USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2016 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Monday, July 25, 2016 - Sunday, July 31, 2016
Sacramento State University
Sacramento, CA

NEWS

NEW YORK ENTRIES & RESULTS   meet website
updated Sunday, July 31 at 6:45pm

RESULTS

Place

Name

Club

 Division

 Event

Performance

1

Kaylah Quarshie

Hall's Express

17-18 girls

1500m

4:41.09

2

Alissa Graham

Club44

9-10 girls

1500m

5:03.44

2

Alissa Graham

Club44

9-10 girls

800m

2:25.24

3

Behailu Bekele-Arcuri

eXCelsior Running Club

13-14 boys

3000m

9:11.91

3

Derrick Simmons

Ruff Kutz

17-18 boys

800m

1:53.19

3

Phoebe Myers

Ruff Kutz

15-16 girls

High Jump

1.60m/5-03

3

Sophia Myers

Ruff Kutz

15-16 girls

Heptathlon

4060 pts.

3

Tai Brown

Ruff Kutz

15-16 boys

110m Hurdles

14.87

4

Kcaysha Medas-King

 

9-10 girls

400m

1:03.85

5

Faith Edwards

Ruff Kutz

13-14 girls

100m Hurdles

14.97

6

Derrick Simmons

Ruff Kutz

17-18 boys

1500m

4:01.28

7

Sophia Myers

Ruff Kutz

15-16 girls

100m Hurdles

15.32

8

Bart Rust

New York Starz TC

15-16 boys

2000m steeplechase

6:44.69

8

Behailu Bekele-Arcuri

eXCelsior Running Club

13-14 boys

1500m

4:19.38

8

Walter Barrows

New York Novas TC

9-10 boys

200m

28.98 

9

Jaden Snow

Notre Dame TC

11-12 boys

Pentathlon

1857 pts.

9

Kaylah Quarshie

Hall's Express

17-18 girls

800m

2:15.85

11

Jackson Harris

MHC Track Club

15-16 boys

800m

1:59.71

12

Kira Lindner

Thrower Nation NY

13-14 girls

Discus

30.87m/101-03

12

Kira Lindner

Thrower Nation NY

13-14 girls

Javelin

29.38m/96-05

13

Kcaysha Medas-King

 

9-10 girls

100m

14.10

14

Aidan Rose-Pierre

Envy Track Club

11-12 boys

Long Jump

4.82m/15-09.75

14

Ashleigh Convery

 

15-16 girls

Hammer

32.41m/106-04

14

Jaheim Jones

Newburgh Elite TC

15-16 boys

100m

11.18

14

Kcaysha Medas-King

 

9-10 girls

200m

28.71

14

Miguel Negrete

Notre Dame TC

13-14 boys

Pentathlon

2324 pts.

15

Jaheim Jones

Newburgh Elite TC

15-16 boys

200m

22.37

15

Mya Dumpson

Ruff Kutz

17-18 girls

Heptathlon

3873 pts.

15

Richardo Singh

Newburgh Elite TC

15-16 boys

400m hurdles

57.17

16

Kyle Snow

Notre Dame TC

9-10 boys

Triathlon

466 pts.

17

Faith Edwards

Ruff Kutz

13-14 girls

Pentathlon

2117 pts.

17

Robert Walker

Newburgh Elite TC

17-18 boys

400m hurdles

55.32

17

Walter Barrows

New York Novas TC

9-10 boys

100mi

13.83

18

Faith Edwards

Ruff Kutz

13-14 girls

29.64

Sat. 1:00pm PT

18

Naomi Rowe

Ruff Kutz

17-18 girls

High Jump

1.55m/5-01

18

Robert Rowe

Rock City Striders

11-12 boys

100m

12.96 

19

Chelsi Chevannes

Ruff Kutz

13-14 girls

High Jump

1.50m/4-11

19

Kyle Snow

Notre Dame TC

9-10 boys

High Jump

1.10m/3-07.25

19

Kyle Snow

Notre Dame TC

9-10 boys

Shot Put

6.97m/22-10.50

20

Hall's Express

 

17-18 girls

4x400m Relay

4:07.12

20

Jaelyn CHevannes

Ruff Kutz

13-14 girls

Triple Jump

9.81m/32-02.25

21

Erin Wilson

 

17-18 girls

Hammer

34.00m/111-06

21

Kenneth Bryan

New York Novas TC

8U boys

400m - semi

1:15.91

22

Nolan Defreitas

New York Starz TC

15-16 boys

3000m

9:40.38

23

Alissa Graham

Club44

9-10 girls

400m

1:06.25

23

Mya Dumpson

Ruff Kutz

17-18 girls

800m

2:23.22

24

Abigail Charles

New York Starz TC

9-10 girls

100m

14.96

24

Jaden Snow

Notre Dame TC

11-12 boys

High Jump

1.35m/4-05

24

Jessica Harrison

Ruff Kutz

15-16 girls

2000m Steeplechase

10:41.75

24

Kymoy Phillip

Pegasus9

11-12 boys

400m - semi

1:01.51

24

Noah Mikstay

 

15-16 boys

High Jump

1.80m/5-10.75

24

Nolan Defreitas

New York Starz TC

15-16 boys

1500m

4:26.27

24

Prizila Negrete

Notre Dame TC

11-12 girls

Javelin

25.20m/82-08 

25

DeAndre McKenzie-Rowe

 

17-18 boys

Javelin

38.91m/127-08

25

Mya Dumpson

Ruff Kutz

17-18 girls

400m Hurdles

1:07.35

26

Giovanni Bass

 

11-12 boys

400m

1:01.27

26

Ryler Gould

Newburgh Elite TC

13-14 boys

200m hurdles

27.88

26

Tai Brown

Ruff Kutz

15-16 boys

400m hurdles

56.26

28

Abigail Charles

New York Starz TC

9-10 girls

400m

1:09.52

28

Agape Preister

 

11-12 boys

Long Jump

4.58m/15-00.50

28

Jessica Manzueta

Notre Dame TC

11-12 girls

Javelin

24.50m/80-04

28

Jordan Moorer

Ruff Kutz

17-18 boys

Triple Jump

12.99m/42-07.50

28

Lakeisha Bryan

Ruff Kutz

17-18 girls

1500m

5:58.79

28

Rihanna Defreitas

New York Starz TC

9-10 girls

800m

2:44.01

29

Bart Rust

New York Starz TC

15-16 boys

3000m

9:55.94

29

Raven Birch

New York Novas TC

8U girls

800m

3:12.24

29

Rihanna Defreitas

New York Starz TC

9-10 girls

Long Jump

3.62m/11-10.50

29

Robert Rowe

Rock City Striders

11-12 boys

200m

26.49

30

Abigail Charles

New York Starz TC

9-10 girls

200m

29.84

30

Kaleb Istvan

Newburgh Elite TC

13-14 boys

400m

55.71

30

Raven Birch

New York Novas TC

8U girls

Javelin

8.32m/27-03

30

Zuri Straker

MHC Track Club

17-18 girls

100m

12.69

31

Aidan Rose-Pierre

Envy Track Club

11-12 boys

100m

13.07

31

Ashleigh Convery

 

15-16 girls

Discus

28.80m/ 94-06 

31

Chelsi Chevannes

Ruff Kutz

13-14 girls

200m Hurdles

30.04

31

Kyaire Lawson

Ruff Kutz

9-10 boys

200m

29.51

31

Solange Wright

Hall's Express

17-18 girls

400m

59.95

32

Sophia Myers

Ruff Kutz

15-16 girls

Long Jump

4.96m/16-03.25

33

Jaelyn Chevannes

Ruff Kutz

13-14 girls

Shot Put

9.72m/31-10.75

33

Noah Mikstay

 

15-16 boys

Triple Jump

12.01m/39-05

34

Miguel Negrete

Notre Dame TC

13-14 boys

High Jump

1.50m/4-11

34

Rihanna Defreitas

New York Starz TC

9-10 girls

1500m

5:51.57

36

Jaden Snow

Notre Dame TC

11-12 boys

Javelin

24.31m/79-09

36

Jeffrey Espinal-Aguilar

Notre Dame TC

11-12 boys

Discus

13.85m/45-05

36

Miguel Negrete

Notre Dame TC

13-14 boys

Javelin

29.82m/97-10

36

Zuri Straker

MHC Track Club

17-18 girls

200m

26.01

37

Jaden Snow

Notre Dame TC

11-12 boys

Shot Put

7.28m/23-10.75

37

Lakeisha Bryan

Ruff Kutz

17-18 girls

800m

2:35.58

38

Elyssa Thomas

Notre Dame TC

17-18 girls

Shot Put

9.43m/30-11.25

38

Jaavier Jackson

GRANT YOU WINGS T

11-12 boys

200m

27.16

38

Kymoy Phillip

Pegasus9

11-12 boys

800m

2:32.62

38

Sade Davis

Hall's Express

15-16 girls

800m

2:29.00

38

Trevaughn Morgan

Ruff Kutz

15-16 boys

200m

22.91

39

Audrey Wisch

MHC Track Club

15-16 girls

1500m

5:19.63

39

Elyssa Thomas

Notre Dame TC

17-18 girls

Discus

30.98m/101-08

39

Kira Lindner

Thrower Nation NY

13-14 girls

Shot Put

9.24m/30-03.75

40

Jordan Moorer

Ruff Kutz

17-18 boys

Long Jump

5.91m/19-04.75

40

Trevaughn Morgan

Ruff Kutz

15-16 boys

100m

11.55

41

Agape Preister

 

11-12 boys

High Jump

1.20m/3-11.25

41

Aidan Rose-Pierre

Envy Track Club

11-12 boys

200m

27.34

41

Jessica Manzueta

Notre Dame TC

11-12 girls

Shot Put

7.88m/25-10.25 

42

DeAndre McKenzie-Rowe

 

17-18 boys

Discus

37.10m/121-09

42

Juantasia Cumberbatch

Newburgh Elite TC

17-18 girls

200m

26.12

42

Kyaire Lawson

Ruff Kutz

9-10 boys

100m

14.25

43

Egypt Toussaint

Ruff Kutz

11-12 girls

200m

28.75

43

Jessica Harrison

Ruff Kutz

15-16 girls

400m Hurdles

1:31.37

43

Maya Cheatham

Ruff Kutz

15-16 girls

200m

26.85

43

Parker Myers

Ruff Kutz

15-16 boys

400m

54.37

44

Briana Mcdonald

Ruff Kutz

17-18 girls

100m

13.07

45

Naomi Rowe

Ruff Kutz

17-18 girls

Long Jump

4.81m/15-09.50

47

Egypt Toussaint

Ruff Kutz

11-12 girls

100m

14.00

47

Mecca Muamba

 

17-18 girls

100m Hurdles

17.37

48

Maya Cheatham

Ruff Kutz

15-16 girls

100m

13.06

49

Jada Blackheart

Hall's Express

15-16 girls

400m

1:05.99

49

Tai Brown

Ruff Kutz

15-16 boys

200m

23.22

58

Zackary Warden

Newburgh Elite TC

17-18 boys

200m

23.83

-

Jackson Harris

MHC Track Club

15-16 boys

1500m

DNF

DQ

Naomi Brown

Hall's Express

17-18 girls

200m - 1st rd.

-

Q

Abigail Charles

New York Starz TC

9-10 girls

100m -1st rd.

14.29 (#22)

Q

Alissa Graham

Club44

9-10 girls

800m - semi

2:26.92(#2)

Q

Behailu Bekele-Arcuri

eXCelsior Running Club

13-14 boys

1500m - 1st rd.

4:17.59 (#2)

Q

Derrick Simmons

Ruff Kutz

17-18 boys

1500m - semi

4:08.07 (#12)

Q

Derrick Simmons

Ruff Kutz

17-18 boys

800m - 1st rd.

1:54.86(#2)

Q

Derrick Simmons

Ruff Kutz

17-18 boys

800m - semi

1:54.66 (#5)

Q

Faith Edwards

Ruff Kutz

13-14 girls

100m Hurdles - 1st rd.

14.90 (#3)

Q

Faith Edwards

Ruff Kutz

13-14 girls

100m Hurdles - semi

14.93 (#5)

Q

Faith Edwards

Ruff Kutz

13-14 girls

200m Hurdles - 1st rd.

28.81(#17)

Q

Jackson Harris

MHC Track Club

15-16 boys

800m - 1st rd.

2:00.53(#18)

Q

Jaheim Jones

Newburgh Elite TC

15-16 boys

100m -1st rd.

11.10 (#18)

Q

Jaheim Jones

Newburgh Elite TC

15-16 boys

200m - 1st rd.

21.86(#5)

Q

Kaylah Quarshie

Hall's Express

17-18 girls

1500m - semi

4:43.17 (#1)

Q

Kcaysha Medas-King

 

9-10 girls

100m -1st rd.

14.14 (#13)

Q

Kcaysha Medas-King

 

9-10 girls

200m - 1st rd.

28.48 (#6)

Q

Kcaysha Medas-King

 

9-10 girls

400m - 1st rd.

1:04.02 (#3)

Q

Kcaysha Medas-King

 

9-10 girls

400m - semi

1:02.30 (#3)

Q

Kenneth Bryan

New York Novas TC

8U boys

400m - 1st rd.

1:14.16 (#23)

Q

Kymoy Phillip

Pegasus9

11-12 boys

400m - 1st rd.

1:00.72 (#21)

Q

Richardo Singh

Newburgh Elite TC

15-16 boys

400m hurdles - 1st rd.

56.62(#7)

Q

Robert Rowe

Rock City Striders

11-12 boys

100m -1st rd.

12.86 (#20)

Q

Robert Walker

Newburgh Elite TC

17-18 boys

400m hurdles - 1st rd.

56.43(#14)

Q

Sophia Myers

Ruff Kutz

15-16 girls

100m Hurdles - 1st rd

14.83 (#5)

Q

Sophia Myers

Ruff Kutz

15-16 girls

100m Hurdles - semi

14.77 (#7)

Q

Tai Brown

Ruff Kutz

15-16 boys

110m  hurdles - semi

14.73 (#3)

Q

Tai Brown

Ruff Kutz

15-16 boys

110m hurdles - 1st rd.

14.56 (#1)

Q

Walter Barrows

New York Novas TC

9-10 boys

100m -1st rd.

13.55 (#13)

Q

Walter Barrows

New York Novas TC

9-10 boys

200m - 1st rd.

28.96(#24)

Q

Walter Barrows

New York Novas TC

9-10 boys

200m - semi

27.80 (#4)

Q = Qualified for next round