USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF New York Open & Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships
Sunday, February 12, 2017 - Sunday, February 12, 2017
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
Staten Island, NY
On-Time Entry Deadline: 2/9/2017 11:59:00 PM
Late Entry Deadline: 2/9/2017 11:59:00 PM

RESULTS

Women Open 60 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Jasmine             Central Park              7.70  
 
Women 40-44 60 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dendy, Latrica               Southwest Sp              8.62  
  2 Lue, Jeanice                 06-Unattache              9.52  
 
Women 45-49 60 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Konrad, Evelyn               Mass Velocit              8.77  
  2 Edwards, Deaneth             Southwest Sp              8.95  
  3 Wilson, Altimiece            07-Unattache              9.79  
 
Women 55-59 60 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyd, Susan                  Mass Velocit              9.74  
 
Women Open 200 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collis, Ayanna               Central Park             27.61  
 -- Simmons, Jasmine             Central Park                FS  
 
Women 35-39 200 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Lisa                06-Unattache             27.37  
 
Women 40-44 200 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dendy, Latrica               Southwest Sp             26.95   1 
  2 Lue, Jeanice                 06-Unattache             31.01   2 
 
Women 45-49 200 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenfield-Webster, Ruth     Southwest Sp             30.21   1 
  2 Zuddas, Johanna              06-Unattache             30.68   2 
 
Women 55-59 200 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Loyd, Susan                  Mass Velocit             32.73   2 
 
Women Open 400 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kosichenko, Olga             Island Expre             56.17  
 
Women 35-39 400 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Lisa                06-Unattache           1:03.85  
 
Women 45-49 400 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Konrad, Evelyn               Mass Velocit           1:05.93  
 
Women 55-59 400 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyd, Susan                  Mass Velocit           1:14.42  
 
Women Open 800 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kosichenko, Olga             Island Expre           2:17.21   1 
  2 Marascia, Maria              We Are Athle           2:19.20   1 
  3 Kelly, Harriott              06-Unattache           2:22.76   1 
  4 Osterbind, Kamryn            07-Unattache           2:35.40   1 
  5 Rees, Verity                 06-Unattache           2:53.98   2 
  6 Al Sudairy, Sarah            06-Unattache           2:57.66   2 
 
Women 35-39 800 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Del Guercio, Sandra          Urban Athlet           3:11.81   2 
 
Women 40-44 800 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Basile, Ellen                Urban Athlet           2:28.00  
 
Women 45-49 800 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poulcallec Gordon, Cathe     06-Unattache           2:37.08   1 
  2 Smith, Bonnie                06-Unattache           2:52.68   2 
 
Women 50-54 800 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stobbe, Judy                 Central Park           2:26.37   1 
  2 Pearsall, Susan              Central Park           2:50.51   2 
  3 Pierce, Diane                Mass Velocit           2:54.44   2 
 
Women 55-59 800 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Snyder, Susan                Tnt Internat           2:58.58   2 
 
Women 60-64 800 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bell, Ivy                    Urban Athletic T       3:10.83   2 
 
Women 45-49 1 Mile 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barbic, Dee                  02-Unattache           6:24.66  
 
Women 50-54 1 Mile 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wang, Wanda                  Central Park           6:25.46  
 
Women 55-59 1 Mile 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snyder, Susan                Tnt Internat           6:26.09  
 
Women Open 3000 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Michaela              02-Unattache          10:54.98  
  2 Levendosky, Jenna            06-Unattache          14:21.91  
 
Women 45-49 3000 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barbic, Dee                  02-Unattache          13:05.17  
 
Women Open 5000 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsky, Lauren               59-Unattache          18:41.68  
 
Women 35-39 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Di Luca, Tara                06-Unattache              9.75  
 
Women 45-49 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Altimiece            07-Unattache             1.30m  
 
Women Open Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braeunig, Sydney             08-Unattache             2.90m  
 
Women 45-49 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tang, Susan                  06-Unattache             5.70m  
 
Women Open Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Patricia              59-Unattache            16.43m  
 
Men Open 60 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bascom, Jeremy               06-Unattache              7.10q  1 
  2 Dwight, Jermaine             08-Unattache              7.11q  4 
  3 Jones, Jerell                Gotham Spark Tra          7.24q  2 
  4 Barrera, Joshua              05-Unattache              7.28q  3 
  5 Caraciolo Jr, Joseph         Next Level A              7.37q  3 
  6 Dallen III, Robert           06-Unattache              7.56q  1 
  7 Agard, Samuel                Edavvi Racin              7.60q  4 
  8 Jackson, Anthony             08-Unattache              7.76q  4 
  9 Tirol, Bradley               06-Unattache              7.91   4 
 
Men Open 60 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bascom, Jeremy               06-Unattache              7.03  
  2 Dwight, Jermaine             08-Unattache              7.10  
  3 Barrera, Joshua              05-Unattache              7.19  
  4 Jones, Jerell                Gotham Spark Tra          7.21  
  5 Caraciolo Jr, Joseph         Next Level A              7.41  
  6 Dallen III, Robert           06-Unattache              7.56  
  7 Agard, Samuel                Edavvi Racin              7.71  
 
Men 35-39 60 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skinner, Patrick             04-Unattache              7.69q  2 
  2 Craig, Twanta                04-Unattache              8.91q  2 
 
Men 40-44 60 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Anthony               Edavvi Racin              7.22q  2 
  2 Lawson, Ordaine              Ruff Kutz                 7.94q  2 
  3 Roper, Jelani                Roselle Rams              8.23q  1 
 
Men 40-44 60 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Anthony               Edavvi Racin              7.28  
 
Men 45-49 60 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Michael              07-Unattache              8.06q  3 
 
Men 50-54 60 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aurelien, Clinton            Southwest Sp              7.66q  3 
  2 Parris, Russell              19-Unattache              7.99q  1 
  3 Philippides, Costas          05-Unattache              8.11q  1 
 
Men 55-59 60 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chung, Bruce                 07-Unattache              8.67q  4 
 
Men 60-64 60 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gould, Stephen               59-Unattache              8.48q  3 
  2 Brooks, John                 06-Unattache              8.81q  1 
 
Men 65-69 60 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kish, Michael                Shore Athlet              8.14q  2 
  2 Perlis, Noah                 Shore Athlet              9.17q  3 
 
Men 70-74 60 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pierce, Roger                Mass Velocit              8.96q  4 
 
Men 80-84 60 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Talbott, Thomas              Chelsea Pier             19.55q  2 
 
Men Open 200 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jerell                Gotham Spark Tra         22.62   1 
  2 Dwight, Jermaine             08-Unattache             22.72   1 
  3 Mc Intyre, Aleigh            06-Unattache             23.14   1 
  4 Brown, Michael               06-Unattache             23.22   2 
  5 Davis, Carlos                i5 Elite                 23.46   1 
  6 Barrera, Joshua              05-Unattache             23.70   2 
  7 Carter, Jermaine             06-Unattache             23.95   1 
  8 Agard, Samuel                Edavvi Racin             24.19   2 
  9 Dallen III, Robert           06-Unattache             24.30   2 
 
Men 35-39 200 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Craig, Twanta                04-Unattache             28.02   5 
 
Men 40-44 200 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Anthony               Edavvi Racin             23.26   2 
 
Men 45-49 200 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pittman, Lyndell             Southwest Sp             24.29   2 
 
Men 50-54 200 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aurelien, Clinton            Southwest Sp             24.69   3 
  2 Philippides, Costas          05-Unattache             26.75   3 
 
Men 60-64 200 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooks, John                 06-Unattache             27.33   4 
  2 Gould, Stephen               59-Unattache             28.31   4 
  3 Brody, Emmanuel              07-Unattache             32.60   5 
 
Men 65-69 200 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kish, Michael                Shore Athlet             26.60   4 
  2 Perlis, Noah                 Shore Athlet             29.69   5 
 
Men 70-74 200 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pierce, Roger                Mass Velocit             29.13   4 
 
Men 80-84 200 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Talbott, Thomas              Chelsea Pier           1:59.00   5 
 
Men Open 400 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Michael               06-Unattache             53.23  
  2 Aboseff, Antonious           Edavvi Racin             56.29  
 
Men 40-44 400 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lattimore, Jason             Shore Athlet             58.00  
 
Men 45-49 400 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles, Junior              06-Unattache           1:02.22   1 
  2 Tofel, Kevin                 Greater Phil           1:04.84   2 
 
Men 50-54 400 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Exantus, Ulrick              Tnt Internat           1:01.38  
 
Men 60-64 400 Meter 
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brody, Emmanuel              07-Unattache           1:09.52   2 
  2 Medina, Heriberto            Urban Athlet           1:19.16   2 
 
Men Open 800 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilmot, Brendan              Chase Colleg           2:13.86  
  2 Al Ibrahim, Mashhour         Urban Athlet           2:27.04  
 
Men 45-49 800 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lau, Sherman                 Central Park           2:08.43  
 
Men 50-54 800 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green Sr, Gregory            Greater Phil           2:29.98  
 
Men 55-59 800 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBourne, Anselm             06-Unattache           2:08.42  
 
Men 60-64 800 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bogert, Doug                 Shore Athlet           2:45.02  
 
Men Open 1 Mile 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geye, Jamil                  Central Park           4:42.90  
  2 Grimes, Jon                  Chase Colleg           4:52.39  
  3 Gonzalez Vidals, Iber        Central Park           4:52.60  
  4 Gonzalez Vidals, Offir       Central Park           4:54.99  
  5 Krasny, Dmitriy              Central Park           4:58.28  
 
Men 35-39 1 Mile 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig, Twanta                04-Unattache           5:08.28  
 
Men 40-44 1 Mile 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lingmerth, Stefan            06-Unattache           4:33.92  
  2 Milone, John                 Central Park           4:57.62  
 
Men 45-49 1 Mile 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conston, Jeff                Westchester            4:51.72  
  2 Oliveira, Armando            Central Park           4:52.41  
 
Men 50-54 1 Mile 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Gerry                Central Park           4:45.59  
  2 McManus, Mike                Hoka Njnytc            4:46.03  
 
Men 60-64 1 Mile 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillips, Quentin            06-Unattache           7:23.13  
 
Men 65-69 1 Mile 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dedrick, Fred                Greater Phil           6:51.66  
 
Men 50-54 3000 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McManus, Mike                Hoka Njnytc            9:30.99  
  2 Dern Sr, Daniel              59-Unattache          10:33.79  
  3 Mead, Ralph                  02-Unattache          10:34.37  
  4 Benjamin, Jeff               06-Unattache          11:52.06  
 
Men 55-59 3000 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pugliese, Anthony            Greater Phil          11:50.88  
 
Men 65-69 3000 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dedrick, Fred                Greater Phil          13:50.35  
 
Men Open 5000 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuehn Jr, John               Gotham City           17:04.66  
 
Men 40-44 5000 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mariotti, Michael            59-Unattache          17:15.70  
 
Men 45-49 5000 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaston, Matt                Urban Athlet          15:53.55  
 
Men 50-54 5000 Meter 
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mead, Ralph                  02-Unattache          17:54.31  
 
Men 35-39 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig, Raffael               Shore Athlet              8.46  
 
Men 45-49 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Davis                Roselle Rams              9.21  
 
Men 65-69 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Ivan                  06-Unattache             12.23  
 
Men Open High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daly, Hunter                 07-Unattache             1.90m  
  2 Singleton, Za'Quan           Millville Tr             1.75m  
  3 Gschwend, Kyle               38-Unattache             1.50m  
 
Men 35-39 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig, Raffael               Shore Athlet             1.96m  
 
Men 40-44 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roper, Jelani                Roselle Rams             1.75m  
  2 Lattimore, Jason             Shore Athlet             1.65m  
 
Men 45-49 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Davis                Roselle Rams             1.65m  
 
Men 50-54 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawke, Karl                  10-Unattache             1.60m  
 
Men 65-69 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Ivan                  06-Unattache             1.25m  
 
Men 40-44 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simonet, Benoit              06-Unattache             4.20m  
 
Men 55-59 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nesbitt, William             06-Unattache             3.65m  
  2 Crouse Jr, Bill              08-Unattache             3.35m  
 
Men Open Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caraciolo Jr, Joseph         Next Level A             6.84m  
  2 Hall Jr, Michael             Next Level A             6.74m  
  3 Balhuryn, Aliaksandr         Next Level A             6.38m  
  4 Gschwend, Kyle               38-Unattache             4.91m  
 
Men 65-69 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Ivan                  06-Unattache             5.94m  
 
Men Open Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maynard, Darrien             Next Level A            13.13m  
  2 Singleton, Za'Quan           Millville Tr            12.71m  
 
Men 50-54 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawke, Karl                  10-Unattache            11.21m  
 
Men 65-69 Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Ivan                  06-Unattache             8.71m  
 
Men 45-49 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ranalletta, Jeffrey          Roselle Rams             8.45m  
 
Men 70-74 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roll Jr, Charles             Shore Athlet            13.49m  
 
Men Open 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corvera, Emmanuel            New York Ath          12:36.51  
 
Men 50-54 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vayo, Bill                   Park Racewal          16:31.61  
  2 Logan, Bruce                 Park Racewal          17:26.65  
 
Men 55-59 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Talcott, Dave                Shore Athlet          13:59.62  
 
Men 60-64 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake, Barry                 Shore Athlet          18:27.18  
 
Men 65-69 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Troshkin, Vyacheslav         Park Racewal          16:50.54  

HEAT SHEETS    Click here

ELIGIBILITY
Individuals
  • USATF Membership: 2017 USATF Membership is required for participation. Join/renew here.  
  • Minimum Ages: Athletes must be 14 (women) or 16 (men) years of age on the day of competition to compete in the championships. All athletes must be age verified to compete in the age group events. 
Relay Teams:
  • Only registered 2017 USATF member clubs may enter a relay team(s).  
  • All athletes representing the club must be affiliated with and members of that club as part of their USATF membership.  Visit www.usatf.org/membership. 
Club Memberships/Renewals
DeadlineFebruary 1, 2017 (this is the deadline for clubs to be able to enter relays and have athletes represent the club for THIS championship event)
 
All club renewals must be done online (click here) and each club must have all coaches pass the background check and safe sport course
 prior to the club membership being activated.  Questions: John Padula Email

AGE VERIFICATION
 & CLUB AFFILIATIONS
Age verification and club affiliations must be completed by February 1, 2017 for the 2017 Indoor Championships. There will be no exceptions to this deadline.
E-mail verifications and club changes to John.Padula@newyork.usatf.org
 
ENTRY DETAILS
Fees: $15.00 per event   $20.00 per relay team    
Fees must be paid online.
Deadline: Thursday, February 9, 2017 at 11:59.pm
Late entries will not be accepted.  No onsite entries

Enter Here (online entries only)    Entry List
     
AGE DIVISIONS 
USATF 5 year masters age divisions starting at age 35 
 
SEEDING 
Seeding will be based solely on entry marks provided and not by age. Please enter bona-fide entry marks or ledgitmate estimiated performance marks.  Those entering "No Mark" will be seeded as such.  We will do our best to group athletes with competitors of the same age but it is not guaranteed.
 
ADVANCEMENT
ONLY open athletes will advance to finals. In the 60m and 60m Hurdles the top 8 athletes will advance. In all field events the top 8 will advance to finals.
 
AWARDS

Medals will be awarded to the top three (3) individuals and relay teams in each event of each age division.   Guests (members from associations other than New York) will not be eligible for medals
 
SPIKES
Only ¼” pyramid spikes are allowed on Mondo track surface.

 
 
EVENT RESULTS
During competition, event results will be posted on-site.  In addition, event results will be posted on this page.
 
PROTESTS
There will be a $25.00 fee for all protests.  Protests must be submitted to the Protest Referee at once and not later than 30 minutes after a result has been announced.  The protest fee will be refunded if the protest is upheld.
 
SCHEDULE OF EVENTS 
updated February 10 at 3:15pm

RUNNING EVENTS

10:00 a.m.

Men & Women

3,000m Racewalk

Final

10:25

Women

60m 

Final

10:30

Men

60m 

Trial

10:40

Women

1 Mile 

Final

10:50

Men

1 Mile 

Final

11:05

Men & Women

60m High Hurdles

Final

11:10

Women

400m 

Final

11:15

Men

400m 

Final

11:20

Men & Women

5,000m 

Final

11:40

Women

800m 

Final

11:45

Men

800m 

Final

11:50

Women

200m 

Final

11:55

Men

200m 

Final

12:10 p.m.

Women

3,000m 

Final

12:25

Men

3,000m 

Final

FIELD EVENTS

10:00 a.m.

Men & Women 

Shot Put

Final

10:00 

Men

Long Jump

Final

10:30 

Men & Women 

Pole Vault

Final

11:00 

Men

Triple Jump

Final

11:15 

Men & Women 

Weight Throw

Final

 

FACILITY
Warm-up Area: A 150 meter Mondo warm-up loop Warm-up is located on the first floor of the facility. Franklin D Roosevelt boardwalk is located across from the Ocean Breeze Facility.
 
Ocean Breeze Park boasts a 135,000 square-foot, state-of-the-art indoor track and field facility. The athletic complex was funded by the City's PlaNYC initiative, with construction managed in coordination with the New York City Department of Design and Construction (DDC). The facility has become a premier destination for athletic events, drawing competitors from around the country. The elite-level hydraulically-banked competition track will be able to be converted from  eight to six lanes, can incline up to 4.5 feet, and will have commanding views of the nearby Verrazano-Narrows Bridge and even the Freedom Tower in lower Manhattan. A warm-up area will feature fitness and cardio rooms and a covered parking lot will accommodate 160 cars. NYC Parks worked with track and field professionals and community groups throughout the planning process and continues to work with local partners to explore youth and adult programming opportunities
 
In keeping with the sustainability goals of PlaNYC, Parks and DDC are seeking a LEED Silver rating for the building, and have incorporated features to conserve energy and water into the design. Sustainable features for the building include geothermal heating and cooling, displacement ventilation, harvesting of storm water to recharge surrounding wetlands, a "cool" roof and recycled materials.  In addition, the building will take advantage of the cool ocean breezes to provide natural ventilation for the majority of the year.  Natural daylight harvested through skylights, windows, light shelves and clerestories will either eliminate or supplement the necessity for artificial lighting much of the time.  The surrounding sand dunes, wetlands, grasslands and shrub forest comprising much of Ocean Breeze Park will be preserved.
 
PARKING
Free parking is located across from the Ocean Breeze athletic Facility on Father Capodanno Boulevard

RULES
Conduct & Facility: The following are not permitted at Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex.
Alcohol, Smoking, Glass or metal containers, Food/Gum on the track or the infield, Pets
No liquids other than water are allowed on the track surface
Coolers are not permitted in the facility.

HOTELS
 
Hilton Garden Inn  (7.5 miles from Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex)
Address: 1100 South Avenue, Staten Island, New York 10314
Amentiescomplimentary breakfast to-go-bag (water, muffin, breakfast bar and fruit), complimentary Shuttle service for hotel guests to and from Newark Airport and the Staten Island Ferry. 
ReservationsClick here to book your room. You can also call the hotel at 718-477-2400 and ask for the USA Track & Field room block.
 
Hampton Inn & Suites Staten Island (7.5 miles from Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex)
Address: 1120 South Avenue, Staten Island, New York 10314
Amenties: continental breakfast, complimentary Shuttle service for hotel guests to and from Newark Airport and the Staten Island Ferry. 
ReservationsClick here to book your room. You can also call the hotel at 718-477-1600.
 
Comfort Inn website  (8.3 miles from Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex)
Address: 310 Wild Avenue, Staten Island, New York 10314
Amenties: complimentary hot breakfast, omplimentary shuttle service for hotel guest to the Staten Island Ferry
Reservations: 718-370-8555
 
Holiday Inn Staten Island  website (8.3 miles from Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex)
Address: 290 Wild Avenue, Staten Island, New York 10314
Amenities: Complimentary shuttle service for hotel guest to the Staten Island Ferry
Reservations 718-698-8811 
 
Holiday Inn Express Staten Island  (8.3 miles from Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex)
Address: 300 Wild Avenue, Staten Island, New York 10314
Ameniities: Complimentary shuttle service for hotel guest to the Staten Island Ferry
Reservations: call 718-370-8777 or website