OPEN WOMEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

Club

Time

Team Points

1

439

Kate Snider

20

Dashing Whippets RT

38:38

1

2

461

Fiona Bayly

48

Urban Athletics NYC

38:44

 

3

414

Jennie Cohen

31

Dashing Whippets RT

39:17

2

4

451

Shannon Miller

31

CPTC New Balance

40:00

 

5

477

Lauren Perkins

33

North Brooklyn Runners

40:21

3

6

483

Sayo Yamagata

30

North Brooklyn Runners

40:41

4

7

466

Jennifer Daniels

32

North Brooklyn Runners

42:05

5

8

475

Brigette Kolson

29

Dashing Whippets RT

42:10

6

9

485

Tien-Tien Yu

30

North Brooklyn Runners

42:57

7

10

441

Cassie Wallace

25

Dashing Whippets RT

44:34

8

11

455

Jennifer Mercurio

30

Staten Island AC

44:44

 

12

496

Kaela Mahon

28

 

45:44

 

13

495

Megan Jones

26

 

46:57

 

14

445

Meghan Prin

32

Dashing Whippets RT

48:40

 

15

450

Jennifer Correa

40

Staten Island AC

1:00:44

 

16

429

Rachel Lucente

42

Staten Island AC

1:02:06

 

17

401

Amy Lenza

45

Staten Island AC

1:06:11

 

18

408

Jazmine Alvarez

41

Staten Island AC

1:07:18

 

19

391

Diane Wanamaker

63

Staten Island AC

1:10:40

 

Teams - Open Women

1

 

Dashing Whippets RT

 

Snider, Cohen, Kolson

 

9 points

2

 

North Brooklyn Runners

 

Perkins, Yamagata, Daniels

 

12 points

OPEN MEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

Club

Time

Team Points

1

465

Michael Cassidy

30

New York AC

32:06

 

2

474

David Knowles

24

New York AC

33:03

 

3

471

Joseph Gentsch

26

Westchester TC

33:16

 

4

464

Taylor Burmeister

28

CPTC New Balance

33:57

1

5

478

Connor Rose

25

CPTC New Balance

34:14

2

6

460

Jeff Ares

31

CPTC New Balance

34:17

3

7

463

Peter Brady

43

CPTC New Balance

34:35

4

guest

490

Sean Mahon

29

 

34:48

 

8

479

Sebastian Schwelm

26

New York AC

34:53

 

9

468

Phillip Falk

31

CPTC New Balance

34:58

5

10

480

Calvin Tan

24

CPTC New Balance

35:03

6

11

472

Thibault Kieffer

24

CPTC New Balance

35:34

 

12

452

Victor Palumbo

22

CPTC New Balance

36:00

 

13

486

Yufeng Gou

26

CPTC New Balance

36:03

 

14

484

Philip Young

28

Dashing Whippets RT

36:53

7

15

473

Dmitriy Kim

25

 

37:05

 

16

467

Michael de Vito, Jr

42

 

37:12

 

17

482

Matthew Wong

37

Dashing Whippets RT

37:14

8

18

432

Eric Morley

30

Dashing Whippets RT

37:31

9

19

502

Richard Orazem

52

 

37:59

 

20

435

Mario Reyes Hernandez

58

 

38:03

 

21

462

Joseph Benson

23

 

38:06

 

22

481

Stephen Wo

30

Dashing Whippets RT

39:35

10

23

488

Joseph Brady

45

Dashing Whippets RT

39:57

 

24

394

Tom Patchett

49

 

40:08

 

25

513

Pedro Medina

41

 

41:17

 

26

419

Chris Forti

36

 

42:10

 

27

470

Christopher Febles

43

Prospect Park TC

43:24

 

28

407

Michael Alcamo

50

 

45:58

 

29

509

Louis Vazquez

55

 

46:39

 

30

551

Mario Ricca Jr

54

 

48:35

 

31

518

Kameu Yotov

38

 

48:58

 

32

438

Ed Servider

61

 

49:02

 

33

553

Brian Edwards

60

 

1:03:33

 

Teams - Open Men

1

 

CPTC New Balance

 

Burmeister, Rose, Ares, Brady

 

10 points

2

 

Dashing Whippets RT

 

Young, Wong, Morley, Wo

 

34 points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTERS WOMEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

Club

Time

Team Points

40-44

1

450

Jennifer Correa

40

Staten Island AC

1:00:44

 

2

429

Rachel Lucente

42

Staten Island AC

1:02:06

 

3

408

Jazmine Alvarez

41

Staten Island AC

1:07:18

 

45-49

1

461

Fiona Bayly

48

Urban Athletics NYC

38:44

 

2

401

Amy Lenza

45

Staten Island AC

1:06:11

 

60-64

1

391

Diane Wanamaker

63

Staten Island AC

1:10:40

 

MASTERS MEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

Club

Time

Team Points

40-44

1

463

Peter Brady

43

CPTC New Balance

34:35

 

2

467

Michael de Vito, Jr

42

 

37:12

 

3

513

Pedro Medina

41

 

41:17

 

4

470

Christopher Febles

43

Prospect Park TC

43:24

 

45-49

1

488

Joseph Brady

45

Dashing Whippets RT

39:57

 

2

394

Tom Patchett

49

 

40:08

 

50-54

1

502

Richard Orazem

52

 

37:59

 

2

407

Michael Alcamo

50

 

45:58

 

3

551

Mario Ricca Jr

54

 

48:35

 

55-59

1

435

Mario Reyes Hernandez

58

 

38:03

 

2

509

Louis Vazquez

55

 

46:39

 

60-64

1

438

Ed Servider

61

 

49:02

 

2

553

Brian Edwards

60

 

1:03:33