USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo adidas Grand Prix Trials
Wednesday, May 27, 2015 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
Icahn Stadium on Randall's Island
New York, NY
Late Entry Deadline: 5/25/2015 11:59:00 PM

RESULTS
Licensed to Icahn Stadium - Site License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  addias Grand Prix Youth Trials - 5/27/2015                   
                                 Icahn Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindo, Brianna               New York Nov           15.20      15.34   4  10   
  2 Moore, Alana                 Metro Eagles           15.00      15.55   4   8   
  3 Golden, Princess             Westchester            15.45      15.79   4   6   
  4 Lam, Kaia                    Prospect Par           16.50      15.86   2   5   
  5 Murray, Royana               Zodiacs Trac           14.20      15.99   4   4   
  6 Burnett, Sierra              Vtesse                 17.00      16.06   2   3   
  7 Johnson, Jayla               Bronx Tigers           15.53      16.12   4   2   
  8 Weiner, Jordan               Tailwind Tra           16.50      16.57   2   1   
  9 Henry, Anayah                Bronx Tigers           15.95      16.63   4 
 10 Baker, Caleah                Prospect Par           16.20      16.77   3 
 11 Garnes, Tyreesa              New York Nov           16.20      16.79   3 
 12 Harrigan, Khloe              New York Nov           16.20      17.08   3 
 13 Hickman, Dakota              Velocity Tra                      17.10   1 
 14 McLeod, Chelsea              Prospect Par           16.00      17.23   3 
 15 Thomas, Rakae                Zodiacs Trac           16.00      17.30   3 
 16 Baker, Nevay                 Zodiacs Trac           16.30      17.35   3 
 17 Becker, Caralinn             TeamSportsCe                      17.36   1 
 18 Robinson, Octavia            New York Nov           15.60      17.43   4 
 19 Alcime, Kaia                 Jaguar Track           17.50      17.65   2 
 20 Dixon, Aniya                 Prospect Par           17.60      17.93   2 
 21 Irish-Bramble, Kenese        Zodiacs Trac           14.60      18.17   4 
 22 Hutton, Thalia               New Horizon                       18.49   1 
 23 Weiner, Sophia               Central Isli                      18.60   1 
 24 Timmons, Alani               Metro Eagles           16.00      18.67   4 
 24 Burrell, Brianna             Velocity Tra                      18.67   1 
 26 Gage, Adiana                 Metro Eagles           17.00      19.00   2 
 
Event 2  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chatfield, Amir              Bronx Tigers           15.00      15.23   4 
  2 Peart, Justin                Bronx Tigers           15.00      15.30   4 
  3 George, Caylan               Prospect Par           15.30      15.62   4 
  4 James, Zion                  Prospect Par           15.80      15.91   4 
  5 Akakpo, Amari                Jaguar Track           16.30      16.06   3 
  6 Hendrickson, Bryce           Metropolis T           17.50      16.19   2 
  7 Mack, Anthony                Jaguar Track           15.90      16.22   3 
  8 Bakraqi, Ari                 Tailwind Tra           15.80      16.26   3 
  9 Walker, Christian            Metro Eagles           14.00      16.29   4 
 10 Ballou, Dante                Prospect Par           15.70      16.32   4 
 11 Seymour, Omarion             New Horizon            16.00      16.75   3 
 12 Jefferies, Adam              Metro Eagles           16.00      16.78   3 
 13 Nicolas, Cameron             Prospect Par           16.00      16.86   3 
 14 Konefal, Tristan             TeamSportsCe                      16.88   1 
 15 Farley, Aiden                Prospect Par           18.00      16.89   2 
 15 Dabady, Nathaniel            Generation Y           14.90      16.89   4 
 17 Williams, Cory               Westchester            15.00      16.98   4 
 18 Noar, Garth                  Jaguar Track           18.20      16.99   2 
 19 Khan, Yadon                  TeamSportsCe                      17.21   1 
 20 ChuFoo, Iziah                Brooklyn Lig                      17.30   2 
 21 McCalla, Romar               New Horizon                       17.51   1 
 22 Jefferson, Alon              Envy Track C                      17.73   1 
 23 Graham, Kaiden               Bronx Tigers           16.00      18.05   3 
 24 Williams, Marcus             Brooklyn Lig                      18.15   2 
 25 Corson, Dennis               Island Expre                      18.70   1 
 26 Parker, Pierce               Velocity Tra                      21.48   1 
 27 Haywood, Cameron             New Horizon                       23.87   1 
 
Event 3  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 New York NovaStarz  'A'                             59.80      59.92   2 
     1) Akinmoladun, Janet              2) Medas-King, Kcaysha            
     3) Clarke, Kye                     4) Smith-Griffin, Paige           
  2 Zodiacs Track Foundation  'A'                     1:00.00    1:00.83   2 
     1) Reaves, Adaria                  2) Washington, Bre                
     3) Irish-Bramble, Kenia            4) Ogunbiyi, Stephanie            
  3 Metro Eagles Track & Field  'A'                   1:04.00    1:03.32   2 
     1) Moore, Anissa                   2) Fulton, Ashley                 
     3) Wilburg, Autum                  4) Ramsey, Juliet                 
  4 Jaguar Track  'A'                                 1:08.00    1:03.81   2 
     1) Taylor, Kalina                  2) Hector, Kaori                  
     3) Freeman, Nia                    4) Hollis, Peyton                 
  5 Velocity Track Club  'A'                                     1:04.00   1 
     1) Wright, Allyson                 2) King, Desiree                  
     3) Burrell, Olyvia                 4) Jackson, Tiarra                
  6 New York NovaStarz  'B'                           1:04.20    1:04.01   2 
     1) McLeod, Adrianna                2) Buckley, Anna                  
     3) Muwwakkil, Kazima               4) Delgado, Nailah                
  7 Prospect Park  'A'                                1:04.00    1:04.36   2 
     1) Farber, Alexis                  2) Byrd, Annie                    
     3) Scott, Cassie                   4) Jefferson, Danielle            
  8 Westchester Striders Track & F  'A'                          1:06.78   1 
     1) Quamina, Ashley                 2) Kristoferson, Bryonna          
     3) Osorio, Chrysanthemum           4) Strobel, Mia                   
  9 Brooklyn Lightning TC  'A'                                   1:08.70   1 
     1) Estinval, Chloe                 2) Suber, Jahmya                  
     3) Lawrence, Sanai                 4) Jones, Trinity                 
 
Event 4  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jaguar Track  'A'                                   57.00      57.17   2 
     1) Friday, Edison                  2) Johnson, Joziah                
     3) Grace, Leo                      4) Donaldson, Xavier              
  2 Metro Eagles Track & Field  'A'                     58.00      57.71   2 
     1) Brown, Aaron                    2) Simpson, Brandon               
     3) Johnson, Jelani                 4) Noble, Wesley                  
  3 Velocity Track Club  'A'                                     1:00.85   1 
     1) Lindo, Dontae                   2) Moore, Jaysiah                 
     3) Ogunwomoju, John                4) Caldwell, Julian               
  4 Zodiacs Track Foundation  'A'                     1:02.00    1:01.83   2 
     1) Manning, Daren                  2) Dawson, Jared                  
     3) George, Khaje                   4) Ashman, Mickhi                 
  5 Jaguar Track  'B'                                 1:03.00    1:02.72   2 
     1) Rojas, Al-Qamar                 2) Williams, Dylan                
     3) Twyman, Matthew                 4) Ha, Nelson                     
  6 New York NovaStarz  'A'                           1:01.80    1:03.01   2 
     1) Muwwakkil, Jasir                2) Delgado, Jesaiah               
     3) Lynch, Troy                     4) Barrows, Walter                
  7 Brooklyn Lightning TC  'A'                                   1:03.15   1 
     1) Prescott, Andre                 2) Santiago, Angel                
     3) Norwood, Jeremiah               4) Williams, Mehkai               
  8 Prospect Park  'A'                                1:00.00    1:07.27   2 
     1) Qualls, Isaiah                  2) Newman, Kobe                   
     3) Samuel, Massai                  4) Renwick, Matthew               
 
Event 5  1 Mile Run 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heskin, Lauryn               TeamSportsCe         5:20.00    5:29.34   2 
  2 St Louis, Emily              Club44               5:31.00    5:34.75   2 
  3 Muccini, Siena               TeamSportsCe         5:50.00    5:38.75   2 
  4 Nieves, Elyza                Prospect Par         5:32.00    5:39.18   2 
  5 Keith, Jenna                 Jaguar Track         5:47.00    5:40.74   2 
  6 Yotov, Julianne              Prospect Par         5:42.00    5:40.93   2 
  7 Jaffe, Amanda                Tailwind Tra         5:58.00    5:41.73   2 
  8 Russell, Avery               Prospect Par         6:00.00    5:41.93   2 
  9 Allan, Lauren                Tailwind Tra         5:45.00    5:42.15   2 
 10 Bruno, Sophia                Prospect Par         5:55.00    5:53.56   2 
 11 James, Skye                  Prospect Par         6:00.00    5:53.99   2 
 12 Fajardo-Wilde, Ella          Prospect Par         5:25.00    5:55.71   2 
 13 Sayre, Brooke                Westchester          5:55.00    5:56.60   2 
 14 Isip, Simone                 Prospect Par         5:50.00    5:57.84   2 
 15 Kumar, Anisha                Westchester          6:00.00    6:00.68   2 
 16 Hustead, Julia               Island Expre         5:54.88    6:05.79   2 
 17 Spencer, Eve                 Tailwind Tra         6:05.00    6:07.44   1 
 18 Zaslavsky Tang, Aniella      Prospect Par         6:30.00    6:08.03   1 
 19 Lane, Kate                   Prospect Par         6:00.00    6:10.88   1 
 20 Accetturi, Mia               TeamSportsCe         6:00.00    6:17.16   2 
 21 Hazen, Brenna                Tailwind Tra         6:10.00    6:17.35   1 
 22 Wang, Lela                   Prospect Par         6:20.00    6:19.31   1 
 23 Branham-Upton, Ella          Prospect Par         6:00.00    6:31.74   2 
 24 Hazel, Leniah                Metro Eagles         5:45.00    6:33.17   2 
 25 Kuylen, Sania                Metro Eagles         5:40.00    6:56.88   2 
 26 Cave, Kamara                 Metro Eagles                    7:10.57   1 
 27 Santana, Isabella            Tailwind Tra         7:00.00    7:34.48   1 
 
Event 6  1 Mile Run 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gorevic, Jonah               Tailwind Tra         4:50.00    4:56.04   2 
  2 Dawson, Azaan                New Haven Ag         5:09.00    5:03.92   2 
  3 Plummer, Myles               Unity Expres         5:00.00    5:03.98   2 
  4 Bolden, Caleb                New Haven Ag         5:07.00    5:04.31   2 
  5 Rodriguez-King, Michael      Island Expre         5:10.00    5:07.41   2 
  6 Pres, Itamar                 Chelsea Grey         5:15.00    5:10.89   2 
  7 Paragas, Parker              New Haven Ag         5:15.00    5:10.90   2 
  8 Hassler, Owen                Prospect Par         5:30.00    5:30.34   2 
  9 Nicolas, Chase               Prospect Par         5:20.00    5:32.13   2 
 10 Barkasy, Sean                Unattached           5:46.00    5:33.96   1 
 11 Lauretani, Christopher       Unattached           5:10.00    5:34.78   2 
 12 Welch, Turhan                Jaguar Track         5:45.00    5:43.63   2 
 13 Torricella, Anthony          Tailwind Tra         5:45.00    5:43.69   2 
 14 O'Donnell, Owen              TeamSportsCe         5:50.00    5:45.89   1 
 15 Danielski, Miles             Prospect Par         5:50.00    5:54.81   1 
 16 Rettig, Brian                TeamSportsCe         6:00.00    5:55.06   1 
 17 Williams, Jaden              Metro Eagles         5:40.00    6:01.65   2 
 18 Ramsey, Wesley               Metro Eagles         5:25.00    6:01.84   2 
 19 Procacci, Kenneth            TeamSportsCe         6:00.00    6:01.98   1 
 20 Chin, Christian              Envy Track C         5:40.00    6:03.50   2 
 21 Bernard, DeLaKwa             Prospect Par         5:50.00    6:04.88   1 
 22 Schmuck, John                Unattached           6:00.00    6:05.37   1 
 23 Stewart, Kyzer               New York Nov                    6:05.60   1 
 24 Juzeniw, Kevin               Tailwind Tra         6:05.00    6:06.05   1 
 25 Richards, Cole               Tailwind Tra         6:15.00    6:25.99   1 
 26 Rose-Pierre, Aidan           Envy Track C         6:00.00    6:50.75   1 
 27 Ruiz, Vichtor                Envy Track C                    7:43.23   1 
 
Event 7  4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Metro Eagles Track & Field  'A'                   4:05.00    4:06.00  
     1) Johnson, Jamila                 2) Butler, Nyha                   
     3) Cave, Tanisha                   4) Martinez, Tatianna             
  2 Jaguar Track  'A'                                 4:14.00    4:08.83  
     1) Hudson, Kayla                   2) Morant, Leena                  
     3) Williams, Lillian               4) Bethea, Zarria                 
  3 Prospect Park  'A'                                4:06.00    4:10.78  
     1) Kenny, Aoife                    2) Faber-Rico, Bella              
     3) Falotico, Bella                 4) Stephenson, Madison            
  4 Harlem Children's Zone Track C  'A'                          4:15.02  
     1) Diaby, Aicha                    2) Soumaoro, Kadija               
     3) Konate, Mariam                  4) Undedrwood, Nefertiti          
  5 New York NovaStarz  'A'                           4:12.40    4:19.20  
     1) Woolward, Joanne                2) Cruickshank, Olivia            
     3) Graves, Stephanie               4) Graves, Tiffany                
  6 Velocity Track Club  'A'                                     4:26.37  
     1) Kendall, Jacqueline             2) Mathis, Nariah                 
     3) Leach, Shantae                  4) Wright, Zaria                  
  7 Prospect Park  'B'                                4:16.00    4:33.53  
     1) Perez, Abigail                  2) Dunsky, Gillian                
     3) Ramirez, Isabella               4) Doogan, Lucinda                
  8 ruff kutz  'A'                                               4:42.87  
     1) Worrie, Blessing                2) Cheatham, Maya                 
     3) Myers, Phoebe                   4) McEachern, Victoria            
  9 Metro Eagles Track & Field  'B'                   4:30.00    5:07.21  
     1) Francis, Allyanna               2) Pettway, Danielle              
     3) Bailey, Moneshae                4) Patterson, Victoria            
 -- Metropolis Tc.  'A'                               4:08.80         DQ  
     1) Palmer, Adia                    2) Mathew, Anjoli                 
     3) Brown, Ka'Mani                  4) Mathieu, Kenya                 
 
Event 8  4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prospect Park  'A'                                3:50.00    3:53.89  
     1) Boutin, Bishopp                 2) Romeo, Jalen                   
     3) Thornhill, Miles                4) Straight, Robert               
  2 Metropolis Tc.  'A'                               4:10.00    4:00.74  
     1) Graham, Abayomi                 2) Sell, Frederick                
     3) King, Jovan                     4) Durant, Karel                  
  3 Metro Eagles Track & Field  'A'                   4:10.00    4:04.14  
     1) Thompson, Chadrick              2) Simmonds, Elijah               
     3) John, Jaylin                    4) McKenzie, Trevelle             
  4 Jaguar Track  'A'                                 4:08.00    4:10.68  
     1) Johnson, Ethan                  2) Cajuste, Jefferson             
     3) Axt, Matthew                    4) Bilai, Talib                   
  5 Prospect Park  'B'                                4:10.00    4:11.59  
     1) Nicolas, Christian              2) Gerville-Reache, Elko          
     3) Rice, Ethan                     4) Beaufils, Merlin               
  6 Tailwind Track Club  'A'                          4:30.00    4:16.64  
     1) Alter, Curtis                   2) Goldberg, Joshua               
     3) Bakraqi, Leart                  4) Juzeniw, Michael               
  7 Velocity Track Club  'A'                                     4:19.40  
     1) Strickland, John                2) Samuels, Jordan                
     3) Cadiz-Domville, Kristian        4) James, Tre'von                 
  8 Metro Eagles Track & Field  'B'                   4:40.00    4:42.03  
     1) Jennings, Joshua                2) Robinson, Keith                
     3) Robinson, Kevin                 4) Pottinger, Stephan             
  9 Envy Track Club  'A'                                         4:46.12  
     1) Morrison, Blake                 2) Bond, Jaden                    
     3) McCray, Jordan                  4) Sheridan, Taki