Borough Challenge Results
Licensed to USATF - New York - Association License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           USATF New York Cross Country Series - Meet #3 - 10/9/2016           
                              Van Cortlandt Park                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Men Open & Masters 5 km 
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men 19+
  1  1625 Knox, James         30 Unattached             18:35.9   1 
  2  1639 Zimmermann, Frank   30 Unattached             22:37.0   2 
 
Women Open & Masters 5 km 
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women 19+
 1  1294 Smart, Olive        42 Unattached             23:30.4   3 
 2  1293 Edelman, Rachel     35 Unattached             24:17.0   3 
 3  1638 D'Souza, Smona      30 Prospect Park TC       29:32.3   4 

 
Boys 8&U 2 km
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1447 Bryan, Kenneth         New York Sta            8:25.7   1 
  2  1606 Parker, Pierce         Velocity Tra            8:29.5   1 
  3  1601 Hampton, Dillon        Velocity Tra            8:32.3   1 
  4  1451 Simpson, Giordano      New York Sta            8:38.3   1 
  5  1490 Kawczynski, Cheste     Prospect Par            8:40.3   1 
  6  1590 Vitale, Adam           Unattached              8:59.1   1 
  7  1582 Hogue, William         Unattached              9:06.4   1 
  8  1488 James, Zion            Prospect Par            9:07.6   1 
  9  1501 Vargus, Xavier         Prospect Par            9:18.3   2 
 10  1454 Ramharak, Sachin       Notre Dame T            9:21.5   2 
 11  1506 Yaron, Ariel           Prospect Par            9:27.9   2 
 12  1453 Irish-Bramble, Aar     Notre Dame T            9:35.2   2 
 13  1422 Johnson, Jaiden        Hall's Expre            9:39.9   2 
 14  1457 Vazquez, Dean          Notre Dame T            9:43.0   2 
 15  1449 Mair, Cameron          New York Sta            9:44.0   2 
 16  1617 Lange, Sam             Westchester             9:45.4   2 
 17  1482 Fisher, Caleb          Prospect Par            9:47.7   3 
 18  1568 Ke, Tyler              Tsc Track Cl            9:50.1   3 
 19  1450 Simpson, Gianni        New York Sta            9:52.8   3 
 20  1573 Recio, Landon          Tsc Track Cl            9:57.2   3 
 21  1405 Mehta, Xerxes          Chelsea Grey           10:05.9   3 
 22  1547 Baden, Atticus         Tailwind A             10:18.1   4 
 23  1502 Vazquez, Josiah        Prospect Par           10:20.1   4 
 24  1379 Melton, Devonte        288 Track Cl           10:36.5   4 
 25  1527 Romeo, Caiden          Prospect Par           10:49.2   5 
 26  1378 Kassim, Kalik          288 Track Cl           11:09.5   5 
 27  1401 Guialdo, Bolo          Chelsea Grey           11:31.8   6 
 28  1551 Crawford, Joseph       Tailwind A             11:53.7   6 
 29  1549 Benslimane, Rani       Tailwind A             12:21.7   6 
 30  1626 Blessette, Ian       7 Prospect Par           13:26.7   7 
 31  1517 Glazer, Harrison       Prospect Par           14:05.8   7 
 32  1512 Costa, Zeca            Prospect Par           21:03.4   7 
 
Girls 8&U 2 km
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1279 Sabatino, Annalisa     The Camp A              9:03.9   1 
  2  1339 Irish-Bramble, Ken     Vo2max Track            9:15.3   1 
  3  1125 Gomes, Camryn          Jeuness A               9:29.6   2 
  4  1185 Eugene, Niera          Prospect Par            9:33.0   2 
  5  1301 Husband, Kimberly      Unattached              9:48.1   3 
  6  1204 Scott-Nuti, Isabel     Prospect Par            9:49.4   3 
  7  1079 Mehta, Xaera           Chelsea Grey           10:02.7   3 
  8  1269 Spencer, Elizabeth     Tailwind A             10:03.7   3 
  9  1183 Dooley, Hannah         Prospect Par           10:04.6   3 
 10  1186 Evans, Jaiyana         Prospect Par           10:09.0   4 
 11  1345 Philibert, Kelsey      Vo2max Track           10:10.4   4 
 12  1081 Thomas, Brooke         Chelsea Grey           10:14.5   4 
 13  1178 Wise, Ariana           Pegasus9 A             10:18.4   4 
 14  1055 Owolabi-Fajana, An     288 Track Cl           10:24.4   4 
 15  1352 Williams, Sky          Vo2max Track           10:24.7   4 
 16  1191 Jean-Francois, Ana     Prospect Par           10:33.6   4 
 17  1317 Burrell, Brianna       Velocity Tra           10:43.0   5 
 18  1351 Wajid, Aisha           Vo2max Track           10:43.5   5 
 19  1155 Romero, Melanie        Notre Dame T           10:47.7   5 
 20  1290 Siriban, Fallon        Tsc Track Cl           10:51.9   5 
 21  1208 Torres, Charlotte      Prospect Par           10:55.3   5 
 22  1309 Waterman, Erynn        Unattached             10:58.4   5 
 23  1264 Hennessey, Maya        Tailwind A             11:19.4   5 
 24  1050 Green-Lee, Janae       288 Track Cl           11:23.4   5 
 25  1315 Blake, Shyenne         Velocity Tra           11:32.2   6 
 26  1078 McClarin, Catherin     Chelsea Grey           11:35.4   6 
 27  1271 Steinert, Frida        Tailwind A             11:36.2   6 
 28  1300 Hopson, Amira          Unattached             11:46.7   6 
 29  1368 Gordon, Laila          Zodiacs A              11:51.1   6 
 30  1342 Moody, Kolby           Vo2max Track           12:05.8   6 
 31  1108 Richardson, Lei-Ly     Harlem Child           12:20.0   6 
 32  1104 Camara, Mariam         Harlem Child           12:39.3   7 
 33  1111 Soumaoro, Nayaele      Harlem Child           12:43.7   7 
 34  1239 Torchon, Kaitlyn       Prospect Par           12:54.1   7 
 35  1209 Yotov, Julianne        Prospect Par           12:57.4   7 
 36  1241 Zimmermann, Chiara     Prospect Par           13:59.3   7 
 37  1227 Lazarus, Melah         Prospect Par           16:08.9   7 
 38  1233 Ohashi, Mika           Prospect Par           16:23.2   7 

Boys 9-10 3 km
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1559 Robinson, Maxwell      Tailwind A             11:59.8   1 
  2  1407 Pres, Amos             Chelsea Grey           12:10.6   1 
  3  1555 Haseley, Zackary       Tailwind A             12:19.2   1 
  4  1570 Muccini, Lucas         Tsc Track Cl           12:40.9   1 
  5  1565 Trancoso Jr, Kevin     The Camp A             12:50.0   1 
  6  1548 Bakraqi, Ari           Tailwind A             12:50.8   1 
  7  1431 Hermann, Leopold       Island Expre           12:54.0   1 
  8  1412 Diallo, Elhadj         Club44 A               13:01.6   1 
  9  1567 Ke, Aidan              Tsc Track Cl           13:07.0   2 
 10  1420 Brown, D'Angelo        Generation Y           13:11.3   2 
 11  1494 Nicolas, Cameron       Prospect Par           13:24.7   2 
 12  1621 Williams, Cory         Westchester            13:27.2   2 
 13  1456 Snow, Kyle             Notre Dame T           13:33.7   2 
 14  1393 Peart, Justin          Bronx Tigers           13:38.7   2 
 15  1479 Danielski, Luca        Prospect Par           13:45.3   3 
 16  1481 Edwards, Shaw          Prospect Par           13:52.4   3 
 17  1498 Shaw-Sanchez, Noah     Prospect Par           14:01.2   3 
 18  1587 Riley Jr, Karran       Unattached             14:06.1   3 
 19  1380 Bacchas, Chance        Benswic A              14:06.5   4 
 20  1589 Seymour, Omarion       Unattached             14:06.9   4 
 21  1496 Onderko, Nathan        Prospect Par           14:11.7   4 
 22  1604 Martin-Percell, Ja     Velocity Tra           14:13.5   4 
 23  1519 Kogan, Max             Prospect Par           14:17.7   4 
 24  1383 Marshall, Emmanuel     Benswic A              14:18.2   4 
 25  1586 O'Neill, Liam          Unattached             14:21.3   4 
 26  1424 Mcintosh, Noah         Hall's Expre           14:25.2   4 
 27  1382 Marshall, Christop     Benswic A              14:27.8   5 
 28  1553 Ghezzar, Grayson       Tailwind A             14:34.0   5 
 29  1472 Sheldrake-Hernande     Pegasus9 A             14:50.1   5 
 30  1484 George, Caylan         Prospect Par           15:01.4   6 
 31  1603 Love-anderson, Mat     Velocity Tra           15:01.8   6 
 32  1493 Moore, Zenebe          Prospect Par           15:02.8   6 
 33  1386 O'Meara, David         Benswic A              15:12.0   6 
 34  1525 Phillips, Owen         Prospect Par           15:14.4   6 
 35  1543 Pravich, Alexi         Prospect Par           15:16.1   7 
 36  1469 Maidmen, Max           Pegasus9 A             15:20.3   7 
 37  1515 Friend, Walker         Prospect Par           15:20.6   7 
 38  1520 Lariviere, Ellis       Prospect Par           15:57.2   8 
 39  1522 Makoso, Malachi        Prospect Par           16:29.9   9 
 40  1619 Ramirez, Benjamin      Westchester            16:30.2   9 
 41  1541 Naito, Kaisei          Prospect Par           16:32.7   9 
 42  1537 Farley, Aiden          Prospect Par           16:40.6   9 
 43  1531 Zimmermann, Julian     Prospect Par           16:50.8   9 
 44  1377 Edwards, Jayden        288 Track Cl           16:54.3   9 
 45  1533 Borisov, Maxim         Prospect Par           17:38.5  10 
 46  1514 Ford, Taylor           Prospect Par           17:55.7  10 
 47  1550 Bricker, Tristan       Tailwind A             18:03.9  10 
 48  1534 Cambi, Matthias        Prospect Par           18:14.3  11 
 49  1510 Ballou, Dante          Prospect Par           18:21.2  11 
 50  1381 Bernhardt, Hunter      Benswic A              19:45.4  11 
 51  1535 Davidson, Ethan        Prospect Par           19:49.4  11 
 52  1466 Kacaj, Adrian          Ocean Breeze           20:42.5  11 
 
Girls 9-10 3 km
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1083 Graham, Alissa         Club44 A               12:02.3   1 
  2  1308 Victoria, Sahar        Unattached             12:43.7   1 
  3  1126 Gomes, Maya            Jeuness A              13:12.7   2 
  4  1150 Defreitas, Rihanna     New York Sta           13:22.7   2 
  5  1134 Sheppard, Brooke       Jeuness A              13:32.3   2 
  6  1316 Brown, Aysya           Velocity Tra           13:33.2   2 
  7  1272 Weiner, Jordan         Tailwind A             13:42.9   3 
  8  1058 Trim, Adilia           288 Track Cl           13:49.7   3 
  9  1356 Day, Lillie            Westchester            13:57.6   3 
 10  1347 Thomas, Rakae          Vo2max Track           13:59.1   3 
 11  1333 Bowden, Mia            Vo2max Track           14:03.3   3 
 12  1203 Scott, Cassie          Prospect Par           14:03.7   3 
 13  1085 Washington, Jacque     Club44 A               14:16.8   4 
 14  1303 Medas-King, Kcaysh     Unattached             14:24.8   4 
 15  1196 Liburd, Nyla           Prospect Par           14:25.5   5 
 16  1056 Ruelas, Kimora         288 Track Cl           14:32.1   5 
 17  1199 Ohashi, Hana           Prospect Par           14:37.1   5 
 18  1206 Slootsky, Riley        Prospect Par           14:40.7   5 
 19  1138 Fulton, Ashley         Metro Eagles           14:46.1   5 
 20  1350 Vassell, Yayira        Vo2max Track           14:46.6   5 
 21  1140 Jamieson, Kayleigh     Metro Eagles           14:47.6   5 
 22  1145 Wilburg, Autum         Metro Eagles           14:58.0   6 
 23  1117 Robinson, Sachi        Island Expre           15:02.8   6 
 24  1335 Campbell, Alannah      Vo2max Track           15:05.6   6 
 25  1353 Young, Shania          Vo2max Track           15:07.6   6 
 26  1201 Rivera, Jaileen        Prospect Par           15:13.2   6 
 27  1298 Henry, Anayah          Unattached             15:23.7   7 
 28  1176 Shaw, Delahni          Pegasus9 A             15:25.5   7 
 29  1338 Grant, Sania           Vo2max Track           15:25.8   7 
 30  1187 Friend, Addison        Prospect Par           15:26.2   7 
 31  1180 Baker, Caleah          Prospect Par           15:36.3   7 
 32  1054 Norwood, Debra         288 Track Cl           15:44.8   7 
 33  1318 Burrell, Olyvia        Velocity Tra           15:46.2   7 
 34  1147 Williams, Kennedi      MySprintClub           15:47.1   8 
 35  1326 Jackson, Tiarra        Velocity Tra           15:48.5   8 
 36  1277 Lavale, Rosanna        The Camp A             15:52.6   8 
 37  1291 So, Fiona              Tsc Track Cl           16:02.1   8 
 38  1161 Brown, Escence         Ocean Breeze           16:06.2   8 
 39  1312 Luke, Maia             Urban Athlet           16:11.7   8 
 40  1061 Bacchas, Zaqiyah       Benswic A              16:18.2   8 
 41  1325 Hemmings, Saagi        Velocity Tra           16:24.1   8 
 42  1220 DeLos Santos, Sofi     Prospect Par           16:27.5   8 
 43  1146 Taffe, Kera            MySprintClub           16:33.9   9 
 44  1320 Clarke, Jada           Velocity Tra           16:35.1   9 
 45  1330 Washington, Adonij     Velocity Tra           16:36.3   9 
 46  1247 Burkett, Arden         Prospect Par           16:40.2   9 
 47  1222 Edwards, Sidney        Prospect Par           16:55.9  10 
 48  1367 Williams, Kiara        Westchester            17:01.2  10 
 49  1067 Ferguson, Jazmiene     Bronx Tigers           17:02.7  10 
 50  1267 Schube Barriola, A     Tailwind A             17:05.6  10 
 51  1238 Snyder, Genevieve      Prospect Par           17:08.0  10 
 52  1321 Clarke, Samya          Velocity Tra           17:18.9  10 
 53  1319 Caldwell, Saniah       Velocity Tra           17:48.4  10 
 54  1049 Facey, Olivia          288 Track Cl           18:27.2  11 
 55  1337 Farooq, Zara           Vo2max Track           18:49.3  11 
 56  1059 Alburquerque, Andr     Benswic A              18:55.7  11 
 57  1336 Farooq, Aisha          Vo2max Track           19:01.2  11 
 58  1304 Muamba, Maya           Unattached             20:21.9  11 
 59  1251 Dennison-Murray, E     Prospect Par           21:38.2  12 
 60  1053 Kirton, Victoria       288 Track Cl           21:41.5  12 
 61  1354 Morgan, Azelia         Vo2max Track           21:42.6  12 
 62  1259 Thomas, Stephie        Prospect Par           22:35.2  12 
 63  1223 Glazer, Leah           Prospect Par           22:38.2  12 
 

Boys 11-12 3 km
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1566 Addison, Alexander     Tsc Track Cl           11:30.9   1 
  2  1571 O'Donnell, Owen        Tsc Track Cl           11:43.2   1 
  3  1602 Lindo, Dontae          Velocity Tra           11:54.6   1 
  4  1560 Torricella, Anthon     Tailwind A             12:02.1   1 
  5  1495 Nicolas, Chase         Prospect Par           12:04.8   1 
  6  1478 Boutin, Nate           Prospect Par           12:05.7   1 
  7  1480 Danielski, Miles       Prospect Par           12:10.7   1 
  8  1455 Snow, Jaden            Notre Dame T           12:19.7   2 
  9  1556 Lavelle, Joseph        Tailwind A             12:26.4   2 
 10  1436 Johnson, Jelani        Metro Eagles           12:36.6   2 
 11  1558 Nagaldinne, Nirvaa     Tailwind A             12:43.7   2 
 12  1404 Marquez, Bennett       Chelsea Grey           12:45.7   2 
 13  1410 Thomas, Torin          Chelsea Grey           12:47.9   2 
 14  1430 Connelly, Keith        Island Expre           12:52.3   2 
 15  1505 Williams, Zayden       Prospect Par           12:59.5   3 
 16  1596 Caldwell, Julian       Velocity Tra           12:59.9   3 
 17  1552 Dirs, Charles          Tailwind A             13:06.6   3 
 18  1613 Cofsky, Adam           Westchester            13:09.1   3 
 19  1487 Hennegan, August       Prospect Par           13:16.3   3 
 20  1391 Graham, Kaiden         Bronx Tigers           13:17.2   4 
 21  1437 Noble, Wesley          Metro Eagles           13:21.5   4 
 22  1499 Simpson, Lucas         Prospect Par           13:22.8   4 
 23  1441 Williams, Jaden        Metro Eagles           13:25.9   4 
 24  1500 Stewart, Zebediah      Prospect Par           13:30.4   4 
 25  1452 Simpson Jr, Marcus     New York Sta           13:40.5   5 
 26  1605 Mohan, Ethan           Velocity Tra           13:42.6   5 
 27  1485 Gilad-Muth, Nadav      Prospect Par           13:43.5   5 
 28  1598 Gaydarik, Kabir        Velocity Tra           13:50.7   5 
 29  1542 Piatetsky, Andrew      Prospect Par           13:58.7   5 
 30  1471 Phillip, Kymoy         Pegasus9 A             14:00.3   5 
 31  1521 Louvet, Lucien         Prospect Par           14:02.6   5 
 32  1562 Pearlman, Padraig      Tailwind B             14:12.1   6 
 33  1557 Lynch, Ty              Tailwind A             14:12.1   6 
 34  1446 Aviles, Dylan          New York Sta           14:12.5   6 
 35  1509 Angel, Danico          Prospect Par           14:18.1   6 
 36  1526 Popkin, Marlen         Prospect Par           14:23.3   7 
 37  1385 Melican, Joseph        Benswic A              14:27.5   7 
 38  1464 Harper, Kievon         Ocean Breeze           14:27.9   7 
 39  1508 Allone, Daniel         Prospect Par           14:31.1   7 
 40  1569 Moloney, Owen          Tsc Track Cl           14:48.2   8 
 41  1618 Olener, Alexander      Westchester            14:56.1   8 
 42  1433 Brown, Aaron           Metro Eagles           14:56.5   8 
 43  1507 Ahlgrim, Avery         Prospect Par           14:58.8   8 
 44  1503 Vazquez, Mekhi         Prospect Par           15:04.6   9 
 45  1470 Phillip, Kyjahmy       Pegasus9 A             15:04.9   9 
 46  1528 Samuels, Massai        Prospect Par           15:05.2   9 
 47  1594 Williams Drew, Oma     Unattached             15:09.1   9 
 48  1524 Newman, Kobe           Prospect Par           15:24.5   9 
 49  1574 Ronan, Connor          Tsc Track Cl           15:36.0   9 
 50  1540 Moe, Curtis            Prospect Par           15:50.1  10 
 51  1529 Snyder, August         Prospect Par           15:51.7  10 
 52  1583 Husband, Jalan         Unattached             16:09.7  10 
 53  1545 Zimmermann, Lucas      Prospect Par           16:11.6  11 
 54  1395 Shipman, Sethaniel     Bronx Tigers           16:19.6  11 
 55  1539 Hassler, Eliot         Prospect Par           17:10.3  12 
 56  1536 Donovan, Harry         Prospect Par           17:41.1  12 
 57  1544 Torres, Ricky          Prospect Par           17:54.7  12 
 58  1532 Alberto, Jack          Prospect Par           18:03.0  12

Girls 11-12 3 km
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1289 Muccini, Siena         Tsc Track Cl           11:47.2   1 
  2  1135 Sheppard, Rainn        Jeuness A              11:50.2   1 
  3  1153 Salazar, Juliette      New York Sta           12:12.5   1 
  4  1270 Spencer, Eve           Tailwind A             12:28.1   2 
  5  1266 Jaffe, Amanda          Tailwind A             12:32.1   2 
  6  1136 Sheppard, Tai          Jeuness A              12:51.2   2 
  7  1346 Rodiquez, Tamera       Vo2max Track           12:53.1   3 
  8  1070 Wills, Mi'chaera       Bronx Tigers           12:53.8   3 
  9  1286 Kirkhan, Ishil         Tsc Track Cl           13:01.9   3 
 10  1362 Kumar, Anisha          Westchester            13:14.6   3 
 11  1129 Hill, Kaylah           Jeuness A              13:15.5   3 
 12  1131 James, Laila           Jeuness A              13:18.5   4 
 13  1262 Allan, Lauren          Tailwind A             13:19.6   4 
 14  1332 Barnes, Avionne        Vo2max Track           13:22.1   4 
 15  1194 Karmen-Chan, Talya     Prospect Par           13:23.1   4 
 16  1084 Jackman, Shadea        Club44 A               13:38.0   4 
 17  1060 Bacchas, Xion          Benswic A              13:42.2   5 
 18  1265 Herzberg, Rebecca      Tailwind A             13:53.7   5 
 19  1324 Gadpaille, Hannah      Velocity Tra           14:04.7   5 
 20  1148 Adeyeye, Grace         New York Sta           14:04.9   6 
 21  1302 Lallemand, Amari       Unattached             14:07.2   6 
 22  1296 Gibbs, Saedi           Unattached             14:11.6   6 
 23  1181 Berger, Hannah         Prospect Par           14:16.9   6 
 24  1366 Williams, Jalia        Westchester            14:18.6   6 
 25  1358 Gordon, Cierra         Westchester            14:19.0   6 
 26  1182 Donovan, Willa         Prospect Par           14:19.6   7 
 27  1120 Bain, Brinesha         Jeuness A              14:24.1   7 
 28  1076 Levenson, Charlott     Chelsea Grey           14:27.2   7 
 29  1174 Pringle-wishner, K     Pegasus9 A             14:29.9   7 
 30  1179 Badner, Sasha          Prospect Par           14:35.7   7 
 31  1130 Jackson, Jamilah       Jeuness A              14:38.9   7 
 32  1331 Wright, Allyson        Velocity Tra           14:40.2   8 
 33  1340 Irish-Bramble, Ken     Vo2max Track           14:40.6   8 
 34  1119 Andrews, Skyler        Jeuness A              14:41.0   8 
 35  1080 Sepiashvili, Ekate     Chelsea Grey           14:45.9   8 
 36  1276 Lavale, Adrianna       The Camp A             14:52.6   8 
 37  1349 Thomas, Valiese        Vo2max Track           14:53.3   8 
 38  1268 Spencer, Elaina        Tailwind A             15:04.0   9 
 39  1173 Maidman, Zoe           Pegasus9 A             15:13.0   9 
 40  1211 Zontak, Emily          Prospect Par           15:16.2   9 
 41  1214 Branham-Upton, Ell     Prospect Par           15:16.4   9 
 42  1365 Strobel, Mia           Westchester            15:39.5  10 
 43  1227 Lazarus, Melah         Prospect Par           15:41.6  10 
 44  1314 Swartz, Adrianna       Urban Athlet           15:47.8  10 
 45  1217 Brustin, Sarah         Prospect Par           15:55.4  10 
 46  1373 Samuels, Raine         Zodiacs A              16:02.4  10 
 47  1051 Hammond, Kaya          288 Track Cl           16:03.5  10 
 48  1212 Andrews, Elizabeth     Prospect Par           16:07.5  10 
 49  1280 Sabatino, Isabella     The Camp A             16:10.0  11 
 50  1273 Cameron, Ava           Tailwind B             16:19.9  11 
 51  1086 Wynter, Jada           Club44 A               16:27.1  11 
 52  1343 Ormsby, Jodi-kay       Vo2max Track           16:32.6  11 
 53  1274 Santana, Isabella      Tailwind B             16:35.5  11 
 54  1221 Dietsche, Isla         Prospect Par           16:38.9  11 
 55  1360 Kristoferson, Aryo     Westchester            16:39.9  11 
 56  1361 Kristoferson, Bryo     Westchester            16:41.2  11 
 57  1348 Thomas, Ravae          Vo2max Track           16:43.0  12 
 58  1261 Stewart, Natalia       Prospect Par           17:00.6  12 
 59  1218 Cichon, Cate           Prospect Par           17:45.7  12 
 60  1235 Scanlon, Emilia        Prospect Par           17:50.2  12 
 61  1334 Bruce, Chace           Vo2max Track           17:52.3  12 
 62  1248 Byrd, Annie            Prospect Par           18:02.4  12 
 63  1250 Costa, Julia           Prospect Par           18:03.5  13 
 64  1253 Edwards, Nova          Prospect Par           18:13.8  13 
 65  1256 Meyer, Natalie         Prospect Par           18:16.2  13 
 66  1175 Rockhill, Sunniva      Pegasus9 A             18:19.9  13 
 67  1258 Ruschak, Violet        Prospect Par           20:03.8  13 
 68  1066 O'Meara, Edith         Benswic A              20:36.2  13 
 69  1062 Dandridge, Justice     Benswic A              21:20.7  13 
 70  1257 Rivera, Pilar          Prospect Par           23:26.3  13 
 71  1370 Joseph, Sanaa          Zodiacs A              23:28.3  13 
 72  1310 Waterman, Eynee        Unattached             26:14.8  13
 

Boys 13-14 4 km
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1475 Amell, Tristan         Prospect Par           14:29.6   1 
  2  1486 Hassler, Owen          Prospect Par           14:50.7   1 
  3  1408 Pres, Itamar           Chelsea Grey           15:21.9   1 
  4  1581 Gibbs, Samuel          Unattached             16:05.1   1 
  5  1409 Shaver, Colman         Chelsea Grey           16:12.7   1 
  6  1504 Williams, Ashauni      Prospect Par           16:24.8   1 
  7  1572 Procacci, Kenneth      Tsc Track Cl           16:33.5   1 
  8  1489 John, Sebastian        Prospect Par           16:42.1   1 
  9  1477 Bicic, Meldin          Prospect Par           17:16.3   2 
 10  1518 Gordon, Omaur          Prospect Par           17:31.8   2 
 11  1563 Harding, Alfonso       The Camp A             17:52.9   3 
 12  1564 Millien, Delorian      The Camp A             17:55.5   3 
 13  1620 Salerno II, Willia     Westchester            17:59.8   3 
 14  1491 Kaye, Milo             Prospect Par           18:02.6   3 
 15  1523 Nadeau, Jacob          Prospect Par           18:11.5   3 
 16  1438 Ramsey, Wesley         Metro Eagles           18:13.2   3 
 17  1473 Wise, Kumar            Pegasus9 A             18:22.0   3 
 18  1396 Williams, Tavon        Bronx Tigers           18:42.6   4 
 19  1476 Bernard, DeLaKwa       Prospect Par           18:47.7   4 
 20  1516 Fuller, Thomas         Prospect Par           19:18.5   4 
 21  1575 So, Stanley            Tsc Track Cl           20:05.6   5 
 22  1591 Waterman, Erique       Unattached             20:09.4   5 
 23  1417 Watkins, Amon-Ra       Eclipse Trac           20:59.4   6 
 24  1584 Mckenzie, Joshua       Unattached             21:43.3   6 
 25  1554 Hargraves, Jordan      Tailwind A             22:07.9   6 
 26  1444 Taffe, Adrian          MySprintClub           22:23.5   6 
 27  1538 Ferraro, Luke          Prospect Par           25:20.4   7 
 28  1623 Crump, Gabriel         Zodiacs A              33:32.2   7 



Girls 13-14 4 km
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1285 Heskin, Lauryn         Tsc Track Cl           15:30.5   1 
  2  1197 Mullen, Virginia       Prospect Par           16:15.4   1 
  3  1132 McDonald, Madison      Jeuness A              16:42.4   2 
  4  1164 Comerford, Giavann     Ocean Breeze           17:09.2   2 
  5  1121 Cannon, Alanni         Jeuness A              17:10.2   2 
  6  1263 Hazen, Brenna          Tailwind A             17:21.6   2 
  7  1288 Moloney, Helen         Tsc Track Cl           17:28.4   2 
  8  1205 Shiffman, Mika         Prospect Par           17:34.8   2 
  9  1124 Garnett, Jourdan       Jeuness A              17:36.4   2 
 10  1364 Smith, Jalyssa         Westchester            17:38.1   2 
 11  1198 Nieves, Elyza          Prospect Par           17:40.6   3 
 12  1281 Ashbahian, Michell     Tsc Track Cl           18:02.2   3 
 13  1088 Dixon, Kelsey          Dashing Dons           18:03.6   3 
 14  1128 Hammond, Kaylee        Jeuness A              18:28.5   4 
 15  1091 Willis, Briana         Dashing Dons           18:31.6   4 
 16  1115 Altieri, Katie         Island Expre           18:42.9   4 
 17  1355 Claxton, London        Westchester            19:02.6   4 
 18  1195 Lane, Kate             Prospect Par           19:23.3   4 
 19  1184 Edwards, Agatha        Prospect Par           19:26.4   4 
 20  1210 Zaslavsky Tang, An     Prospect Par           19:28.0   4 
 21  1163 Codoner, Madison       Ocean Breeze           19:30.7   5 
 22  1229 Madell, Eva            Prospect Par           20:06.4   5 
 23  1110 Soumaoro, Kadija       Harlem Child           20:15.0   5 
 24  1077 Marquez, Madelyn       Chelsea Grey           20:20.6   5 
 25  1171 Schaaff, Grace         Ocean Breeze           20:24.3   5 
 26  1082 White, Brianna         Chelsea Grey           20:32.5   5 
 27  1113 Usher, Kelice          Harlem Child           20:47.5   5 
 28  1240 Williams, Trinice      Prospect Par           20:51.3   5 
 29  1287 Mendez, Marissa        Tsc Track Cl           20:59.8   6 
 30  1109 Sanogo, Fanta          Harlem Child           21:24.4   6 
 31  1234 Rouslin, Sylvie        Prospect Par           22:15.9   6 
 32  1177 Vidal, Ava             Pegasus9 A             22:33.7   6 
 33  1139 Hazel, Leniah          Metro Eagles           22:34.2   6 
 34  1101 Thompson, Lyniece      Hall's Expre           22:35.5   6 
 35  1284 Chun, Caroline         Tsc Track Cl           22:43.5   7 
 36  1252 Dennison-Murray, S     Prospect Par           24:14.7   7 
 37  1341 Mckenzie, Lisha        Vo2max Track           24:24.9   7 
 38  1048 Dunson, Kamya          288 Track Cl           24:36.0   7 
 39  1254 Ellison, Nieya         Prospect Par           29:00.3   7 
 40  1344 Philibert, Kayla-m     Vo2max Track           34:20.0   7 
 
 
Boys 15-18 5 km
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1600 Gordon, Darius         Velocity Tra           19:36.6   1 
  2  1579 Day, Jules             Unattached             19:49.4   1 
  3  1388 Anderson, Anjae        Bronx Tigers           19:50.9   1 
  4  1578 Clarke, Seon           Unattached             20:21.3   1 
  5  1580 George, Andrew         Unattached             20:27.3   1 
  6  1402 Guialdo, Raiden        Chelsea Grey           20:33.8   1 
  7  1442 Williams, Jesai        Metro Eagles           20:35.7   1 
  8  1411 Winfrey, Bruce         Chelsea Grey           20:51.7   1 
  9  1494 Nicolas, Cameron       Prospect Par           21:00.7   1 
 10  1384 Marshall, William      Benswic A              22:06.6   2 
 11  1468 Wilson, Evan           Ocean Breeze           22:12.1   2 
 12  1414 Anthony, Naim          Dashing Dons           22:16.1   2 
 13  1403 Herbert, Jeremy        Chelsea Grey           22:20.6   2 
 14  1419 Whitehurst, Tyler      Eclipse Trac           22:29.0   2 
 15  1425 Simms-Seraphin, Te     Hall's Expre           23:07.8   2 
 16  1413 Cheng, Marc            Dashing Dons           23:15.4   2 
 17  1421 Hall, Allester         Hall's Expre           23:25.3   3 
 18  1418 Watkins, Jahlahnee     Eclipse Trac           25:54.2   3 
 
Girls 15-18 5 km 
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1065 Melican, Abigail       Benswic A              22:45.5   2 
  2  1093 Foster-Daniels, Ma     Eclipse Trac           23:03.3   2 
  3  1095 Blackheart, Jada       Hall's Expre           23:41.4   3 
  4  1098 Davis, Sade            Hall's Expre           24:21.1   3 
  5  1075 Hashimoto, Ai          Chelsea Grey           24:28.4   3 
  6  1144 Taylor, Natalia        Metro Eagles           24:39.5   3 
  7  1105 Diaby, Aicha           Harlem Child           25:00.0   3 
  8  1102 Baltazar, Marciana     Harlem Child           25:34.2   3 
  9  1087 Deleon, Evelyn         Dashing Dons           26:19.8   4 
 10  1305 Muamba, Mecca          Unattached             27:53.6   4 
 11  1311 Waterman, Eynique      Unattached             28:42.0   4 
 12  1322 Eargle, Jaelah         Velocity Tra           30:50.5   4 
 
Girls 8&U 1600m
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1112 Underwood, Neferti     Harlem Child            6:39.2   1 
  2  1107 Lynch, Khadija         Harlem Child            6:43.7   1 
  3  1122 Carter, Payton         Jeuness A               6:47.3   1 
  4  1103 Brothers, Dionna       Harlem Child            6:57.8   1 
  5  1106 Dudley, Ifetayo        Harlem Child            6:58.5   1 
  6  1275 Brown, Kortney         The Camp A              7:31.6   1 
  7  1327 Jean, Messiah          Velocity Tra            7:59.5   2 
  8  1071 Adams, Deanna          Brooklyn Lig            8:29.0   2 
  9  1299 Hogue, Beatrice        Unattached              8:29.4   2 
 10  1069 Plummer, Majesti       Bronx Tigers            8:48.9   3 
 11  1328 Reid, Arianna          Velocity Tra            8:50.0   3 
 12  1073 Mitchell, Makayla      Brooklyn Lig            8:55.8   3 
 13  1631 Huttson, Thalia      8 New Horizon TC          9:10.5   4 
 14  1323 Fraser, Miniya         Velocity Tra            9:14.5   4 
 15  1127 Griffith, Samiah       Jeuness A               9:14.8   4 
 16  1097 Brooks, Sydney         Hall's Expre            9:52.6   4 
 17  1099 Johnson, Jenai         Hall's Expre           10:01.1   4 
 18  1633 Grives, Milia        8 New Horizon TC         10:02.1   4 
 19  1246 Bowen, Janelle         Prospect Par           10:11.7   4 
 20  1166 Harper, Kirsten        Ocean Breeze           10:17.5   4 
 21  1306 Nicolas, Willow        Unattached             10:34.6   5 
 22  1096 Brooks, Olivia         Hall's Expre           10:34.9   5 
 23  1249 Cornelius, Lamaiya     Prospect Par           10:44.4   5 
 24  1632 Ford, Glencia        8 New Horizon TC         11:11.6   5 
 
Boys 9-10 1600m
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1416 Perez, Ian          10 Eclipse Trac            7:19.0   1 
  2  1628 Omoloju, Kaleb       9 New Horizon TC          8:24.4   2 
  3  1629 Roberts, Zack       10 New Horizon TC          8:42.6   3 
  4  1630 Graves, Isaiah      10 New Horizon TC          9:02.2   3 
 
Girls 15-16 1600m
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 24  1092 DuPont, Jazmyne     16 Eclipse Trac            8:46.7   3 

BOROUGH CHALLENGE RESULTS

7-8 boys

1

2

3

4

5

total

1

Westchester

1

4

10

12

13

40

2

Brooklyn

5

8

9

11

17

50

 

Bronx

2

3

 

 

 

 

 

Queens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staten Island

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Manhattan

7

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7-8 girls

1

2

3

4

5

Total

1

Brooklyn

3

4

6

9

10

32

2

Bronx

2

11

17

18

25

73

3

Westchester

5

8

19

23

27

82

4

Manhattan

7

12

15

26

31

91

 

Staten Island

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Queens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9-10 boys

1

2

3

4

5

Total

1

Westchester

1

3

6

12

13

35

2

Brooklyn

8

10

11

15

16

60

3

Manhattan

2

19

24

27

33

105

 

Bronx

14

22

31

 

 

 

 

Queens

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staten Island

5

7

52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9-10 Girls 

1

2

3

4

5

total

1

Brooklyn

1

3

5

8

12

29

2

Bronx

6

10

11

20

25

72

3

Westchester

4

7

9

48

50

118

 

Manhattan

39

40

56

58

 

 

 

Queens

14

19

21

22

 

 

 

Staten Island

2

23

36

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11-12 Boys

1

2

3

4

5

Total

1

Westchester

4

8

9

11

17

49

2

Brooklyn

5

6

7

15

19

52

3

Bronx

3

16

20

26

28

93

 

Queens

10

21

23

54

 

 

 

Staten Island

14

38

 

 

 

 

 

Manhattan

12

13

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11-12 Girls

1

2

3

4

5

total

1

Westchester

3

4

5

10

13

35

2

Brooklyn

2

6

11

12

15

46

3

Bronx

7

8

14

19

32

80

4

Manhattan

17

22

28

35

44

146

 

Queens

1

9

 

 

 

 

 

Staten Island

36

49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13-14 Boys

1

2

3

4

5

total

1

Brooklyn

1

2

6

8

9

25

 

Westchester

24

25

 

 

 

 

 

Bronx

18

23

28

 

 

 

 

Manhattan

3

4

5

 

 

 

 

Queens

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staten Island

11

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13-14 Girls

1

2

3

4

5

total

1

Brooklyn

2

3

5

8

9

27

2

Manhattan

23

24

26

27

30

130

 

Westchester

6

10

17

 

 

 

 

Bronx

37

40

 

 

 

 

 

Queens

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staten Island

4

16

21

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15-18 boys

1

2

3

4

5

total

1

Brooklyn

3

5

6

10

13

37

 

Manhattan

7

9

11

14

 

 

 

Westchester

1

18

20

 

 

 

 

Bronx

2

4

15

21

 

 

 

Queens 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staten Island

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15-18 girls

1

2

3

4

5

total

1

Manhattan

1

5

7

9

10

32

2

Brooklyn

3

11

13

14

16

57

 

Westchester

4

6

 

 

 

 

 

Queens

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bronx

2

15

 

 

 

 

 

Staten Island

 

 

 

 

 

 


USATF.tv
NationWide