RESULTS: 2017 USATF NEW YORK OPEN & MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Licensed to Icahn Stadium - Site License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          USATF NEW YORK - 6/17/2017                           
                       2017 OPEN & MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS                       
                                 ICAHN STADIUM                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Open 100 Meter 
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Britton, Terrilyn      Next Level A             12.67   NWI 
  2       Evins, Francyna        Unattached               12.77   NWI 
  3       Collis, Ayanna         Central Park             12.91   NWI 
  4       Knight, Alba           Unattached               13.45   NWI 
 
Women 40-44 100 Meter 
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Lue, Jeanice           Unattached               15.47   NWI 
 
Women Open 200 Meter 
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Kosichenko, Olga       Island Expre             25.74  +0.0 
  2       Evins, Francyna        Unattached               25.99  +0.0 
  3       Britton, Terrilyn      Next Level A             26.36  +0.0 
  4       Collis, Ayanna         Central Park             26.67  +0.0 
  5       Knight, Alba           Unattached               26.85  +0.0 
 
Women 35-39 200 Meter 
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Di Luca, Tara          Unattached               30.89  +0.0 
 
Women 40-44 200 Meter 
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Touya, Kimberly        2nd Wind Tra             28.88  -1.0  2 
  2       Mark, Christine        Unattached               31.16  -1.0  2 
  3       Lue, Jeanice           Unattached               31.70  -1.0  2 
 
Women 50-54 200 Meter 
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Brockner, Roxanne      Northport Ru             29.47  +0.0 
 
Women Open 400 Meter 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kosichenko, Olga       Island Expre             56.51  
  2       Marascia, Maria        We Are Athle           1:02.26  
 
Women 35-39 400 Meter 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Henkel, Lauren         New York Ath           1:01.12  
 
Women 40-44 400 Meter 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       St Jean, Jennifer      Central Park           1:04.23  
  2       Little, Roberta        Next Level A           1:08.05  
 
Women Open 800 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Marascia, Maria        We Are Athle           2:18.30  
       1:06.154 (1:06.154)        2:18.296 (1:12.142)
  2       Roberts, Tashay        Central Park           2:22.38  
       1:07.324 (1:07.324)        2:22.380 (1:15.056)
 
Women 35-39 800 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Henkel, Lauren         New York Ath           2:21.17  
       1:07.605 (1:07.605)        2:21.168 (1:13.563)
 
Women 40-44 800 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       St Jean, Jennifer      Central Park           2:20.53  
       1:07.987 (1:07.987)        2:20.528 (1:12.541)
 
Women 60-64 800 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bell, Ivy              Urban Athlet           3:03.24  
       1:26.265 (1:26.265)        3:03.236 (1:36.971)
 
Women Open 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Saltz, Tori            Unattached             5:28.57  
 
Women 45-49 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Caffrey, Therese       Central Park           5:30.14  
  2       Poulcallec Gordon,     Unattached             5:31.29  
 
Women 50-54 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Rizzo, Charlotte       Westchester            5:39.88  
  2       Pearsall, Susan        Central Park           6:19.08  
 
Women 40-44 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Touya, Kimberly        2nd Wind Tra             16.17   NWI 
 
Women Open 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Claxton, Grace         Unattached               59.66  
  2       Watkins, Shanice       Central Park           1:02.82  
  3       Dankenbrink, Marye     Central Park           1:03.06  
 
Women 35-39 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Henkel, Lauren         New York Ath           1:13.56  
 
Women 40-44 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Mark, Christine        Unattached             1:14.27  
 
Women 29&U Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Gaines, Jessie         Adidas Garde             6.30m   0.3 
     6.02m(0.4) 6.10m(0.4) FOUL(0.7) 6.30m(0.3) 6.27m(1.5) 6.09m(0.4)
  2       Ghanie, Kerry          Next Level A             4.23m   0.3 
     4.11m(0.5) 4.23m(0.3) 3.85m(1.5) 4.18m(0.2) 4.12m(0.2) 4.09m(0.4)
 
Women 29&U Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Eke, Nadia             Central Park            13.75m   1.5 
     13.75m(1.5) 12.17m(1.4) 13.45m(0.6) 13.54m(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 13.48m(1.6)
  2       Belot, Odrine          Adidas Garde            12.09m   1.0 
     12.09m(1.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(0.5)
 
Women 29&U Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lustin, Renee          Next Level A             8.89m  
      8.43m  8.89m  8.42m  8.53m  8.28m  8.29m
 
Women 45-49 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lindner, Kimberly      Unattached              10.46m  
      9.81m  9.81m  10.06m  10.20m  10.46m  9.39m
 
Women 55-59 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Senn-Griffiths, Ca     Bohemia Trac             9.80m  
      9.07m  9.55m  9.80m  9.76m  PASS  PASS
 
Women 29&U Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lindner, Kira          Unattached              34.08m  
      31.48m  34.08m  FOUL  33.07m  32.16m  31.61m
  2       Lustin, Renee          Next Level A            21.79m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.26m  FOUL  FOUL  21.79m
 
Women 45-49 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lindner, Kimberly      Unattached              33.61m  
      28.14m  32.96m  33.61m  30.89m  29.51m  31.60m
 
Women 55-59 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Senn-Griffiths, Ca     Bohemia Trac            22.32m  
      22.32m  21.63m  20.15m  20.01m  20.28m  FOUL
 
Women 29&U Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ratcliffe, Julia       Unattached              66.03m  
      64.55m  64.50m  62.15m  64.72m  FOUL  66.03m
  2       Lustin, Renee          Next Level A            34.07m  
      3.94m  34.07m  31.62m  32.94m  31.35m  FOUL
  3       Lindner, Kira          Unattached              28.23m  
      26.54m  28.10m  27.60m  23.96m  28.23m  FOUL
 
Women 45-49 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lindner, Kimberly      Unattached              32.56m  
      FOUL  28.86m  31.36m  FOUL  32.56m  29.12m
 
Women 29&U Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lindner, Kira          Unattached              29.80m  
      27.31m  FOUL  29.80m  29.73m  26.71m  24.52m
 
Women 45-49 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lindner, Kimberly      Unattached              21.59m  
      19.64m  21.59m  FOUL  FOUL  20.41m  19.26m
 
Women 55-59 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Senn-Griffiths, Ca     Bohemia Trac            28.05m  
      25.30m  FOUL  26.61m  27.39m  26.85m  28.05m
 
Women Open 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Garcia, Maria          Park Racewal          16:29.65  
       1:00.002 (1:00.002)        5:14.864 (4:14.862)        7:30.638 (2:15.774)
       9:54.270 (2:23.632)       12:20.324 (2:26.054)       14:31.002 (2:10.678)
      16:29.645 (1:58.643)
 
Men Open 100 Meter 
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Williams, Paul         Unattached               10.76q  0.1  2 
  2       Mc Intyre, Aleigh      Unattached               10.85q -0.3  3 
  3       Williamson, Mikhai     Shore Road S             10.98q  0.1  2 
  4       Egbe, Amechi           Unattached               10.99q +0.0  4 
  5       Thompson, Kevin        Central Park             11.06q -0.3  3 
  6       Parkinson, Jovanni     Shore Road S             11.15q +0.0  4 
  7       Dehazya, Peter         Unattached               11.19q  0.2  1 
  8       Satoo, Joshua          Shore Road S             11.27q +0.0  4 
  9       Andino, Gabriel        Unattached               11.39q -0.3  3 
 10       Purcell-Francis, A     Unattached               11.39   0.2  1 
 11       Cummings Jr, Lloyd     Central Park             11.58   0.2  1 
 12       Dakin, Bedan           Unattached               11.69   0.2  1 
 13       Washington, Jelani     Unattached               11.71  -0.3  3 
 14       Kolawole, Blessing     Unattached               12.37  -0.3  3 
 
Men Open 100 Meter 
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Mc Intyre, Aleigh      Unattached               10.76   NWI 
  2       Williams, Paul         Unattached               10.83   NWI 
  3       Thompson, Kevin        Central Park             11.02   NWI 
  4       Parkinson, Jovanni     Shore Road S             11.08   NWI 
  5       Satoo, Joshua          Shore Road S             11.20   NWI 
  6       Williamson, Mikhai     Shore Road S             11.26   NWI 
  7       Dehazya, Peter         Unattached               11.28   NWI 
  8       Andino, Gabriel        Unattached               11.69   NWI 
 
Men 35-39 100 Meter 
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Hamilton, Creus        Unattached               11.59q  0.1  2 
 
Men 40-44 100 Meter 
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Delisle, Rawle         Southwest Sp             11.46q  0.1  2 
  2       Davis, Anthony         Edavvi Racin             11.70q  0.1  2 
  3       Silverman, Mark        Mass Velocit             12.35q  0.1  2 
  4       Merli, David           Unattached               12.40q +0.0  4 
  5       Lawson, Ordaine        Unattached               12.60q -0.3  3 
 
Men 55-59 100 Meter 
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Ellis, Euan            Unattached               14.34q +0.0  4 
 
Men 60-64 100 Meter 
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Gould, Stephen         2nd Wind Tra             13.27q  0.1  2 
 
Men Open 200 Meter 
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1       Thompson, Kevin        Central Park             22.39  -1.2  1 
  2       Parkinson, Jovanni     Shore Road S             22.48  -1.2  1 
  3       Purcell-Francis, A     Unattached               22.87  -1.2  1 
  4       Roberts, Kadesh        Unattached               22.99  -1.2  1 
  5       Egbe, Amechi           Unattached               23.39  -1.2  1 
  6       Washington, Jelani     Unattached               23.42  -1.3  2 
  7       Mutekanga, Julius      Central Park             23.56  -1.3  2 
  8       Kolawole, Blessing     Unattached               26.63  -1.3  2 
 
Men 35-39 200 Meter 
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Hamilton, Creus        Unattached               23.58  -1.2 
 
Men 40-44 200 Meter 
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Merli, David           Unattached               24.98  -1.3  3 
  2       Silverman, Mark        Mass Velocit             25.70  -1.3  3 
 
Men 50-54 200 Meter 
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Bonhomme, Evans        Unattached               25.67  -1.3  3 
 
Men 60-64 200 Meter 
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Gould, Stephen         2nd Wind Tra             28.48  -1.3  3 
 
Men Open 400 Meter 
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Housen, Cody           New Horizon              49.84   1 
  2       Mutekanga, Julius      Central Park             49.89   1 
  3       Charles, Terry         Unattached               50.96   1 
  4       Williams, Raymond      We Are Athle           1:00.43   1 
  5       Ortiz, Michael         Unattached             1:11.60   2 
 
Men 35-39 400 Meter 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gaona Jr, Gilberto     Unattached             1:02.79  
 
Men 50-54 400 Meter 
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Matlock, Jim           Mass Velocit           1:08.16   2 
 
Men 55-59 400 Meter 
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Broyd, Graham          New York Roa           1:04.46   2 
 
Men Open 800 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Taylor, Elijah         Shore Road S           1:58.77  
           57.903 (57.903)        1:58.762 (1:00.859)
  2       Zigic, Jovan           Westchester            1:58.94  
           58.092 (58.092)        1:58.935 (1:00.843)
  3       Wing, Alec             Unattached             2:01.31  
           58.676 (58.676)        2:01.307 (1:02.631)
  4       Wang, Alexander        Central Park           2:06.94  
       1:00.324 (1:00.324)        2:06.937 (1:06.613)
  5       Williams, Raymond      We Are Athle           2:16.00  
       1:04.097 (1:04.097)        2:15.993 (1:11.896)
 
Men 45-49 800 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lau, Sherman           Central Park           2:07.57  
       1:00.539 (1:00.539)        2:07.566 (1:07.027)
 
Men 50-54 800 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Matlock, Jim           Mass Velocit           2:37.21  
       1:16.354 (1:16.354)        2:37.203 (1:20.849)
 
Men 55-59 800 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Drueckhammer, Dale     Northport Ru           2:35.62  
       1:19.095 (1:19.095)        2:35.620 (1:16.525)
 
Men Open 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gonzalez Vidals, I     Central Park           4:43.56  
           53.499 (53.499)        2:10.641 (1:17.142)        3:28.818 (1:18.177)
       4:43.551 (1:14.733)
  2       Gonzalez Vidals, O     Central Park           4:53.47  
           53.306 (53.306)        2:11.023 (1:17.717)        3:32.731 (1:21.708)
       4:53.463 (1:20.732)
 
Men 55-59 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Larson, Nat            Greater Spri           4:28.01  
           52.448 (52.448)        2:04.165 (1:11.717)        3:15.988 (1:11.823)
       4:28.006 (1:12.018)
 
Men Open 5000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ortiz, Michael         Unattached            21:49.38  
           50.904 (50.904)        2:34.113 (1:43.209)        4:17.952 (1:43.839)
       6:03.538 (1:45.586)        7:48.732 (1:45.194)        9:33.564 (1:44.832)
      11:18.929 (1:45.365)       13:04.325 (1:45.396)       14:50.649 (1:46.324)
      16:36.527 (1:45.878)       18:22.673 (1:46.146)       20:07.948 (1:45.275)
      21:49.374 (1:41.426)
 
Men 35-39 5000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gaona Jr, Gilberto     Unattached            21:41.45  
           50.346 (50.346)        2:32.770 (1:42.424)        4:15.911 (1:43.141)
       6:01.955 (1:46.044)        7:47.528 (1:45.573)        9:32.684 (1:45.156)
      11:18.225 (1:45.541)       13:03.670 (1:45.445)       14:49.942 (1:46.272)
      16:35.419 (1:45.477)       18:21.513 (1:46.094)       20:06.663 (1:45.150)
      21:41.447 (1:34.784)
 
Men Open 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Williamson, Mikhai     Shore Road S             15.14   NWI 
  2       Langdon, Connor        Sky High Lon             16.05   NWI 
 
Men 35-39 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Gaona Jr, Gilberto     Unattached               20.47   NWI 
 
Men 65-69 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Black, Ivan            Unattached               20.51   NWI 
 
Men Open 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Aboseff, Antonious     Edavvi Racin           1:07.07  
 
Men 35-39 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gaona Jr, Gilberto     Unattached             1:13.81  
 
Men Open High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Langdon, Connor        Sky High Lon             1.80m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.80 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 --       Roberts, Kareem        Unattached                  NH  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.80 1.90 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men 65-69 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Black, Ivan            Unattached               1.25m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Open Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Roach, Peter           Adidas Garde             5.15m  
     4.80 5.00 5.15 5.30 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Flowers, Alex          Unattached               4.10m  
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      XXO   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 --       Van Leeuwen, Craig     Adidas Garde                NH  
     4.80 
      XXX 
 
Men 29&U Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Hall Jr, Michael       Next Level A             6.77m   NWI 
     6.30m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.77m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI) PASS     
 
Men 30-34 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Balhuryn, Aliaksan     Next Level A             5.99m   NWI 
     5.99m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2       Gonzalez Vidals, O     Central Park             4.59m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.52m(NWI) FOUL      4.55m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)
 
Men 29&U Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Hall Jr, Michael       Next Level A            13.73m   NWI 
     11.98m(NWI) 13.06m(NWI) 13.22m(NWI) FOUL      11.65m(NWI) 13.73m(NWI)
  2       Maynard, Darrien       Next Level A            12.94m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.94m(NWI) 12.77m(NWI) FOUL      12.89m(NWI)
 
Men 65-69 Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Black, Ivan            Unattached               8.55m   NWI 
     7.70m(NWI) 8.06m(NWI) 8.24m(NWI) 8.55m(NWI) 8.55m(NWI) 8.54m(NWI)
 
Men 60-64 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Yovane, Gregory        Unattached              32.02m  
      26.94m  32.02m  27.00m  30.20m  27.32m  31.11m
 
Men 29&U Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Samuelson, Thomas      Shore Road S            48.01m  
      41.65m  47.33m  FOUL  FOUL  48.01m  FOUL
 
Men 50-54 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Vayo, Bill             Park Racewal          16:57.69  
       1:04.536 (1:04.536)        5:35.800 (4:31.264)        7:52.194 (2:16.394)
      10:11.915 (2:19.721)       12:29.425 (2:17.510)       14:48.399 (2:18.974)
      16:57.689 (2:09.290)
 
Men 65-69 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Troshkin, Vyachesl     Park Racewal          17:10.38  
       1:03.988 (1:03.988)        5:35.480 (4:31.492)        7:52.677 (2:17.197)
      10:13.594 (2:20.917)       12:33.989 (2:20.395)       14:55.337 (2:21.348)
      17:10.373 (2:15.036)