Prospect Park Youth Running

18:29

15-16 Boys

95

Colman Shaver

Chelsea Greyhounds

20:09

118

Alp Alagoz

06-Unattached

20:48

122

Alexander Rich

06-Unattached

21:01

15-16 Girls

92

Arden Fluehr

Urban Athletics NYC

 

17-18 Boys

30

Nolan Defreitas

New York Starz Track

19:07

50

Nathaniel Oakes

MHC Track Club

20:17