USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2016 USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Thursday, July 7, 2016 - Sunday, July 10, 2016
University of Albany
Albany, NY

Complete Event Results  - click here

New York Only Results

100 Meter 8 & Under Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kennedy, Brianna          09 Panthers Tra             16.31q -1.0  1 

  2 Most, Lena                08 Rock City St             16.56q -0.6  3 

  4 Sabatino, Annalisa        08 The Camp                 16.72q -1.0  1 

  8 Burns, Chelsie            08 Brooklyn Lig             17.27q -0.6  3 

  9 Savage, Aniyah            09 Panthers Tra             17.39  -1.0  1 

 

100 Meter 8 & Under Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Kennedy, Brianna          09 Panthers Tra             16.61  -3.1 

  3 Most, Lena                08 Rock City St             16.99  -3.1 

  5 Burns, Chelsie            08 Brooklyn Lig             17.16  -3.1 

  6 Sabatino, Annalisa        08 The Camp                 17.25  -3.1 

 

200 Meter 8 & Under Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kennedy, Brianna          09 Panthers Tra             33.55q  1.3  2 

  3 Most, Lena                08 Rock City St             34.21q  1.8  3 

  5 Sabatino, Annalisa        08 The Camp                 35.13q  1.8  3 

 10 Husband, Kimberly         08 New Horizon              35.89   1.7  1 

 

200 Meter 8 & Under Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  2 Kennedy, Brianna          09 Panthers Tra             33.45   3.9 

  3 Most, Lena                08 Rock City St             34.36   3.9 

  5 Sabatino, Annalisa        08 The Camp                 34.73   3.9 

 

400 Meter 8 & Under Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  3 Most, Lena                08 Rock City St           1:18.08   2 

  4 Husband, Kimberly         08 New Horizon            1:24.10   2 

  6 Birch, Raven              08 New York Nov           1:24.70   2 

 

800 Meter 8 & Under Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  5 Birch, Raven              08 New York Nov           3:08.24  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

 -- Notre Dame Track  'A'                                    DQ   fiinish wrong lane

 

4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Notre Dame Track  'A'                               6:50.84  

 

Long Jump 8 & Under Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

 14 Tefft, Riley              09 Ocean Breeze             1.85m   NWI   6-01.00 

 15 Negrete, Yamilet          08 Notre Dame T             1.23m   NWI   4-00.50 

 

Shot Put 2k 8 & Under Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  2 Servideo, Isabella        08 Notre Dame T             3.96m   13-00.00 

  3 Flores, Emilis            09 Notre Dame T             3.77m   12-04.50 

  4 Osoria, Julie             08 Notre Dame T             3.64m   11-11.50 

 

Javelin Throw 300g 8 & Under Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  2 Servideo, Isabella        08 Notre Dame T             9.39m      30-10 

  3 Birch, Raven              08 New York Nov             9.15m      30-00 

  5 Flores, Emilis            09 Notre Dame T             6.58m      21-07 

  6 Romero, Melanie           08 Notre Dame T             5.68m      18-08 

 

100 Meter 9-10 Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Charles, Abigail          06 New York Sta             14.42q -2.5  3 

  2 Medas-King, Keaysha       06 06-Unattache             14.46q -2.3  1 

  3 Gullap, Amela             06 New York Nov             14.68q  0.6  2 

  5 Moore, Alana              07 Metro Eagles             14.83q -2.3  1 

 

100 Meter 9-10 Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Medas-King, Keaysha       06 06-Unattache             14.94  -3.6 

  2 Charles, Abigail          06 New York Sta             14.96  -3.6 

  3 Gullap, Amela             06 New York Nov             15.16  -3.6 

  4 Moore, Alana              07 Metro Eagles             15.17  -3.6 

 

200 Meter 9-10 Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Medas-King, Keaysha       06 06-Unattache             29.02q  1.1  3 

  3 Charles, Abigail          06 New York Sta             29.91q  3.3  1 

  4 Moore, Alana              07 Metro Eagles             30.44q  3.1  2 

  6 Lee, Ashley               06 Panthers Tra             30.58q  3.1  2 

 

200 Meter 9-10 Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Medas-King, Keaysha       06 06-Unattache             28.29   2.7 

  2 Lee, Ashley               06 Panthers Tra             29.32   2.7 

  3 Charles, Abigail          06 New York Sta             29.61   2.7 

  5 Moore, Alana              07 Metro Eagles             30.06   2.7 

 

400 Meter 9-10 Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Medas-King, Keaysha       06 06-Unattache           1:05.41   2 

  2 Charles, Abigail          06 New York Sta           1:06.07   2 

  3 Graham, Alissa            06 Club44                 1:06.11   2 

  5 Moore, Alana              07 Metro Eagles           1:11.47   2 

 11 Lee, Ashley               06 Panthers Tra           1:22.33   2 

 

800 Meter 9-10 Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Graham, Alissa            06 Club44                 2:29.17   2 

  3 Defreitas, Rihanna        06 New York Sta           2:41.18   2 

  5 Victoria, Sahar           07 Island Expre           2:44.72   2 

  6 Molin, Jianna             06 New York Nov           2:47.42   2 

 

1500 Meter 9-10 Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Graham, Alissa            06 Club44                 5:06.92  

  4 Victoria, Sahar           07 Island Expre           5:37.37  

  5 Defreitas, Rihanna        06 New York Sta           5:39.12  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 New York Novas TC  'A'                                57.24  

  3 Panthers Track Club - Cs21  'A'                     1:02.77  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 New York Novas TC  'A'                              5:08.96  

 

High Jump 9-10 Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  2 Garcia, London            06 Notre Dame T            J1.15m    3-09.25 

  4 Perez, Aisling            07 Notre Dame T             0.95m    3-01.25 

 

Long Jump 9-10 Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  4 Defreitas, Rihanna        06 New York Sta             3.61m   NWI  11-10.25 

 13 Ndiaye, Philomene         07 Rock City St             2.70m   NWI   8-10.25 

 14 Gullap, Amela             06 New York Nov             2.65m   NWI   8-08.50 

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  2 Thomas, Ayanie            06 In Motion                5.30m   17-04.75 

  6 Garcia, London            06 Notre Dame T             4.42m   14-06.00 

  7 Perez, Aisling            07 Notre Dame T             4.18m   13-08.75 

 

Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Dorvil, Keara             07 Rock City St            17.13m      56-02 

  2 Thomas, Ayanie            06 In Motion               15.62m      51-03 

  8 Garcia, London            06 Notre Dame T            11.79m      38-08 

 

Triathlon: #3 200 Meter 9-10 Girls Triathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Lindo, Brianna            07 New York Nov             29.43  -0.4    523

  5 Garcia, London            06 Notre Dame T             38.79  -0.4     53

 

Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Girls Triathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Lindo, Brianna            07 New York Nov             1.20m    3-11.25    312

  4 Garcia, London            06 Notre Dame T             1.00m    3-03.25    141

 

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Girls Triathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  3 Garcia, London            06 Notre Dame T             4.38m   14-04.50    170

  4 Lindo, Brianna            07 New York Nov             4.17m   13-08.25    157

 

Triathlon 9-10 Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Lindo, Brianna            07 New York Nov               992  

  4 Garcia, London            06 Notre Dame T               364  

 

1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  2 Jackson, Tiarra           06 Velocity Tra          13:06.73  

 

100 Meter 11-12 Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  3 Santiago, Jalene          04 Pegasus9                 14.40q -2.7  2 

  4 Mitchell, Makayla         05 Brooklyn Lig             14.47q -0.9  1 

  5 Toussaint, Egypt          04 Ruff Kutz                14.49q -2.4  4 

  9 McDonald, Amber           05 Rock City St             14.71   NWI  3 

 

100 Meter 11-12 Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  4 Toussaint, Egypt          04 Ruff Kutz                14.64  -4.3 

  5 Mitchell, Makayla         05 Brooklyn Lig             14.76  -4.3 

  6 Santiago, Jalene          04 Pegasus9                 14.93  -4.3 

 

200 Meter 11-12 Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  4 Toussaint, Egypt          04 Ruff Kutz                28.08q  2.2  3 

  6 Moore, Anissa             05 Metro Eagles             28.60q  2.9  2 

  9 Santiago, Jalene          04 Pegasus9                 29.54   2.9  2 

 

200 Meter 11-12 Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  4 Toussaint, Egypt          04 Ruff Kutz                28.47   3.8 

  6 Moore, Anissa             05 Metro Eagles             28.74   3.8 

 

400 Meter 11-12 Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  4 Moore, Anissa             05 Metro Eagles           1:07.07   3 

  6 Sayre, Brooke             04 Westchester            1:08.58   3 

 

800 Meter 11-12 Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lallemand, Amari          04 06-Unattache           2:33.25   2 

  3 Sayre, Brooke             04 Westchester            2:37.91   2 

  5 Salazar, Juliette         05 New York Sta           2:39.23   2 

 

1500 Meter 11-12 Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Lallemand, Amari          04 06-Unattache           5:12.76  

  3 Kirkhan, Ishil            04 Tsc Track Cl           5:22.58  

  9 Jackman, Shadea           05 Club44                 5:46.47  

 

3000 Meter 11-12 Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kirkhan, Ishil            04 Tsc Track Cl          11:28.72  

 

80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  3 Moore, Anissa             05 Metro Eagles             14.92q -3.2  2 

  4 Adeyeye, Grace            04 New York Sta             14.93q -2.3  1 

  5 Galloway, Antoinette      04 New York Nov             14.98q -2.3  1 

 10 Benoit, Thalia            05 Ruff Kutz                17.60  -2.3  1 

 

80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  2 Moore, Anissa             05 Metro Eagles             14.37  -3.0 

  4 Galloway, Antoinette      04 New York Nov             14.75  -3.0 

  6 Adeyeye, Grace            04 New York Sta             15.33  -3.0 

 

4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  5 New York Starz Track  'A'                           1:01.08  

  6 Westchester Striders Track & F  'A'                 1:02.07  

  7 Five Points Runners  'A'                            1:04.29  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Westchester Striders Track & F  'A'                 4:45.17  

  4 Pegasus9  'A'                                       4:59.81  

  5 Five Points Runners  'A'                            5:42.59  

 

High Jump 11-12 Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Staples, Bianca           04 Mhc Track Cl             1.40m    4-07.00 

  6 Niebrzydowski, Daria      04 Ocean Breeze            J1.25m    4-01.25 

  9 Thomas, Tyaja             05 In Motion               J1.20m    3-11.25 

 -- Martinez, Kaitlyn         05 Notre Dame T                NH            

 

Long Jump 11-12 Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

 14 McDonald, Amber           05 Rock City St             3.62m   2.2  11-10.50 

 17 Spirakis, Olivia          05 Tsc Track Cl             3.41m   2.7  11-02.25 

 19 Grant, Kayla              05 Grant You Wi             3.27m   3.5  10-08.75 

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  3 Manzueta, Jessica         05 Notre Dame T             8.31m   27-03.25 

  4 Barnes, Dakota            05 In Motion                7.98m   26-02.25 

  6 Negrete, Prizila          05 Notre Dame T             7.44m   24-05.00 

  9 Thomas, Tyaja             05 In Motion                7.02m   23-00.50 

 

Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  6 Manzueta, Jessica         05 Notre Dame T            16.00m      52-06 

  7 Negrete, Prizila          05 Notre Dame T            14.55m      47-09 

 12 Bryan, Karisma            04 New York Nov            11.13m      36-06 

 13 Martinez, Kaitlyn         05 Notre Dame T            10.69m      35-01 

 

Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  2 Negrete, Prizila          05 Notre Dame T            27.77m      91-01 

  3 Thomas, Tyaja             05 In Motion               25.05m      82-02 

  4 Manzueta, Jessica         05 Notre Dame T            23.11m      75-10 

  6 Wynter, Jada              04 Club44                  18.60m      61-00 

  9 Birch, Jayda              04 New York Nov            14.36m      47-01 

 10 Barnes, Dakota            05 In Motion               13.90m      45-07 

 12 Teeter, Ruby              05 Five Points             12.59m      41-04 

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter 11-12 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Adeyeye, Grace            04 New York Sta           2:55.92     404

  4 Niebrzydowski, Daria      04 Ocean Breeze           3:03.43     334

  7 Negrete, Prizila          05 Notre Dame T           3:12.75     256

  9 Thomas, Tyaja             05 In Motion              3:29.50     140

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  3 Adeyeye, Grace            04 New York Sta             16.40  -0.6  2    537

  6 Thomas, Tyaja             05 In Motion                17.13  -1.3  3    456

  8 Niebrzydowski, Daria      04 Ocean Breeze             18.76  +0.0  1    296

  9 Negrete, Prizila          05 Notre Dame T             18.87  -1.3  3    287

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Niebrzydowski, Daria      04 Ocean Breeze             1.25m    4-01.25    359

  5 Thomas, Tyaja             05 In Motion                1.15m    3-09.25    266

  5 Adeyeye, Grace            04 New York Sta             1.15m    3-09.25    266

  8 Negrete, Prizila          05 Notre Dame T             1.10m    3-07.25    222

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  2 Adeyeye, Grace            04 New York Sta             3.91m   1.4  12-10.00    287

  5 Thomas, Tyaja             05 In Motion                3.47m   1.7  11-04.75    194

  6 Niebrzydowski, Daria      04 Ocean Breeze             3.46m   1.2  11-04.25    192

  9 Negrete, Prizila          05 Notre Dame T             2.88m   1.3   9-05.50     87

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Negrete, Prizila          05 Notre Dame T             8.03m   26-04.25    401

  3 Thomas, Tyaja             05 In Motion                7.54m   24-09.00    370

  8 Niebrzydowski, Daria      04 Ocean Breeze             5.18m   17-00.00    220

 -- Adeyeye, Grace            04 New York Sta              FOUL            

 

Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  4 Adeyeye, Grace            04 New York Sta              1494  

  5 Thomas, Tyaja             05 In Motion                 1426  

  8 Niebrzydowski, Daria      04 Ocean Breeze              1401  

  9 Negrete, Prizila          05 Notre Dame T              1253  

 

100 Meter 13-14 Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  6 Marsland, Ariana          02 Rock City St             13.74q -3.8  4 

  9 Chambers, Ziare           02 Medgar Evers             13.80  -1.8  2 

 10 Douglas, Dayahana         03 Ruff Kutz                13.83  -2.7  1 

 11 Edwards, Faith            02 Ruff Kutz                13.87  -3.8  4 

 14 Woolward, Joanne          02 New York Nov             14.18  -3.6  3 

 

100 Meter 13-14 Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  5 Marsland, Ariana          02 Rock City St             13.59  -2.5 

 

200 Meter 13-14 Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  3 Chambers, Ziare           02 Medgar Evers             27.34q  1.8  3 

 10 Phillips, Jasmyn          03 In Motion                28.16   1.4  2 

 

200 Meter 13-14 Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  4 Chambers, Ziare           02 Medgar Evers             26.88   3.9 

 

400 Meter 13-14 Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  7 Chevannes, Chelsi         03 Ruff Kutz              1:06.13   2 

 

800 Meter 13-14 Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kenny, Aoife              02 Prospect Par           2:23.47   2 

  5 Brown, Madison            02 06-Unattache           2:27.81   2 

  7 Cruickshank, Olivia       02 New York Nov           2:35.25   2 

 

1500 Meter 13-14 Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  2 Kenny, Aoife              02 Prospect Par           5:02.71  

  5 Smith, Jalyssa            02 Westchester            5:10.33  

  8 Brown, Madison            02 06-Unattache           5:17.14  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Graves, Stephanie         02 New York Nov             15.39q -0.1  1 

  2 Edwards, Faith            02 Ruff Kutz                16.06q -3.5  2 

  3 Graves, Tiffany           02 New York Nov             16.25q -3.5  2 

  4 Phillips, Jasmyn          03 In Motion                16.26q -0.1  1 

  5 Chambers, Ziare           02 Medgar Evers             16.39q -3.5  2 

  9 Richards, Rachel          02 Envy Track C             17.45  -3.5  2 

 10 Medley, Aleisha           03 New York Nov             17.53  -0.1  1 

 

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Edwards, Faith            02 Ruff Kutz                15.81  -2.2 

  2 Graves, Stephanie         02 New York Nov             15.84  -2.2 

  3 Chambers, Ziare           02 Medgar Evers             16.49  -2.2 

  4 Phillips, Jasmyn          03 In Motion                16.50  -2.2 

  5 Graves, Tiffany           02 New York Nov             16.62  -2.2 

 

200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Chambers, Ziare           02 Medgar Evers             29.86  -3.2  2 

  2 Edwards, Faith            02 Ruff Kutz                30.82  -3.2  2 

  3 Chevannes, Chelsi         03 Ruff Kutz                30.92  -3.2  2 

 11 Richards, Rachel          02 Envy Track C             35.24  -3.2  2 

 

4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  2 Five Points Runners  'A'                              59.45  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 New York Novas TC  'A'                              4:18.76  

 

High Jump 13-14 Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Chevannes, Chelsi         03 Ruff Kutz                1.45m    4-09.00 

  9 Mitchell, Deja            03 Notre Dame T             1.30m    4-03.25 

 14 Teeter, Stella            03 Five Points              1.10m    3-07.25 

 

Long Jump 13-14 Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  7 Marsland, Ariana          02 Rock City St             4.57m   3.7  15-00.00 

  8 Edwards, Faith            02 Ruff Kutz                4.49m   3.3  14-08.75 

  9 Phillips, Jasmyn          03 In Motion                4.47m   3.1  14-08.00 

 13 Dicker, Eugenie           03 06-Unattache             4.16m  -0.5  13-07.75 

 

Triple Jump 13-14 Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  4 Chevannes, Jaelyn         02 Ruff Kutz                9.56m   2.2  31-04.50 

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 13-14 Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Thomas, Brianna           02 In Motion               10.89m   35-08.75 

  2 Lindner, Kira             02 Thrower Nati            10.47m   34-04.25 

  4 Telesco, Dominique        02 Eclipse Trac            10.14m   33-03.25 

  5 Chevannes, Jaelyn         02 Ruff Kutz                9.02m   29-07.25 

  8 Mitchell, Deja            03 Notre Dame T             8.30m   27-02.75 

 

Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Lindner, Kira             02 Thrower Nati            32.33m     106-01 

  5 Telesco, Dominique        02 Eclipse Trac            20.44m      67-01 

  6 Pelle, Amber              02 New Horizon             19.84m      65-01 

  9 Mitchell, Deja            03 Notre Dame T            16.36m      53-08 

 

Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Lindner, Kira             02 Thrower Nati            29.72m      97-06 

  2 Thomas, Brianna           02 In Motion               26.74m      87-09 

  7 Schonenberg, Gillian      03 In Motion               16.64m      54-07 

  8 Mitchell, Deja            03 Notre Dame T            16.63m      54-07 

  9 Pelle, Amber              02 New Horizon             16.52m      54-02 

 11 Chevannes, Jaelyn         02 Ruff Kutz               14.27m      46-10 

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter 13-14 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  3 Kauppila, Lauren          02 Nyc Junior S           2:53.21     431

  5 Edwards, Faith            02 Ruff Kutz              2:57.29     391

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Edwards, Faith            02 Ruff Kutz                15.14   0.5  2    823

  5 Kauppila, Lauren          02 Nyc Junior S             19.27  -0.4  1    366

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  2 Edwards, Faith            02 Ruff Kutz                1.35m    4-05.00    460

  6 Kauppila, Lauren          02 Nyc Junior S             1.20m    3-11.25    312

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Edwards, Faith            02 Ruff Kutz                4.74m   1.0  15-06.75    490

  4 Kauppila, Lauren          02 Nyc Junior S             4.07m   1.0  13-04.25    324

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kauppila, Lauren          02 Nyc Junior S             9.42m   30-11.00    492

  3 Edwards, Faith            02 Ruff Kutz                7.42m   24-04.25    362

 

Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Edwards, Faith            02 Ruff Kutz                 2526  

  5 Kauppila, Lauren          02 Nyc Junior S              1925  

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Schonenberg, Gillian      03 In Motion             22:41.59  

 

100 Meter 15-16 Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  4 Hypolite, JamikaJ         00 New Horizon              13.18q -2.5  1 

  5 Cheatham, Maya            01 Ruff Kutz                13.18q -2.5  1 

  6 Bazilio, Qunizel          01 New Horizon              13.26q -2.5  3 

 

100 Meter 15-16 Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  3 Cheatham, Maya            01 Ruff Kutz                13.15  -2.8 

  4 Hypolite, JamikaJ         00 New Horizon              13.27  -2.8 

  8 Bazilio, Qunizel          01 New Horizon              13.55  -2.8 

 

200 Meter 15-16 Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  4 Cheatham, Maya            01 Ruff Kutz                26.39q  2.0  3 

  7 Jones, Louise             00 Rock City St             26.76q  2.2  1 

  9 Bazilio, Qunizel          01 New Horizon              26.89   3.1  2 

 

200 Meter 15-16 Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  4 Cheatham, Maya            01 Ruff Kutz                25.83   4.6 

  6 Jones, Louise             00 Rock City St             26.27   4.6 

 

400 Meter 15-16 Girls

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  4 Siafa-Bangura, Malalia    00 New Horizon            1:02.19   2 

  5 Blackheart, Jada          01 Hall's Expre           1:05.66   2 

  6 Myers, Sophia             00 Ruff Kutz              1:06.24   2 

 10 DuVerney-Beavers, Nzinga  00 New Horizon            1:07.72   1 

 

800 Meter 15-16 Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Davis, Sade               00 Hall's Expre           2:34.44  

  3 Lucas, Jasmyn             00 Westchester            2:37.78  

  6 Loto, Nicole              00 Hall's Expre           2:40.09  

  7 Melican, Abigail          01 Fuse Academy           2:40.68  

 

1500 Meter 15-16 Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  4 Wisch, Audrey             00 Mhc Track Cl           5:14.33  

  6 Davis, Sade               00 Hall's Expre           5:23.52  

  8 Kennedy, Eve              00 New York Sta           5:26.06  

 11 Loto, Nicole              00 Hall's Expre           6:01.20  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jones, Louise             00 Rock City St             15.74q -2.3  1 

  2 Myers, Sophia             00 Ruff Kutz                15.82q -2.4  2 

  5 Myers, Phoebe             01 Ruff Kutz                17.08q -2.3  1 

  7 McEachern, Victoria       01 Ruff Kutz                17.61q -2.3  1 

  8 Inzar, Torre              01 Rock City St             17.90q -2.4  2 

 12 Peters, Alazia            00 New Horizon              18.85  -2.4  2 

 

100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Myers, Sophia             00 Ruff Kutz                15.12  -0.9 

  2 Jones, Louise             00 Rock City St             15.63  -0.9 

  5 McEachern, Victoria       01 Ruff Kutz                17.13  -0.9 

  7 Inzar, Torre              01 Rock City St             17.96  -0.9 

  8 Myers, Phoebe             01 Ruff Kutz                19.83  -0.9 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jones, Louise             00 Rock City St           1:06.36  

  2 Inzar, Torre              01 Rock City St           1:12.32  

  5 Harrison, Jessica         00 Ruff Kutz              1:24.61  

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Melican, Abigail          01 Fuse Academy           8:43.99  

  2 Harrison, Jessica         00 Ruff Kutz             10:40.79  

  3 Santos, Patricia          00 Nyc Junior S          11:10.76  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Ruff Kutz  'A'                                        52.92  

  2 New Horizon Track  'A'                                52.97  

  4 Nyc Junior Sprinters  'A'                           1:03.43  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 New Horizon Track  'A'                              4:22.06  

 

High Jump 15-16 Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  3 Myers, Phoebe             01 Ruff Kutz               J1.55m    5-01.00 

  4 McEachern, Victoria       01 Ruff Kutz                1.50m    4-11.00 

  7 Harrison, Jessica         00 Ruff Kutz                1.35m    4-05.00 

 

Long Jump 15-16 Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Myers, Sophia             00 Ruff Kutz                5.12m   4.4  16-09.75 

  5 Peters, Alazia            00 New Horizon              4.79m   3.7  15-08.75 

 10 Myers, Phoebe             01 Ruff Kutz                4.44m   2.3  14-07.00 

 13 Katz, Jordyn              01 Fuse Academy             4.04m   3.6  13-03.25  3.90

 14 Jackson, Amber            01 Ruff Kutz               J4.04m   3.7  13-03.25  3.66

 -- Cheatham, Maya            01 Ruff Kutz                 FOUL                 

 

Triple Jump 15-16 Girls

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  5 Scatliffe, Telicia        00 Ruff Kutz                9.17m  -2.4  30-01.00 

 

Shot Put 4kg 15-16 Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  4 Shakwi, Sanaa             00 Eclipse Trac             8.83m   28-11.75 

  6 McEachern, Victoria       01 Ruff Kutz                8.16m   26-09.25 

  7 Scatliffe, Telicia        00 Ruff Kutz                7.64m   25-00.75 

  9 Thomas, Nieasia           01 In Motion                6.79m   22-03.50 

 

Discus Throw 1kg 15-16 Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  3 Convery, Ashleigh         00 06-Unattache            29.38m      96-05 

  4 Shakwi, Sanaa             00 Eclipse Trac            29.04m      95-03 

 

Hammer Throw 15-16 Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  5 Convery, Ashleigh         00 06-Unattache            31.98m     104-11 

  7 Dorcinville, Tamera       00 06-Unattache            25.49m      83-07 

  8 Shakwi, Sanaa             00 Eclipse Trac            19.50m      64-00 

 

Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Girls

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  4 Thomas, Nieasia           01 In Motion               23.08m      75-09 

  5 McEachern, Victoria       01 Ruff Kutz               22.45m      73-08 

  6 Convery, Ashleigh         00 06-Unattache            21.63m      70-11 

  8 Barnes, Taylor            01 In Motion               20.09m      65-11 

 

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter 15-16 Girls Heptathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Myers, Sophia             00 Ruff Kutz                26.20  -0.5    780

  2 Myers, Phoebe             01 Ruff Kutz                28.04  -0.5    628

  3 McEachern, Victoria       01 Ruff Kutz                28.50  -0.5    592

 

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter 15-16 Girls Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Myers, Sophia             00 Ruff Kutz              2:39.95     573

  2 Myers, Phoebe             01 Ruff Kutz              2:43.59     532

  3 McEachern, Victoria       01 Ruff Kutz              2:59.79     367

 

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls Heptathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Myers, Sophia             00 Ruff Kutz                16.09  -0.1    703

  2 Myers, Phoebe             01 Ruff Kutz                16.23  -0.1    686

  3 McEachern, Victoria       01 Ruff Kutz                16.85  -0.1    614

 

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 15-16 Girls Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Myers, Phoebe             01 Ruff Kutz                1.55m    5-01.00    678

  2 McEachern, Victoria       01 Ruff Kutz                1.50m    4-11.00    621

  2 Myers, Sophia             00 Ruff Kutz                1.50m    4-11.00    621

 

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 15-16 Girls Heptathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 McEachern, Victoria       01 Ruff Kutz                4.78m   1.2  15-08.25    500

  2 Myers, Phoebe             01 Ruff Kutz                4.50m   0.9  14-09.25    428

  3 Myers, Sophia             00 Ruff Kutz                4.49m  -1.1  14-08.75    426

 

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 15-16 Girls Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Myers, Sophia             00 Ruff Kutz                8.30m   27-02.75    419

  2 McEachern, Victoria       01 Ruff Kutz                7.67m   25-02.00    378

  3 Myers, Phoebe             01 Ruff Kutz                5.99m   19-08.00    271

 

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 15-16 Girls Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 McEachern, Victoria       01 Ruff Kutz               23.28m      76-04    350

  2 Myers, Sophia             00 Ruff Kutz               22.86m      75-00    342

  3 Myers, Phoebe             01 Ruff Kutz               15.00m      49-02    197

 

Heptathlon 15-16 Girls

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Myers, Sophia             00 Ruff Kutz                 3864  

  2 McEachern, Victoria       01 Ruff Kutz                 3422  

  3 Myers, Phoebe             01 Ruff Kutz                 3420  

 

100 Meter 17-18 Women

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Salmon, Paula             99 06-Unattache             12.63q -2.8  2 

  3 Straker, Zuri             99 Mhc Track Cl             13.17q -3.5  3 

  5 Wade, Sukanya             99 Mhc Track Cl             13.27q -2.8  2 

  6 Brown, Naomi              99 Hall's Expre             13.39q -2.8  2 

  7 Mcdonald, Briana          99 Ruff Kutz                13.43q -2.8  2 

 11 Wright, Solange           99 Hall's Expre             14.56  -2.5  1 

 12 Barnes, DeLise            99 Hall's Expre             14.62  -2.8  2 

 16 Godosky, Isabelle         99 06-Unattache             15.40  -3.5  3 

 

100 Meter 17-18 Women

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Salmon, Paula             99 06-Unattache             12.67  -2.8 

  2 Straker, Zuri             99 Mhc Track Cl             13.06  -2.8 

  4 Wade, Sukanya             99 Mhc Track Cl             13.15  -2.8 

  5 Mcdonald, Briana          99 Ruff Kutz                13.26  -2.8 

  7 Brown, Naomi              99 Hall's Expre             13.29  -2.8 

 

200 Meter 17-18 Women

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Salmon, Paula             99 06-Unattache             25.65q  2.3  1 

  2 Cumberbatch, Juantasia    98 Newburgh Eli             25.77q  3.5  3 

  4 Straker, Zuri             99 Mhc Track Cl             25.94q  2.4  2 

  5 Brown, Naomi              99 Hall's Expre             26.72q  2.4  2 

  8 Mcdonald, Briana          99 Ruff Kutz                27.00q  3.5  3 

  9 Wade, Sukanya             99 Mhc Track Cl             27.05   2.3  1 

 10 Prince, Abreanna          99 New Horizon              27.23   2.4  2 

 12 Wright, Solange           99 Hall's Expre             27.56   3.5  3 

 13 Cline, Kijara             99 New Horizon              28.26   2.4  2 

 15 Barnes, DeLise            99 Hall's Expre             29.60   2.3  1 

 

200 Meter 17-18 Women

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Salmon, Paula             99 06-Unattache             25.08   5.2 

  2 Cumberbatch, Juantasia    98 Newburgh Eli             25.28   5.2 

  4 Straker, Zuri             99 Mhc Track Cl             25.68   5.2 

  5 Brown, Naomi              99 Hall's Expre             25.96   5.2 

  6 Mcdonald, Briana          99 Ruff Kutz                26.49   5.2 

 

400 Meter 17-18 Women

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lundy, Nia                99 New Horizon              57.47   2 

  4 Dumpson, Mya              99 Ruff Kutz              1:01.02   2 

  5 Wright, Solange           99 Hall's Expre           1:01.46   1 

  6 Quarshie, Kaylah          99 Hall's Expre           1:01.84   2 

  7 Bryan, Lakeisha           99 Ruff Kutz              1:02.19   2 

  8 Prince, Abreanna          99 New Horizon            1:03.12   2 

  9 Straker, Zuri             99 Mhc Track Cl           1:04.76   2 

 

800 Meter 17-18 Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Quarshie, Kaylah          99 Hall's Expre           2:20.63  

  2 Dumpson, Mya              99 Ruff Kutz              2:22.83  

  4 Boyce, Yoland             99 06-Unattache           2:27.44  

  5 Bryan, Lakeisha           99 Ruff Kutz              2:30.50  

  7 Culhane, Carmela          99 06-Unattache           2:33.36  

  9 Foster-Daniels, Maiya-Fa  99 Eclipse Trac           2:46.15  

 

1500 Meter 17-18 Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Quarshie, Kaylah          99 Hall's Expre           4:57.68  

  3 Boyce, Yoland             99 06-Unattache           5:35.90  

  4 Bryan, Lakeisha           99 Ruff Kutz              5:45.68  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Salmon, Paula             99 06-Unattache             14.48q -3.0  1 

  3 Welch, Isis               98 06-Unattache             17.30q -1.4  2 

  5 Muamba, Mecca             99 06-Unattache             17.59q -1.4  2 

  7 Cline, Kijara             99 New Horizon              18.65q -1.4  2 

 10 Small, Dejanae            99 Nyc Junior S             21.37  -3.0  1 

 

100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Salmon, Paula             99 06-Unattache             14.81  -4.3 

  4 Muamba, Mecca             99 06-Unattache             17.61  -4.3 

  5 Welch, Isis               98 06-Unattache             17.86  -4.3 

  7 Cline, Kijara             99 New Horizon              18.14  -4.3 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  2 Dumpson, Mya              99 Ruff Kutz              1:05.85   2 

  4 Cline, Kijara             99 New Horizon            1:10.35   1 

  6 Rowe, Naomi               99 Ruff Kutz              1:11.47   2 

 10 Muamba, Mecca             99 06-Unattache           1:15.38   1 

 11 Boddie, Sparkle           98 Mhc Track Cl           1:16.33   1 

 12 Ndiaye, Adji              98 06-Unattache           1:16.57   1 

 14 Small, Dejanae            99 Nyc Junior S           1:18.40   1 

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  4 Boyce, Yoland             99 06-Unattache           8:17.53  

  5 Lopez Ruiz, Gabriela      98 Nyc Junior S          10:06.23  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Women

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 New Horizon Track  'A'                                52.24  

 -- Ruff Kutz  'A'                                          DNF  

 -- Mhc Track Club  'A'                                      DQ   handoff before 3rd z

 

4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Women

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hall's Express II Track  'A'                        4:13.19  

     1) Wright, Solange 99              2) Barnes, DeLise 99              

     3) Brown, Naomi 99                 4) Quarshie, Kaylah 99            

  2 New Horizon Track  'A'                              5:13.25  

 

High Jump 17-18 Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  4 Rowe, Naomi               99 Ruff Kutz               J1.55m    5-01.00 

 

Pole Vault 17-18 Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  3 Chenault, Gabrielle       99 Ruff Kutz                2.60m    8-06.25 

 

Long Jump 17-18 Women

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Rowe, Naomi               99 Ruff Kutz                4.87m   1.9  15-11.75 

  5 Swinnie, Jailen           99 Mhc Track Cl             4.28m   4.2  14-00.50 

  6 Small, Dejanae            99 Nyc Junior S             4.23m   1.3  13-10.50 

 

Triple Jump 17-18 Women

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  6 Thomas, Yazmine           99 In Motion                8.66m   2.7  28-05.00 

 

Shot Put 4kg 17-18 Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Parker, Egypt             98 Eclipse Trac            12.70m   41-08.00 

  4 Thomas, Elyssa            99 Notre Dame T             9.58m   31-05.25 

  5 Birch, Kiara              99 New York Nov             9.52m   31-03.00 

  6 Manzueta, Brenda          99 Notre Dame T             9.28m   30-05.50 

  8 Thomas, Yazmine           99 In Motion                8.59m   28-02.25 

 

Discus Throw 1kg 17-18 Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Parker, Egypt             98 Eclipse Trac            40.60m     133-02 

  4 Thomas, Elyssa            99 Notre Dame T            28.72m      94-03 

  7 Manzueta, Brenda          99 Notre Dame T            24.13m      79-02 

 

Hammer Throw 17-18 Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Parker, Egypt             98 Eclipse Trac            38.28m     125-07 

  3 Wilson, Erin              99 06-Unattache            35.46m     116-04 

  8 Manzueta, Brenda          99 Notre Dame T            26.64m      87-05 

  9 Thomas, Elyssa            99 Notre Dame T            24.70m      81-00 

 

Javelin Throw 600g 17-18 Women

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  2 Thomas, Yazmine           99 In Motion               30.15m      98-11 

  6 Birch, Kiara              99 New York Nov            25.74m      84-05 

  7 Ndiaye, Adji              98 06-Unattache            22.97m      75-04 

  8 Manzueta, Brenda          99 Notre Dame T            22.64m      74-03 

  9 Thomas, Elyssa            99 Notre Dame T            19.45m      63-10 

 

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter 17-18 Women Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  2 Dumpson, Mya              99 Ruff Kutz                27.16  -1.6  1    699

  3 Rowe, Naomi               99 Ruff Kutz                27.96   0.2  2    634

  8 Muamba, Mecca             99 06-Unattache             29.47   0.2  2    520

  9 Ndiaye, Adji              98 06-Unattache             30.01  -1.6  1    481

 

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter 17-18 Women Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dumpson, Mya              99 Ruff Kutz              2:21.14     808

  7 Ndiaye, Adji              98 06-Unattache           2:56.30     400

  8 Rowe, Naomi               99 Ruff Kutz              2:57.94     385

  9 Muamba, Mecca             99 06-Unattache           2:59.22     372

 

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women Heptathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Dumpson, Mya              99 Ruff Kutz                15.68  -1.6  3    754

  3 Rowe, Naomi               99 Ruff Kutz                16.93  -0.7  1    604

  7 Muamba, Mecca             99 06-Unattache             17.58  -0.7  1    533

 10 Ndiaye, Adji              98 06-Unattache             19.56  -1.2  2    340

 

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump 17-18 Women Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Muamba, Mecca             99 06-Unattache             1.60m    5-03.00    736

  2 Rowe, Naomi               99 Ruff Kutz                1.50m    4-11.00    621

  8 Dumpson, Mya              99 Ruff Kutz                1.40m    4-07.00    512

  8 Ndiaye, Adji              98 06-Unattache             1.40m    4-07.00    512

 

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump 17-18 Women Heptathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  2 Dumpson, Mya              99 Ruff Kutz                4.59m  -0.2  15-00.75    451

  5 Rowe, Naomi               99 Ruff Kutz                4.53m  -0.3  14-10.50    436

 10 Muamba, Mecca             99 06-Unattache             4.12m   0.7  13-06.25    336

 12 Ndiaye, Adji              98 06-Unattache             3.50m   0.9  11-05.75    200

 

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put 17-18 Women Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  2 Rowe, Naomi               99 Ruff Kutz                8.50m   27-10.75    432

  4 Dumpson, Mya              99 Ruff Kutz                7.55m   24-09.25    370

  9 Muamba, Mecca             99 06-Unattache             6.68m   21-11.00    315

 10 Ndiaye, Adji              98 06-Unattache             6.57m   21-06.75    308

 

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw 17-18 Women Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  3 Dumpson, Mya              99 Ruff Kutz               23.91m      78-05    362

  9 Ndiaye, Adji              98 06-Unattache            20.80m      68-03    304

 11 Muamba, Mecca             99 06-Unattache            18.18m      59-08    255

 12 Rowe, Naomi               99 Ruff Kutz               17.20m      56-05    237

 

Heptathlon 17-18 Women

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Dumpson, Mya              99 Ruff Kutz                 3956  

  5 Rowe, Naomi               99 Ruff Kutz                 3349  

  7 Muamba, Mecca             99 06-Unattache              3067  

 11 Ndiaye, Adji              98 06-Unattache              2545  

 

100 Meter 8 & Under Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  5 Simpson, Gianni           08 New York Sta             16.05q -2.2  3 

  7 Simpson, Giordano         09 New York Sta             16.42q -2.0  2 

 10 Bryan, Kenneth            08 New York Nov             16.54  -2.0  2 

 14 Phillips, Dakari          09 Grant You Wi             17.59  -3.0  1 

 25 Casimir, Micah            09 Panthers Tra             18.75  -2.0  2 

 

100 Meter 8 & Under Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  5 Simpson, Gianni           08 New York Sta             16.43  -1.7 

  7 Simpson, Giordano         09 New York Sta             16.67  -1.7 

 

200 Meter 8 & Under Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  5 Bryan, Kenneth            08 New York Nov             33.15q  0.6  3 

  6 Simpson, Gianni           08 New York Sta             33.20q  0.6  3 

  9 Mair, Cameron             08 New York Sta             33.43   2.4  2 

 10 Simpson, Giordano         09 New York Sta             33.49   2.4  2 

 12 Williams, Marc            08 Eclipse Trac             34.43   1.5  4 

 13 Phillips, Dakari          09 Grant You Wi             34.64   1.5  4 

 

200 Meter 8 & Under Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  5 Simpson, Gianni           08 New York Sta             31.98   4.9 

  7 Bryan, Kenneth            08 New York Nov             33.10   4.9 

 

400 Meter 8 & Under Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  2 Bryan, Kenneth            08 New York Nov           1:17.91   2 

  6 Simpson, Giordano         09 New York Sta           1:18.82   2 

  8 Mair, Cameron             08 New York Sta           1:22.11   1 

 

800 Meter 8 & Under Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  5 Vitale, Adam              08 Island Expre           3:20.37  

 

1500 Meter 8 & Under Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  2 Vitale, Adam              08 Island Expre           6:34.27  

 

4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Notre Dame Track  'A'                               5:47.04  

 

Long Jump 8 & Under Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Ramharak, Sachin          08 Notre Dame T             3.37m   NWI  11-00.75 

  2 Irish-Bramble, Aaron      08 Notre Dame T             3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 

  5 Williams, Marc            08 Eclipse Trac             2.85m   NWI   9-04.25 

  8 Reid, Aaron               08 Rock City St             2.64m   NWI   8-08.00 

 10 Simpson, Gianni           08 New York Sta             2.62m   NWI   8-07.25 

 11 Phillips, Dakari          09 Grant You Wi             2.40m   NWI   7-10.50  2.33

 

Shot Put 2k 8 & Under Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  2 Morrison, Quincy          08 Notre Dame T             5.07m   16-07.75 

  5 Valdovinos, Isaiah        08 Notre Dame T             4.39m   14-05.00 

  8 Vazquez, Dean             08 Notre Dame T             3.75m   12-03.75 

 10 Perez, Emanuel            10 Notre Dame T             2.53m    8-03.75 

 

Javelin Throw 300g 8 & Under Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  5 Ramharak, Sachin          08 Notre Dame T            15.72m      51-07 

  6 Irish-Bramble, Aaron      08 Notre Dame T            15.69m      51-06 

 13 Vazquez, Dean             08 Notre Dame T             9.88m      32-05 

 14 Valdovinos, Isaiah        08 Notre Dame T             9.50m      31-02 

 17 Morrison, Quincy          08 Notre Dame T             8.42m      27-07 

 19 Perez, Emanuel            10 Notre Dame T             6.60m      21-08 

 

100 Meter 9-10 Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  4 Lawson, Kyaire            06 Ruff Kutz                14.54q -1.6  4 

  5 Fields, Christien         06 New Horizon              14.82q -1.6  4 

  6 Barrows, Walter           06 New York Nov             14.82q -4.6  2 

  9 Burns, Chase              06 Brooklyn Lig             15.16  -2.7  1 

 

100 Meter 9-10 Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Barrows, Walter           06 New York Nov             14.11  -1.4 

  4 Lawson, Kyaire            06 Ruff Kutz                14.64  -1.4 

  7 Fields, Christien         06 New Horizon              14.89  -1.4 

 

200 Meter 9-10 Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  2 Barrows, Walter           06 New York Nov             29.07q  2.1  2 

  3 Lawson, Kyaire            06 Ruff Kutz                29.65q  1.0  3 

  7 Santiago, Angel           06 Brooklyn Lig             30.51q  1.9  1 

  8 Burns, Chase              06 Brooklyn Lig             30.54q  2.1  2 

  9 Smith, Jayden             06 New York Nov             30.56   1.0  3 

 

200 Meter 9-10 Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Barrows, Walter           06 New York Nov             27.41   5.9 

  3 Lawson, Kyaire            06 Ruff Kutz                28.77   5.9 

  7 Burns, Chase              06 Brooklyn Lig             29.59   5.9 

  8 Santiago, Angel           06 Brooklyn Lig             31.03   5.9 

 

400 Meter 9-10 Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  2 Muwwakkil, Jasir          06 New York Nov           1:07.53   3 

  3 Robinson, Maxwell         06 Tailwind               1:09.92   3 

  5 Smith, Jayden             06 New York Nov           1:12.25   3 

  8 Lawson, Kyaire            06 Ruff Kutz              1:14.42   3 

 

800 Meter 9-10 Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Haseley, Zackary          06 Tailwind               2:36.72   2 

  3 Muwwakkil, Jasir          06 New York Nov           2:39.38   2 

 

1500 Meter 9-10 Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  3 Robinson, Maxwell         06 Tailwind               5:18.81   2 

  6 Haseley, Zackary          06 Tailwind               5:20.73   2 

  7 Valentine, Erwind         06 Hall's Expre           5:38.74   2 

 

4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  2 New Horizon Track  'A'                              1:04.90  

 

High Jump 9-10 Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  4 Snow, Kyle                07 Notre Dame T            J1.10m    3-07.25 

 -- Negrete, David            07 Notre Dame T                NH            

 

Long Jump 9-10 Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  6 Burns, Chase              06 Brooklyn Lig             3.66m   2.6  12-00.25 

  7 Dicker, Tobias            06 06-Unattache             3.65m   3.0  11-11.75 

 12 Marshall, Emmanuel        06 Fuse Academy             3.33m   3.9  10-11.25 

 17 Snow, Kyle                07 Notre Dame T             3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 

 18 Singleton, Jermaine       06 Mhc Track Cl             3.10m   3.3  10-02.00 

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  2 Snow, Kyle                07 Notre Dame T             6.88m   22-07.00 

  5 Taylor, Michael           06 Mhc Track Cl             4.93m   16-02.25 

  7 Martinez, Fernando        07 Notre Dame T             4.62m   15-02.00 

 

Javelin Throw 300g 9-10 Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  7 Smith, Jayden             06 New York Nov            19.38m      63-07 

  9 Barrows, Walter           06 New York Nov            19.01m      62-04 

 10 Muwwakkil, Jasir          06 New York Nov            18.07m      59-03 

 

Triathlon: #3 400 Meter 9-10 Boys Triathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Snow, Kyle                07 Notre Dame T           1:13.99      66

 

Triathlon: #2 High Jump 9-10 Boys Triathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  2 Snow, Kyle                07 Notre Dame T             1.15m    3-09.25    159

 

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put 9-10 Boys Triathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Snow, Kyle                07 Notre Dame T             7.17m   23-06.25    317

 

Triathlon 9-10 Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  2 Snow, Kyle                07 Notre Dame T               542  

 

100 Meter 11-12 Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Rowe, Robert              04 Rock City St             13.03q -2.2  1 

  2 Rose-Pierre, Aidan        04 Envy Track C             13.37q -0.9  2 

  5 Blackman, Antoine         05 Medgar Evers             14.00q -3.7  3 

  6 Jackson, Jaavier          04 Grant You Wi             14.05q -0.9  2 

 

100 Meter 11-12 Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Rowe, Robert              04 Rock City St             13.40  -2.6 

  2 Rose-Pierre, Aidan        04 Envy Track C             13.64  -2.6 

  4 Blackman, Antoine         05 Medgar Evers             14.18  -2.6 

  6 Jackson, Jaavier          04 Grant You Wi             14.27  -2.6 

 

200 Meter 11-12 Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Rose-Pierre, Aidan        04 Envy Track C             26.49q  1.7  1 

  3 Jackson, Jaavier          04 Grant You Wi             27.68q  2.4  3 

  4 Rowe, Robert              04 Rock City St             28.02q  1.9  2 

 

200 Meter 11-12 Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Rose-Pierre, Aidan        04 Envy Track C             25.87   4.5 

  2 Rowe, Robert              04 Rock City St             26.28   4.5 

  4 Jackson, Jaavier          04 Grant You Wi             27.32   4.5 

 

400 Meter 11-12 Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Phillip, Kymoy            04 Pegasus9               1:01.39   3 

  2 Bass, Giovanni            04 06-Unattache           1:03.64   3 

 

800 Meter 11-12 Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Phillip, Kymoy            04 Pegasus9               2:24.48   2 

  4 Bass, Giovanni            04 06-Unattache           2:26.53   2 

  7 Smalls, Dubar             05 Panthers Tra           2:44.72   1 

 

1500 Meter 11-12 Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

 15 McCrea, Malique           04 Hall's Expre           6:22.30  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

 -- Rock City Striders  'A'                                  DQ   handoff before zone

     1) Ndiaye, Carl 04                 2) Adams, Kahryan 04              

     3) Rowe, Robert 04                 4) Reid, Joshua 04                

 

High Jump 11-12 Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Snow, Jaden               05 Notre Dame T             1.35m    4-05.00 

  2 Preister, Agape           04 06-Unattache            J1.35m    4-05.00 

 10 Espinal-Aguilar, Jeffrey  05 Notre Dame T            J1.00m    3-03.25 

 11 Garcia, Carlos            05 Notre Dame T             0.90m    2-11.50 

 

Long Jump 11-12 Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  2 Rose-Pierre, Aidan        04 Envy Track C             4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 

  5 Preister, Agape           04 06-Unattache             4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 

  7 Thompson, James           04 Five Points              4.25m   NWI  13-11.50 

  8 Ndiaye, Carl              04 Rock City St             4.11m   NWI  13-06.00 

  9 Jackson, Jaavier          04 Grant You Wi             4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 

 

Shot Put 6 lb. 11-12 Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 St Paul, Detton           05 Thrower Nati             9.72m   31-10.75 

  5 Snow, Jaden               05 Notre Dame T             8.24m   27-00.50 

  8 Meyer, Jordan             05 06-Unattache             7.43m   24-04.50 

 11 Espinal-Aguilar, Jeffrey  05 Notre Dame T             6.87m   22-06.50 

 14 Willis, Emery             05 Panthers Tra             6.57m   21-06.75 

 

Discus Throw 1kg 11-12 Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  2 St Paul, Detton           05 Thrower Nati            19.60m      64-04 

  3 Espinal-Aguilar, Jeffrey  05 Notre Dame T            17.54m      57-06 

  6 Meyer, Jordan             05 06-Unattache            15.76m      51-08 

  9 Garcia, Carlos            05 Notre Dame T            10.22m      33-06 

 

Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  2 Snow, Jaden               05 Notre Dame T            33.99m     111-06 

  9 Adams, Kahryan            04 Rock City St            20.94m      68-08 

 12 Meyer, Jordan             05 06-Unattache            19.05m      62-06 

 13 St Paul, Detton           05 Thrower Nati            18.35m      60-02 

 16 Coffey, Owen              04 Rock City St            16.50m      54-02 

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter 11-12 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  2 Snow, Jaden               05 Notre Dame T           5:17.02     466

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  3 Snow, Jaden               05 Notre Dame T             16.84   0.9  2    431

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 11-12 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  2 Snow, Jaden               05 Notre Dame T             1.25m    4-01.25    218

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 11-12 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  3 Snow, Jaden               05 Notre Dame T             3.66m  -3.4  12-00.25    153

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 11-12 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  2 Snow, Jaden               05 Notre Dame T             7.86m   25-09.50    358

 

Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  2 Snow, Jaden               05 Notre Dame T              1626  

 

100 Meter 13-14 Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

 15 Samuels, Jordan           02 06-Unattache             13.76  -2.3  2 

 

400 Meter 13-14 Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Gould, Ryler              02 Newburgh Eli             54.63   2 

  3 Istvan, Kaleb             02 Newburgh Eli             55.66   2 

 

800 Meter 13-14 Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  2 Williams, Zedekiah        02 Prospect Par           2:12.24  

 

1500 Meter 13-14 Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bekele-Arcuri, Behailu    02 Excelsior Ru           4:19.08  

 

3000 Meter 13-14 Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bekele-Arcuri, Behailu    02 Excelsior Ru           9:31.00  

  5 Williams, Zedekiah        02 Prospect Par          10:24.42  

  8 Rincon, Christian         02 Notre Dame T          10:46.91  

 

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gould, Ryler              02 Newburgh Eli             15.23q -1.9  2 

  7 Galloway, Marc            03 New York Nov             20.37q -2.0  1 

 

100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Gould, Ryler              02 Newburgh Eli             14.88  -2.3 

  7 Galloway, Marc            03 New York Nov             19.76  -2.3 

 

200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Gould, Ryler              02 Newburgh Eli             25.88  -2.5  1 

  6 Samuels, Jordan           02 06-Unattache             32.26  -3.1  2 

  7 Galloway, Marc            03 New York Nov             32.99  -2.5  1 

  9 Simpson, LeAndre          03 New York Nov             34.03  -3.1  2 

 

High Jump 13-14 Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Negrete, Miguel           02 Notre Dame T             1.60m    5-03.00 

  4 Ramharak, Chavin          02 Notre Dame T            J1.50m    4-11.00 

 12 Espinal, Angel            03 Notre Dame T             1.25m    4-01.25 

 

Pole Vault 13-14 Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  2 Negrete, Miguel           02 Notre Dame T             1.55m    5-01.00 

 

Long Jump 13-14 Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  9 Samuels, Jordan           02 06-Unattache             4.66m   5.0  15-03.50 

 14 Bond, Jaden               02 Envy Track C             4.01m   4.0  13-02.00 

 

Triple Jump 13-14 Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  4 Samuels, Jordan           02 06-Unattache             9.88m   0.5  32-05.00 

  5 Negrete, Miguel           02 Notre Dame T             9.59m   0.2  31-05.75 

  7 Rincon, Christian         02 Notre Dame T             8.36m   1.8  27-05.25 

  8 Ramharak, Chavin          02 Notre Dame T             8.22m   1.3  26-11.75 

  9 Espinal, Angel            03 Notre Dame T             7.85m   1.6  25-09.25 

 

Shot Put 4kg 13-14 Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  8 Morris, Iverson           02 New Horizon              9.80m   32-02.00 

 13 Convery, Conor            03 06-Unattache             6.83m   22-05.00 

 

Discus Throw 1kg 13-14 Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  9 Convery, Conor            03 06-Unattache            24.80m      81-04 

 11 Rincon, Christian         02 Notre Dame T            20.97m      68-09 

 12 Ramharak, Chavin          02 Notre Dame T            19.89m      65-03 

 14 Espinal, Angel            03 Notre Dame T            18.43m      60-05 

 15 Bond, Jaden               02 Envy Track C            15.09m      49-06 

 

Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  4 Negrete, Miguel           02 Notre Dame T            31.03m     101-10 

  6 Rincon, Christian         02 Notre Dame T            25.77m      84-06 

  9 Ramharak, Chavin          02 Notre Dame T            16.37m      53-08 

 10 Idone, Joseph             02 Ocean Breeze            16.18m      53-01 

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter 13-14 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Negrete, Miguel           02 Notre Dame T           5:06.90     521

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

  1 Negrete, Miguel           02 Notre Dame T             17.72   0.4    551

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump 13-14 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Negrete, Miguel           02 Notre Dame T             1.56m    5-01.25    434

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump 13-14 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Negrete, Miguel           02 Notre Dame T             4.71m  -0.9  15-05.50    328

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put 13-14 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Negrete, Miguel           02 Notre Dame T             9.08m   29-09.50    431

 

Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Negrete, Miguel           02 Notre Dame T              2265  

 

100 Meter 15-16 Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jones, Jaheim             01 Newburgh Eli             11.32q -2.5  2 

  2 Morgan, Trevaughn         01 Ruff Kutz                11.52q -3.4  1 

  3 Marsland, Justin          00 Rock City St             11.57q -3.4  4 

  6 Ottley, Omari             00 New Horizon              12.04q -3.4  4 

 10 Alexandre, Marc           00 Rock City St             12.08  -3.4  4 

 18 Stinfort, Tyrese          01 Rock City St             12.59  -2.5  2 

 

100 Meter 15-16 Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Jones, Jaheim             01 Newburgh Eli             11.18  -2.5 

  2 Morgan, Trevaughn         01 Ruff Kutz                11.57  -2.5 

  3 Marsland, Justin          00 Rock City St             11.59  -2.5 

  8 Ottley, Omari             00 New Horizon              12.03  -2.5 

 

200 Meter 15-16 Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jones, Jaheim             01 Newburgh Eli             22.55q  2.6  3 

  2 Morgan, Trevaughn         01 Ruff Kutz                22.86q  4.5  4 

  3 Marsland, Justin          00 Rock City St             22.93q  4.0  2 

  5 Brown, Tai                00 Ruff Kutz                22.95q  2.8  1 

 

200 Meter 15-16 Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Jones, Jaheim             01 Newburgh Eli             21.72   5.1 

  2 Marsland, Justin          00 Rock City St             22.48   5.1 

  3 Morgan, Trevaughn         01 Ruff Kutz                22.53   5.1 

  5 Brown, Tai                00 Ruff Kutz                22.97   5.1 

 

400 Meter 15-16 Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  2 Zincke, Joshua            00 New Horizon              51.71   3 

  3 Myers, Parker             01 Ruff Kutz                53.41   3 

  6 Mollison, Joshua          00 06-Unattache             54.22   3 

 

800 Meter 15-16 Boys

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Harris, Jackson           00 Mhc Track Cl           2:04.07   2 

  5 Clarke Jr, Seon           00 06-Unattache           2:10.35   2 

  6 Myers, Parker             01 Ruff Kutz              2:12.17   2 

  7 Farrell, Weston           00 Homegrown At           2:13.53   1 

  8 Hall, Allester            00 Hall's Expre           2:14.20   2 

 

1500 Meter 15-16 Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  2 Harris, Jackson           00 Mhc Track Cl           4:24.92  

  4 Defreitas, Nolan          01 New York Sta           4:27.03  

  7 Myers, Parker             01 Ruff Kutz              4:36.59  

  9 Lopatowski, Robert        01 Homegrown At           4:47.41  

 14 Zarate V Jr, Edgar        00 06-Unattache           5:06.59  

 

3000 Meter 15-16 Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  4 Defreitas, Nolan          01 New York Sta           9:45.22  

  5 Rust, Bart                00 New York Sta           9:53.57  

 

110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Brown, Tai                00 Ruff Kutz                16.29q -1.9  1 

  3 Banful, Humphrey          00 06-Unattache             16.87q -1.3  2 

  7 Villaman, Jery            01 Nyc Junior S             20.29q -1.9  1 

 

110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Brown, Tai                00 Ruff Kutz                15.32  -2.7 

  3 Banful, Humphrey          00 06-Unattache             17.04  -2.7 

 

400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Singh, Richardo           00 Newburgh Eli             57.77  

  2 Brown, Tai                00 Ruff Kutz                59.73  

  5 Banful, Humphrey          00 06-Unattache           1:03.24  

  6 Villaman, Jery            01 Nyc Junior S           1:07.00  

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Boys

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Rust, Bart                00 New York Sta           7:00.88  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 Rock City Striders  'A'                               45.96  

     1) Alexandre, Marc 00              2) Ibalio, Daniel 00              

     3) DeLaCruz, Jean 00               4) Marsland, Justin 00            

  2 New Horizon Track  'A'                                46.00  

     1) Boucard, Wendy 00               2) Marcano, Jordan 01             

     3) Kingston, Shamar 00             4) Ottley, Omari 00               

 

High Jump 15-16 Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  2 Mikstay, Noah             00 06-Unattache             1.70m    5-07.00 

 -- Brown, Tai                00 Ruff Kutz                   NH            

 -- Mitchell Jr, Lavonno      01 Rock City St                NH            

 

Long Jump 15-16 Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  4 Ibalio, Daniel            00 Rock City St             5.83m   2.6  19-01.50 

  6 Alexandre, Marc           00 Rock City St             5.49m   3.9  18-00.25 

  8 Mikstay, Noah             00 06-Unattache             5.22m   4.8  17-01.50 

 15 Marte, Reny               00 Nyc Junior S             3.78m   2.6  12-05.00 

 

Triple Jump 15-16 Boys

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  2 Mikstay, Noah             00 06-Unattache            10.88m  -1.8  35-08.50 

 

Discus Throw 1.6kg 15-16 Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

 11 Santos, Pedro             01 Nyc Junior S            11.47m      37-07 

 

Javelin Throw 800g 15-16 Boys

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  7 Chenault, Dakari          01 Ruff Kutz               28.85m      94-08 

 

100 Meter 17-18 Men

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  2 Brown, Dante              99 Rock City St             11.36q -2.4  2 

  6 Ashford, Kedar            99 New Horizon              11.77q -3.4  3 

 

100 Meter 17-18 Men

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  2 Brown, Dante              99 Rock City St             11.16  -1.9 

  5 Ashford, Kedar            99 New Horizon              11.59  -1.9 

 

200 Meter 17-18 Men

========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  2 Housen, Cody              97 New Horizon              22.05q  2.8  3 

  3 Ashford, Kedar            99 New Horizon              22.37q  2.7  2 

  4 Warden, Zackary           97 Newburgh Eli             22.40q  3.4  1 

  8 Hoffman, Jacob            97 06-Unattache             22.70q  2.8  3 

 10 Williams, Bobby           98 Newburgh Eli             23.09   2.7  2 

 

200 Meter 17-18 Men

=====================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  2 Housen, Cody              97 New Horizon              21.84   3.6 

  3 Warden, Zackary           97 Newburgh Eli             21.88   3.6 

  4 Ashford, Kedar            99 New Horizon              22.25   3.6 

  7 Hoffman, Jacob            97 06-Unattache             22.86   3.6 

 

400 Meter 17-18 Men

===================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

===================================================================

  2 Housen, Cody              97 New Horizon              49.33   3 

  3 Walker, Robert            98 Newburgh Eli             49.83   3 

  4 Hoffman, Jacob            97 06-Unattache             50.60   3 

  6 Hernandez, Kelly          98 New Horizon              52.12   3 

  8 Simmons, Derrick          99 Ruff Kutz                52.91   3 

 10 Onwuka, David             98 Newburgh Eli             54.28   3 

 

800 Meter 17-18 Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Simmons, Derrick          99 Ruff Kutz              1:59.02  

  3 Javois, Keshaun           98 Club44                 2:03.18  

 

1500 Meter 17-18 Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Simmons, Derrick          99 Ruff Kutz              4:21.39  

  2 Javois, Keshaun           98 Club44                 4:24.29  

 

400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men

================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 

================================================================

  1 Walker, Robert            98 Newburgh Eli             56.17  

  7 Cephas, Nicholas-Constan  98 06-Unattache           1:06.38  

 

4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Men

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

 -- New Horizon Track  'A'                                   DQ   handoff out of zone

     1) Ashford, Kedar 99               2) Housen, Cody 97                

     3) Hernandez, Kelly 98             4) Nelson, Taje 99                

 

4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Men

================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals 

================================================================

  1 New Horizon Track  'A'                              3:55.17  

 

Pole Vault 17-18 Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  8 Proudnikov, Michael       98 06-Unattache             3.05m   10-00.00 

 

Long Jump 17-18 Men

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  5 Moorer, Jordan            99 Ruff Kutz                5.93m   3.2  19-05.50 

  6 Ashford, Kedar            99 New Horizon              5.88m   2.1  19-03.50 

 

Triple Jump 17-18 Men

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  2 Moorer, Jordan            99 Ruff Kutz               12.63m   5.2  41-05.25 

 

Shot Put 12 lb. 17-18 Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  2 McKenzie-Rowe, DeAndre    97 06-Unattache            12.55m   41-02.25 

  4 Morrison, Jayson          99 Notre Dame T             9.57m   31-04.75 

 

Discus Throw 1.6kg 17-18 Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  4 Lytovchenko, Roman        98 06-Unattache            41.34m     135-07 

  5 McKenzie-Rowe, DeAndre    97 06-Unattache            37.99m     124-08 

  7 Morrison, Jayson          99 Notre Dame T            29.83m      97-10 

  8 Williams, Kuron           98 06-Unattache            26.13m      85-09 

 

Hammer Throw 17-18 Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  6 Banse, Jacob              98 06-Unattache            46.14m     151-04 

  7 Morrison, Jayson          99 Notre Dame T            20.78m      68-02 

 

Javelin Throw 800g 17-18 Men

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           

==========================================================================

  3 Monteleone, Paul          99 06-Unattache            41.37m     135-09 

  4 McKenzie-Rowe, DeAndre    97 06-Unattache            38.13m     125-01 

  5 Williams, Kuron           98 06-Unattache            30.87m     101-03 

  6 Morrison, Jayson          99 Notre Dame T            29.96m      98-03