USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 9, 2017 - Saturday, December 9, 2017
Apalachee Regional Park
Tallahassee, FL

Place

Name

Club

Time

7-8 Boys

3

Wilem Wikstrom

06-Unattached

7:26

14

Giordano Simpson

New York Starz Track

7:48

51

Nuru Jobe

Notre Dame Track

8:19

56

Sebastien Aubourg

Prospect Park Youth Running

8:22

61

Jordan Thomas

Notre Dame Track

8:24

89

Joseph Calabrese

06-Unattached

8:38

139

Kai Daniel

Mighty Lions

9:04

190

Shane Walker

Prospect Park Youth Running

9:34

202

Calvin Gumbs-Jacobs

Prospect Park Youth Running

9:39

214

Caiden Romeo

Prospect Park Youth Running

9:52

219

Pablo O'Neill

Prospect Park Youth Running

10:02

237

Mark Shrock

Prospect Park Youth Running

11:09

Teams

14

Prospect Park Youth Running Club

296 pts.

7-8 Girls

21

Xaera Mehta

Chelsea Greyhounds

8:32

46

Anaia Jean-Francois

Prospect Park Youth Running

8:47

48

Noa Yirmiyahu

Hunter Athletics

8:47

138

Vivian D'Amico

Prospect Park Youth Running

9:55

140

Saffa Ellis

Prospect Park Youth Running

9:57

167

Camille Jefferson

Prospect Park Youth Running

10:19

174

Nevaeh Brown

New York Starz Track

10:25

9-10 Boys

8

Amos Pres

Chelsea Greyhounds

10:37

48

Sun-Jin Shah

Five Points Runners

11:20

53

Pierce Siegel

Hunter Athletics

11:25

70

Cory Williams

Westchester Striders Track & Field

11:34

87

Sebastian Scott

Prospect Park Youth Running

11:43

92

Sam Ryland

Prospect Park Youth Running

11:45

105

Luca Danielski

Prospect Park Youth Running

11:50

115

Ariel Yaron

Prospect Park Youth Running

11:54

119

Chester Kawczynski

Prospect Park Youth Running

11:54

151

Jack McCurry

Prospect Park Youth Running

12:10

185

Finnegan Mack

Prospect Park Youth Running

12:26

337

Conner Benowitz

Westchester Striders Track & Field

15:12

Teams

6

Prospect Park Youth Running Club

238 pts.

9-10 Girls

1

Brianna Lindo

New York Novas TC

10:48

40

Lily Day

Westchester Striders Track & Field

11:51

44

Sahar Victoria

The Camp

11:54

49

Melanie Romero

Notre Dame Track

12:00

64

Ariana Wise

Club44

12:13

80

Khadijah Diallo

Club44

12:28

89

Mya DeFreitas

Mighty Lions

12:34

11-12 Boys

88

Jaden Snow

Notre Dame Track

10:42

92

Nate Boutin

Prospect Park Youth Running

10:43

121

August Hennegan

Prospect Park Youth Running

10:56

137

Lucien Louvet

Prospect Park Youth Running

11:01

141

Nadav Gilad-Muth

Prospect Park Youth Running

11:03

149

Peter Cleary

Prospect Park Youth Running

11:08

256

Zayden Williams

Prospect Park Youth Running

11:42

281

Max Kogan

Prospect Park Youth Running

11:55

Teams

12

Prospect Park Youth Running Club

377 pts.

11-12 Girls

7

Alissa Graham

Club44

11:15

15

Juliette Salazar

New York Starz Track

11:30

70

Brianna Carter

New York Starz Track

12:05

82

Rihanna Defreitas

New York Starz Track

12:10

97

Isabel Slippen

New York Starz Track

12:15

299

Margaret Jennings

New York Starz Track

13:53

Teams

9

New York Starz Track

289 pts.

13-14 Boys

130

Tristan Amell

Prospect Park Youth Running

14:06

15-16 Boys

5

Tobias Wolfson

MHC Track Club

16:04

26

Nathaniel Oakes

MHC Track Club

16:53

46

Nolan Defreitas

New York Starz Track

17:10

86

Theo Dassin

06-Unattached

17:48

17-18 Girls

40

Lillian Horan

Prospect Park Youth Running

23:34