USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2016 USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Sunday, November 20, 2016 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
Saratoga State Park
Saratoga Springs, NY

PHOTOS
Failed to load widget object.


RESULTS    click here for full event results
Top 5 teams and top 30 individuals in each age division qualified for the national championships

TEAMS
Girls 8 and Under
  1. Prospect Park Youth Running  50
  2. VO2Max Track Club   54
  5. Tailwind           106    

Boys 8 and Under
  1. Prospect Park Youth Running 40
  2. New York Starz Track  62

Girls 9-10
  1. New York Novas TC A  47
  2. Prospect Park Youth Running 95
  5. VO2Max Track Club     151

Boys 9-10
  4. Prospect Park Youth Running A  125

Girls 11-12
  4. Prospect Park Youth Running  129
  5. New York Starz Track 129

INDIVIDUALS
Girls 8 & under
Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Nq Year Team                           Time
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ==== ============================== ====
 2        807 Annalisa Sabatino     *i 2008 The Camp                          8:37  
 4    1  1074 Kenese Irish-Bramble  *i 2008 VO2Max Track Club                 8:43   
 7        853 Melanie Romero        *i 2008 Notre Dame Track                  8:49   
 8    3  1073 Kimberly Husband      *i 2008 VO2Max Track Club                 8:53   
 9    4   958 Isabella Scott-Nuti   *i 2008 Prospect Park Youth Running A     8:55  
11       1048 Mya Defreitas         *i 2008                                   8:57   
12    5   933 Niera Eugene          *i 2008 Prospect Park Youth Running A     9:00  
15       1111 Khadijah Diallo       *i 2008 Club44                            9:06  
19        876 Kanayah Wright        *i 2008 New York Novas TC                 9:15 
21    7  1088 Sky Williams          *i 2008 VO2Max Track Club                 9:17 
23       1108 Ariana Wise           *i 2008 Pegasus9                          9:23 
25   10   934 Jaiyana Evans         *i 2008 Prospect Park Youth Running A     9:25    
26        806 Maaziah Martinez      *i 2008 The Camp                          9:26 
29   11  1086 Aisha Wajid           *i 2010 VO2Max Track Club                 9:33 
   

Boys 8 & Under
Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Nq Year Team                           Time
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ==== ============================== =======
 3       1066 Wilem Wikstrom        *i 2009                                   8:11   
 4       1092 Dillon Hampton        *i 2008 Velocity Track                    8:18   
 5    2   946 Chester Kawczynski    *i 2008 Prospect Park Youth Running A     8:20   
 6    3   957 Sam Ryland            *i 2008 Prospect Park Youth Running A     8:22  
 7    4   860 Kenneth Bryan         *i 2008 New York Starz Track              8:23
 9    6   942 Zion James            *i 2008 Prospect Park Youth Running A     8:29
12    8   869 Giordano Simpson      *i 2009 New York Starz Track              8:32
13        810 Adam Vitale           *i 2008 The Camp                          8:33
15       1061 Pierce Siegel         *i 2008                                   8:34 
21   12   851 Sachin Ramharak       *i 2008 Notre Dame Track                  8:38
23        837 Dennis Corson         *i 2008 Island Express                    8:41
24   13   963 Xavier Vargus         *i 2008 Prospect Park Youth Running A     8:42
28   14   866 Cameron Mair          *i 2008 New York Starz Track              8:47 
29   15   865 Sam Lange             *i 2008 New York Starz Track              8:47 
30   16   969 Ariel Yaron           *i 2008 Prospect Park Youth Running A     8:49



Girls 9-10
Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Nq Year Team                           Time
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ==== ============================== =======
 1    1   879 Brianna Lindo         *i 2007 New York Novas TC A              12:07
 2    2   881 Jianna Molin          *i 2006 New York Novas TC A              12:08
 3       1112 Alissa Graham         *i 2006 Club44                           12:14
 5        809 Sahar Victoria        *i 2007 The Camp                         12:26
 8        863 Rihanna Defreitas     *i 2006 New York Starz Track             12:45
 9       1057 Ava Lillis            *i 2006                                  12:53
18    7   921 Cassie Scott          *i 2006 Prospect Park Youth Running      13:26
20       1026 Phoebe Carmel         *i 2007 Tailwind                         13:34
21       1046 Jordan Weiner         *i 2007 Tailwind                         13:34 
24   10  1082 Rakae Thomas          *i 2007 VO2Max Track Club                13:37
27   12   922 Riley Slootsky        *i 2006 Prospect Park Youth Running      13:43
28   13   882 Sierra Passee         *i 2006 New York Novas TC A              13:47
    

BOYS 9-10
Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Nq Year Team                           Time
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ==== ============================== ======
 3        803 Amos Pres             *i 2007 Chelsea Greyhounds               12:10 
 5        874 Jasir Muwwakkil       *i 2006 New York Novas TC                12:16
13        840 Leopold Hermann       *i 2006 Island Express                   12:29 
14        808 Kevin Trancoso Jr     *i 2006 The Camp                         12:30
20    7  1032 Zackary Haseley       *i 2006 Tailwind                         12:34 
22    8  1023 Ari Bakraqi           *i 2007 Tailwind                         12:41 
27        859 Jayden Brown          *i 2006 New York Starz Track             12:46 
30        897 James Adamo           *i 2006 Ocean Breeze Wave Runners        12:47


GIRLS 11-12
Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Nq Year Team                           Time
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ==== ============================== =======
 2        800 Siena Muccini         *i 2004 TSC Track Club of New York       11:45 
 3    1   867 Juliette Salazar      *i 2005 New York Starz Track             12:01 
 7    4  1035 Amanda Jaffe          *i 2004 Tailwind                         12:03
22        798 Ishil Kirkhan         *i 2004 TSC Track Club of New York       12:15
27   13  1044 Eve Spencer           *i 2004 Tailwind                         12:17 
 

BOYS 11-12
Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Nq Year Team                           Time
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ==== ============================== =======
   12        843 Michael Rodriguez-Kin *i 2004 Island Express                   11:22

  
GIRLS 13-14
Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Nq Year Team                           Time
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ==== ============================== =======
 4       1058 Grace Lillis          *i 2003                                  15:28 
16   11   950 Virginia Mullen       *i 2003 Prospect Park Youth Running A    16:06


BOYS 13-14
Place TmPl Bib   Name              Nq Year Team                           Time
===== ==== ===== ================= == ==== ============================== =======
 7    3   939 Owen Hassler         *i 2003 Prospect Park Youth Running A  14:07


GIRLS 15-16
Place Bib   Name                  Nq Year Team                           Time
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ============================== =======
 2   811 Giuliana Sadler       *i 2001 eXCelsior Running Club           19:30
 5  1171 Amber Ayala           *i 2000 VO2Max Track Club                20:08
 9   815 Abigail Melican       *i 2001 BENSWIC                          20:32
19   824 Mariam Konate         *i 2001 Harlem Children's Zone           22:09
20   823 Aicha Diaby           *i 2001 Harlem Children's Zone           22:36
23  1079 Aaliyah Perez         *i 2001 VO2Max Track Club                23:51
24  1097 Jessica Rivera        *i 2000 Velocity Track                   24:46
25   827 Nefertiti Underwood   *i 2001 Harlem Children's Zone           24:56
26   913 Sara Ilich            *i 2001 Prospect Park Youth Running      28:10


BOYS 15-16
Place Bib   Name                  Nq Year Team                           Time
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ============================== =======
 9   862 Nolan Defreitas       *i 2001 New York Starz Track             17:13
17   801 Raiden Guialdo        *i 2001 Chelsea Greyhounds               17:58 
 

GIRLS 17-18
Place Bib   Name                  Nq Year Team                           Time 
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ============================== ======= 
 9  1055 Lillian Horan         *i 1999                                  21:26
11   826 Sh'vone Smith         *i 1998 Harlem Children's Zone           22:51
14  1087 Saviah Williams       *i 1999 VO2Max Track Club                24:34
15   828 Lela James            *i 1999 Harlem Village Academy High      24:51

BOYS 17-18
Place Bib   Name                  Nq Year Team                           Time
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ============================== =======
13  1049 Akahnni Delgado       *i 1999                                  17:21
18  1091 Darius Gordon         *i 1999 Velocity Track                   18:26
26   845 Dontae Waddell        *i 1999 Metropolis Track                 19:07
27   830 Mohamed Mbaye         *i 1999 Harlem Village Academy High      20:01
29   829 Justin Jones          *i 1999 Harlem Village Academy High      23:21
30   831 Donovan Yeboah        *i 1999 Harlem Village Academy High      24:04