USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Monday, July 24, 2017 - Sunday, July 30, 2017
Rock Chalk Park, University of Kansas
Lawrence, KS



news         athlete interviews       results        meet website        

NEWS

Graham earns three all-American honors at National Junior Olympics in Kansas
 

ATHLETE INTERVIEWS

 



RESULTS         complete championship results

Place / Day

Name

Event

Division

Club

Performance

2

Alissa Graham

1500m

11-12 girls 

Club44

4:58.84

3

Alissa Graham

3000m

11-12 girls 

Club44

10:48.31

3

Kyle Snow

Triathlon

9-10 boys

Notre Dame TC

660 pts.

4

Louise Jones

400m hurdls.

17-18 girls

Rock City Striders

1:01.44

4

Alissa Graham

800m

11-12 girls 

Club44

2:21.61

5

Dakota Hickman

High Jump

9-10 girls 

Velocity TF NY

1.20m (3-11¼)

6

Xaera Mehta

1500m

7-8 girls 

Chelsea Greyhounds

5:57.77 

6

Amon-Ra Watkins

High Jump

13-14 boys

Eclipse Track & Field

1.75m (5-8¾)

6

Jaden Snow

Pentathlon

11-12 boys

Notre Dame TC

2133 pts.

6

Jakob Morrissey

Shot Put

15-16 boys

Eclipse Track & Field

15.52m (50-11)

7

Amos Pres

1500m

9-10 boys

Chelsea Greyhounds

5:01.37

7

Tobias Wolfson

1500m

15-16 boys

MHC TC

4:10.32

9

Jaheim Jones

100m

15-16 boys

Newburgh Elite TC

10.85 +

9

Joseph Morone

200m hurdls.

13-14 boys

Chelsea Greyhounds

26.57 

9

Zoe Cooper

3000m

15-16 girls

Unattached

10:51.64

9

Hall's Express Track ll

3200m Relay

17-18 girls

Hall's Express Track ll

10:45.04

11

Tobias Wolfson

800m

15-16 boys

MHC TC

2:01.56 

11

Sahar Victoria

1500m

9-10 girls 

The Camp

5:26.62

11

Lauren Rodriguez

Long Jump

7-8 girls 

Ocean Breeze Wave

3.38m (11-1¼) +

11

Emilis Flores

Shot Put

7-8 girls 

Notre Dame TC

4.70 m (15-5)

11

Miguel Negrete

Decathlon

15-16 boys

Notre Dame TC

4738 pts.

12

Xaera Mehta

800m

7-8 girls 

Chelsea Greyhounds

3:02.90

12

Prizila Negrete

Javelin

11-12 girls 

Notre Dame TC

25.31m (83-0)

13

Kevin Fullerton

200m

17-18 boys

Unattached

21.54

14

Jodi-kay Ormsby

3000m race walk

13-14 girls

VO2Max TC

21:41.93

15

Jessica Manzueta

Shot Put

11-12 girls 

Notre Dame TC

9.59m (31-5¾)

15

Kyle Snow

Shot Put

9-10 boys

Notre Dame TC

8.02m (26-3¾)

16

Joseph Morone

100m hurdles

13-14 boys

Chelsea Greyhounds

14.38

16

Jessica Manzueta

Discus

11-12 girls 

Notre Dame TC

20.29m (66-7)

16

ZaQiyah Bacchas

High Jump

9-10 girls 

BENSWIC

1.15m (3-9¼)

17

Sahar Victoria

800m

9-10 girls 

The Camp

2:41.73

17

Jaden Snow

High Jump

11-12 boys

Notre Dame TC

1.40m (4-7)

17

Ziah Barry

Shot Put

11-12 boys

NYPD Falcons

10.70m 35-1¼

17

ZaQiyah Bacchas

Triathlon

9-10 girls 

BENSWIC

766 pts.

18

Hall's Express Track ll

3200m Relay

17-18 boys

Hall's Express Track ll

8:32.42

20

Ashleigh Convery

Hammer 

17-18 girls

Unattached

37.86m (124-2)

20

Janai Lyons

Long Jump

17-18 girls

Jeuness TC

5.37m (17-7½)

20

Aaron Irish-Bramble

Triathlon

9-10 boys

Notre Dame TC

359 pts.

21

Brianna White

100m

15-16 girls

Chelsea Greyhounds

12.34

21

Aaron Keller

1500m

9-10 boys

Unattached

5:20.10

21

Hall's Express Track ll

1600m Relay

17-18 girls

Hall's Express Track ll

4:10.76

21

Notre Dame TC

1600m Relay

9-10 boys

Notre Dame TC

5:09.49

21

Colman Shaver

800m

13-14 boys

Chelsea Greyhounds

2:09.86

21

Miguel Negrete

Pole Vault

15-16 boys

Notre Dame TC

3.55m (11-7¾)

22

Melanie Romero

1500m

9-10 girls 

Notre Dame TC

5:41.69

23

Kendall Bensche

Heptathlon

17-18 girls

Unattached

3644 pts.

24

Denai Wilson

400m

15-16 girls

Hall's Express Track ll

58.52

26

Jakob Morrissey

Discus

15-16 boys

Eclipse Track & Field

38.39m (125-11)

27

Solange Wright

400m

17-18 girls

Hall's Express Track ll

58.80

27

Amos Pres

800m

9-10 boys

Chelsea Greyhounds

2:38.37

27

Aaron Irish-Bramble

High Jump

9-10 boys

Notre Dame TC

1.15m (3-9¼)

28

Kevin Fullerton

100m

17-18 boys

Unattached

10.79 +

28

Hall's Express Track ll

1600m Relay

15-16 girls

Hall's Express Track ll

4:22.51

28

Hall's Express Track ll

1600m Relay

17-18 boys

Hall's Express Track ll

4:29.36

28

Christopher Moore

800m

17-18 boys

Unattached

2:02.78

30

Prizila Negrete

Shot Put

11-12 girls 

Notre Dame TC

8.50m (27-10¾)

31

Prizila Negrete

Discus

11-12 girls 

Notre Dame TC

18.12m (59-5)

32

Jaden Snow

800m

11-12 boys

Notre Dame TC

2:31.16 

34

Xerxes Mehta

800m

7-8 boys

Chelsea Greyhounds

3:07.50 

36

Cassie Small

100m

17-18 girls

NYPD Falcons

12.37 +

36

Ranklin Boateng Jr

110m hurdls.

17-18 boys

Hall's Express Track ll

15.45

36

Clevon McPherson

200m

11-12 boys

Ocean Breeze Wave

28.06

37

Clevon McPherson

400m

11-12 boys

Ocean Breeze Wave

1:03.97

38

Kimaris Hickman

400m

9-10 girls 

Velocity TF NY

1:13.28

38

Yaw Agyarko Sr

800m

17-18 boys

Hall's Express Track ll

2:04.96

39

Terell Serephin

800m

17-18 boys

Hall's Express Track ll

2:05.34

42

Xerxes Mehta

1500m

7-8 boys

Chelsea Greyhounds

6:27.58 

42

Brianna White

200m

15-16 girls

Chelsea Greyhounds

26.36 

43

Jessica Prentice

400m

13-14 girls

Ocean Breeze Wave

1:02.54

43

Sanaa Shakwi

Discus

17-18 girls

Eclipse Track & Field

30.29m (99-4)

45

Denai Wilson

200m

15-16 girls

Hall's Express Track ll

26.52

45

Daniella Griffith

200m

17-18 girls

Hall's Express Track ll

26.26

45

Tyler Whitehurst

400m

17-18 boys

Eclipse Track & Field

50.99

45

Brenda Manzueta

Shot Put

17-18 girls

Notre Dame TC

9.45m (31-0)

46

Dakota Hickman

100m

9-10 girls 

Velocity TF NY

14.86

46

Dakota Hickman

200m

9-10 girls 

Velocity TF NY

31.76 

46

William Miller

High Jump

9-10 boys

Notre Dame TC

1.05m (3-5¼)

47

Terell Serephin

1500m

17-18 boys

Hall's Express Track ll

4:39.99 

47

Cassie Small

200m

17-18 girls

NYPD Falcons

26.41

52

Clevon McPherson

100m

11-12 boys

Ocean Breeze Wave

13.39

52

Lauren Rodriguez

400m

7-8 girls 

Ocean Breeze Wave

1:35.20

52

Alvin Chen

Long Jump

7-8 boys

Ocean Breeze Wave

2.72m (8-11¼)

54

Joel Afere

100m

13-14 boys

Zodiacs TFO

12.51

60

Jada Blackheart

200m

15-16 girls

Hall's Express Track ll

27.82 

DQ

Kristen Aguilera

800m

11-12 girls 

Island Express TC

-

DQ

Raiden Guialdo

800m

15-16 boys

Chelsea Greyhounds

-

+ = wind aided   |   Q = qualified to next round   |   DQ = Disqualified   |   NM = No Mark