USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Sunday, November 19, 2017 - Sunday, November 19, 2017
Smithfield High School
Smithfield, RI


results             news             
 
photos (on Facebook | by Ed Yaker)



NEWS
NEW YORK RESULTS     complete reults (via USATF New England)
8 & Under Girls 2 km
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Time   H# Points
==========================================================================
  3 Wajid, Aisha              10 Vo2max Track           8:04   1   2   
  4 Curran, Emma              09 Tailwind               8:04   1   3   
  8 Yirmiyahu, Noa            09 Hunter Athle           8:17   1 
  9 Jean-Francois, Anaia      09 Prospect Par           8:20   1   5   
 10 Mehta, Xaera              09 Chelsea Grey           8:20   1 
 14 Rodriguez-King, Malina    10 Island Expre           8:30   2 
 16 Husbands, Keyanna         09 Lightning St           8:32   2 
 17 Goldman, Julia            09 06-Unattache           8:32   2 
 21 Steinert, Frida           09 Tailwind               8:39   3   9   
 23 Joseph, Skye              09 New York Nov           8:42   3 
 24 Brown, Nevaeh             09 New York Sta           8:43   3 
 27 Spence, Jordyn            10 Prospect Par           8:48   3  11   
 28 Ohashi, Mika              09 Prospect Par           8:49   3  12   
 31 Campbell, Denay           09 New York Nov           8:53   4 
 32 D'Amico, Vivian           10 Prospect Par           8:55   4  14   
 34 Johnson, Tamia            09 New York Sta           8:57   4 
 45 Spencer, Elizabeth        09 Tailwind               9:11   5  21   
 47 Waring, Kira              09 06-Unattache           9:12   5 
 48 Ellis, Saffa              10 Prospect Par           9:13   5  23   
 58 Girardi, Natalia          10 Vo2max Track           9:35   6  28   
 59 Steinert, Luise           11 Tailwind               9:35   6  29   
 63 Rivera, Sandra            10 Vo2max Track           9:46   7  32   
 65 Jefferson, Camille        09 Prospect Par           9:57   7  34   
 69 Vargus, Veda              10 Prospect Par          10:06   7  37   
 71 Zimmermann, Chiara        09 Prospect Par          10:06   8  38   
 75 Thomas, Patricia          10 Vo2max Track          10:08   8  39   
 76 Castro, Valentina         09 Tailwind              10:11   8  40   
 78 Andrews-Washington, Ary'  10 Vo2max Track          10:12   8  41   
 80 Rivera, Alissa            09 Vo2max Track          10:14   8  43   
 82 Wajid, Sakinah            12 Vo2max Track          10:23   9  44   
 85 Davis, Jasmine            10 Tailwind              10:31   9  47   
 86 Recio, Jordan             11 Tsc Track Cl          10:32   9 
 87 Brown, Abigail            09 New York Nov          10:42   9 
 88 Henry, Arianna            10 New York Nov          10:44   9 
 91 Hegener, Lily             09 Tailwind              10:50  10  50   

                                   Team Scores
 =================================================================================
 Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
 =================================================================================
    1 Prospect Park Youth Run      65    5   11   12   14   23   34   37   38
       Total Time:    44:05.00
          Average:     8:49.00
    3 Tailwind                    102    3    9   21   29   40   47   50
       Total Time:    45:40.00
          Average:     9:08.00
    7 Vo2max Track Club           142    2   28   32   39   41   43   44
       Total Time:    47:45.00
          Average:     9:33.00 



8 & Under Boys 2 km
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Time   H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wikstrom, Wilem           09 06-Unattache           7:09   1 
  2 Simpson, Giordano         09 New York Sta           7:20   1 
  9 Aubourg, Sebastien        09 Prospect Par           7:54   1   6   
 12 Calabrese, Joseph         09 06-Unattache           8:05   2 
 13 Thomas, Jordan            09 Notre Dame T           8:05   2   7   
 21 Jobe, Nuru                09 Notre Dame T           8:16   3   8   
 28 Herzberg, Adam            09 Tailwind               8:28   3 
 29 Kassim, Kalik             09 288 Track Cl           8:29   3 
 30 Daniel, Kai               09 Mighty Lions           8:29   3 
 41 Katz, Tal                 09 Tailwind               8:41   5 
 42 Schmits, Kyle             10 Notre Dame T           8:42   5  16   
 46 Gring, Hudson             09 Tailwind               8:46   5 
 47 Woods, Tyler              11 Prospect Par           8:48   5  19   
 49 Romeo, Caiden             10 Prospect Par           8:52   5  20   
 50 Walker, Shane             09 Prospect Par           8:52   5  21   
 54 Gumbs-Jacobs, Calvin      09 Prospect Par           8:59   6  25   
 56 O'Neill, Pablo            10 Prospect Par           9:02   6  26   
 58 Riley, Alexander          11 Vo2max Track           9:03   6 
 60 Jahaj, Muhamed            10 Ocean Breeze           9:06   6 
 61 Rankine, Jamel            10 New York Nov           9:07   7 
 62 Eaton, Campbell           09 06-Unattache           9:12   7 
 63 Ke, Tyler                 09 Tsc Track Cl           9:13   7 
 64 Williams, Drahcir         09 Prospect Par           9:15   7  28   
 65 Mehta, Xerxes             09 Chelsea Grey           9:17   7 
 66 Perez, Emanuel            10 Notre Dame T           9:19   7  29   
 73 Proctor III, Patmore      12 Vo2max Track           9:35   8 
 79 Grant, Jayden             09 Vo2max Track           9:50   8 
 80 Dailey, Savior            09 New York Nov           9:54   8 
 83 Costa, Zeca               11 Prospect Par          10:13   9  39   
 84 Dirs, Atticus             10 Tailwind              10:16   9 
 86 Thomas, Jayden            09 Notre Dame T          10:19   9  41   
 88 Saleem, Naji              10 New York Nov          10:42   9 
 89 Hawkins, Jayden           10 New York Nov          10:44   9 
                             
                             Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   3 Prospect Park Youth Run      91    6   19   20   21   25   26   28   39
      Total Time:    43:25.00
         Average:     8:41.00
   4 Notre Dame Track            101    7    8   16   29   41
      Total Time:    44:41.00
         Average:     8:56.20

9-10 Girls 3 km
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Time   H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lindo, Brianna            07 New York Nov          11:04   1   1   
  3 Victoria, Sahar           07 The Camp              11:35   1 
  5 Trim, Adilia              07 288 Track Cl          11:47   1   4   
  7 DeFreitas, Mya            08 Mighty Lions          11:52   1 
  8 Day, Lily                 07 Westchester           11:56   1 
  9 Ruelas, Kimora            07 288 Track Cl          12:06   1   6   
 12 Diallo, Khadijah          08 Club44                12:15   2 
 13 Anderson, Maria Camila    07 Tailwind              12:16   2   7   
 15 Romero, Melanie           08 Notre Dame T          12:18   2 
 16 Swift, Kaela              07 New York Nov          12:18   2   9   
 17 Weiner, Jordan            07 Tailwind              12:18   2  10   
 18 Leslie, Deneen            07 New York Nov          12:19   2  11   
 20 Irish-Bramble, Kenese     08 Vo2max Track          12:20   2  13   
 21 Thomas, Rakae             07 Vo2max Track          12:23   3  14   
 22 Wise, Ariana              08 Club44                12:23   3 
 27 Alabi, Kamilah            07 New York Nov          12:31   3  18   
 29 Dailey, Troyel            07 New York Nov          12:34   3  20   
 34 Carmel, Phoebe            07 Tailwind              12:42   4  22   
 35 Schube Barriola, Ainara   07 Tailwind              12:43   4  23   
 39 Grant, Sania              07 Vo2max Track          12:52   4  25   
 40 Bacchas, ZaQiyah          07 06-Unattache          12:54   4 
 41 Husbands, Kimberly        08 Lightning St          12:55   5 
 44 Scott-Nuti, Isabella      08 Prospect Par          12:58   5  28   
 46 Eugene, Niera             08 Prospect Par          13:03   5  30   
 56 Haeusgen, Abigail         07 Tailwind              13:16   6  34   
 60 Owolabi-Fajana, Aneika    08 288 Track Cl          13:22   6  37   
 62 Young, Shania             07 Vo2max Track          13:23   7  38   
 68 Baker, Caleah             07 Prospect Par          13:29   7  41   
 69 Hennessey, Maya           08 Tailwind              13:29   7  42   
 74 Norwood, Debra            07 288 Track Cl          13:41   8  44   
 76 Garnes, Tyreesa           07 New York Nov          13:43   8  46   
 77 Praylow, Madison          08 Lightning St          13:43   8 
 78 Henry, Anayah             07 Vo2max Track          13:43   8  47   
 79 Davis, Saphire            07 New York Nov          13:46   8  48   
 80 Dooley, Hannah            08 Prospect Par          13:48   8  49   
 81 Hughes, Nefertiti         08 Prospect Par          13:50   9  50   
 83 Williams, Sky             08 Vo2max Track          13:52   9  51   
 92 Burkett, Arden            07 Prospect Par          14:09  10  57   
 99 Engber, Lillian           07 Prospect Par          14:25  10  61   
109 Evans, Jaiyana            08 Prospect Par          14:42  11  68   
110 Farooq, Aisha             07 Vo2max Track          14:45  11  69   
114 Farooq, Zara              07 Vo2max Track          14:54  12  72   
124 Hart, Briyana             07 New York Nov          15:39  13  79   
126 Clark, Maya               08 Tailwind              15:46  13  80   
132 Dixon, Aniya              07 288 Track Cl          16:10  14  84   
133 Garcia, Rihanna           08 288 Track Cl          16:20  14  85   
139 Kirton, Victoria          07 288 Track Cl          17:47  14  87   

                                    Team Scores
 =================================================================================
 Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
 =================================================================================
    1 New York Novas TC            59    1    9   11   18   20   46   48   79
       Total Time:  1:00:46.00
          Average:    12:09.20
    3 Tailwind                     96    7   10   22   23   34   42   80
       Total Time:  1:03:15.00
          Average:    12:39.00
    5 Vo2max Track Club           137   13   14   25   38   47   51   69   72
       Total Time:  1:04:41.00
          Average:    12:56.20
    7 288 Track Club (Coney I     175    4    6   37   44   84   85   87
       Total Time:  1:07:06.00
          Average:    13:25.20
    9 Prospect Park Youth Run     198   28   30   41   49   50   57   61   68
       Total Time:  1:07:08.00
          Average:    13:25.60


9-10 Boys 3 km
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Time   H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pres, Amos                07 Chelsea Grey          10:50   1 
  4 Siegel, Pierce            08 Hunter Athle          11:14   1 
  5 Chiesara, Matteo          08 Tailwind              11:17   1 
  6 Lee, Nathan               08 Tailwind              11:18   1 
  7 Benowitz, Conner          07 Westchester           11:25   1 
  9 Williams, Cory            07 Westchester           11:32   1 
 11 Shah, Sun-Jin             07 Five Points           11:36   2 
 15 Bakraqi, Ari              07 Tailwind              11:39   2 
 22 Danielski, Luca           07 Prospect Par          11:50   3 
 24 Ryland, Sam               08 Prospect Par          11:51   3 
 25 Kawczynski, Chester       08 Prospect Par          11:52   3 
 30 Yaron, Ariel              08 Prospect Par          11:57   3 
 31 Scott, Sebastian          07 Prospect Par          11:58   4 
 34 Travis, Tilden            08 Envy Track C          12:03   4 
 37 McCurry, Jack             07 Prospect Par          12:11   4 
 38 Mack, Finnegan            08 Prospect Par          12:11   4 
 41 Snow, Kyle                07 Notre Dame T          12:13   5 
 45 Seymour, Omarion          07 Lightning St          12:20   5 
 46 James, Zion               08 Prospect Par          12:22   5 
 47 Lynch, Chance             07 Tailwind              12:22   5 
 48 Marshall, Christopher     07 Benswic               12:23   5 
 49 Vitale, Adam              08 The Camp              12:24   5 
 51 Foster, Jahiem            07 Mighty Lions          12:29   6 
 52 Nicolas, Cameron          07 Prospect Par          12:32   6 
 53 Carter, Jermaine          07 New York Sta          12:33   6 
 55 Delgado, Justin           08 Mighty Lions          12:33   6 
 56 Jarba, Isaac              07 The Camp              12:35   6 
 58 George, Caylan            07 Prospect Par          12:37   6 
 61 Irish-Bramble, Aaron      08 Notre Dame T          12:37   7 
 63 Recio, Landon             08 Tsc Track Cl          12:40   7 
 64 Martinez, Fernando        07 Notre Dame T          12:40   7 
 71 McConnell, Cameron        08 Prospect Par          12:52   8 
 72 Vargus, Xavier            08 Prospect Par          12:54   8 
 73 Lane, Quinn               08 Prospect Par          12:54   8 
 78 Lariviere, Ellis          07 Prospect Par          12:57   8 
 79 Clyne, Nfa                08 Mighty Lions          12:58   8 
 82 Fisher, Caleb             08 Prospect Par          13:00   9 
 86 Kenny, Aidan              07 Tailwind              13:04   9 
 95 Fuchs, Lyle               08 Prospect Par          13:11  10 
 98 Vazquez, Dean             08 Notre Dame T          13:15  10 
110 Castro, Ignacio           07 Tailwind              13:41  11 
111 Figuera Jr, Martin        08 Mighty Lions          13:46  12 
113 Cameron, James            08 Tailwind              13:53  12 
119 Miller, William           07 Notre Dame T          14:23  12 
123 Baden, Atticus            08 Tailwind              14:52  13 
126 Valdovinos, Isaiah        08 Notre Dame T          16:04  13 

                             Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Prospect Park Youth Run A    77   13   14   15   17   18   21   22   28
      Total Time:    59:28.00
         Average:    11:53.60
   2 Tailwind                     86    2    3    8   27   46   62   64   70
      Total Time:    59:40.00
         Average:    11:56.00
   7 Prospect Park Youth Run B   170   26   30   37   38   39   42   43   52
      Total Time:  1:03:39.00
         Average:    12:43.80
   9 Notre Dame Track            208   23   31   32   55   67   71
      Total Time:  1:05:08.00
         Average:    13:01.60


11-12 Girls 3 km
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Time   H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salazar, Juliette         05 New York Sta          10:43   1   1   
  2 Graham, Alissa            06 Club44                10:57   1 
  5 Defreitas, Rihanna        06 New York Sta          11:13   1   2   
  8 Carter, Brianna           05 New York Sta          11:20   1   4   
 17 Smith-Griffin, Paige      05 06-Unattache          11:33   2 
 20 Slippen, Isabel           05 New York Sta          11:35   2  13   
 33 Cameron, Ava              05 Tailwind              11:50   4  20   
 36 Lee, Madeline             05 Tailwind              11:54   4  22   
 41 Aguilera, Kristen         05 Island Expre          12:00   5 
 43 O'Shaughnessy, Lily       05 Tailwind              12:02   5  26   
 44 Helfand, Acadia           05 Chelsea Grey          12:03   5 
 47 Dinneen, Lola             05 Island Expre          12:06   5 
 59 Jackman, Shadea           05 Club44                12:24   6 
 64 Scott, Cassie             06 Prospect Par          12:27   7  37   
 68 Bourne, Sophie            05 Tailwind              12:29   7  40   
 69 Malendovicz, Anna         05 Tailwind              12:29   7  41   
 71 Wikstrom, Amelia          05 06-Unattache          12:31   8 
 72 Slootsky, Riley           06 Prospect Par          12:33   8  43   
 81 Rucker, Brianna           06 New York Nov          12:41   9  50   
 84 Jennings, Margaret        05 New York Sta          12:43   9  51   
 88 Ohashi, Hana              06 Prospect Par          12:45   9  54   
 89 Bruno, Kaya               05 Prospect Par          12:47   9  55   
 91 Irish-Bramble, Kenia      05 Vo2max Track          12:50  10  57   
 94 Sepiashvili, Ekaterina    05 Chelsea Grey          12:55  10 
 95 Thomas, Valiese           05 Vo2max Track          12:56  10  59   
 96 Bourne, Jessica           05 Tailwind              12:56  10  60   
 99 Sjursen, Thea             06 Prospect Par          12:59  10  62   
103 Jackson, Salyna           06 New York Nov          13:03  11  64   
106 Campbell, Alannah         06 Vo2max Track          13:09  11  66   
107 Rivera, Jaileen           06 Prospect Par          13:10  11  67   
109 Edwards, Sidney           06 Prospect Par          13:14  11  69   
110 Passee, Sierra            06 New York Nov          13:14  11  70   
112 Lindsay, Amirah           06 New York Nov          13:19  12  71   
120 Flores, Skye              05 New York Nov          13:39  12  76   
122 Byrd, Annie               05 Prospect Par          13:40  13  77   
123 Spencer, Elaina           05 Tailwind              13:40  13  78   
124 Hammond, Kaya             05 288 Track Cl          13:42  13 
130 Rodiquez, Tamera          05 Vo2max Track          13:58  13  80   
139 Jennette, Neveah          06 Vo2max Track          14:45  14  84   
 
                                Team Scores
 =================================================================================
 Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
 =================================================================================
    2 New York Starz Track         71    1    2    4   13   51
       Total Time:    57:34.00
          Average:    11:30.80
    6 Tailwind                    149   20   22   26   40   41   60   78
       Total Time:  1:00:44.00
          Average:    12:08.80
    9 Prospect Park Youth Run     251   37   43   54   55   62   67   69   77
       Total Time:  1:03:31.00
          Average:    12:42.20
   12 New York Novas TC           331   50   64   70   71   76
       Total Time:  1:05:56.00
          Average:    13:11.20
   13 Vo2max Track Club           346   57   59   66   80   84
       Total Time:  1:07:38.00
          Average:    13:31.60


11-12 Boys 3 km 
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Time   H# Points
==========================================================================
  8 Boutin, Nate              05 Prospect Par          10:32   1   7   
 18 Robinson, Maxwell         06 Tailwind              10:45   2  14   
 21 Johnson, Jelani           05 Metro Eagles          10:48   3 
 22 Snow, Jaden               05 Notre Dame T          10:50   3 
 30 Hennegan, August          05 Prospect Par          10:58   3  19   
 36 Haseley, Zackary          06 Tailwind              11:06   4  23   
 43 Lavelle, Joseph           05 Tailwind              11:10   5  25   
 46 Cofsky, Adam              05 Westchester           11:16   5 
 47 Williams, Zayden          05 Prospect Par          11:17   5  28   
 48 Ke, Aidan                 06 Tsc Track Cl          11:19   5 
 51 Louvet, Lucien            05 Prospect Par          11:23   6  31   
 53 Swift, Kaiel              05 New York Nov          11:24   6  32   
 59 Piatetsky, Andrew         05 Prospect Par          11:30   6  35   
 63 Brown, Jayden             06 New York Sta          11:36   7 
 64 Dirs, Charles             05 Tailwind              11:37   7  37   
 67 Gilad-Muth, Nadav         05 Prospect Par          11:38   7  39   
 71 Adamo, James              06 Ocean Breeze          11:43   8  41   
 72 Cleary, Peter             05 Prospect Par          11:44   8  42   
 77 Muwwakkil, Jasir          06 New York Nov          11:47   8  46   
 78 Monroe, Spencer           06 Tailwind              11:47   8  47   
 83 Salz, Blix                05 06-Unattache          11:51   9 
 85 Dudley, Evan              05 Tailwind              11:54   9  52   
 91 Nagaldinne, Nirvaan       05 Tailwind              12:02  10  56   
 92 Simpson Jr, Marcus        05 New York Sta          12:03  10 
 96 Melican, Joseph           05 Benswic               12:11  10 
 98 Kogan, Max                06 Prospect Par          12:12  10  61   
 99 McPherson, Clevon         06 Ocean Breeze          12:15  10  62   
104 Kilgour, Taran            06 Prospect Par          12:26  11  66   
109 Samuels, Massai           05 Prospect Par          12:28  11  68   
114 Angel, Danico             05 Prospect Par          12:32  12  71   
120 Vasilakis, Lukas          06 Prospect Par          12:38  12  76   
123 Stewart, Zebediah         05 Prospect Par          12:39  13  79   
125 Kurbanov, Salim           06 Ocean Breeze          12:43  13  81   
127 Benslimane, Jad           06 Tailwind              12:52  13  83   
133 Barrows, Walter           06 New York Nov          13:03  14  87   
134 Satchit, Elan             06 Prospect Par          13:07  14  88   
135 Donnell, Miles            06 Prospect Par          13:22  14  89   
136 Perez, Michael            05 Ocean Breeze          13:27  14  90   
139 Garcia, Mark              06 Ocean Breeze          13:38  14  91   
141 Micourt, Oens             06 New York Nov          13:42  15  92   
148 Vega, Jonathan            06 New York Nov          15:23  15  95 

                              Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   4 Prospect Park Youth Run A   120    7   19   28   31   35   39   42   61
      Total Time:    55:40.00
         Average:    11:08.00
   7 Tailwind                    146   14   23   25   37   47   52   56   83
      Total Time:    56:25.00
         Average:    11:17.00
  11 New York Novas TC           352   32   46   87   92   95
      Total Time:  1:05:19.00
         Average:    13:03.80
  14 Prospect Park Youth Run B   360   66   68   71   76   79   88   89
      Total Time:  1:02:43.00
         Average:    12:32.60
  15 Ocean Breeze Wave Runne     365   41   62   81   90   91
      Total Time:  1:03:46.00
         Average:    12:45.20  


13-14 Girls 4 km
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Time   H# Points
==========================================================================
 22 Kirkhan, Ishil            04 Tsc Track Cl          15:31   3 
 32 Isip, Simone              04 Prospect Par          15:39   4 
 39 Brown, Alyssia            04 Prospect Par          15:47   4 
 51 Russell, Avery            04 Prospect Par          16:03   6 
 57 Kennedy, Ava-Louise       04 New York Sta          16:12   6 
 60 Mauro, Elizabeth          04 06-Unattache          16:19   6 
 63 Fajardo-Wilde, Ella       04 06-Unattache          16:22   7 
 64 James, Skye               03 Prospect Par          16:24   7 
 68 Bubula, Alessia           04 Hunter Athle          16:43   7 
 69 Donovan, Willa            04 Prospect Par          16:45   7 
 71 Bacchas, Xion             04 06-Unattache          16:46   8 
 72 Lallemand, Amari          04 06-Unattache          16:47   8 
 80 Karmen-Chan, Talya        04 Prospect Par          16:57   8 
 81 Barnes, Avionne           04 Vo2max Track          16:58   9 
 89 Protos, Mariele           04 Prospect Par          17:11   9 
 91 Vali, Oona                04 Prospect Par          17:12  10 
 93 Leonard, Meghan           04 Island Expre          17:21  10 
 95 Levenson, Charlotte       04 Chelsea Grey          17:24  10 
102 Zontak, Emily             04 Prospect Par          17:49  11 
103 Stribling, Mila           03 Prospect Par          17:53  11 
104 Williams, Trinice         03 Prospect Par          17:55  11 
108 Emukah, Chichi            03 288 Track Cl          18:08  11 
111 Zadvinskiy, Olivia        04 Ocean Breeze          18:33  12 
112 Bruno, Sophia             03 Prospect Par          18:34  12 
113 Miller, Isabella          03 Prospect Par          18:38  12 
115 Rouslin, Sylvie           03 Prospect Par          19:18  12 
119 Birch, Jayda              04 06-Unattache          19:52  12 
120 Branham-Upton, Ella       04 Prospect Par          19:56  12 
124 Rivera, Pilar             04 Prospect Par          21:35  13 
125 Bekoe, Kidada             03 Prospect Par          22:00  13 
127 Bekoe, Sanaa              04 Prospect Par          23:33  13 
128 Dennison-Murray, Sophia   03 Prospect Par          23:46  13 

                                Team Scores
 =================================================================================
 Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
 =================================================================================
    7 Prospect Park Youth Run A    159   19   26   33   39   42   49   56   58
       Total Time:  1:20:38.00
          Average:    16:07.60
   11 Prospect Park Youth Run B    348   66   67   68   73   74   76   80
       Total Time:  1:30:49.00
          Average:    18:09.80


13-14 Boys 4 km
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Time   H# Points
==========================================================================
 25 Amell, Tristan            03 Prospect Par          13:33   3  19   
 58 Danielski, Miles          04 Prospect Par          14:29   6  41   
 69 Williams, Ashauni         03 Prospect Par          14:45   7  50   
 71 Simpson, Lucas            04 Prospect Par          14:47   8  52   
 72 Torricella, Anthony       04 Tailwind              14:48   8 
 74 Connelly, Keith           04 Island Expre          14:49   8 
 76 Yaggy, Owen               03 Prospect Par          14:53   8  55   
 78 Wise, Kumar               03 06-Unattache          14:59   8 
 82 Lynch, Ty                 04 Tailwind              15:09   9 
 86 Waring, Colin             04 06-Unattache          15:18   9 
 88 Farrell, Sligo            03 Prospect Par          15:20   9  61   
 99 Simpson, LeAndre          03 New York Nov          15:49  10  69   
104 Nicolas, Chase            04 Prospect Par          16:19  11  73   
105 Popkin, Marlen            04 Prospect Par          16:19  11  74   
106 Vazquez, Mekhi            04 Prospect Par          16:21  11  75   
107 Pierpont, Matthew         04 Notre Dame T          16:23  11 
109 Brill, Oliver             04 Prospect Par          16:56  11  77   
111 Dultsin, Daniel           04 Five Points           17:02  12 
112 Galloway, Marc            03 New York Nov          17:06  12  79   
113 Allone, Daniel            04 Prospect Par          17:11  12  80   
114 Fetherston, Emmett        04 Westchester           17:12  12 
115 Bass, Giovanni            04 06-Unattache          17:12  12 
117 Praylow, Gerald           04 Lightning St          17:16  12 
118 Ahlgrim, Avery            04 Prospect Par          17:20  12  82   
120 Jackson, Jordan           04 New York Nov          17:40  12  84   
121 Fuller, Thomas            03 Prospect Par          17:45  13  85   
127 Hawkins, Brandon          04 New York Nov          18:46  13  90   
131 Alberto, Jack             04 Prospect Par          20:03  14  91   
132 Joseph, Kiel              04 New York Nov          20:08  14  92   
133 Burkett, Justin           04 Prospect Par          21:01  14  93   

                               Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   7 Prospect Park Youth Run A   217   19   41   50   52   55   61   73
      Total Time:  1:12:27.00
         Average:    14:29.40
  13 Prospect Park Youth Run B   388   74   75   77   80   82   85   91   93
      Total Time:  1:24:07.00
         Average:    16:49.40
  14 New York Novas TC           414   69   79   84   90   92
      Total Time:  1:29:29.00
         Average:    17:53.80


15-18 Girls 5 km
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Time   H# Points
==========================================================================
15-16
  5 Claxton, London           02 Westchester           19:37   1 
 12 Melican, Abigail          01 Benswic               20:14   2 
 23 Lynch, Khadijah           02 Harlem Child          21:53   3  13
 26 Wingate, Khristal         01 Harlem Child          23:08   4  14   
 28 Falotico, Bella           02 Prospect Par          23:48   4 
 30 Underwood, Nefertiti      01 Harlem Child          24:16   4  17   
 31 Sanogo, Nakaridia         01 Harlem Child          24:22   4  18   
 33 Diaby, Aicha              01 Harlem Child          24:43   5  19   
   
 
17-18
 8 Horan, Lillian            99 Prospect Par          22:42   4 
  

                                 Team Scores
 =================================================================================
 Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
 =================================================================================
 4 Harlem Children's Zone       81   13   14   17   18   19
       Total Time:  1:58:22.00
          Average:    23:40.40
 
 
15-18 Boys 5 km
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Time   H# Points
==========================================================================
15-16
  1 Wolfson, Tobias           01 Mhc Track Cl          16:07   1 
  9 Oakes, Nathaniel          01 Mhc Track Cl          16:46   2 
 10 Defreitas, Nolan          01 New York Sta          17:05   2 
 12 Dassin, Theo              01 06-Unattache          17:12   2 
 27 Guialdo, Raiden           01 Chelsea Grey          17:56   4 
 32 Schindel, Sammy           02 06-Unattache          18:17   5 
 33 Guzman, Bryan             02 06-Unattache          18:22   5 
 36 Schneiger, Roberto        01 Chelsea Grey          18:25   5 
 49 Lindahl, Eric             02 Homegrown At          19:44   7 
 50 Hammond, Benjamin         02 Hunter Athle          19:48   7 
 54 Jurgens, Jonathan         02 Homegrown At          20:08   7 
 56 McNutt, Joseph            01 Homegrown At          20:20   8 


17-18
 17 Mitchiner, Raliek         00 Harlem Villa          25:06   8 
 18 Rushin, Giovanni          00 Harlem Villa          28:01   8