USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2015 USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Thursday, July 9, 2015 - Sunday, July 12, 2015
Fitchburg State University
Fitchburg, MA

PHOTOS
Failed to load widget object.


RESULTS  
New York top 5 finishers          complete results

place

name

club

age

event

performance

1

Isis Welch

una

17-18

100m hurdles

14.87

1

Kevin Fullerton

New Horizon

15-16

100m

11.15

1

Tremell Gill

Medgar evers

13-14

100m

11.79

1

Princess Golden

Westchester Striders

7-8

100m

15.26

1

Brianna Brown

Team Dynasty

11-12

100m

12.73

1

Zuma Guialdo

Chelsea Greyhounds

15-16

110h

18.45

1

Michael Rodriguez -King

Island Express

11-12

1500m

4:49.69

1

Kenese Irish-Bramble

Zodiacs

7-8

1500m

6:23.80

1

Alissa Graham

Club 44

9-10

1500m

5:16.99

1

Aaliyah Regg-Wajid

Zodiacs

17-18

1500m

4:47.11

1

Zaire Chambers

Medgar Evers

13-14

200m hurdles

30.57

1

Tremell Gill

Medgar evers

13-14

200m

24.20

1

Alana Moore 

Metro Eagles

7-8

200m

32.34

1

Zuri Straker

MHC Green Wave

15-16

200m

25.81

1

Brianna Brown

Team Dynasty

11-12

200m

26.03

1

Itamar Pres

Chelsea Greyhounds

11-12

3000m

10:37.45

1

Nolan Defreitas

NY Starz

13-14

3000m

9:49.02

1

Aaliyah Regg-Wajid

Zodiacs

17-18

3000m

10:35.58

1

Lily Cohen

Chelsea Greyhounds

13-14

3000m

10:45.80

1

Nigel Wardally

Medgar evers

13-14

400m

54.51

1

Jared Dawson

Zodiacs

9-10

400m

1:06.05

1

Jevonell Glenn

New Horizon

17-18

400m

1:00.40

1

Brianna Brown

Team Dynasty

11-12

400m

1:00.09

1

Denai Wilson

Hall's Express

13-14

400m

1:00.37

1

New Horizon

 

15-16

4x100

44.76

1

New Horizon

 

15-16

4x100

52.63

1

New Horizon A

 

17-18

4x400

3:32.48

1

Notre Dame

 

7-8

4x400

6:24.45

1

NY NovaStarz

 

9-10

4x400

5:08.00

1

New Horizon

 

15-16

4x400

4:20.03

1

New Horizon

 

17-18

4x800

9:03.78

1

Michael Rodriguez -King

Island Express

11-12

800m

2:21.86

1

Zachary Haseley

Tailwind

9-10

800m

2:44.44

1

Mckenna Dixon

Dashing Divas

9-10

800m

2:35.32

1

Kaylah Quarshie

Hall's Express

15-16

800m

2:18.25

1

Tori Johnson

New Horizon

17-18

800m

2:18.43

1

Amon-Ra Watkins

Eclipse

11-12

80m hurdles

13.72

1

Sage Sumpter

Riverbank tc

11-12

Discus

18.81m

1

Lutfi Pocesta

Falcon TC

17-18

Hammer

55.98m

1

Sophia Myers

Ruff Kutz

15-16

Heptathlon

4107

1

Lavonno Mitchell

Rock City Striders

13-14

High Jump

1.60m

1

Amon-Ra Watkins

Eclipse

11-12

High Jump

1.52m

1

Jaden Snow

Notre Dame

9-10

High Jump

1.10m

1

Bianca Staples

MHC Green Wave

11-12

High Jump

1.47m

1

My'Khiyah Williams

una

13-14

High Jump

1.65m

1

Kedar Ashford

New Horizon

15-16

Long jump

6.44m

1

Amon-Ra Watkins

Eclipse

11-12

Long jump

4.84m

1

Jacob Bateman

Five Points 

7-8

Long jump

3.20m

1

Cheikh M'Baye

una

9-10

Long jump

3.84m

1

Amon-Ra Watkins

Eclipse

11-12

Pent

1962

1

Victoria McEachern

Ruff Kutz

13-14

Pent

2703

1

Miguel Negrete

Notre Dame

13-14

Pole vault

1.98m

1

Egypt Parker

Eclipse tc

17-18

Shot Put

13.04m

1

Jessica Manzuetta

Notre Dame

9-10

Shot Put

7.50m

1

Brianna Thomas

una

13-14

Shot Put

9.55m

1

Sage Sumpter

Riverbank tc

11-12

Shot Put

9.13m

1

Joseph Morone

Chelsea Greyhounds

11-12

Shot Put

13.37m

1

Jaden Snow

Notre Dame

9-10

Shot Put

8.06m

1

Bart Rust

NY Starz

15-16

2000m SC

6:54.30

1

Aaliyah Regg-Wajid

Zodiacs

17-18

2000m SC

7:19.17

1

Tyaja Thomas

una

9-10

Triathlon

743

1

Jaden Snow

Notre Dame

9-10

Triathlon

607

1

Jessica Manzuetta

Notre Dame

9-10

Javelin

22.04m

1

Sage Sumpter

Riverbank tc

11-12

Javelin

24.49m

2

Kedar Ashford

New Horizon

13-14

100m

11.21

2

Foyez Alauddin

una

11-12

100m

13.03

2

Walter Barrows

NY NovaStarz

9-10

100m

14.06

2

Zuri Straker

MHC Green Wave

15-16

100m

12.60

2

Brianna White 

Chelsea Greyhounds

13-14

100m

12.95

2

Alana Moore 

Metro Eagles

7-8

100m

15.26

2

Kcaysha Medas King

una

9-10

100m

14.58

2

Zachary Haseley

Tailwind

9-10

1500m

5:28.47

2

Itamar Pres

Chelsea Greyhounds

11-12

1500m

4:54.82

2

Kyle Snow

Notre Dame

7-8

1500m

6:09.22

2

Nolan Defreitas

NY Starz

13-14

1500m

4:30.49

2

Lily Cohen

Chelsea Greyhounds

13-14

1500m

4:47.18

2

Derica Pitters

Hall's Express

17-18

1500m

4:48.30

2

Emily St.Louis

Club 44

11-12

1500m

5:05.03

2

Mckenna Dixon

Dashing Divas

9-10

1500m

5:20.08

2

Kaylah Quarshie

Hall's Express

15-16

1500m

4:47.35

2

Jahlahnee Watkins

Eclipse

13-14

200m hurdles

27.60

2

Torre Inzar

Rock city Striders

13-14

200m hurdles

31.37

2

Foyez Alauddin

una

11-12

200m

27.39m

2

Kymani Brown

V-Tesse

15-16

200m

22.86

2

Walter Barrows

NY NovaStarz

9-10

200m

28.57

2

Kai Lewis

V-Tesse

15-16

200m

26.26

2

Brianna White 

Chelsea Greyhounds

13-14

200m

26.50

2

Anissa Moore

Metro Eagles

9-10

200m

29.97

2

Jessica Sanchez

Eclipse tc

17-18

200m

26.34

2

Bart Rust

NY Starz

15-16

3000m

9:53.82

2

Olivia Lesicska

Eclipse tc

17-18

3000m

12:58.28

2

Lucy Vayo

una

13-14

3000m RW

18:36.88

2

Tyler Whitehurst

Eclipse

15-16

400m hurdles

1:04.62

2

Kymani Brown

V-Tesse

15-16

400m

51.05

2

Noah Mcintosh

Hall's Express

7-8

400m

1:20.07

2

Ka'Mani Brown

una

13-14

400m

1:00.68

2

Alana Moore 

Metro Eagles

7-8

400m

1:16.08

2

Anissa Moore

Metro Eagles

9-10

400m

1:07.62

2

five points tc

 

11-12

4x100

1:04.99

2

Itamar Pres

Chelsea Greyhounds

11-12

800m

2:24.76

2

Raiden Guialdo

Chelsea Greyhounds

13-14

800m

2:10.17

2

Lily Cohen

Chelsea Greyhounds

13-14

800m

2:19.44

2

Derica Pitters

Hall's Express

17-18

800m

2:18.98

2

Emily St.Louis

Club 44

11-12

800m

2:28.58

2

Alissa Graham

Club 44

9-10

800m

2:37.05

2

Joseph Morone

Chelsea Greyhounds

11-12

80m hurdles

13.81

2

Conor Convery

una

11-12

Discus

19.16m

2

Egypt Parker

Eclipse tc

17-18

Discus

36.09m

2

Kira Lindner

una

13-14

Discus

25.23m

2

Mya Dumpson

Ruff Kutz

15-16

Heptathlon

3758

2

Deja Mitchell

Notre Dame

11-12

High Jump

1.37m

2

Kira Lindner

una

13-14

Javelin

21.90m

2

Sarai Ayarzi

Medgar Evers

11-12

Long jump

4.28m

2

Barringto Harris -Brown

Team Dynasty

15-16

Long jump

5.80m

2

Jared Dawson

Zodiacs

9-10

Long jump

3.77m

2

Phoebe Myers

Ruff Kutz

13-14

Pent

2521

2

Deja Mitchell

Notre Dame

11-12

Pent

2113

2

Mi-ah Watkins

Eclipse tc

17-18

Shot Put

11.37m

2

Haleigh Rojas

Eclipse tc

13-14

Shot Put

9.47M

2

Deja Mitchell

Notre Dame

11-12

Shot Put

8.58m

2

Prizila Negrete

Notre Dame

9-10

Shot Put

7.11m

2

Kyle Snow

Notre Dame

7-8

Shot Put

5.97m

2

Nick Blajeski

una

17-18

Shot Put

13.90m

2

Olivia Lesicska

Eclipse tc

17-18

2000m SC

8:59.31

2

Prizila Negrete

Notre Dame

9-10

Triathlon

642

2

Tyaja Thomas

una

9-10

Javelin

18.18m

2

Janiya Tibbs

Rock city Striders

7-8

Javelin

11.14m

3

Joseph Mascetta

Dutchess County

13-14

100n hurdles

15.63

3

Jacob Bateman

Five Points 

7-8

100m

16.06

3

Jessica Sanchez

Eclipse tc

17-18

100m

12.77

3

Divaughn Dixon

New Horizon

17-18

110hh

15.42

3

Tiarra Jackson

Velocity

9-10

1500 RW

11:56.74

3

Julia Plawiak

Tailwind

9-10

1500m

5:22.33

3

Joseph Mascetta

Dutchess County

13-14

200m hurdles

28.43

3

Kedar Ashford

New Horizon

13-14

200m

23.16

3

Jared Dawson

Zodiacs

9-10

200m

29.31

3

Isaiah Screen

Medgar evers

11-12

200m

27.40

3

Denai Wilson

Hall's Express

13-14

200m

27.10

3

Kcaysha Medas King

una

9-10

200m

30.11

3

Dylan Fine

una

17-18

3000m

9:43.44

3

Sierra Dineen

Island Express

13-14

3000m

11:28.06

3

Kadreya Simeon

una

15-16

3000m

12:04.49

3

Zuma Guialdo

Chelsea Greyhounds

15-16

400m hurdles

1:07.39

3

Tyler Whitehurst

Eclipse

15-16

400m

51.98

3

Nirvaan Nagaldinne

Tailwind

9-10

400m

1:08.00

3

Omarion Seymour

New Horizon

7-8

400m

1:20.93

3

Shaquille Dacres

New Horizon

17-18

400m

51.48

3

Jessica Sanchez

Eclipse tc

17-18

400m

1:00.55

3

Qunizel Bazilio

New Horizon

13-14

400m

1:01.77

3

Sarai Ayarzi

Medgar Evers

11-12

400m

1:04.02

3

New Horizon

 

17-18

4x100

45.29

3

five points tc

 

9-10

4x100

1:06.77

3

New Horizon B

 

17-18

4x400

3:43.03

3

Notre Dame TC

 

9-10

4x400

6:15.34

3

Notre Dame

 

13-14

4x800

11:43.71

3

Noah Mcintosh

Hall's Express

7-8

800m

3:02.56

3

Lauryn Aviles

NY Starz

15-16

800m

2:34.53

3

Julia Plawiak

Tailwind

9-10

800m

2:38.72

3

Kenese Irish-Bramble

Zodiacs

7-8

800m

3:13.54

3

Tai Brown

Ruff Kutz

15-16

Decathlon

4138

3

Dylan Lynch -Quinones

Riverbank TC

11-12

Discus

17.16m

3

Barringto Harris -Brown

Team Dynasty

15-16

High Jump

1.70m

3

Isaiah Screen

Medgar evers

11-12

Javelin

25.33m

3

Nick Blajeski

una

17-18

Javelin

49.17m

3

Egypt Parker

Eclipse tc

17-18

Javelin

29.86m

3

Brianna Thomas

una

13-14

Javelin

21.02

3

Joseph Mascetta

Dutchess County

13-14

Long jump

5.33m

3

Landen Wiley

una

7-8

Long jump

2.78m

3

Kiara Birch

NY NovaStarz

15-16

Shot Put

9.78m

3

Lauren Kauppila

NYC Jr. Sprinters

13-14

Shot Put

9.16m

3

isiah screen

Medgar evers

11-12

Shot Put

9.87m

3

Isaiah Valdovinos

Notre Dame

7-8

Shot Put

4.20m

3

Kadreya Simeon

una

15-16

2000m SC

8:30.82

3

Miguel Negrete

Notre Dame

13-14

Triple Jump

9.14m

3

Genevieve Jacobi

Notre Dame

9-10

Triathlon

564

3

Prizila Negrete

Notre Dame

9-10

Javelin

17.82m

4

Jordan Marcano

New Horizon

13-14

100m

12.28

4

Kymani Brown

V-Tesse

15-16

100m

11.37

4

Omarion Seymour

New Horizon

7-8

100m

16.52

4

Zaire Chambers

Medgar Evers

13-14

100m

13.08

4

Krystal Kellum

Medgar Evers

11-12

100m

13.63

4

Dylan Fine

una

17-18

1500m

4:21.56

4

Akahanni Delgado

NY NovaStarz

15-16

1500m

4:32.84

4

George Carr-Smith

una

13-14

1500m

4:36.68

4

Aoife Kenny

Prospect Park

13-14

1500m

5:03.57

4

Leilani Gibson

una

9-10

1500m

5:23.16

4

Kevin Fullerton

New Horizon

15-16

200m

23.22

4

Jahlahnee Watkins

Eclipse

13-14

200m

24.67

4

Jacob Bateman

Five Points 

7-8

200m

33.25

4

Maiya-Fa Foster-Daniels

Eclipse tc

15-16

3000m

12:12.28

4

Chrystian Collazo

Falcon TC

17-18

400m hurdles

58.32

4

Sparkle Boddie

MHC Green Wave

17-18

400m hurdles

1:17.54

4

Jacob Hoffman

una

17-18

400m

51.88

4

Daniel Dustin

Five Points 

11-12

400m

1:05.80

4

Dandre Harvey

New Horizon

13-14

400m

56.18

4

Alissa Graham

Club 44

9-10

400m

1:08.59

4

Jasmyn Lucas

Westchester Striders

15-16

800m

2:32.69

4

Chelsie Ogindo

Westchester Striders

17-18

800m

2:31.63

4

Madison Brown

una

13-14

800m

2:25.14

4

Juliette Salazar

NY NovaStarz

9-10

800m

2:40.22

4

Haleigh Rojas

Eclipse tc

13-14

Discus

19.77m

4

Sanaa Shakwi

Eclipse tc

15-16

Discus

28.32m

4

Phil Rosendorf

Falcon TC

17-18

Hammer

43.67m

4

Eboni Birch

NY NovaStarz

17-18

Heptathlon

3739

4

Genevieve Jacobi

Notre Dame

9-10

High Jump

1.06m

4

Jayson Morrison

Notre Dame

15-16

Javelin

18.83m

4

Miguel Negrete

Notre Dame

13-14

Javelin

29.02m

4

Kayla Boggs

una

17-18

Javelin

29.23m

4

Jermaine Singleton

MHC Green Wave

9-10

Long jump

3.48m

4

Faith Edwards

Ruff Kutz

13-14

Pent

2182

4

Ayanie Thomas

una

9-10

Shot Put

5.37m

4

Dylan Lynch -Quinones

Riverbank TC

11-12

Shot Put

17.16m

4

Jordan Meyer

una

9-10

Shot Put

6.17m

4

Vanessa Rodriguez

MHC Green Wave

15-16

2000m SC

10:45.42

4

Gabrielle Lopez Ruiz

NYC Jr. Sprinters

17-18

2000m SC

10:16.07

4

Michael Barrett

Notre Dame

13-14

Triple Jump

7.10m

4

Jordan Meyer

una

9-10

Javelin

22.21m

4

Keara Dorvil

Rock city Striders

7-8

Javelin

9.41m

4

Gillian Schonenberg

una

11-12

Javelin

18.23m

5

Danai Wilson

Hall's Express

13-14

100m

13.21

5

JamikaJ Hypolite

New Horizon

15-16

100m

13.19

5

Spooner Barrington

V-Tesse

15-16

1500m

4:32.84

5

Juliette Salazar

NY NovaStarz

9-10

1500m

5:37.75

5

Terri Baptiste

una

17-18

1500m

5:30.20

5

Raiden Guialdo

Chelsea Greyhounds

13-14

200m hurdles

30.01

5

Lauren Kauppila

NYC Jr. Sprinters

13-14

200m hurdles

32.38

5

Paige Smith-Griffin

NY NovaStarz

9-10

200m

30.83

5

Zaria Lumsden

Eclipse tc

17-18

200m

26.99

5

Julia Hustead

Island Express

11-12

3000m

12:44.05

5

Luca Bhalla

Chelsea Greyhounds

17-18

400m hurdles

58.92

5

Omarion Seymour

New Horizon

7-8

400m

3:05.42

5

Jahi Roberts

Medgar evers

11-12

400m

1:07.52

5

Jahlahnee Watkins

Eclipse

13-14

400m

56.20

5

Kcaysha Medas King

una

9-10

400m

1:10.83

5

Aoife Kenny

Prospect Park

13-14

800m

2:27.41

5

Leilani Gibson

una

9-10

800m

2:40.78

5

Terri Baptiste

una

17-18

800m

2:32.52

5

Phil Rosendorf

Falcon TC

17-18

Discus

28.95m

5

Gabrielle Riley

New Horizon

11-12

Discus

11.89m

5

Toniann Fullerton

New Horizon

13-14

Discus

18.85m

5

Erin Wilson

una

15-16

Discus

27.05m

5

Naomi Rowe

Ruff Kutz

15-16

Heptathlon

3054

5

Miguel Negrete

Notre Dame

13-14

High Jump

1.55m

5

Gabrielle Benjamin

Dashing Divas

9-10

High Jump

1.01m

5

Nieasia Thomas

una

13-14

Javelin

18.92m

5

Yazmine Thomas

una

15-16

Javelin

27.02m

5

Tyler Dendy

una

11-12

Long jump

4.13m

5

Jahlahnee Watkins

Eclipse

13-14

Long jump

5.15m

5

Quamel Parris

East NY Impalas

17-18

Long jump

6.27m

5

Aaliyah Sumpter

Riverbank tc

9-10

Shot Put

5.27m

5

Dominique Telesco

Eclipse tc

13-14

Shot Put

8.78m

5

Sanaa Shakwi

Eclipse tc

15-16

Shot Put

9.26m

5

Quincy Morrison

Notre Dame

7-8

Shot Put

4.11m

5

Jack Tickell

Notre Dame

9-10

Shot Put

5.17m

5

Conor Convery

una

11-12

Shot Put

8.23m

5

Lily Nesvold

una

13-14

Triple Jump

9.28m

5

Landen Wiley

una

7-8

Javelin

11.93m

5

Sierra Barnette

una

11-12

Javelin

17.90m