USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Hershey Youth Indoor Championships
Friday, March 10, 2017 - Sunday, March 12, 2017
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
New York, NY




news            interviews         results

NEWS 
INTERVIEWS
   
NEW YORK RESULTS               complete championship results

Place

Name

Club

Event

Division

Performance

Individuals         go to relays

1

Dakota Barnes

06-Unattached

shot put

11-12 girls

9.75m/32-00

1

Tai Brown

Ruff Kutz

55m hurdles

17-18 boys

7.43

meet record

1

Brianna Burrell

Velocity Track

55m

8U girls

8.60

1

Joseph Calabrese

06-Unattached

shot put

8U boys

5.49m/18-00.25

1

Aron Cruickshank Jr

06-Unattached

long jump

17-18 boys

7.08m/23-02.75

meet record

1

Jermaine Ewers

New Horizon Track

55m

15-16 boys

6.67

1

Tamrat Gavenas

Prospect Park Youth

800m

9-10 boys

2:27.01

meet record

1

Tamrat Gavenas

Prospect Park Youth

1500m

9-10 boys

4:56.90

meet record

1

Alissa Graham

Club44

1500m

11-12 girls

4:58.37

1

Vivian Liell

06-Unattached

3000m

17-18 girls

10:32.21

1

Shalah Means

06-Unattached

800m

17-18 girls

2:17.58

1

Joseph Morone

Chelsea Greyhounds

shot put

13-14 boys

12.55m/41-02.25

1

Wesley Noble

Metro Eagles

400m

11-12 boys

57.44

1

Codi-Ann Reid

Medgar Evers Cougars

triple jump

15-16 girls

11.73m/38-06

meet record

1

Shayla Sanders

Metropolis Track

1500m

17-18 girls

4:44.14

meet record

1

Kyle Snow

Notre Dame Track

shot put

9-10 boys

7.85m/25-09.25

1

Christian Walker

Metro Eagles

55m

9-10 boys

7.70

1

Christian Walker

Metro Eagles

200m

9-10 boys

27.15

1

Christian Walker

Metro Eagles

400m

9-10 boys

1:02.64

1

Wilem Wikstrom

06-Unattached

800m

8U boys

2:45.81

1

Wilem Wikstrom

06-Unattached

1500m

8U boys

5:32.40

1

My'Khiyah Williams

06-Unattached

high jump

15-16 girls

1.65m/5-05

meet record

2

Yesenia Andrews

Metro Eagles

200m

13-14 girls

24.72

2

Jack Bennett

06-Unattached

pole vault

15-16 boys

3.85m/12-07.50

2

Brianna Burrell

Velocity Track

long jump

8U girls

3.49m/11-05.50

2

Alyssa Campbell

MySprintClub

shot put

13-14 girls

11.48m/37-08

2

Faith Edwards

Ruff Kutz

long jump

15-16 girls

5.21m/17-01.25

2

Michael Feldman

06-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 boys

20.95m/68-09

2

Emilis Flores

Notre Dame Track

shot put

8U girls

4.86m/15-11.50

2

Dakota Hickman

Velocity Track

high jump

9-10 girls

1.30m/4-03.25

2

Brianna Lindo

New York Novas TC

high jump

9-10 girls

1.30m/4-03.25

meet record

2

Janai Lyons

Jeuness

long jump

17-18 girls

5.23m/17-02

2

Yashima Mitchell

NYPD FALCONS

high jump

11-12 girls

1.45m/4-09

2

Robert Mitenberg

Ocean Breeze Wave

shot put

8U boys

5.07m/16-07.75

2

Amos Pres

Chelsea Greyhounds

1500m

9-10 boys

5:09.37

2

Ernest Robertson

MHC TC

high jump

17-18 boys

1.90m/6-02.75

2

Naomi Rowe

Ruff Kutz

high jump

17-18 girls

1.60m/5-03

2

Giuliana Sadler

eXCelsior Running Club

1500m

15-16 girls

4:56.46

2

Giordano Simpson

New York Starz Track

200m

8U boys

31.21

2

Giordano Simpson

New York Starz Track

800m

8U boys

2:52.30

2

Jaden Snow

Notre Dame Track

high jump

11-12 boys

1.45m/4-09

2

Zebediah Stewart

Prospect Park Youth

1500m RW

11-12 boys

10:21.66 

2

Linesha Thompson

V-Tesse TC

400m

17-18 girls

58.24

2

Lucy Vayo

06-Unattached

3000m RW

15-16 girls

17:40.41

2

Sahar Victoria

The Camp

800m

9-10 girls

2:34.86

2

Sahar Victoria

The Camp

1500m

9-10 girls

5:15.95

2

Amber McDonald

Rock City Striders

55m

11-12 girls

7.87

2

Brianna White

Chelsea Greyhounds

400m

15-16 girls

58.30

2

Najea Smith

Jeuness

400m

8U girls

1:16.26

3

Kedar Ashford

New Horizon Track

200m

17-18 boys

22.40

3

Ziah Barry

NYPD FALCONS

shot put

11-12 boys

10.00m/32-09.75

3

Bishopp Boutin

Prospect Park Youth

55m hurdles

15-16 boys

8.35

3

Brianna Brown

Team Dynasty

200m

13-14 girls

25.18

3

Namara Carr

New York Novas TC

55m hurdles

17-18 girls

8.62

3

Chioma Ezike

Jeuness

55m hurdles

11-12 girls

9.69

3

Alissa Graham

Club44

800m

11-12 girls

2:23.17

3

Stephanie Graves

New York Novas TC

55m hurdles

15-16 girls

8.55

3

Leniah Hazel

Metro Eagles

55m hurdles

13-14 girls

8.71

3

Steven Jacques

New Horizon Track

long jump

13-14 boys

5.18m/17-00

3

Adam Jefferies

Metro Eagles

shot put

9-10 boys

5.99m/19-08

3

Jeriyla Kamau-Weng

Rock City Striders

high jump

17-18 girls

1.55m/5-01

3

Yashima Mitchell

NYPD FALCONS

200m

11-12 girls

26.96

3

Kolby Moody

VO2Max TC

1500m RW

9-10 girls

11:02.86

3

Siena Muccini

TSC TC of New York

3000m

13-14 girls

10:35.91

3

Sophia Myers

Ruff Kutz

200m

17-18 girls

25.30

3

Miguel Negrete

Notre Dame Track

high jump

15-16 boys

1.70m/5-07

3

Miguel Negrete

Notre Dame Track

pole vault

15-16 boys

3.55m/11-07.7

3

Wesley Noble

Metro Eagles

200m

11-12 boys

25.95

3

Wesley Noble

Metro Eagles

55m hurdles

11-12 boys

9.36

3

Jodi-kay Ormsby

VO2Max TC

3000m RW

13-14 girls

19:15.95

3

Phil Rosendorf

Island Express

weight throw

17-18 boys

20.92m/68-07.75

3

Kyle Snow

Notre Dame Track

high jump

9-10 boys

1.25m/4-01.25

3

Amon-Ra Watkins

Eclipse Track

high jump

13-14 boys

1.65m/5-05

3

Jahlahnee Watkins

Eclipse Track

long jump

15-16 boys

6.01m/19-08.75

3

Brianna White

Chelsea Greyhounds

200m

15-16 girls

25.46

3

Tobias Wolfson

MHC TC

800m

15-16 boys

2:04.80

3

Brianna White

Chelsea Greyhounds

55m

15-16 girls

7.32

3

Kedar Ashford

New Horizon Track

55m

17-18 boys

6.62

3

Wilem Wikstrom

06-Unattached

400m

8U boys

1:15.48

4

ZaQiyah Bacchas

BENSWIC

high jump

9-10 girls

1.05m/3-05.25

4

Tai Brown

Ruff Kutz

200m

17-18 boys

22.48

4

Brianna Burrell

Velocity Track

200m

8U girls

32.13

4

Olyvia Burrell

Velocity Track

long jump

11-12 girls

4.28m/14-00.50

4

Mariam Cisse

Harlem Children's

shot put

15-16 girls

10.58m/34-08.50

4

Rose Coats

PS 107 TC

3000m

11-12 girls

10:56.48

4

Olivia Curran

Tailwind

3000m

17-18 girls

10:49.89

4

Tori Daniels

New York Novas TC

200m

11-12 girls

27.92

4

Sade Davis

Hall's Express II

800m

17-18 girls

2:22.99

4

Jermaine Ewers

New Horizon Track

200m

15-16 boys

23.02

4

Aisha Farooq

VO2Max TC

1500m RW

9-10 girls

11:12.43

4

Julia Goldman

PS 107 TC

1500m

8U girls

6:13.88

4

Cole Goodman

06-Unattached

triple jump

13-14 boys

10.38m/34-00.75

4

Owen Hassler

Prospect Park Youth

800m

13-14 boys

2:10.33

4

Owen Hassler

Prospect Park Youth

3000m

13-14 boys

9:45.39

4

Kayleigh Jamieson

Metro Eagles

1500m

9-10 girls

5:23.44

4

Dontae Lindo

Velocity Track

3000m

11-12 boys

10:26.81

4

Patrycja Lis

06-Unattached

triple jump

15-16 girls

10.43m/34-02.75

4

Janai Lyons

Jeuness

triple jump

17-18 girls

10.61m/34-09.75

4

Jessica Manzueta

Notre Dame Track

shot put

11-12 girls

8.73m/28-07.75

4

Xaera Mehta

Chelsea Greyhounds

800m

8U girls

3:03.86

4

Nicholas Miraglia

06-Unattached

pole vault

15-16 boys

3.40m   11-01.75

4

Joseph Morone

Chelsea Greyhounds

55m hurdles

13-14 boys

8.50

4

Jakob Morrissey

Eclipse Track

shot put

15-16 boys

14.11m/46-03.50

4

Nirvaan Nagaldinne

Tailwind

800m

11-12 boys

2:24.07

4

Alex Peters

Metro Eagles

200m

13-14 boys

23.87

4

Julia Plawiak

Notre Dame Track

55m hurdles

11-12 girls

9.77

4

Lauren Rodriguez

Ocean Breeze Wave

long jump

8U girls

3.27m/10-08.75

4

Jannah Sharpe

VO2Max TC

weight throw

15-16 girls

12.25m/40-02.25

4

Nathan Simmonds

Metro Eagles

shot put

13-14 boys

11.17m/36-07.75

4

Detton St Paul

06-Unattached

shot put

11-12 boys

9.95m/32-07.75

4

Sage Sumpter

06-Unattached

shot put

13-14 girls

11.07m/36-04

4

Ravae Thomas

VO2Max TC

3000m RW

13-14 girls

19:33.42

4

Adilia Trim

288 TC (Coney Island

800m

9-10 girls

2:37.72

4

Tobias Wolfson

MHC TC

1500m

15-16 boys

4:19.36

4

Yesenia Andrews

Metro Eagles

55m

13-14 girls

7.33

4

Joseph Morone

Chelsea Greyhounds

400m

13-14 boys

54.33

4

Kadija Soumaoro

Harlem Children's

400m

15-16 girls

1:00.27

4

Princess Golden

New York Starz Track

400m

9-10 girls

1:07.98

5

Tristan Amell

Prospect Park Youth

1500m

13-14 boys

4:29.43

5

Shyenne Blake

Velocity Track

long jump

8U girls

3.18m/10-05.25

5

Anthony Brodie

06-Unattached

200m

15-16 boys

23.04

5

Dante Brown

Rock City Striders

200m

17-18 boys

22.53

5

Fernando Diaz

Island Express

1500m

11-12 boys

4:53.54

5

Faith Edwards

Ruff Kutz

55m hurdles

15-16 girls

8.73

5

Steven Feldman

06-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 boys

20.40m/66-11.25

5

Princess Golden

New York Starz Track

200m

9-10 girls

29.94

5

Raiden Guialdo

Chelsea Greyhounds

800m

15-16 boys

2:05.91

5

Kayleigh Jamieson

Metro Eagles

800m

9-10 girls

2:41.96

5

Sanai Johnson

Bronx Tigers TC

shot put

9-10 girls

6.25m/20-06.25

5

Justin Kleppel

06-Unattached

long jump

15-16 boys

5.87m/19-03.25

5

Vivian Liell

06-Unattached

1500m

17-18 girls

4:58.07

5

Xaera Mehta

Chelsea Greyhounds

1500m

8U girls

6:16.04

5

Natalie Meyer

Prospect Park Youth

1500m RW

11-12 girls

9:48.93

5

Anissa Moore

Metro Eagles

55m hurdles

11-12 girls

9.84

5

Jakob Morrissey

Eclipse Track

weight throw

15-16 boys

15.92m/52-02.75

5

Phoebe Myers

Ruff Kutz

high jump

15-16 girls

1.55m/5-01

5

Sophia Myers

Ruff Kutz

long jump

17-18 girls

5.07m/16-07.75

5

Kensleigh Pickering

Envy TC

1500m RW

9-10 girls

12:51.83

5

Amos Pres

Chelsea Greyhounds

800m

9-10 boys

2:35.40

5

Juliette Salazar

New York Starz Track

3000m

11-12 girls

11:00.58

5

Kadreya Simeon

VO2Max TC

3000m

17-18 girls

10:57.31

5

Kevon Thomas

Envy TC

long jump

8U boys

3.05m/10-00.25

5

Brianna Thomas

In Motion

shot put

15-16 girls

10.43m/34-02.75

5

Kalubah Pewee Jr

The Camp

55m

15-16 boys

6.85

5

Princess Golden

New York Starz Track

55m

9-10 girls

8.37

5

Amira Hopson

Panthers TC - CS21

400m

8U girls

1:20.14

5

Kcaysha Medas-King

06-Unattached

400m

11-12 girls

1:03.14

6

Rosybell Acosta

06-Unattached

shot put

11-12 girls

8.34m/27-04.50

6

Tristan Amell

Prospect Park Youth

3000m

13-14 boys

9:53.11

6

Kimani Brown

New Horizon Track

200m

17-18 boys

22.61

6

Tyrique Cunningham

New Horizon Track

shot put

13-14 boys

10.47m/34-04.25

6

Fernando Diaz

Island Express

3000m

11-12 boys

10:41.65

6

Ashley Fulton

Metro Eagles

high jump

11-12 girls

1.25m/4-01.25

6

Kabir Gaydarik

Velocity Track

high jump

13-14 boys

1.50m/4-11

6

Aaron Irish-Bramble

Notre Dame Track

high jump

9-10 boys

1.10m/3-07.25

6

Sebastian John

Prospect Park Youth

55m hurdles

13-14 boys

8.65

6

Krystal Kellum

Medgar Evers Cougars

long jump

13-14 girls

4.84m/15-10.50

6

Brianna Kennedy

Panthers TC - CS21

200m

8U girls

33.04

6

Justin Kleppel

06-Unattached

triple jump

15-16 boys

11.27m/36-11.75

6

Virginia Mullen

Prospect Park Youth

3000m

13-14 girls

10:48.70

6

Phoebe Myers

Ruff Kutz

55m hurdles

15-16 girls

8.86

6

Nirvaan Nagaldinne

Tailwind

1500m

11-12 boys

4:54.64

6

Ning Ting Ni

MSIT TC

3000m RW

17-18 girls

17:57.47

6

Stephanie Ogunbiyi

Zodiacs

55m hurdles

11-12 girls

9.96

6

Pierce Parker

Velocity Track

1500m

9-10 boys

5:21.05

6

Alex Peters

Metro Eagles

400m-1st rd.

13-14 boys

53.43

6

Kayla-Marie Philibert

VO2Max TC

3000m RW

13-14 girls

20:08.15

6

Sarahi Pickering

Envy TC

shot put

8U girls

2.63m/8-07.50

6

Graham Rainsby

06-Unattached

800m

17-18 boys

1:59.66

6

Naomi Rowe

Ruff Kutz

55m hurdles

17-18 girls

8.81

6

Sun-Jin Shah

Five Points Run

long jump

9-10 boys

3.83m/12-06.75

6

Colman Shaver

Chelsea Greyhounds

1500m

13-14 boys

4:31.94

6

Elizabeth Spencer

Tailwind

800m

8U girls

3:11.12

6

Elizabeth Spencer

Tailwind

1500m

8U girls

6:18.02

6

Amon-Ra Watkins

Eclipse Track

long jump

13-14 boys

4.94m/16-02.50

6

Giordano Simpson

New York Starz Track

55m

8U boys

8.95

6

Sukanya Wade

MHC TC

55m

17-18 girls

7.35

6

D'Andre Barriffe

Metro Eagles

400m

17-18 boys

50.93

6

Danielle Moore

V-Tesse TC

400m

17-18 girls

59.99

6

Jada Blackheart

Hall's Express II

400m

15-16 girls

1:01.05

6

Jahlahnee Watkins

Eclipse Track

400m

15-16 boys

54.13

6

Kobe Newman

Prospect Park Youth

400m

11-12 boys

1:02.91

6

Laila James

Jeuness

400m

11-12 girls

1:03.90

7

Emanuel Aldebot

New Horizon Track

3000m

17-18 boys

9:36.00

7

Nate Boutin

Prospect Park Youth

3000m

11-12 boys

10:48.24

7

Mia Bowden

VO2Max TC

1500m

9-10 girls

5:34.39

7

Julian Caldwell

Velocity Track

long jump

11-12 boys

4.19m/13-09

7

Chelsi Chevannes

Ruff Kutz

high jump

13-14 girls

1.50m/4-11

7

Emma Curran

Tailwind

800m

8U girls

3:11.17

7

Nolan Defreitas

New York Starz Track

3000m

15-16 boys

9:39.25

7

Kevin Fullerton

06-Unattached

200m

17-18 boys

22.73

7

Daniel Gibbons

Velocity Track

shot put

8U boys

4.51m/14-09.75

7

Tiarra Jackson

Velocity Track

1500m RW

11-12 girls

10:35.59

7

Anaia Jean-Francois

Prospect Park Youth

long jump

8U girls

3.07m/10-01

7

Abigail Jefferies

Metro Eagles

shot put

13-14 girls

9.72m/31-10.75

7

Joshua Jennings

Metro Eagles

high jump

15-16 boys

1.60m/5-03

7

Joshua Jennings

Metro Eagles

triple jump

15-16 boys

10.61m/34-09.75

7

Kalik Kassim

288 TC (Coney Island

800m

8U boys

3:05.48

7

Nathan Lee

Tailwind

1500m

9-10 boys

5:22.48

7

Dontae Lindo

Velocity Track

1500m

11-12 boys

4:59.54

7

Madelyn Marquez

Chelsea Greyhounds

55m hurdles

15-16 girls

9.14

7

Yashima Mitchell

NYPD FALCONS

400m

11-12 girls

1:03.59

7

Alana Moore

Metro Eagles

400m

9-10 girls

1:11.80

7

Prizila Negrete

Notre Dame Track

shot put

11-12 girls

8.23m/27-00

7

Justin Peart

Bronx Tigers TC

long jump

9-10 boys

3.78m/12-05

7

Sachin Ramharak

Notre Dame Track

high jump

9-10 boys

1.05m/3-05.25

7

Jahi Roberts

Medgar Evers Cougars

400m

13-14 boys

55.81

7

Cole Rooney

06-Unattached

1500m

15-16 boys

4:28.17

7

Zakiya Scott

Medgar Evers Cougars

800m

15-16 girls

2:31.05

7

Isabella Servideo

Notre Dame Track

high jump

9-10 girls

0.95m/3-01.25

7

Jaden Snow

Notre Dame Track

800m

11-12 boys

2:28.93

7

Kaylin Strachn

Zodiacs

400m

8U girls

1:21.61

7

Aisha Wajid

VO2Max TC

1500m

8U girls

6:18.15

7

Julianne Yotov

Prospect Park Youth

3000m

13-14 girls

11:04.09

7

Xin Yu Zhu Jiang

MSIT TC

3000m RW

17-18 girls

18:10.39

7

Alex Peters

Metro Eagles

55m

13-14 boys

8.20

7

Michael Miller Jr

Bronx Tigers TC

55m

17-18 boys

6.70

7

Walter Barrows

New York Novas TC

55m

11-12 boys

7.78

8

Kessawn Abraham

06-Unattached

long jump

17-18 boys

6.19m/20-03.75

8

Kristen Aguilera

Island Express

800m

11-12 girls

2:35.32

8

Nate Boutin

Prospect Park Youth

1500m

11-12 boys

4:59.80

8

Anna Buckley

06-Unattached

55m hurdles

11-12 girls

11.10

8

Joseph Calabrese

06-Unattached

800m

8U boys

3:05.96

8

Emma Curran

Tailwind

1500m

8U girls

6:18.15

8

Nolan Defreitas

New York Starz Track

1500m

15-16 boys

4:30.60

8

Amelia Defrietas

Metro Eagles

800m

8U girls

3:14.15

8

Marcus Doukoure

Island Express

high jump

11-12 boys

1.20m/3-11.25

8

Caylan George

Prospect Park Youth

400m

9-10 boys

1:08.85

8

Chris Hernandez

Island Express

3000m

17-18 boys

9:41.73

8

Jamilah Jackson

Jeuness

400m

13-14 girls

1:01.18

8

Amanda Jaffe

Tailwind

3000m

13-14 girls

11:12.77

8

Adam Jefferies

Metro Eagles

high jump

9-10 boys

1.05m/3-05.25

8

Jayla Johnson

Bronx Tigers TC

400m

9-10 girls

1:11.80

8

Jelani Johnson

Metro Eagles

400m

11-12 boys

1:02.82

8

Tyler Ke

TSC TC of New York

shot put

8U boys

4.45m/14-07.25

8

Amari Lallemand

06-Unattached

800m

13-14 girls

2:26.54

8

Patrycja Lis

06-Unattached

pole vault

15-16 girls

2.60m/8-06.25

8

Justin Marsland

Rock City Striders

200m

17-18 boys

22.82

8

Victoria McEachern

Ruff Kutz

shot put

15-16 girls

9.85m/32-03.75

8

Xerxes Mehta

Chelsea Greyhounds

1500m

8U boys

6:33.59

8

Jordan Moorer

Ruff Kutz

triple jump

17-18 boys

12.59m/41-03.7

8

Joseph Morone

Chelsea Greyhounds

200m

13-14 boys

24.40

8

Siena Muccini

TSC TC of New York

1500m

13-14 girls

5:01.95

8

Jasir Muwwakkil

New York Novas TC

800m

11-12 boys

2:31.57

8

Phoebe Myers

Ruff Kutz

long jump

15-16 girls

4.93m/16-02.25

8

Miguel Negrete

Notre Dame Track

triple jump

15-16 boys

10.51m/34-05.75

8

Emma Newgarden

The Camp

3000m

17-18 girls

11:01.93

8

Itamar Pres

Chelsea Greyhounds

3000m

13-14 boys

9:59.04

8

Naomi Rowe

Ruff Kutz

long jump

17-18 girls

4.85m/15-11.00 

8

Laniua Ruff

New York Novas TC

200m

9-10 girls

30.12

8

Juliette Salazar

New York Starz Track

1500m

11-12 girls

5:12.55

8

Colman Shaver

Chelsea Greyhounds

800m

13-14 boys

2:14.09

8

Nathan Simmonds

Metro Eagles

55m hurdles

13-14 boys

9.33

8

Trinity Smith

06-Unattached

55m hurdles

17-18 girls

8.87

8

Isaiah Valdovinos

Notre Dame Track

high jump

9-10 boys

1.05m/3-05.25

8

Isaiah Valdovinos

Notre Dame Track

shot put

9-10 boys

4.96m/16-03.25

8

Anthony Wakefield Jr

06-Unattached

shot put

15-16 boys

11.19m/36-08.50

8

Jacqueline Washington

Club44

long jump

9-10 girls

3.33m/10-11.25

8

Jahlahnee Watkins

Eclipse Track

200m

15-16 boys

23.69

8

Katie Wiltshire

Five Points Run

1500m RW

11-12 girls

10:41.98

8

Sophie Myers

Ruff Kutz

55m

17-18 girls

7.37

9

Kristen Aguilera

Island Express

1500m

11-12 girls

5:13.78

9

Walter Barrows

New York Novas TC

200m

11-12 boys

27.06

9

Muhamed Bicic

06-Unattached

800m

17-18 boys

1:59.93

9

Shyenne Blake

Velocity Track

55m

8U girls

9.22

9

Chase Burns

Brooklyn Lightning

long jump

11-12 boys

4.05m/13-03.50

9

Matthew Cooper

V-Tesse TC

400m

15-16 boys

54.09

9

Akahnni Delgado

Metropolis Track

1500m

17-18 boys

4:22.24

9

Dayahana Douglas

Ruff Kutz

55m

13-14 girls

7.59

9

Kassir Gayle

Velocity Track

shot put

9-10 boys

4.94m/16-02.50

9

Kenese Irish-Bramble

VO2Max TC

1500m

9-10 girls

5:36.77

9

Kayleigh Jamieson

Metro Eagles

400m

9-10 girls

1:12.61

9

Jelani Johnson

Metro Eagles

800m

11-12 boys

2:32.79

9

Tyler Ke

TSC TC of New York

1500m

8U boys

6:46.20

9

Alana Moore

Metro Eagles

200m

9-10 girls

30.15

9

Jada Mora

Zodiacs

55m hurdles

13-14 girls

9.19

9

Jasir Muwwakkil

New York Novas TC

400m

11-12 boys

1:03.17

9

Prizila Negrete

Notre Dame Track

high jump

11-12 girls

1.15m/3-09.25

9

Debra Norwood

288 TC (Coney Island

800m

9-10 girls

2:45.33

9

Freddie Palmeer

Dashing Dons & Divas

shot put

17-18 boys

10.50m/34-05.50

9

Michel Parker

06-Unattached

200m

15-16 girls

26.37

9

Emanuel Perez

Notre Dame Track

shot put

8U boys

3.50m/11-05.75

9

Adam Philogene

Metro Eagles

shot put

13-14 boys

8.83m/28-11.75

9

Enis Rama

Island Express

pole vault

17-18 boys

3.95m/12-11.50

9

Madelyn Rodriguez

06-Unattached

3000m

17-18 girls

11:28.03 

9

Jannah Sharpe

VO2Max TC

shot put

15-16 girls

9.12m/29-11.25

9

Kadreya Simeon

VO2Max TC

1500m

17-18 girls

5:19.73

9

Najea Smith

Jeuness

200m

8U girls

33.43

9

Kevon Thomas

Envy TC

200m

8U boys

34.46

9

Nadirah Umrani-Sanders

Island Express

shot put

17-18 girls

10.46m/34-04

9

Aisha Wajid

VO2Max TC

800m

8U girls

3:14.83

9

Zedekiah Williams

Prospect Park Youth

high jump

15-16 boys

1.55m/5-01

10

Tristan Amell

Prospect Park Youth

800m

13-14 boys

2:16.29

10

Kortney Brown

The Camp

55m

13-14 girls

7.62

10

Julian Caldwell

Velocity Track

high jump

11-12 boys

1.20m/3-11.25

10

Jaelyn CHevannes

Ruff Kutz

triple jump

15-16 girls

9.27m/30-05

10

Jaelyn CHevannes

Ruff Kutz

shot put

15-16 girls

8.86m/29-01

10

Gabriel Crump

Zodiacs

shot put

13-14 boys

8.68m/28-05.75

10

Amelia Defrietas

Metro Eagles

long jump

8U girls

2.80m/9-02.25

10

Marc Galloway

New York Novas TC

55m hurdles

13-14 boys

10.48

10

Alissa Graham

Club44

400m

11-12 girls

1:04.93

10

Krysal Grant

Envy TC

long jump

9-10 girls

3.29m/10-09.50

10

Brandon Harris-Brown

Team Dynasty

long jump

8U boys

2.37m/7-09.50

10

Genelle Heyward

06-Unattached

400m

13-14 girls

1:02.57

10

Arnetta Johnson

06-Unattached

800m

9-10 girls

2:45.61

10

Oluwaseun Johnson

06-Unattached

3000m

17-18 boys

9:59.72

10

Eve Kennedy

New York Starz Track

3000m

17-18 girls

12:02.47 

10

Ahmorei Lawrence

New Horizon Track

shot put

15-16 boys

10.46m/34-04

10

Victoria McEachern

Ruff Kutz

weight throw

15-16 girls

10.04m/32-11.25

10

William Miller

Notre Dame Track

high jump

9-10 boys

1.05m/3-05.25

10

Quincy Morrison

Notre Dame Track

shot put

9-10 boys

4.87m/15-11.75

10

Kobe Newman

Prospect Park Youth

200m

11-12 boys

27.10

10

Adia Palmer

Metropolis Track

400m

15-16 girls

1:01.69

10

Michael Perez

Ocean Breeze Wave

shot put

11-12 boys

7.61m/24-11.75

10

Kelsey Philibert

VO2Max TC

400m

8U girls

1:24.66

10

Janelle Pottinger

Ruff Kutz

400m

17-18 girls

1:01.95

10

Maxwell Robinson

Tailwind

1500m

11-12 boys

5:08.14

10

Tamera Rodiquez

VO2Max TC

3000m

11-12 girls

11:39.93

10

Souleyman Seck

06-Unattached

triple jump

17-18 boys

12.32m/40-05

10

Jaden Snow

Notre Dame Track

55m hurdles

11-12 boys

9.84

10

Zuri Straker

MHC TC

55m

17-18 girls

7.45

10

Kaela Swift

New York Novas TC

55m

9-10 girls

8.41

10

Natalia Taylor

Metro Eagles

1500m

17-18 girls

5:23.79

10

Kevon Thomas

Envy TC

55m

8U boys

9.21

10

Tyaja Thomas

In Motion

long jump

11-12 girls

3.88m/12-08.75

10

Tyaja Thomas

In Motion

shot put

11-12 girls

7.00m/22-11.75

10

Nefertiti Underwood

Harlem Children's

200m

15-16 girls

26.37

10

Dean Vazquez

Notre Dame Track

high jump

9-10 boys

1.05m/3-05.25

10

Justice Wellington

Velocity Track

400m

8U boys

1:24.60 

10

Tavon Williams

Bronx Tigers TC

55m

13-14 boys

7.14

10

Tavon Williams

Bronx Tigers TC

200m

13-14 boys

24.71

11

Harrison Ahmad

BENSWIC

shot put

9-10 boys

4.03m/13-02.75

11

Ladaysia Antrum

Prospect Park Youth

400m

17-18 girls

1:02.56

11

Ari Bakraqi

Tailwind

1500m

9-10 boys

5:33.36

11

Kiara Birch

06-Unattached

3000m

17-18 girls

13:07.08

11

Kiara Birch

06-Unattached

shot put

17-18 girls

10.11m/33-02

11

Darrius Brusco

KR2

400m

17-18 boys

51.94

11

Abigail Charles

New York Starz Track

400m

11-12 girls

1:05.88

11

Jada Clarke

Velocity Track

long jump

11-12 girls

3.79m/12-05.25

11

Olivia Cruickshank

New York Novas TC

800m

15-16 girls

2:33.88

11

Jared Dawson

Zodiacs

400m

11-12 boys

1:03.57

11

Rihanna Defreitas

New York Starz Track

55m hurdles

11-12 girls

11.74

11

Gaetan Fleurentin

New Horizon Track

triple jump

17-18 boys

12.29m/40-04

11

Hannah Gadpaille

Velocity Track

55m

13-14 girls

7.66

11

Omaur Gordon

Prospect Park Youth

400m

13-14 boys

57.18

11

Barrington Harris-brown

Team Dynasty

200m