USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2015 USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Sunday, November 22, 2015 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
Deerfield Park
Smithfield, RI
On-Time Entry Deadline: 11/19/2015 4:59:00 PM
Late Entry Deadline: 11/19/2015 4:59:00 PM

NEWS    Gavenas, Gorevic, Graham, and Lindo Capture Region Cross Country Titles

NEW YORK RESULTS     complete meet results (via New England website)
8 & Under Girls 2 km
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lindo, Brianna            07 New York Nov                    7:22   1 
  4 Weiner, Jordan            07 Tailwind Tra                    8:17   1 
  6 Trim, Adilia              07 288 Track Cl                    8:21   1 
  8 Smith, Destoni            07 New York Nov                    8:22   1 
  9 Lam, Kaia                 07 Prospect Par                    8:22   1 
 10 Victoria, Sahar           07 Island Expre                    8:23   1 
 11 James, Shelby             07 New Horizon                     8:24   2 
 12 Anderson, Maria Camila    07 Tailwind Tra                    8:25   2 
 13 Irish-Bramble, Kenese     08 Vo2max Track                    8:25   2 
 14 Moore, Alana              07 Metro Eagles                    8:34   2 
 16 Carmel, Phoebe            07 Tailwind Tra                    8:39   2 
 28 Lillis, Georgia           07 UnattachedNY                    8:54   3 
 37 Harvey, Saphavia          08 288 Track Cl                    9:04   4 
 40 Dailey, Troyel            07 New York Nov                    9:08   4 
 44 Norwood, Debra            07 288 Track Cl                    9:17   5 
 49 Mehta, Xaera              09 Chelsea Grey                    9:25   5 
 55 Slippen, Francesca        07 New York Nov                    9:38   6 
 58 Garnes, Tyreesa           07 New York Nov                    9:44   6 
 60 Baker, Caleah             07 Prospect Par                    9:46   6 
 61 Ruelas, Kimora            07 288 Track Cl                    9:48   7 
 66 Dixon, Aniya              07 Prospect Par                    9:58   7 
 68 Clark, Madison            07 New Horizon                    10:03   7 
 69 Gonzalez, Cindy           07 288 Track Cl                   10:10   7 
 73 Curran, Emma              09 Tailwind Tra                   10:22   8 
 75 Green-Lee, Janae          08 288 Track Cl                   10:30   8 
 77 Torres, Charlotte         09 Prospect Par                   10:33   8 
 78 Montgomery, Jade          07 Prospect Par                   10:34   8 
 79 Eugene, Niera             08 Prospect Par                   10:34   8 
 80 Evans, Jaiyana            08 Prospect Par                   10:40   8 
 81 Houseknecht, Alexis       08 Sentinel Str                   10:47   9 
 84 Owolabi-Fajana, Aneika    08 288 Track Cl                   10:57   9 
 85 Alonso, Angelique         09 Prospect Par                   10:58   9 

 Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   2 New York NovaStarz A         85    1    5   18   29   32
      Total Time:    44:12.01
         Average:     8:50.41
   6 288 Track Club (Coney I A   116    4   16   21   35   40   45   51
      Total Time:    46:37.18
         Average:     9:19.44
   9 Prospect Park A             171    6   34   38   46   47   48   49   52
      Total Time:    49:10.82
         Average:     9:50.17


8 & Under Boys 2 km
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gavenas, Tamrat           07 Prospect Par                    7:12   1 
  3 Pres, Amos                07 Chelsea Grey                    7:36   1 
  5 Bakraqi, Ari              07 Tailwind Tra                    7:44   1 
 13 Danielski, Luca           07 Prospect Par                    8:03   2 
 14 Nicolas, Cameron          07 Prospect Par                    8:03   2 
 15 Seymour, Omarion          07 New Horizon                     8:05   2 
 21 Williams, Cory            07 Westchester                     8:17   3 
 22 Snow, Kyle                07 Notre Dame T                    8:19   3 
 24 McIntosh, Noah            07 Hall's Express                  8:22   3 
 30 Ballou, Dante             07 Prospect Par                    8:27   3 
 31 Corson, Dennis            08 Island Expre                    8:28   4 
 32 George, Caylan            07 Prospect Par                    8:28   4 
 38 Kawczynski, Chester       08 Prospect Par                    8:31   4 
 40 James, Zion               08 Prospect Par                    8:33   4 
 50 Antelmi, Joshua           08 Hall's Express                  8:44   5 
 58 Ramharak, Sachin          08 Notre Dame T                    8:51   6 
 60 Arnsten, Maximillian      07 Prospect Par                    8:54   6 
 65 Mason, Nasir              07 Prospect Par                    9:02   7 
 73 Makoso, Malachi           07 Prospect Par                    9:16   8 
 74 Ordonez, Matisse          07 New York Nov                    9:20   8 
 75 Farley, Aiden             07 Prospect Par                    9:21   8 
 76 Fisher, Caleb             08 Prospect Par                    9:23   8 
 77 Bryan, Kenneth            08 New York Nov                    9:23   8 
 78 Vargus, Xavier            08 Prospect Par                    9:24   8 
 86 Randall, Jack             08 Tailwind Tra                    9:38   9 
 96 Vazquez, Dean             08 Notre Dame T                    9:54  10 
 98 Cameron, James            08 Tailwind Tra                   10:05  10 
 99 Irish-Bramble, Aaron      08 Notre Dame T                   10:08  10 
100 Valdovinos, Isaiah        08 Notre Dame T                   10:25  10  
103 Romeo, Kaiden             10 Prospect Par                   10:55  11 
104 Montgomery, Jett          09 Prospect Par                   10:57  11 

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Prospect Park A              35    1    4    5   12   13   15   17   36
      Total Time:    40:11.75
         Average:     8:02.35
   8 Prospect Park B             170   26   30   37   38   39   55   56
      Total Time:    46:00.78
         Average:     9:12.16
   9 Notre Dame TC A             188    8   25   50   52   53
      Total Time:    47:34.86
         Average:     9:30.98

9-10 Girls 3 km
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Alissa            06 Club44                         11:26  1 
  2 Salazar, Juliette         05 New York Nov                   11:33  1 
  3 Gibson, Leilani           06 UnattachedNY                   11:33  1 
  4 Dixon, McKenna            05 Dashing Divas                  11:39
  7 Plawiak, Julia            05 Tailwind Tra                   11:49   1 
  8 Rodiq, Tamera             05 Vo2max Track                   11:49   1 
 19 Hoy, Reagan               05 Elm City Tra                   12:30   2 
 21 Smith-Griffin, Paige      05 New York Nov                   12:33   3 
 22 Dinneen, Lola             05 Island Expre                   12:34   3 
 26 Slippen, Isabel           05 New York Nov                   12:36   3 
 27 Lillis, Ava               06 UnattachedNY                   12:37   3 
 28 Irish-Bramble, Kenia      05 Vo2max Track                   12:37   3  
 32 Defreitas, Rihanna        06 New York NovaStarz             12:40
 39 Delgado, Nailah           05 New York Nov                   12:59   4 
 41 Muwwakkil, Kazima         06 New York Nov                   13:06   5 
 45 Slootsky, Riley           06 Prospect Par                   13:12   5 
 52 Buckley, Anna             05 UnattachedNY                   13:19   6 
 53 Dunand, Zoe               06 Tailwind Tra                   13:21   6 
 56 Watling, Biruk            05 Prospect Par                   13:27   6 
 57 Fulton, Ashley            06 Metro Eagles                   13:30   6 
 63 Scott, Cassie             06 Prospect Par                   13:36   7 
 64 Washington, Bre           05 Vo2max Track                   13:39   7 
 68 Thomas, Valiese           05 Vo2max Track                   13:44   7 
 69 Moore, Anissa             05 Metro Eagles                   13:45   7 
 70 Bruno, Kaya               05 Prospect Par                   13:52   7 
 71 Rivera, Jaileen           06 Prospect Par                   13:56   8 
 73 Molin, Jiannna            06 New York Nov                   13:57   8 
 74 Taylor, Gaselle           06 Vo2max Track                   13:57   8 
 76 Byrd, Annie               05 Prospect Par                   13:59   8 
 77 Tembo, Rachel             06 New York Nov                   14:00   8 
 78 Ohashi, Hana              06 Prospect Par                   14:00   8 
 80 Jefferson, Danielle       06 Prospect Par                   14:04   8 
 93 Rucker, Brianna           06 New York Nov                   14:51  10 
 96 Cox, Bailee               05 Prospect Par                   15:036 10 
 97 Passee, Sierra            06 New York Nov                   15:13  10 
100 Stewart, Natalia          05 Prospect Par                   15:25  10 
101 Orie, Ilana               06 New York Nov                   15:30  11 
104 McLeod, Adrianna          06 New York Nov                   15:54  11 
106 White, Kallie             05 Prospect Par                   16:03  11 
109 Scanlon, Emilia           05 Prospect Par                   16:14  11 
112 Myer, Natalie             05 Prospect Par                   16:23  12 
114 Andrews, Elizabeth        05 Prospect Par                   16:45  12 

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   2 New York NovaStarz A         52    1    8    9   14   20   21   40
      Total Time:  1:02:18.81
         Average:    12:27.77
   5 Vo2max Track Club A         125    3   10   34   37   41
      Total Time:  1:05:44.97
         Average:    13:09.00
   6 Prospect Park A             166   25   31   33   38   39   42   44   46
      Total Time:  1:07:59.12
         Average:    13:35.83
   9 New York NovaStarz B        282   43   56   58   62   63
      Total Time:  1:15:25.92
         Average:    15:05.19
  10 Prospect Park B             313   57   61   64   65   66   68
      Total Time:  1:19:05.56
         Average:    15:49.12

9-10 Boys 3 km
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  9 Boutin, Nate              05 Prospect Par                   11:23   1 
 12 Johnson, Jelani           05 Metro Eagles                   11:25   2 
 20 Snow, Jaden               05 Notre Dame T                   11:37   2 
 26 Haseley, Zackary          06 Tailwind Tra                   11:48   3 
 27 Perazzo, Joseph           05 Island Expre                   11:49   3 
 33 Dawson, Jared             05 Zodiacs Trac                   12:01   4 
 37 Hermann, Leopold          06 Island Expre                   12:10   4 
 42 Muwwakkil, Jasir          06 New York Nov                   12:16   5 
 43 Dirs, Charles             05 Tailwind Tra                   12:19   5 
 46 Williams, Zayden          05 Prospect Par                   12:24   5 
 47 Salz, Blix                05 UnattachedNY                   12:26   5 
 48 Stewart, Zebediah         05 Prospect Par                   12:26   5 
 52 Hennegan, August          05 Prospect Par                   12:32   6 
 55 Delgado, Jesaiah          05 New York Nov                   12:37   6 
 57 O'Neill, Liam             06 Nyc Junior S                   12:39   6 
 60 Enschede, Cyrus           06 Prospect Par                   12:43   6 
 74 Edwards, Shaw             06 Prospect Par                   13:03   8 
 76 Shaw-Sanchez, Noah        06 Prospect Par                   13:04   8 
 78 Buckley, Maxwell          05 Prospect Par                   13:05   8 
 88 O'Meara, David            06 Chelsea Grey                   13:22   9 
 89 Ordonez, Lukas            06 New York Nov                   13:23   9 
 90 Haskell-Ramirez, Diego    05 Prospect Par                   13:24   9 
103 Riley, Karran             06 New Horizon                    13:51  11 
105 Pearlman, Padraig         05 Tailwind Tra                   13:52  11 
106 Ryan, Ellis               05 Tailwind Tra                   13:53  11 
110 Barrows, Walter           06 New York Nov                   14:07  11 
111 Kogan, Max                06 Prospect Par                   14:09  12 
113 Newman, Kobe              05 Prospect Par                   14:36  12 
119 Smith, Jayden             06 New York Nov                   15:13  12 
122 Hassler, Eliot            05 Prospect Par                   15:33  13 
128 Torres, Ricky             05 Prospect Par                   15:51  13 
131 Ford, Taylor              06 Prospect Par                   18:16  14 
132 Cambi, Matthias           06 Prospect Par                   18:31  14 

   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   2 Prospect Park A              87    5   18   19   20   25   32   34   61
      Total Time:  1:01:26.61
         Average:    12:17.33
   9 New York NovaStarz A        204   16   22   44   58   64
      Total Time:  1:07:33.65
         Average:    13:30.73
  10 Prospect Park B             275   35   45   59   67   69   70   71
      Total Time:  1:11:58.78
         Average:    14:23.76

11-12 Girls  3 km
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  5 Lillis, Grace             03 UnattachedNY                   11:09   1  2 
 16 James, Skye               03 Prospect Par                   11:33   2 
 25 DeMarco, Eva Marie        03 Westchester                    11:46   3 
 27 Mullen, Virginia          03 Prospect Par                   11:46   3 
 31 Dixon, Kelsey             03 Dashing Diva                   11:50   4 
 32 Yotov, Julianne           03 Prospect Par                   11:51   4 
 33 Nieves, Elyza             03 Prospect Par                   11:51   4 
 34 Fajardo-Wilde, Ella       04 Prospect Par                   11:51   4 
 40 Isip, Simone              04 Prospect Par                   11:59   4 
 45 Spencer, Eve              04 Tailwind Tra                   12:03   5 
 61 Sayre, Brooke             04 Westchester                    12:19   7 
 62 Woolward, Makayla         03 New York Nov                   12:20   7 
 69 Conte, Mia                03 UnattachedNY                   12:25   7 
 72 de Saint Phalle, Claire   03 UnattachedNY                   12:28   8 
 76 Hermann, Esme             04 Island Expre                   12:31   8 
 80 Barnes, Avionne           04 Vo2max Track                   12:34   8 
 83 Zaslavsky Tang, Aniella   03 Prospect Par                   12:38   9 
 84 Strong, Leah              04 Club44                         12:38   9 
 85 Bruno, Sophia             03 Prospect Par                   12:40   9 
 89 Leonard, Meghan           04 Island Expre                   12:42   9 
 90 Adeyeye, Grace            04 New York Nov                   12:44   9 
 91 Lewis, Zoe                04 Waltham Trac                   12:45  10 
 92 Jacinto, Chloe            04 NC Surge - A                   12:45  10 
 93 Galloway, Antoinette      04 New York Nov                   12:45  10 
101 Berger, Hannah            04 Prospect Par                   13:03  11 
102 Wang, Lela                04 Prospect Par                   13:05  11 
105 Taveras, Tiffany          03 New York Nov                   13:08  11 
106 Karmen-Chan, Talya        04 Prospect Par                   13:09  11 
107 Protos, Mariele           04 Prospect Par                   13:13  11 
112 Branham-Upton, Ella       04 Prospect Par                   13:28  12 
115 Zontak, Emily             04 Prospect Par                   13:32  12 
116 Edwards, Agatha           03 Prospect Par                   13:34  12 
117 Hustead, Julia            03 Island Expre                   13:35  12 
118 Jobe, Cianna              03 New York Nov                   13:39  12 
120 Badner, Sasha             04 Prospect Par                   13:48  12 
123 Beaton, Nyla              03 Prospect Par                   13:53  13 
125 Williams, Trinice         03 Prospect Par                   13:53  13 
126 Miller, Isabella          03 Prospect Par                   13:53  13 
139 Wyche, Kimaree            03 New York Nov                   14:41  14 
141 Lindo, Deanna             03 New York Nov                   14:53  15 
144 Dennison-Murray, Sophia   03 Prospect Par                   15:09  15 
147 Bekoe, Kidada             03 Prospect Par                   15:23  15 
148 Kilgore, Raven            04 Prospect Par                   15:31  15 
152 Rothfeld, Annabel         04 Prospect Par                   17:13  16 
153 Bekoe, Sanaa              04 Prospect Par                   18:31  16 

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   2 Prospect Park A              81    9   15   18   19   20   25   52   53
      Total Time:    58:50.11
         Average:    11:46.03
  10 New York NovaStarz A        306   40   56   59   70   81   95   97
      Total Time:  1:04:34.24
         Average:    12:54.85
  12 Prospect Park B             354   67   68   71   72   76   80   83   85
      Total Time:  1:05:55.64
         Average:    13:11.13
  14 Prospect Park C             451   79   86   87   99  100  101  103  104
      Total Time:  1:11:47.51
         Average:    14:21.51


11-12 Boys 3 km
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gorevic, Jonah            03 Tailwind Tra                    9:45
 14 Pres, Itamar              03 Chelsea Grey                   10:25 
 19 Sullivan, Eamonn          03 UnattachedNY                   10:29
 25 Rodriguez-King, Michael   04 Island Expre                   10:38
 31 Hassler, Owen             03 Prospect Par                   10:44
 36 Torricella, Anthony       04 Tailwind Tra                   10:51
 43 Nicolas, Chase            04 Prospect Par                   10:59 
 52 Danielski, Miles          04 Prospect Par                   11:11
 53 Williams, Ashauni         03 Prospect Par                   11:13
 54 John, Sebastian           03 Prospect Par                   11:14
 55 Maione, Ethan             03 Sentinel Str                   11:15 
 67 Marquez, Bennett          04 Chelsea Grey                   11:31 
 79 Byron, Kyle               03 UnattachedNY                   11:43
 80 Simpson, LeAndre          03 New York Nov                   11:43
 89 Galloway, Marc            03 New York Nov                   11:54
 95 Tabbitas, Phil            04 Island Expre                   11:59
 99 Bernard, DeLaKwa          03 Prospect Par                   12:10 
102 Nadeau, Jacob             03 Prospect Par                   12:16
105 Brill, Oliver             04 Prospect Par                   12:30 
111 Stewart, Kyzer            04 New York Nov                   12:48
112 Hyatt, Devante            03 New York Nov                   12:49
116 Richards, Cole            04 Tailwind Tra                   12:57 
117 Ahlgrim, Avery            04 Prospect Par                   13:03 
119 Allone, Daniel            04 Prospect Par                   13:08
122 Vazquez, Mekhi            04 Prospect Par                   13:17 
124 Joseph, Kiel              04 New York Nov                   13:47
131 Habibion, Asa             04 Prospect Par                   14:05

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   6 Prospect Park A             130   18   25   28   29   30   59   62
      Total Time:    55:18.83
         Average:    11:03.77
   9 New York NovaStarz A        308   48   55   66   67   72
      Total Time:  1:02:56.71
         Average:    12:35.35
  11 Prospect Park B             345   60   69   70   71   75
      Total Time:  1:05:46.73
         Average:    13:09.35
 
13-14 Girls 4 km
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  7 Cohen, Lily               02 Chelsea Grey                   14:42
 36 Field, Lindsey            02 Island Expre                   15:43
 45 Cruickshank, Olivia       02 New York Nov                   15:49
 48 Brown, Ka'mani            02 UnattachedNY                   15:50 
 51 Dinneen, Sierra           02 Island Expre                   15:56 
 68 Doogan, Lucinda           02 Prospect Par                   16:31
 70 Smith, Jalyssa            02 Westchester                    16:31
 72 Bayne, Carlina            02 Harlem Child                   16:36
 74 Woolward, Joanne          02 New York Nov                   16:38
 77 Graves, Kuhdearah         01 New York Nov                   17:00
 82 Isip, Chloe               02 Prospect Par                   17:13 
 84 Rust, Anneka              02 New York Nov                   17:20 
 85 Graves, Stephanie         02 New York Nov                   17:22
 87 Falotico, Bella           02 Prospect Par                   17:34
 90 Graves, Tiffany           02 New York Nov                   17:45
100 Blackheart, Jada          01 Hall's Express                 18:58
102 Miller, Madeline          02 Prospect Par                   19:22
103 Lewis, Samiya             01 288 Track Cl                   19:45
105 Brizard, Taiylor          02 New York Nov                   20:01
106 Toure, Makoyan            01 UnattachedNY                   20:32
111 Ilich, Sara               01 Prospect Par                   24:01

   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   8 New York NovaStarz A        250   30   50   53   58   59   62
      Total Time:  1:24:07.37
         Average:    16:49.48
  11 Prospect Park A             306   46   56   60   71   73   75
      Total Time:  1:31:19.60
         Average:    18:15.92


13-14 Boys 4 km
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  2 Bekele-Arcuri, Behailu    02 Excelsior Ru                   12:47
  7 Harper, Ermiyas           01 Prospect Par                   13:06
 14 Defreitas, Nolan          01 New York Sta                   13:28
 24 Zinner, Tobias            01 Prospect Par                   13:39
 25 Branham Upton, Oliver     02 Prospect Par                   13:40 
 34 Rice, Ethan               02 Prospect Par                   13:52
 46 Gerville-Reache, Elko     01 Prospect Par                   14:04 
 48 Beaufils, Merlin          01 Prospect Par                   14:07
 56 Goodwin, William          02 UnattachedNY                   14:21
 60 Kornfeld, Andrew          01 UnattachedNY                   14:27
 61 Ryan, Niall               02 Tailwind Tra                   14:28
 65 Acosta, Sean              02 Island Expre                   14:31
 66 Dassin, Theo              01 UnattachedNY                   14:32 
 67 Rincon, Christian         02 Notre Dame T                   14:33
 68 Williams, Zedekiah        02 Prospect Par                   14:34
 75 Guialdo, Raiden           01 Chelsea Grey                   14:40 
 79 Cembalest, Peter          02 Prospect Par                   14:41 
 82 Bakraqi, Leart            02 Tailwind Tra                   14:51
 83 Haddock, Clayland         02 UnattachedNY                   14:52 
 86 Negrete, Miguel           02 Notre Dame T                   14:57 
 87 Boutin, Bishopp           01 Prospect Par                   15:02
109 Batelic, Dominick         01 UnattachedNY                   15:28
110 Spencer, James            02 Tailwind Tra                   15:29
119 Flemmings, Tahje          02 Prospect Par                   15:50
120 Nicolas, Christian        02 Prospect Par                   15:50 
126 Lane, Dylan Grant         02 Prospect Par                   16:19
130 Kaye, Milo                02 Prospect Par                   17:01
131 Heron, Nacari             02 Prospect Par                   17:04
138 Romeo, Jalen              02 Prospect Par                   17:41 

 Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   2 Prospect Park A              89    5   16   17   22   29   31   42
      Total Time:  1:08:18.86
         Average:    13:39.78
  10 Prospect Park B             328   49   53   73   74   79   81
      Total Time:  1:17:39.55
         Average:    15:31.91

15-16 Girls 5 km
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 32 Davis, Sade               00 Hall's Express                 22:22
 34 Horan, Lillian            99 Prospect Par                   22:57
 38 Brothers, Dionna          00 Harlem Child                   24:45

15-16 Boys 5 km
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  5 Lomask, John              99 Prospect Par                   16:50 
  8 Rust, Bart                00 New York Sta                   17:05 
 20 Delgado, Akahanni         99 New York NovaStarz             17:26
 43 Zarate V, Edgar           00 UnattachedNY                   18:51 
 45 Waddell, Dontae           99 New York Nov                   18:55 
 55 Cross, Tyler              99 UnattachedNY                   20:55
 57 Eskridge, Sean            99 Chelsea Grey                   21:17
 58 Herbert, Jeremy           99 Chelsea Grey                   23:37

17-18 Girls 5 km
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  7 Baptiste, Terri           97 UnattachedNY                   21:05 
 11 Davis, Xaire              97 Harlem Child                   22:25 
 14 Garvin, Tomme             98 UnattachedNY                   24:19
 
17-18 Boys 5 km
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================    
  8 Javois, Keshaun           98 Club44                         16:47
 24 Geye, Jamil               98 Ruff Kutz                      19:29
 26 Smith, Earl               98 UnattachedNY                   20:20
 27 Beaufils, Eliott          98 Prospect Par                   23:45