USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF Indoor Championships
Friday, February 16, 2018 - Sunday, February 18, 2018
Albuquerque Convention Center
Albuquerque, NM





NEW YORK ENTRIES & RESULTS         full championship results

Place

Name

Age

Event

City

Affiliation

Performance

1

Katie Nageotte

26

Pole Vault

Moscow, ID

adidas / NYAC

4.91m / 16-1¼ (PB)

1

Conor McCullough

27

Weight Throw

Canoga Park, CA

New York AC

23.84m / 78-2¾

1

Deanna Price

24

Weight Throw

DeSoto, IL

New York AC

24.51m / 80-5

1

Jeremy Taiwo

28

Heptathlon

Renton, WA

Velaasa / NYAC

5935 pts.

1

William Nesbitt

56

Masters PoleVault

Garrison, NY

 

3.81m / 12-6

2

Emmanuel Corvera

24

3000m RaceWalk

San Diego, CA

New York AC

12:24.10

2

Miranda Melville

28

3000m RaceWalk

Chula Vista, CA

Skechers / NYAC

13:33.19

2

Jeneva Stevens

28

Weight Throw

Oxford, MS

New York AC

24.23m / 79-6

3

Jeneva Stevens

28

Shot Put

Oxford, MS

New York AC

17.77m / 58-3¾

3

Gwendolyn Berry

28

Weight Throw

Oxford, MS

NIKE / NYAC

23.93m / 78-6¼

4

Ce'Aira Brown

24

800m

Sleepy Hollow, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

2:03.11

4

Sara Vaughn

31

1500m

Boulder, CO

New York AC

4:13.96

7

Brycen Spratling

25

400m

Webster, NY

New York AC

45.91

7

Natasha Hastings

31

400m

Locust Grove, GA

Under Armour / NYAC

52.20

7

Jesse Garn

24

800m

White Plains, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

1:48.93

7

Kyle Merber

27

1500m

HastingsOnHudson NY

HOKA NJNYTC

3:44.03

7

Megan Clark

23

Pole Vault

Chula Vista, CA

Oiselle / NYAC

4.41m / 14-5½

9

Asha Ruth

26

60m

New York, NY

CentralParkTC New Balan

7.54

9

Cecilia Barowski

25

800m

Sleepy Hollow, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

2:04.36

9

Kira Garry

24

3000m

Montauk, NY

CentralParkTC New Balan

9:38.40

9

Alexa Wandy

22

Triple Jump

Lagrangeville, NY

 

12.64m / 41-5¾

9

Darrel Jones

21

Triple Jump

Monroe, NY

Liberty

15.54m / 51-0

10

Meghan Manley

24

800m

New York, NY

CentralParkTC New Balan

2:06.57

10

Russell Dinkins

28

800m

Princeton, NJ

New York AC

1:49.31

10

Ford Palmer

27

1500m

Marmora, NJ

HOKA NJNYTC

3:52.51

11

Michael Lee

24

Triple Jump

Bronx, NY

Next Level Athletic Club

15.49m / 50-10

15

Asha Ruth

26

400m

New York, NY

CentralParkTC New Balan

54.05

18

Joe McAsey

24

800m

White Plains, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

1:51.56

20

Chris Giesting

25

800m

Batesville, IN

HOKA NJNYTC

1:52.56

-

Jeremy Taiwo

28

High Jump

Renton, WA

Velaasa / NYAC

NH

Q

Brycen Spratling

25

400m - 1st rd.

Webster, NY

New York AC

46.05

Q

Natasha Hastings

31

400m - 1st rd.

Locust Grove, GA

Under Armour / NYAC

52.11

Q

Ce'Aira Brown

24

800m - 1st rd.

Sleepy Hollow, NY

HOKA NJNYTC

2:01.43 (PB)