USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Marathon Championships
Sunday, December 3, 2017 - Sunday, December 3, 2017
California International Marathon
Sacramento, CA




news                     results



NEWS     

Groner second at USATF Marathon Championships

NEW YORK RESULTS      complete championships results

WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

City / Association

Affiliation

Time

2

Roberta Groner

39

Randolph, NJ / New York

New York Athletic Club (NYAC)

2:30:38

MEN

Place

Name

Age

City / Association

Affiliation

Time

69

Matt Rand

26

Ozone Park, NY / New York

Central Park TC New Balance

2:26:13

COMPLETE RESULTS

WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

City / Association

Affiliation

Time

1

Sara Hall

34

Redding, CA / Pacific

ASICS

2:28:10

2

Roberta Groner

39

Randolph, NJ / New York

New York Athletic Club (NYAC)

2:30:38

3

Carrie Dimoff

34

Portland, OR / Oregon

Bowerman TC

2:30:54

4

Samantha Bluske

26

Toledo, OH / Ohio

 

2:31:55

5

Kaitlin Gregg Goodman

30

Davis, CA / Pacific

rabbit / Strava TC

2:32:08

6

Kelsey Bruce

25

Dallas, TX / Southwestern

 

2:34:03

7

Janet Cherobon-Bawcom

39

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

Team Run Flagstaff

2:35:19

8

Madeline Duhon

28

Berkeley, CA / Pacific

 

2:35:27

9

Lauren Totten

27

El Dorado Hills, CA / Pacific

rabbit / SRA Elite

2:35:33

10

Dawn Grunnagle

40

Dallas, TX / Southwestern

 

2:35:42

11

Nicole DiMercurio

26

Blowing Rock, NC / North Carolina

ZAP Fitness Reebok

2:36:01

12

Bridget Lyons

29

Fairburn, GA / Georgia

Atlanta TC

2:36:24

13

Gabi Anzalone

24

Madison, WI / Wisconsin

 

2:36:45

14

Meghan Peyton

31

Bloomington, MN / Minnesota

Team USA Minnesota

2:37:33

15

Lauren Martin

26

Alamosa, CO / Colorado

 

2:37:41

16

Sarah Pease

30

Elizabeth, IN / Indiana

rabbit

2:38:19

17

Katie Matthews

27

Brighton, MA / New England

Boston Athletic Association

2:38:39

18

Lyndy Davis

27

Portland, OR / Oregon

Oiselle

2:39:06

19

Ashley Brasovan

26

Westminster, CO / Colorado

 

2:40:19

20

Heather Lieberg

38

Helena, MT / Montana

Skechers

2:40:38

21

Katie Kellner

26

Boston, MA / New England

Boston Athletic Association

2:41:06

22

Sabrina Lopez

27

Alhambra, CA / Southern Calif.

Skechers / Cal Coast TC

2:41:16

23

Sallie Post

30

Decatur, GA / Georgia

Atlanta TC

2:41:26

24

Amy Schnittger

27

Watsonville, CA / Pacific

rabbit / Strava TC

2:41:32

25

Laura Paulsen

28

Brookline, MA / New England

rabbit / Greater Boston TC

2:41:54

26

Regina Lopez

27

Alhambra, CA / Southern Calif.

Skechers / Cal Coast TC

2:42:06

27

Shawna McClain

35

Broomfield, CO / Colorado

 

2:42:15

28

Jennifer Bergman

26

Portland, OR / Oregon

Skechers / High Performance W

2:42:30

29

Gina Rouse

38

Knoxville, TN / Tennessee

 

2:42:38

30

Kate Landau

41

Tacoma, WA / Pacific Northwest

Tacoma City Running Club

2:42:39

31

Courtney Olsen

30

Bellingham, WA / Pacific Northwest

Bellingham Distance Project

2:42:44

32

Sarah Bishop

35

Fairfax, VA / Potomac Valley

 

2:42:46

33

Jenelle Deatherage

40

Dunlap, IL / Illinois

 

2:42:58

34

Christine Shaw

32

Boulder, CO / Colorado

 

2:43:01

35

Autumn Ray

37

Sedona, AZ / Arizona

 

2:43:08

36

Kate DeProsperis

38

Clarendon HIlls, IL / Illinois

Jenny Spangler Racing

2:43:11

37

Lauren Philbrook

30

Williamstown, MA / New England

 

2:43:14

38

Lindsay Tollefson

32

Roseville, CA / Pacific

SRA Elite

2:43:16

39

Liz Camy-Blackwell

34

Simi Valley, CA / Southern Calif.

 

2:43:25

40

Lacey Krout

28

Atlanta, GA / Georgia

 

2:43:47

41

Jessica McGuire

37

Arlington, VA / Potomac Valley

 

2:43:55

42

Molly Friel

50

Fresno, CA / Pacific

Oiselle / SRA Elite

2:43:57

43

Julia Roman-Duval

35

Columbia, MD / Potomac Valley

 

2:44:07

44

Theresa Hailey

29

Portland, OR / Oregon

Team Red Lizard

2:44:15

45

Lauren Floris

27

Chino Hills, CA / Pacific

 

2:44:16

46

Amanda Cruise

34

Livingston, TX / Gulf

 

2:44:42

47

Raquel Stucky

42

Wichita, KS / Missouri Valley

 

2:44:49

48

Ann Kirkpatrick

36

Fort Collins, CO / Colorado

 

2:44:51

49

Krystalanne Curwood

32

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Skechers / Boulder TC

2:45:00

50

Kristin Johansen

31

Santa Fe, NM / New Mexico

 

2:45:08

51

Caitlin Smith

36

Oakland, CA / Pacific

 

2:45:27

52

Bridget Zapata

27

Petaluma, CA / Pacific

 

2:45:44

53

Rachel Young

27

Orem, UT / Utah

Kennworth TC

2:46:36

54

Heather Tanner

39

Seatte, WA / Pacific Northwest

 

2:46:44

55

Caroline Bauer

34

Columbia, MD / Potomac Valley

 

2:47:03

56

Zoila Gomez

38

Alamosa, CO / Colorado

 

2:47:11

57

Rachel Miura

27

Santa Monica, CA / Southern Calif.

 

2:47:23

58

Fionna Fallon

30

Portland, OR / Oregon

 

2:47:31

59

McKale Montgomery

33

Stillwater, OK / Oklahoma

 

2:47:33

60

Hilary Corno

42

Encinitas, CA / San Diego-Imperial

Prado Racing Team

2:48:06

61

Meghan Roth

30

Woodbury, MN / Minnesota

 

2:48:27

62

Kathleen O’Neil

31

San Francisco, CA / Pacific

 

2:48:28

63

Maggie Shearer

40

Newbury Park, CA / Southern Calif.

 

2:48:39

64

Tracy Guerrette

37

Saint Agatha, ME / Maine

 

2:48:40

65

Grace Gonzales

28

Sacramento, CA / Pacific

SRA Elite

2:48:42

66

Amy Halseth

48

La Jolla, CA / San Diego-Imperial

 

2:49:15

67

Jennifer Zwick

33

Raleigh, NC / North Carolina

Skechers

2:49:21

68

Tania Morimoto

27

Redwood City, CA / Pacific

 

2:50:17

69

Katherine McGee

44

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

 

2:51:16

70

Lauren Opachinski

30

Somerville, MA / New England

 

2:52:21

71

Sheri Piers

49

Falmouth, ME / New England

 

2:52:23

72

Ravenna Neville

29

Boston, MA / New England

 

2:52:23

73

Jennifer Bayliss

47

San Romon, CA / Pacific

 

2:52:33

74

Elizabeth Woodruff

32

Omaha, NE / Nebraska

 

2:53:31

75

Kristen Fayter

35

Roseville, CA / Pacific

 

2:54:35

76

Morgan Thornburg

23

Arcata, CA / Pacific

 

2:54:47

77

Rebecca Wheeler

27

Tiburon, CA / Pacific

 

2:54:54

78

Susan Loken

54

Phoenix, AZ / Arizona

 

2:55:41

79

Elizabeth Goya

42

San Francisco, CA / Pacific

 

2:55:44

80

Kari Campeau

28

Minneapolis, MN / Minnesota

 

2:56:58

81

Mary Maleta-Wright

32

Santa Cruz, CA / Pacific

 

2:57:06

82

Alyssa Cole

30

Woodbury, CT / Connecticut

 

2:57:59

83

Megan Oldenburger

35

Rocklin, CA / Pacific

 

2:58:04

84

Kristi Gayagoy

28

San Diego, CA / San Diego-Imperi

 

2:58:13

85

Semehar Tesfaye

27

Everett, MA / New England

 

2:58:49

86

Kami Semick

51

Bend, OR / Oregon

 

2:58:53

87

Andie Cozzarelli

27

Raleigh, NC / North Carolina

Oiselle / Raleigh TC LLC

2:59:28

88

Gina Slaby

36

Seabeck, WA / Pacific Northwest

Brooks

2:59:30

89

Kerry Allen

29

Washington, DC / Potomac Valley

Pacers Running//GRC New Bala

3:01:34

MEN

Place

Name

Age

City / Association

Affiliation

Time

1

Timothy Ritchie

30

New Haven, CT / Connecticut

Saucony

2:11:56

2

Tyler McCandless

31

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Boulder Harriers

2:12:28

3

Kiya Dandena

28

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

Skechers / Team Run Flagstaff

2:12:56

4

Anthony Costales

29

Salt Lake City, UT / Utah

Skechers

2:13:12

5

Samuel Kosgei

33

Colorado Springs, CO / Colorado

U.S. Army

2:13:25

6

Malcolm Richards

35

San Francisco, CA / Pacific

West Valley TC

2:13:28

7

Craig Leon

33

Eugene, OR / Oregon

Mizuno / Team Run Eugene

2:13:41

8

Christopher Zablocki

29

Essex, CT / Connecticut

soundRunner racing

2:13:45

9

Timothy Young

30

Fredericksburg, VA / Virginia

 

2:14:14

10

Nathan Martin

27

Jackson, MI / Michigan

 

2:14:33

11

Colin Leak

31

Chadds Ford, PA / Mid-Atlantic

Philadelphia Runner/Puma TC

2:15:33

12

Johnny Crain

25

Blowing Rock, NC / North Carolina

ZAP Fitness Reebok

2:15:46

13

David Sinclair

25

Burlington, VT / New England

Green Mountain Athletic Associ

2:16:17

14

Nicolas Montanez

24

Provo, UT / Utah

BYU

2:16:25

15

Eric Finan

28

Eugene, OR / Oregon

Team Run Eugene

2:16:42

16

Daniel Tapia

31

Mammoth Lakes, CA / Southern Ca

Skechers / Mammoth TC

2:16:44

17

Gregory Leak

29

Tacoma, WA / Pacific Northwest

Tacoma City Running Club

2:16:56

18

Will Nation

25

Austin, TX / South Texas

Skechers

2:16:59

19

Fernando Cabada

35

Lakewood, CO / Colorado

American Distance Project

2:17:07

20

Jonathan Aziz

26

Boulder, CO / Colorado

 

2:17:13

21

Patrick Rizzo

34

Colorado Springs, CO / Colorado

Skechers

2:17:27

22

Jameson Mora

33

Paso Robles, CA / Pacific

HOKA Aggie Running Club

2:17:33

23

Ramiro Guillen

35

Goleta, CA / Southern Calif.

rabbit

2:17:33

24

Eric Loeffler

40

Minneapolis, MN / Minnesota

Run MN

2:17:34

25

Mason Frank

28

Bloomington, MN / Minnesota

Run N Fun

2:17:39

26

Matthew Fecht

34

Warren, MI / Michigan

 

2:17:40

27

Kyle Stanton

26

Rockville, MD / Potomac Valley

Bullseye Running

2:17:48

28

Christian Thompson

29

Chattanooga, TN / Tennessee

 

2:17:59

29

Chris Chavez

31

Burlingame, CA / Pacific

 

2:18:01

30

Parker Stinson

25

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Saucony / Hudson Elite

2:18:07

31

Brandon Johnson

29

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Hudson Elite

2:18:13

32

Enoch Nadler

32

Gainesville, FL / Florida

 

2:18:17

33

Evan Schwartz

24

Columbus, OH / Ohio

Columbus Running Company

2:18:17

34

Steven Underwood

30

Chula Vista, CA / San Diego-Imperi

Prado Racing Team

2:18:20

35

Craig Hunt

26

Champaign, IL / Illinois

 

2:18:23

36

Matt Mcdonald

24

Atlanta, GA / Georgia

Atlanta TC

2:18:31

37

Sergio Reyes

36

Los Osos, CA / Pacific

HOKA Aggie Running Club

2:18:50

38

Eric Ashe

29

Boston, MA / New England

Boston Athletic Association

2:19:06

39

Brian Harvey

30

Cambridge, MA / New England

Boston Athletic Association

2:19:18

40

Andrew McLain

25

Atlanta, GA / Georgia

Atlanta TC

2:19:19

41

Seth Totten

26

El Dorado Hills, CA / Pacific

SRA Elite

2:19:27

42

George-Byron Alex

27

Phoenix, AZ / Arizona

Skechers

2:19:36

43

Jonathan Grey

29

Louisville, CO / Colorado

adidas / Boulder TC

2:20:08

44

Ian Butler

26

Lakewood, CO / Colorado

Hudson Elite

2:20:08

45

Mark Leininger

26

Colts Neck, NJ / New Jersey

 

2:20:15

46

Benjamin Sathre

27

Chaska, MN / Minnesota

Run N Fun

2:21:00

47

Kevin Pool

34

Napa, CA / Pacific

West Valley TC

2:21:27

48

Johnny Rutford

26

Omaha, NE / Nebraska

 

2:21:34

49

Kenneth Foster

31

Monument, CO / Colorado

 

2:21:43

50

Brandon Wolfe

26

Pasadena, CA / Pacific

 

2:21:47

51

Christopher Yakes

29

Hillsboro, OR / Oregon

 

2:21:57