USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF New York Twilight Series #1
Thursday, May 18, 2017 - Thursday, May 18, 2017
Icahn Stadium
New York, NY
On-Time Entry Deadline: 5/16/2017 11:59:00 PM
Late Entry Deadline: 5/16/2017 11:59:00 PM

HEAT SHEETS  click here

ELIGIBILITY & RULES
USATF Membership:  A current (2017) USATF membership is required to enter and participate.       Check your membership status here      Join/Renew here

Age:  Athletes must be 14 years or older to compete

Rules: USATF competition rules for Open competitions will be followed.  Implements for field events must configure to those described for Open athletes in the USATF rule book (youth and masters implements are not permitted).  Hurdle heights will be, as described in the USATF rule book, for Open athletes).

ENTRY FEES / DEADLINE
Fee: $15/event
Deadline: all entries must be submitted online by 11:59 pm ET on May 16
Entry form: click here 
Entry list:    click here

EVENT SCHEDULE  
Track Events 
 
7:00 p.m. Women's 400m Hurdles
7:05 p.m. Men's 400m Hurdles
7:15 p.m. Women's 100m Trials
7:25 p.m. Men's 100m Trials
7:35 p.m. Women's 400m
7:40 p.m. Men's 400m
7:50 p.m. Women's 800m
7:55 p.m. Men's 800m
8:00 p.m. Women's 100m Final (1 Heat)
8:05 p.m. Men's 100m Final (2 Heat)
8:10 p.m. Women's 1500m
8:20 p.m. Men's 1500m
8:25 p.m. Women's 200m
8:30 p.m. Men's 200m
Field Events
7:00 p.m. High Jump   (Men and Women combined)
                Shot Put      (Men & Women combined)
                Long Jump   (Men & Women combined)
7:45 p.m. Javelin          (Men & Women combined)
8:15 p.m. Triple Jump  (Men & Women combined)

CONTACT
Adrian Crichlow E-mail
John Padula      E-mail


HEAT SHEETS
 
Event 1  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (5)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4        Dankenbrink, Maryellen           Central Park                
  5        Dendy, Latrica                   Southwest Sp                
  6        LaForce, Torisha                 Unattached                  
  7        Henn, Lauren                     Unattached                  
  8        Romero, Annelise                 Unattached                  
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter (13)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2        Edwards, Deaneth                 Southwest Sp                
  3        Dendy, Latrica                   Southwest Sp                
  4        Rogers, Anita                    Central Park                
  5        Barber, Mikele                   Unattached                  
  6        Strunkey, Ariel                  Unattached                  
  7        Schuster, Ginger                 Chelsea Pier                
  8        Konrad, Evelyn                   Mass Velocit                
Heat 2  Prelims
  3        Sheridan, Taela                  Unattached                  
  4        Evins, Francyna                  Unattached                  
  5        Ruth, Asha                       Central Park                
  6        King, Shenika                    Shore Athlet                
  7        Lawrence, Tashanna               Unattached                  
  8        Lacy, Bridget                    Velocidad de                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter (24)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                        relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2        Young, Timothy                   Chelsea Pier                
  3        Okyere Jr, Hayford               Unattached                  
  4        Battaglia, Vincenzo              Shore Road S                
  5        Marcano, Andre                   Central Park                
  6        Mc Intyre, Aleigh                Unattached                  
  7        Davis, Anthony                   Edavvi Racin                
  8        Aurelien, Clinton                Southwest Sp                
  9        Davis, Ming                      Unattached                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  2        O'Neill, Ross                    Greater Phil                
  3        Satoo, Joshua                    Shore Road S                
  4        Diessongo, Thierry               Unattached                  
  5        Bascom, Jeremy                   Unattached                  
  6        Thompson, Kevin                  Unattached                  
  7        Garcia, Esteban                  Next Level A                
  8        Brown, Ceiquan                   Chelsea Pier                
  9        Talbott, Thomas                  Chelsea Pier                
Heat 3  Prelims
  2        Philippides, Costas              Unattached                  
  3        Bernardo, Matt                   Shore Athlet                
  4        Cepeda Jr, Jasier                Velocidad de                
  5        Egbe, Amechi                     Unattached                  
  6        Garcia, Melique                  Velocidad de                
  7        Delisle, Rawle                   Southwest Sp                
  8        Washington, Jelani               Unattached                  
  9        Ortiz, Michael                   Unattached                  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter (8)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Little, Roberta                  Next Level A                
  2        Mensah, Natasha                  Unattached                  
  3        Walles, Maurelhena               Shore Athlet                
  4        Thomas-Downey, Sophia            Northwood At                
  5        Manley, Meghan                   Central Park                
  6        Garcia, Pariis                   Shore Athlet                
  7        Dismuke, Faith                   Unattached                  
  8        Herrick, Stephanie               Central Park                
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter (19)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Atkinson, Sean                   Central Park                
  2        Looney, William                  Central Park                
  3        Mutekanga, Julius                Central Park                
  4        Cumberbatch, Kelton              Shore Athlet                
  5        Livingston, Terrance             Central Park                
  6        Tugumisirize, Enmanuel           Central Park                
  7        Griffith, Jermaine               Unattached                  
  8        Reyes, Tayron                    Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Geye, Jamil                      Central Park                
  2        Washington, Jelani               Unattached                  
  3        Robertson, Anthony               Unattached                  
  4        Person, Kalif                    Unattached                  
  5        Hill, Brian                      Central Park                
  6        Purcell-Francis, Antonio         Unattached                  
  7        Kier, Nolan                      Central Park                
  8        Joseph, Kareem                   Unattached                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  5        Lieberman, Hal                   Central Park                
  6        Medina, Heriberto                Urban Athlet                
  7        Ortiz, Michael                   Unattached                  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter (15)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Marascia, Maria                  We Are Athle                
  2        Saltz, Tori                      Unattached                  
  3        McCarthy, Jacqueline             Central Park                
  4        Page, Shannon                    St. John's (                
  5        Peoples, Paris                   Unattached                  
  6        Kosichenko, Olga                 Island Expre                
  7        Andrews, Kristin                 Shore Athlet                
  8        St Jean, Jennifer                Central Park                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Keyes, Kali                      We Are Athle                
  2        Bell, Ivy                        Urban Athlet                
  3        Basile, Ellen                    Urban Athlet                
  4        Smith, Bonnie                    Unattached                  
  5        Pugh, Tyeisha                    Unattached                  
  6        Dellamora, Stella                Unattached                  
  7        Konrad, Evelyn                   Mass Velocit                
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter (16)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Lau, Sherman                     Central Park                
  4        Butler, John                     Unattached                  
  5        Wing, Alec                       Unattached                  
  6        Beglane, Nick                    Wake Forest                 
  7        Brady, Peter                     Central Park                
  8        Afanador, Jonathan               We Are Athle                
  9        Wells, Bill                      Central Park                
 10        O'Hara, Gerry                    Central Park                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3        Lee, Kyusang                     Urban Athlet                
  4        Ortiz, Michael                   Unattached                  
  5        O'Driscoll, Conor                Westchester                 
  6        Piana Agostinetti, Stefano       Urban Athlet                
  7        Al Ibrahim, Mashhour             Urban Athlet                
  8        Williams, Raymond                We Are Athle                
  9        Caine, Mark                      Unattached                  
 10        Lavin, James                     Urban Athlet                
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Saltz, Tori                      Unattached                  
  2        Rizzo, Charlotte                 Westchester                 
  3        Kosichenko, Olga                 Island Expre                
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter (12)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Walker, Damion                   Unattached                  
  2        Wang, Alexander                  Central Park                
  3        Lingmerth, Stefan                Unattached                  
  4        Conston, Jeff                    Westchester                 
  5        Ortiz, Michael                   Unattached                  
  6        Rooney, Cole                     Unattached                  
  7        Neal, Robert                     Central Park                
  8        Rooney, Shane                    Unattached                  
  9        Lieberman, Hal                   Central Park                
 10        Taylor, Elijah                   Shore Road S                
 11        Madhosingh, Jason                Unattached                  
 12        McKeown, AJ                      Unattached                  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter (15)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Thomas-Downey, Sophia            Northwood At                
  2        Rogers, Anita                    Central Park                
  3        Evins, Francyna                  Unattached                  
  4        Salmon, Paula                    Unattached                  
  5        Strunkey, Ariel                  Unattached                  
  6        Garcia, Pariis                   Shore Athlet                
  7        Ruth, Asha                       Central Park                
  8        King, Shenika                    Shore Athlet                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2        Greenfield-Webster, Ruthlyn      Southwest Sp                
  3        Marascia, Maria                  We Are Athle                
  4        Walles, Maurelhena               Shore Athlet                
  5        Schuster, Ginger                 Chelsea Pier                
  6        Lawrence, Tashanna               Unattached                  
  7        Collis, Ayanna                   Central Park                
  8        Sheridan, Taela                  Unattached                  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter (19)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Purcell-Francis, Antonio         Unattached                  
  2        Battaglia, Vincenzo              Shore Road S                
  3        Marcano, Andre                   Central Park                
  4        Crichlow, Adrian                 Unattached                  
  5        Tugumisirize, Enmanuel           Central Park                
  6        Aris, Alanzo                     Unattached                  
  7        Egbe, Amechi                     Unattached                  
  8        Thompson, Kevin                  Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Farah, Sam                       Unattached                  
  2        Philippides, Costas              Unattached                  
  3        O'Neill, Ross                    Greater Phil                
  4        Williams, Raymond                We Are Athle                
  5        Robertson, Anthony               Unattached                  
  6        Mutekanga, Julius                Central Park                
  7        Garcia, Esteban                  Next Level A                
  8        Washington, Jelani               Unattached                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  5        Medina, Heriberto                Urban Athlet                
  6        Ortiz, Michael                   Unattached                  
  7        Lieberman, Hal                   Central Park                
 
Event 13  Women High Jump (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Romero, Annelise                 Unattached                  
 
Event 14  Men High Jump (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Bowen Jr, Alexander              Unattached                  
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Bates, Naomi                     Central Park                
 
Event 16  Men Long Jump (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Caraciolo Jr, Joseph             Next Level A                
  2        Robinson, Jason                  Unattached                  
  3        Hall Jr, Michael                 Next Level A                
 
Event 17  Women Triple Jump (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Romero, Annelise                 Unattached                  
  2        Belot, Odrine                    Adidas Garde                
 
Event 18  Men Triple Jump (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Maynard, Darrien                 Next Level A                
 
Event 19  Women Javelin Throw (2)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Irizarry, Ana                    Unattached                  
  2        Romero, Annelise                 Unattached                  
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw (3)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Johnson, Alex                    Unattached                  
  2        Davis, Ming                      Unattached                  
  3        Berghorn, Andrew                 Unattached                  
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Irizarry, Ana                    Unattached                  
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put (1)
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year Team                            Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Marzolla, Paul                   Unattached