USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2015 USATF New York Youth Indoor Track & Field Championships
Saturday, March 7, 2015 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
New Balance Armory Track Center
New York, NY

RESULTS
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    USA Track & Field New York - 2/15/2015                     
                              Youth Championships                              
                                New York, NY                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
55 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Jayla               Bronx Tigers              9.36Q  2 
  2 Henry, Anayah                Bronx Tigers              9.44Q  1 
  3 Golden, Princess             Westchester               9.38q  2 
  4 Baker, Caleah                Prospect Par             10.05q  2 
  5 McLeod, Chelsea              Prospect Par             10.09q  1 
  6 Dixon, Aniya                 Prospect Par             10.61q  1 
  7 Burrell, Brianna             Unattached               10.69q  2 
  8 Alexander, Anastacia         White Plains             11.65q  1 
  9 Slippen, Francesca           New York Nov             12.09q  2 
 10 Watson, Pamela               White Plains             12.33   1 
 
55 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Jayla               Bronx Tigers              9.37  
  2 Golden, Princess             Westchester               9.44  
  3 Henry, Anayah                Bronx Tigers              9.45  
  4 McLeod, Chelsea              Prospect Par              9.86  
  5 Baker, Caleah                Prospect Par              9.92  
  6 Dixon, Aniya                 Prospect Par             10.50  
  7 Burrell, Brianna             Unattached               10.74  
  8 Alexander, Anastacia         White Plains             11.68  
  9 Slippen, Francesca           New York Nov             12.01  
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lindo, Brianna               New York Nov             33.94   1 
  2 Johnson, Jayla               Bronx Tigers             34.98   1 
  3 Golden, Princess             Westchester              35.55   1 
  4 Henry, Anayah                Bronx Tigers             36.74   2 
  5 McLeod, Chelsea              Prospect Par             37.19   1 
  6 Garnes, Tyreesa              New York Nov             37.36   3 
  7 Johnson, Arnetta             Unattached               37.41   1 
  8 Baker, Caleah                Prospect Par             38.02   2 
  9 Dixon, Aniya                 Prospect Par             38.38   2 
 10 Thomas, Rakae                Zodiacs Trac             38.53   2 
 11 Harrigan, Khloe              New York Nov             41.12   3 
 12 Smith, Destoni               New York Nov             42.39   3 
 13 Illescas, Natasha            Westchester              45.66   3 
 14 Manning, Malia               Zodiacs Trac             52.09   2 
 15 Watson, Pamela               White Plains             52.44   1 
 16 Alexander, Anastacia         White Plains             56.75   3 
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lindo, Brianna               New York Nov           1:19.55   1 
  2 Lam, Kaia                    Prospect Par           1:24.98   1 
  3 Johnson, Arnetta             Unattached             1:25.83   1 
  4 Henry, Anayah                Bronx Tigers           1:25.96   1 
  5 Johnson, Jayla               Bronx Tigers           1:26.14   1 
  6 Thomas, Rakae                Zodiacs Trac           1:30.71   2 
  7 McLeod, Chelsea              Prospect Par           1:30.78   1 
  8 Baker, Caleah                Prospect Par           1:32.16   2 
  9 Dixon, Aniya                 Prospect Par           1:33.74   2 
 10 Lindsey, Ryan                Prospect Par           1:38.45   2 
 11 Illescas, Natasha            Westchester            1:45.50   2 
 12 Manning, Malia               Zodiacs Trac           1:52.53   2 
 
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lam, Kaia                    Prospect Par           3:14.61  
  2 Geoghegan, Kelly             Unattached             3:28.18  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 New York NovaStarz  'A'                             2:31.73  
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Slippen, Francesca           New York Nov             2.15m    7-00.75 
  2 Manning, Malia               Zodiacs Trac             1.71m    5-07.50 
 -- Barnes, Madison              Unattached                FOUL            
 
55 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burrell, Olyvia              Unattached                8.65Q  2 
  2 Medas-King, Kcaysha          Unattached                8.81Q  1 
  3 Johnson, Skye                Bronx Tigers              8.95Q  3 
  4 Fulton, Ashley               Metro Eagles              8.88q  2 
  5 Washington, Bre              Zodiacs Trac              8.89q  1 
  6 Jefferson, Danielle          Prospect Par              9.08q  3 
  7 Thomas, Tyaja                Unattached                9.19q  1 
  8 Campbell, Jaylynn            White Plains              9.20q  2 
  9 Thomas, Valiese              Panther Nati              9.27q  3 
 10 Bond, Samya                  New York Nov              9.37   1 
 11 Strobel, Mia                 Westchester               9.49   2 
 12 Webb, Jada                   Dashing Diva              9.56   3 
 13 Kelly, Aariyan               New York Nov              9.71   2 
 14 Perez, Hope                  Panther Nati              9.89   3 
 15 Newman, India                White Plains             10.09   2 
 16 McLeod, Adrianna             New York Nov             10.20   3 
 17 Lalji, Nicole                White Plains             10.43   1 
 
55 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Medas-King, Kcaysha          Unattached                8.54  
  2 Fulton, Ashley               Metro Eagles              8.55  
  3 Burrell, Olyvia              Unattached                8.57  
  4 Johnson, Skye                Bronx Tigers              8.73  
  5 Washington, Bre              Zodiacs Trac              8.97  
  6 Jefferson, Danielle          Prospect Par              9.02  
  7 Thomas, Tyaja                Unattached                9.22  
  8 Thomas, Valiese              Panther Nati              9.29  
  9 Campbell, Jaylynn            White Plains              9.29  
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fulton, Ashley               Metro Eagles             31.45   1 
  2 Benjamin, Gabrielle          Dashing Diva             31.84   3 
  3 Medas-King, Kcaysha          Unattached               32.36   2 
  4 White-Diez, Jaida            Bronx Tigers             32.54   2 
  5 Johnson, Skye                Bronx Tigers             32.76   1 
  6 Jefferson, Danielle          Prospect Par             32.94   1 
  7 Hudson, Nyla                 Harlem Child             33.15   5 
  7 Washington, Bre              Zodiacs Trac             33.15   1 
  9 Dixon, McKenna               Dashing Diva             33.50   4 
 10 Buckley, Anna                New York Nov             34.48   3 
 11 Thomas, Valiese              Panther Nati             34.53   3 
 12 Strobel, Mia                 Westchester              34.84   4 
 13 Rucker, Brianna              New York Nov             34.97   5 
 14 Campbell, Jaylynn            White Plains             35.36   1 
 15 Daniels, Celina              Eclipsetrack             35.49   2 
 16 Webb, Jada                   Dashing Diva             35.84   4 
 17 Molin, Jiannna               New York Nov             35.93   5 
 18 Washington, Jourdan          White Plains             36.16   2 
 19 Scott, Cassie                Prospect Par             36.18   2 
 20 Defreitas, Rihanna           New York Nov             36.72   3 
 21 Perez, Hope                  Panther Nati             37.17   3 
 22 Scanlon, Emilia              Prospect Par             39.43   5 
 23 Rivera, Jaileen              Prospect Par             39.46   4 
 24 Andrews, Elizabeth           Prospect Par             39.64   5 
 25 Bernshtayn, Nylu             Prospect Par             40.13   5 
 26 Lazarus, Melah               Prospect Par             40.69   4 
 27 Jean, Imani                  Prospect Par             42.38   4 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graham, Alissa               Club44                 1:11.47   1 
  2 White-Diez, Jaida            Bronx Tigers           1:13.48   1 
  3 Benjamin, Gabrielle          Dashing Diva           1:13.62   2 
  4 Dixon, McKenna               Dashing Diva           1:15.01   2 
  5 Smith-Griffin, Paige         New York Nov           1:15.24   2 
  6 Medas-King, Kcaysha          Unattached             1:16.42   1 
  7 Delgado, Nailah              New York Nov           1:16.92   3 
  8 Burrell, Olyvia              Unattached             1:17.08   1 
  9 Jefferson, Danielle          Prospect Par           1:18.60   2 
 10 Muwwakkil, Kazima            New York Nov           1:18.66   4 
 11 Bruno, Kaya                  Prospect Par           1:19.07   3 
 12 Thomas, Valiese              Panther Nati           1:19.12   3 
 13 Quamina, Ashley              Westchester            1:20.11   4 
 14 Webb, Jada                   Dashing Diva           1:21.07   5 
 15 Scott, Cassie                Prospect Par           1:22.55   3 
 16 Jean, Brooke                 White Plains           1:22.74   3 
 17 Johnson, Skye                Bronx Tigers           1:22.94   1 
 18 Defreitas, Rihanna           New York Nov           1:24.10   4 
 19 Perez, Hope                  Panther Nati           1:28.10   4 
 20 Rivera, Jaileen              Prospect Par           1:29.13   6 
 21 Tembo, Rachel                New York Nov           1:30.56   5 
 22 Taylor, Gaselle              Zodiacs Trac           1:30.64   5 
 23 Andrews, Elizabeth           Prospect Par           1:33.78   6 
 24 Roman, Abigail               White Plains           1:33.93   4 
 25 Jean, Imani                  Prospect Par           1:42.58   5 
 26 Dennison-Murray, Ella        Prospect Par           1:42.89   4 
 27 Lee, Hailey                  Riverbank Tr           1:48.23   6 
 -- Ramsay, Niyev                Metro Eagles                DQ   2 
 -- Lazarus, Melah               Prospect Par                DQ   5 
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White-Diez, Jaida            Bronx Tigers           2:46.60  
  2 Graham, Alissa               Club44                 2:47.61  
  3 Dixon, McKenna               Dashing Diva           2:49.04  
  4 Benjamin, Gabrielle          Dashing Diva           2:55.78  
  5 Bruno, Kaya                  Prospect Par           3:00.42  
  6 Rodiq, Tamera                Zodiacs Trac           3:01.57  
  7 Quamina, Ashley              Westchester            3:06.34  
  8 Slippen, Isabel              New York Nov           3:08.80  
  9 Bernshtayn, Nylu             Prospect Par           3:35.74  
 10 Scanlon, Emilia              Prospect Par           3:37.78  
 -- Taylor, Gaselle              Zodiacs Trac                DQ  
 -- Jean, Brooke                 White Plains                DQ  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
 -- New York NovaStarz  'B'                                  DQ  
 -- White Plains Future Stars NY  'A'                        DQ  
 -- New York NovaStarz  'A'                                  DQ  
 
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 White Plains Future Stars NY  'A'                   6:15.15  
 
High Jump 9-10 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ramsay, Niyev                Metro Eagles             1.07m    3-06.00 
 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burrell, Olyvia              Unattached               3.36m   11-00.25 
  2 Thomas, Tyaja                Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00 
  3 Daniels, Celina              Eclipsetrack             2.74m    9-00.00 
  4 Newman, India                White Plains             2.69m    8-10.00 
  5 Fulton, Ashley               Metro Eagles             2.27m    7-05.50 
  6 Lee, Hailey                  Riverbank Tr             1.71m    5-07.50 
 
Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lalji, Nicole                White Plains             6.42m   21-00.75 
  2 Thomas, Tyaja                Unattached               5.21m   17-01.25 
  3 Barnes, Dakota               Unattached               4.95m   16-03.00 
  4 Lee, Hailey                  Riverbank Tr             4.29m   14-01.00 
  5 Thomas, Ayanie               Unattached               4.13m   13-06.75 
 
55 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Brianna               Unattached                7.55Q  1 
  2 Kellum, Krystal              Medgar Evers              8.37Q  4 
  3 White Hall, Tyanza           Harlem Child              8.41Q  2 
  4 Clarke, Adonya               Harlem Child              8.62Q  3 
  5 Hazel, Leniah                Metro Eagles              8.47q  4 
  6 Strong, Leah                 Club44                    8.51q  2 
  7 Staples, Bianca              Mhc Green Wa              8.63q  4 
  8 Gordon, Terrisha             Harlem Child              8.65q  3 
  9 Medley, Aleisha              New York Nov              8.75q  4 
 10 Hernandez, Nyla              Mhc Green Wa              8.84   1 
 11 Wynter, Jada                 Club44                    8.87   3 
 12 Thompson, J'Nya              Panther Nati              8.99   2 
 13 Julien, Essence              New York Nov              9.04   2 
 14 Garnett, Jourdan             Generation Y              9.07   1 
 15 Acceley, Anayah              New York Nov              9.24   2 
 16 Smith, Dekota                Riverbank Tr              9.40   1 
 17 Daniels, Saje                Dashing Diva              9.43   3 
 18 Smith, Demere                Riverbank Tr              9.54   4 
 19 Lucas, Kimberly              Westchester               9.59   3 
 20 Thomas, Ravae                Zodiacs Trac             10.39   2 
 
55 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Brianna               Unattached                7.57  
  2 White Hall, Tyanza           Harlem Child              8.38  
  3 Hazel, Leniah                Metro Eagles              8.49  
  4 Strong, Leah                 Club44                    8.58  
  5 Gordon, Terrisha             Harlem Child              8.64  
  6 Staples, Bianca              Mhc Green Wa              8.67  
  7 Medley, Aleisha              New York Nov              8.79  
  8 Kellum, Krystal              Medgar Evers              8.80  
  9 Clarke, Adonya               Harlem Child              8.93  
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Brianna               Unattached               26.47   1 
  2 Fitzgerald, Jadah            Unattached               28.68   1 
  3 Hazel, Leniah                Metro Eagles             29.93   8 
  4 White Hall, Tyanza           Harlem Child             30.07   8 
  5 Williams, Angel              Dashing Diva             30.89   2 
  6 Staples, Bianca              Mhc Green Wa             31.89   2 
  7 Heyward, Genelle             Unattached               31.92   2 
  8 Hernandez, Nyla              Mhc Green Wa             32.37   8 
  9 Kennedy, Ava-Louise          New York Nov             32.51   3 
 10 Strong, Leah                 Club44                   32.52   4 
 11 Gordon, Terrisha             Harlem Child             32.65   6 
 12 Hawkins-Quinones, Amara      Prospect Par             32.94   1 
 13 Wynter, Jada                 Club44                   33.02   2 
 14 Thompson, J'Nya              Panther Nati             33.16   5 
 15 Haywood, Sydney              New Horizon              34.16   4 
 16 Jones, Renee                 White Plains             34.17   3 
 17 Clarke, Adonya               Harlem Child             34.76   8 
 18 Frazier, Kaylah              Medgar Evers             34.76   3 
 19 Lucas, Kimberly              Westchester              34.77   4 
 20 Smith, Dekota                Riverbank Tr             34.84   5 
 21 Sanogo, Fanta                Harlem Child             34.88   6 
 22 Dixon, Kelsey                Dashing Diva             35.42   6 
 23 Daniels, Saje                Dashing Diva             35.53   5 
 24 Zontak, Emily                Prospect Par             36.14   5 
 25 Galindo, Sara                Westchester              37.22   6 
 26 Simmons, Janee'              Riverbank Tr             37.49   7 
 27 Smith, Demere                Riverbank Tr             38.16   5 
 28 Schaffner, Maizie            Prospect Par             38.50   7 
 29 Oridata, Modupe              Medgar Evers             39.53   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Brianna               Unattached             1:02.34   1 
  2 St Louis, Emily              Club44                 1:05.70   1 
  3 Ayarza, Sarai                Medgar Evers           1:06.51   1 
  4 Williams, Angel              Dashing Diva           1:08.63   2 
  5 Bruno, Sophia                Prospect Par           1:08.98   2 
  6 Gonzalez, Ashleigh           Zodiacs Trac           1:09.72   2 
  7 Kuylen, Sania                Metro Eagles           1:10.22   1 
  8 Hawkins-Quinones, Amara      Prospect Par           1:10.58   5 
  9 Fitzgerald, Jadah            Unattached             1:11.20   7 
 10 Lane, Kate                   Prospect Par           1:11.59   2 
 11 Russell, Avery               Prospect Par           1:11.59   1 
 12 Jobe, Cianna                 New York Nov           1:13.99   4 
 13 Zaslavsky Tang, Aniella      Prospect Par           1:14.57   3 
 14 Dixon, Kelsey                Dashing Diva           1:14.72   4 
 15 DeMarco, Eva Marie           Westchester            1:15.54   4 
 16 Woolward, Makayla            New York Nov           1:16.28   5 
 17 Heyward, Genelle             Unattached             1:16.80   3 
 18 Taveras, Tiffany             New York Nov           1:16.89   5 
 19 Ngai, Olivia                 Prospect Par           1:16.92   3 
 20 Kennedy, Ava-Louise          New York Nov           1:17.54   4 
 21 Dennison-Murray, Sophia      Prospect Par           1:20.50   4 
 22 Mielke, Olivia               Prospect Par           1:20.78   6 
 23 Sanogo, Fanta                Harlem Child           1:20.87   8 
 24 Frazier, Kaylah              Medgar Evers           1:22.36   5 
 25 Zontak, Emily                Prospect Par           1:23.97   8 
 26 Thompson, J'Nya              Panther Nati           1:26.33   5 
 27 Edwards, Agatha              Prospect Par           1:26.45   7 
 28 Galindo, Sara                Westchester            1:28.28   6 
 29 Schaffner, Maizie            Prospect Par           1:29.66   8 
 30 Donovan, Willa               Prospect Par           1:30.65   6 
 31 Knowles, Jillian             Prospect Par           1:34.50   7 
 -- Daniels, Saje                Dashing Diva                DQ   7 
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St Louis, Emily              Club44                 2:33.32   1 
  2 Ayarza, Sarai                Medgar Evers           2:39.54   3 
  3 Russell, Avery               Prospect Par           2:40.29   1 
  4 Fajardo-Wilde, Ella          Prospect Par           2:42.34   1 
  5 Bruno, Sophia                Prospect Par           2:43.49   1 
  6 Lane, Kate                   Prospect Par           2:43.88   1 
  7 Yotov, Julianne              Prospect Par           2:48.79   2 
  8 DeMarco, Eva Marie           Westchester            2:48.83   1 
  9 Hustead, Julia               Island Expre           2:49.76   2 
 10 Zaslavsky Tang, Aniella      Prospect Par           2:50.48   2 
 11 Dixon, Kelsey                Dashing Diva           2:51.55   2 
 12 Branham-Upton, Ella          Prospect Par           2:54.07   2 
 13 Hermann, Esme                Island Expre           2:54.75   2 
 14 Haywood, Sydney              New Horizon            2:56.54   2 
 15 Wang, Lela                   Prospect Par           2:58.62   3 
 16 Mielke, Olivia               Prospect Par           2:59.28   2 
 17 Ngai, Olivia                 Prospect Par           2:59.74   3 
 18 Berger, Hannah               Prospect Par           3:01.38   2 
 19 Badner, Sasha                Prospect Par           3:04.08   3 
 20 Karmen-Chan, Talya           Prospect Par           3:04.19   3 
 21 Edwards, Agatha              Prospect Par           3:10.10   2 
 22 Miller, Isabella             Prospect Par           3:15.63   3 
 23 Donovan, Willa               Prospect Par           3:16.92   3 
 24 Berger, Rebeca               Prospect Par           3:29.47   3 
 25 Knowles, Jillian             Prospect Par           3:32.22   3 
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nieves, Elyza                Prospect Par           5:14.67   1 
  2 Fajardo-Wilde, Ella          Prospect Par           5:20.43   1 
  3 Isip, Simone                 Prospect Par           5:31.30   1 
  4 Yotov, Julianne              Prospect Par           5:31.83   2 
  5 James, Skye                  Prospect Par           5:36.78   1 
  6 Hustead, Julia               Island Expre           5:44.65   1 
  7 Wang, Lela                   Prospect Par           5:50.27   2 
  8 Mullen, Virginia             Prospect Par           5:50.87   1 
  9 Hermann, Esme                Island Expre           5:58.04   2 
 10 Branham-Upton, Ella          Prospect Par           6:00.91   2 
 11 Berger, Hannah               Prospect Par           6:07.79   2 
 12 Karmen-Chan, Talya           Prospect Par           6:15.96   2 
 13 Badner, Sasha                Prospect Par           6:20.87   2 
 14 Smith, Demere                Riverbank Tr           6:34.75   2 
 15 Miller, Isabella             Prospect Par           6:48.50   2 
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Skye                  Prospect Par          11:47.58  
  2 Isip, Simone                 Prospect Par          11:48.28  
  3 Mullen, Virginia             Prospect Par          12:07.97  
  4 Gonzalez, Ashleigh           Zodiacs Trac          13:35.22  
  5 Piana Agostinentti, Sara     Unattached            14:34.51  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hazel, Leniah                Metro Eagles             10.50  
  2 Kuylen, Sania                Metro Eagles             11.67  
  3 Adeyeye, Grace               New York Nov             12.38  
  4 Galloway, Antoinette         New York Nov             12.39  
  5 Williams, Angel              Dashing Diva             12.41  
  6 Lindo, Deanna                New York Nov             13.02  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 New York NovaStarz  'A'                             2:03.05  
  2 New York NovaStarz  'B'                             2:10.43  
 
High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Staples, Bianca              Mhc Green Wa             1.27m    4-02.00 
  2 Kuylen, Sania                Metro Eagles             1.17m    3-10.00 
  3 Barnette, Sierra             Unattached              J1.17m    3-10.00 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ayarza, Sarai                Medgar Evers             3.78m   12-05.00 
  2 Adeyeye, Grace               New York Nov             3.47m   11-04.75 
  3 Barnette, Sierra             Unattached               3.45m   11-04.00 
  4 Zontak, Emily                Prospect Par             3.36m   11-00.25 
  5 Jefferies, Abigail           Metro Eagles             3.29m   10-09.50 
  6 Kellum, Krystal              Medgar Evers             3.10m   10-02.00 
  7 Frazier, Kaylah              Medgar Evers             2.37m    7-09.50 
  8 Smith, Dekota                Riverbank Tr             2.23m    7-03.75 
  9 Piana Agostinentti, Sara     Unattached               2.11m    6-11.25 
 10 Oridata, Modupe              Medgar Evers             1.59m    5-02.75 
 
Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sumpter, Sage                Riverbank Tr             7.78m   25-06.25 
  2 Thomas, Ravae                Zodiacs Trac             5.77m   18-11.25 
  3 Smith, Demere                Riverbank Tr             5.30m   17-04.75 
  4 Jefferies, Abigail           Metro Eagles             5.10m   16-08.75 
  5 Berger, Rebeca               Prospect Par             4.35m   14-03.25 
 
55 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicely, Otavia               Bronx Tigers              7.52Q  2 
  2 Martinez, Tatianna           Metro Eagles              7.63Q  4 
  3 Crumble, Areyanna            Unattached                7.80Q  1 
  4 Johnson, Jamila              Metro Eagles              7.84Q  3 
  5 White, Brianna               Chelsea Grey              7.63Q  2 
  6 Avila, Ruby                  Bronx Tigers              7.66Q  4 
  7 Edwards, Faith               ruff kutz                 7.94Q  3 
  8 Richards, Tiana              Bronx Tigers              7.95Q  1 
  9 Ogunkoya, Abiola             New York Nov              7.91q  4 
 10 Pettway, Danielle            Metro Eagles              7.95   2 
 11 Butler, Nyha                 Metro Eagles              8.01   4 
 12 Chambers, Ziare              Medgar Evers              8.02   3 
 13 Todd, Kendra                 Zodiacs Trac              8.20   1 
 14 Marquez, Madelyn             Chelsea Grey              8.33   2 
 15 Ekperigin, Grace             New York Sta              8.42   3 
 16 Britton, Julie-Ann           Medgar Evers              8.67   4 
 17 Hickman, Tahliya             Dashing Diva              8.93   3 
 18 Manning, Kyra                Zodiacs Trac              9.30   3 
 19 Dupres, Leah                 Riverbank Tr             10.00   1 
 20 Boyd-Postell, Rhodni         White Plains             10.13   2 
 
55 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Martinez, Tatianna           Metro Eagles              7.50  
  2 Nicely, Otavia               Bronx Tigers              7.51  
  3 White, Brianna               Chelsea Grey              7.69  
  4 Crumble, Areyanna            Unattached                7.75  
  5 Avila, Ruby                  Bronx Tigers              7.80  
  6 Johnson, Jamila              Metro Eagles              7.90  
  7 Ogunkoya, Abiola             New York Nov              7.91  
  8 Edwards, Faith               ruff kutz                 7.96  
  9 Richards, Tiana              Bronx Tigers              8.12  
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martinez, Tatianna           Metro Eagles             26.01   1 
  2 Nicely, Otavia               Bronx Tigers             26.41   1 
  3 Soumaoro, Kadija             Harlem Child             26.91   2 
  4 Johnson, Jamila              Metro Eagles             27.26   2 
  5 White, Brianna               Chelsea Grey             27.28   3 
  6 Avila, Ruby                  Bronx Tigers             27.48   1 
  7 Crumble, Areyanna            Unattached               27.69   1 
  8 Richards, Tiana              Bronx Tigers             27.77   1 
  9 Butler, Nyha                 Metro Eagles             27.94   2 
 10 Chambers, Ziare              Medgar Evers             28.20   2 
 11 McEachern, Victoria          ruff kutz                28.22   3 
 12 Stephenson, Madison          Prospect Par             28.35   3 
 13 Falotico, Bella              Prospect Par             29.22   3 
 14 Edwards, Faith               ruff kutz                29.24   5 
 15 Deshong, Sarena              Medgar Evers             29.36   3 
 16 Myers, Phoebe                ruff kutz                29.44   4 
 17 Marquez, Madelyn             Chelsea Grey             29.91   5 
 18 Celestin, Nia                Medgar Evers             30.29   6 
 19 Britton, Julie-Ann           Medgar Evers             30.36   6 
 20 Todd, Kendra                 Zodiacs Trac             30.49   5 
 21 Collins, Marie               Prospect Par             30.54   4 
 22 Rojas, Haleigh               Eclipsetrack             30.69   3 
 23 Sanogo, Nakaridia            Harlem Child             30.95   8 
 24 Wingate, Khristal            Harlem Child             30.96   5 
 25 Dixon, Amira                 Prospect Par             30.98   6 
 26 Diaby, Aicha                 Harlem Child             31.15   4 
 27 Derrell, Destiny             Unattached               31.55   6 
 28 Sow, Bintou                  Harlem Child             32.03   4 
 29 Dent, Chaurdanay             Mhc Green Wa             32.31   5 
 30 Hickman, Tahliya             Dashing Diva             32.50   7 
 31 Manning, Kyra                Zodiacs Trac             33.45   7 
 32 Johnson, Taylor              White Plains             35.24   7 
 33 Dupres, Leah                 Riverbank Tr             39.83   8 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martinez, Tatianna           Metro Eagles           1:00.17   1 
  2 Soumaoro, Kadija             Harlem Child           1:02.00   1 
  3 Butler, Nyha                 Metro Eagles           1:02.29   2 
  4 Stephenson, Madison          Prospect Par           1:03.66   3 
  5 White, Brianna               Chelsea Grey           1:03.78   2 
  6 Crumble, Areyanna            Unattached             1:04.31   3 
  7 Collins, Marie               Prospect Par           1:05.30   3 
  8 Deshong, Sarena              Medgar Evers           1:05.31   3 
  9 Falotico, Bella              Prospect Par           1:05.54   3 
 10 Avila, Ruby                  Bronx Tigers           1:05.65   1 
 11 Dunsky, Gillian              Prospect Par           1:05.85   2 
 12 Naimoli, Sage                Prospect Par           1:05.87   1 
 13 Konate, Mariam               Harlem Child           1:06.18   2 
 14 Perez, Aaliyah               Zodiacs Trac           1:07.31   5 
 15 Graves, Kuhdearah            New York Nov           1:07.48   4 
 16 Woolward, Joanne             New York Nov           1:07.52   3 
 17 Smith, Jalyssa               Westchester            1:09.83   6 
 18 Muhammad-Graham, Jasmin      Medgar Evers           1:09.87   2 
 19 Diaby, Aicha                 Harlem Child           1:10.55   4 
 20 Celebi, Mavi                 Prospect Par           1:10.87   6 
 21 Wingate, Khristal            Harlem Child           1:11.38   4 
 22 Celestin, Nia                Medgar Evers           1:12.09   2 
 23 Pettway, Danielle            Metro Eagles           1:12.60   6 
 24 Sanogo, Nakaridia            Harlem Child           1:13.31   6 
 25 Fanourakis, Irene            Prospect Par           1:13.75   4 
 26 Dixon, Amira                 Prospect Par           1:14.25   5 
 27 Derrell, Destiny             Unattached             1:14.81   1 
 28 Brill, Maya                  Prospect Par           1:15.02   6 
 29 Rust, Anneka                 New York Nov           1:15.09   5 
 30 James, Sanaa                 Prospect Par           1:15.34   5 
 31 Sow, Bintou                  Harlem Child           1:16.15   4 
 32 Dent, Chaurdanay             Mhc Green Wa           1:18.87   4 
 33 Johnson, Taylor              White Plains           1:22.73   5 
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cohen, Lily                  Chelsea Grey           2:27.71   1 
  2 Konate, Mariam               Harlem Child           2:30.42   1 
  3 Faber-Rico, Bella            Prospect Par           2:30.48   1 
  4 Naimoli, Sage                Prospect Par           2:30.77   1 
  5 Perez, Aaliyah               Zodiacs Trac           2:37.72   1 
  6 Muhammad-Graham, Jasmin      Medgar Evers           2:37.79   1 
  7 Celebi, Mavi                 Prospect Par           2:39.71   2 
  8 Dunsky, Gillian              Prospect Par           2:39.88   1 
  9 Collins, Marie               Prospect Par           2:40.92   2 
 10 Cruickshank, Olivia          New York Nov           2:41.19   1 
 11 Doogan, Lucinda              Prospect Par           2:42.33   2 
 12 Field, Lindsey               Island Expre           2:52.16   2 
 13 Fanourakis, Irene            Prospect Par           2:52.63   2 
 14 Brill, Maya                  Prospect Par           2:53.08   2 
 15 Rust, Anneka                 New York Nov           2:53.60   2 
 16 Dent, Chaurdanay             Mhc Green Wa           3:06.86   2 
 17 James, Sanaa                 Prospect Par           3:07.83   2 
 18 Miller, Madeline             Prospect Par           3:08.81   2 
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cohen, Lily                  Chelsea Grey           5:14.73  
  2 Perez, Abigail               Prospect Par           5:19.41  
  3 McLean, Haley                Unattached             5:25.90  
  4 Doogan, Lucinda              Prospect Par           5:34.96  
  5 Smith, Jalyssa               Westchester            5:40.31  
  6 McLean, Caitlin              Unattached             5:45.43  
  7 Miller, Madeline             Prospect Par           5:47.09  
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cohen, Lily                  Chelsea Grey          10:51.03  
  2 Field, Lindsey               Island Expre          11:53.79  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crumble, Areyanna            Unattached                8.71   1 
  2 McEachern, Victoria          ruff kutz                 8.95   1 
  3 Myers, Phoebe                ruff kutz                 9.23   1 
  4 Marquez, Madelyn             Chelsea Grey              9.70   1 
  5 Pettway, Danielle            Metro Eagles              9.71   1 
  6 Graves, Stephanie            New York Nov              9.77   2 
  7 Dennis, Natalie              New York Nov             10.10   1 
  8 Graves, Kuhdearah            New York Nov             10.46   2 
  9 Ekperigin, Grace             New York Sta             10.56   1 
 10 Jamison, Nyasia              New York Nov             14.55   1 
 
4x200 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Metro Eagles Track & Field  'A'                     1:47.87   1 
  2 Bronx Tigers TC  'A'                                1:48.96   1 
  3 New York NovaStarz  'A'                             1:52.66   1 
  4 Medgar Evers Cougars T&F C  'A'                     1:56.23   2 
  5 Harlem Children's Zone Track C  'A'                 2:05.08   2 
  6 New York NovaStarz  'B'                             2:09.48   1 
 
High Jump 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, My'khiyah          Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Myers, Phoebe                ruff kutz                1.42m    4-07.75 
  3 McEachern, Victoria          ruff kutz               J1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nesvold, Lily                Unattached               4.58m   15-00.50 
  2 Ekperigin, Grace             New York Sta             4.21m   13-09.75 
  3 Richards, Tiana              Bronx Tigers             4.00m   13-01.50 
  4 Edwards, Faith               ruff kutz                3.93m   12-10.75 
  5 Todd, Kendra                 Zodiacs Trac             3.90m   12-09.50 
  6 Thomas, Brianna              Unattached               3.47m   11-04.75 
  6 Thomas, Nieasia              Unattached               3.47m   11-04.75 
  8 Barnes, Taylor               Unattached               2.67m    8-09.25 
 -- Hickman, Tahliya             Dashing Diva              FOUL            
 
Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cisse, Mariam                Harlem Child            10.23m   33-06.75 
  2 Lindner, Kira                Unattached               9.01m   29-06.75 
  3 Barnes, Taylor               Unattached               8.70m   28-06.50 
  4 Rojas, Haleigh               Eclipsetrack             8.03m   26-04.25 
  5 Lowe-berrien, Mariah         Envy Track C             7.71m   25-03.50 
  6 Thomas, Nieasia              Unattached               7.54m   24-09.00 
  7 Thomas, Brianna              Unattached               6.87m   22-06.50 
  8 Boyd-Postell, Rhodni         White Plains             6.54m   21-05.50 
  9 Dupres, Leah                 Riverbank Tr             5.20m   17-00.75 
 
55 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Straker, Zuri                Mhc Green Wa              7.50Q  2 
  2 Davis, Tayla                 Bronx Tigers              7.58Q  1 
  3 Sanders, J'Cree              Mhc Green Wa              7.72q  2 
  4 Higgins, Ayanna              Long Island               7.73q  1 
  5 Antrum, Ladaysia             Prospect Par              8.07q  1 
  6 Simmons, Macy                Prospect Par              8.12q  2 
  7 Stephenson, Yanique          New York Nov              8.66q  1 
 
55 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Straker, Zuri                Mhc Green Wa              7.20  
  2 Davis, Tayla                 Bronx Tigers              7.30  
  3 Higgins, Ayanna              Long Island               7.70  
  4 Sanders, J'Cree              Mhc Green Wa              7.90  
  5 Antrum, Ladaysia             Prospect Par              8.10  
  6 Simmons, Macy                Prospect Par              8.30  
  7 Stephenson, Yanique          New York Nov              8.60  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dudley, Ifetayo              Harlem Child             25.85   1 
  2 Deas, Amber                  Harlem Child             26.12   1 
  3 Straker, Zuri                Mhc Green Wa             26.27   1 
  4 Davis, Tayla                 Bronx Tigers             26.50   1 
  5 Higgins, Ayanna              Long Island              27.54   2 
  6 Jackson, Diamond             Zodiacs Trac             27.65   1 
  7 Antrum, Ladaysia             Prospect Par             27.68   1 
  8 Sanders, J'Cree              Mhc Green Wa             27.93   2 
  9 Simmons, Macy                Prospect Par             28.38   2 
 10 Small, Dejanae               Zodiacs Trac             28.92   2 
 11 Kendall, Josephine           Mhc Green Wa             32.12   2 
 12 Shakwi, Sanaa                Eclipsetrack             32.79   3 
 13 Illescas, Mariela            Westchester              42.92   3 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dudley, Ifetayo              Harlem Child           1:02.86   1 
  2 Antrum, Ladaysia             Prospect Par           1:03.51   1 
  3 McDonald, Breanna            Prospect Par           1:03.66   2 
  4 Jackson, Diamond             Zodiacs Trac           1:03.85   1 
  5 Simmons, Macy                Prospect Par           1:06.53   1 
  6 Singleton, Mo'nique          Harlem Child           1:09.15   2 
  7 Kennedy, Eve                 New York Sta           1:12.86   3 
  8 Kendall, Josephine           Mhc Green Wa           1:14.88   2 
  9 Hashimoto, Ai                Chelsea Grey           1:14.93   3 
 10 Harrison, Jessica            ruff kutz              1:15.06   3 
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Breanna            Prospect Par           2:28.38  
  2 Celebi, Ajda                 Prospect Par           2:35.09  
  3 Lucas, Jasmyn                Westchester            2:39.06  
  4 Kennedy, Eve                 New York Sta           2:43.78  
  5 Hashimoto, Ai                Chelsea Grey           2:49.69  
  6 Harrison, Jessica            ruff kutz              3:02.43  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Celebi, Ajda                 Prospect Par           5:24.99  
  2 Lucas, Jasmyn                Westchester            5:32.55  
  3 Weiss, Ma'ayan               White Plains           5:48.24  
  4 Kennedy, Eve                 New York Sta           5:50.08  
  5 Hashimoto, Ai                Chelsea Grey           5:58.89  
  6 Foster-Daniels, Maiya-Fa     Eclipsetrack           6:04.64  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simeon, Kadreya              Eclipsetrack          12:07.34  
  2 Foster-Daniels, Maiya-Fa     Eclipsetrack          12:54.40  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Yanique          New York Nov             11.09  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mhc Green Wave  'A'                                 1:53.41  
 
High Jump 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison, Jessica            ruff kutz                1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Swinnie, Jailen              Mhc Green Wa             4.27m   14-00.25 
  2 Thomas, Yazmine              Unattached               3.99m   13-01.25 
 
Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Yazmine              Unattached               9.98m   32-09.00 
  2 Shakwi, Sanaa                Eclipsetrack             8.59m   28-02.25 
 
55 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Lyons, Lauren                Unattached                 SCR   1 
  1 Golden, Zola                 Gotham Spark              7.11Q  2 
  2 Gallmon, Loren               ruff kutz                 7.37Q  1 
  3 Bolouvi, Karen               New York Nov              7.54q  1 
  4 Sanchez, Jessica             Eclipsetrack              7.59q  2 
  5 Lumsden, Zaria               Eclipsetrack              7.61q  1 
  6 Rathon, Mallory              New York Nov              7.91q  1 
  7 Mitchell, Charly             Medgar Evers              7.95q  2 
  8 Watkins, Mi-ah               Eclipsetrack              8.03q  2 
  9 Telesco, Victoria            Eclipsetrack              8.11q  1 
 10 Lawson, Alexus               New York Nov              8.23   1 
 
55 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Golden, Zola                 Gotham Spark              7.09  
  2 Gallmon, Loren               ruff kutz                 7.33  
  3 Sanchez, Jessica             Eclipsetrack              7.54  
  4 Bolouvi, Karen               New York Nov              7.59  
  5 Lumsden, Zaria               Eclipsetrack              7.60  
  6 Rathon, Mallory              New York Nov              7.98  
  7 Mitchell, Charly             Medgar Evers              8.04  
  8 Telesco, Victoria            Eclipsetrack              8.05  
  9 Watkins, Mi-ah               Eclipsetrack              8.05  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LaForce, Torisha             Unattached               25.50   1 
  2 Howard, Mariah               Unattached               26.15   1 
  3 Sanchez, Jessica             Eclipsetrack             26.74   1 
  4 Gallmon, Loren               ruff kutz                26.78   2 
  5 Lumsden, Zaria               Eclipsetrack             26.90   2 
  6 Sonko, Ramatoulaye           Medgar Evers             27.08   1 
  7 Johnson, Jasmyne             Eclipsetrack             27.26   1 
  8 Kourouma, Fatoumata          Harlem Child             28.13   2 
  9 Alexander, Ikeiya            Unattached               28.55   2 
 10 Telesco, Victoria            Eclipsetrack             28.79   2 
 11 Yelity, Jakara               Bronx Tigers             29.03   2 
 12 Mitchell, Charly             Medgar Evers             29.56   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LaForce, Torisha             Unattached               58.34   1 
  2 Howard, Mariah               Unattached               59.88   1 
  3 Johnson, Jasmyne             Eclipsetrack           1:01.26   1 
  4 Gallmon, Loren               ruff kutz              1:03.12   2 
  5 Alexander, Ikeiya            Unattached             1:03.27   2 
  6 Lumsden, Zaria               Eclipsetrack           1:03.28   1 
  7 Telesco, Victoria            Eclipsetrack           1:05.53   2 
  8 Yelity, Jakara               Bronx Tigers           1:07.09   1 
  9 Bennett, Gabrielle           New York Nov           1:11.12   2 
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Nia                  Unattached             2:26.63  
  2 Brand, Madison               White Plains           2:36.59  
  3 Kourouma, Fatoumata          Harlem Child           2:43.67  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Nia                  Unattached             5:14.76  
  2 DesRosiers, Margaret         White Plains           5:29.23  
  3 Ptacek, Anya                 Unattached             5:35.01  
  4 Davis, Xaire                 Harlem Child           5:48.25  
  5 Brand, Madison               White Plains           5:48.61  
  6 Hinsdale, Claudia            Unattached             6:14.70  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Xaire                 Harlem Child          13:11.72  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rathon, Mallory              New York Nov              9.99  
  2 Lawson, Alexus               New York Nov             10.23  
  3 Johnson, Jasmyne             Eclipsetrack             10.30  
  4 Bennett, Gabrielle           New York Nov             10.57  
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Salce, Nia                   falcon tc                1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Jessica             Eclipsetrack             4.73m   15-06.25 
  2 Kourouma, Fatoumata          Harlem Child             4.50m   14-09.25 
 
Shot Put 17-18 Division Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Egypt                Eclipsetrack            12.62m   41-05.00 
  2 Watkins, Mi-ah               Eclipsetrack             9.57m   31-04.75 
 
55 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Christian            Metro Eagles              8.74Q  1 
  2 George, Caylan               Prospect Par              8.88Q  2 
  3 Chatfield, Amir              Bronx Tigers              8.93q  2 
  4 Peart, Justin                Bronx Tigers              8.97q  1 
  5 Dabady, Nathaniel            Generation Y              9.40q  2 
  6 James, Zion                  Prospect Par              9.44q  2 
  7 Ballou, Dante                Prospect Par              9.55q  2 
  8 Williams, Cory               Westchester              10.16q  1 
  9 Newnan, Mark                 White Plains             10.77q  1 
 10 Pahlman, Hugo                Prospect Par             10.86   1 
 11 Vazquez, Josaih              Prospect Par             11.44   1 
 12 Johnson, Arnold              Unattached               11.63   1 
 13 Johnson, Aaron               Prospect Par             11.69   2 
 14 Haywood, Cameron             New Horizon              13.01   2 
 
55 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Christian            Metro Eagles              8.74  
  2 Peart, Justin                Bronx Tigers              8.76  
  3 George, Caylan               Prospect Par              8.89  
  4 Chatfield, Amir              Bronx Tigers              9.08  
  5 James, Zion                  Prospect Par              9.22  
  6 Dabady, Nathaniel            Generation Y              9.37  
  7 Newnan, Mark                 White Plains              9.68  
  8 Williams, Cory               Westchester               9.87  
  9 Ballou, Dante                Prospect Par             10.46  
 
200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Christian            Metro Eagles             32.04   1 
  2 Dabady, Nathaniel            Generation Y             32.08   3 
  3 Peart, Justin                Bronx Tigers             32.56   1 
  4 George, Caylan               Prospect Par             32.87   1 
  5 Giri, Jordan                 Island Expre             33.11   3 
  6 James, Zion                  Prospect Par             34.70   1 
  7 Chatfield, Amir              Bronx Tigers             34.79   1 
  8 Ballou, Dante                Prospect Par             35.10   1 
  9 Nicolas, Cameron             Prospect Par             36.85   2 
 10 Williams, Cory               Westchester              39.29   2 
 11 Johnson, Aaron               Prospect Par             40.79   3 
 12 Pahlman, Hugo                Prospect Par             41.91   3 
 13 Vazquez, Josaih              Prospect Par             43.61   3 
 14 Heyward, Prince              Unattached               43.69   2 
 15 Johnson, Arnold              Unattached               49.95   2 
 16 Haywood, Cameron             New Horizon              52.98   3 
 
400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Christian            Metro Eagles           1:14.07   1 
  2 George, Caylan               Prospect Par           1:16.98   1 
  3 James, Zion                  Prospect Par           1:19.07   1 
  4 Ballou, Dante                Prospect Par           1:20.71   1 
  5 Williams, Cory               Westchester            1:26.31   1 
  6 Jefferies, Adam              Metro Eagles           1:28.11   1 
  7 Danielski, Luca              Prospect Par           1:29.24   2 
  8 Johnson, Aaron               Prospect Par           1:33.54   2 
  9 Heyward, Prince              Unattached             1:33.59   2 
 10 Vazquez, Josaih              Prospect Par           1:40.54   2 
 
800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gavenas, Tamrat              Prospect Par           2:44.07  
  2 Nicolas, Cameron             Prospect Par           3:00.89  
  3 Anderson, Driseth            Bronx Tigers           3:04.89  
  4 Danielski, Luca              Prospect Par           3:09.21  
  5 Seymour, Omarion             New Horizon            3:12.06  
 
1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gavenas, Tamrat              Prospect Par           5:25.34  
  2 Anderson, Driseth            Bronx Tigers           6:01.20  
  3 Seymour, Omarion             New Horizon            6:50.41  
  4 Piana Agostinentti, Ales     Unattached             7:22.43  
 
Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peart, Justin                Bronx Tigers             3.40m   11-02.00 
  2 Piana Agostinentti, Ales     Unattached               1.35m    4-05.25 
 
55 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noble, Wesley                Metro Eagles              8.23Q  2 
  2 Blackman, Antoine            Medgar Evers              8.47Q  1 
  3 Barrows, Walter              New York Nov              8.47q  2 
  4 Dawson, Jared                Zodiacs Trac              8.49q  2 
  5 Lawson, Kyaire               ruff kutz                 8.77q  2 
  6 Newman, Kobe                 Prospect Par              9.01q  2 
  7 Muwwakkil, Jasir             New York Nov              9.09q  1 
  8 Singleton, Jermaine          Mhc Green Wa              9.36q  1 
  9 Johnson, Micah               Zodiacs Trac              9.38q  1 
 
55 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Blackman, Antoine            Medgar Evers              8.04  
  2 Noble, Wesley                Metro Eagles              8.09  
  3 Barrows, Walter              New York Nov              8.37  
  4 Dawson, Jared                Zodiacs Trac              8.46  
  5 Lawson, Kyaire               ruff kutz                 8.85  
  6 Newman, Kobe                 Prospect Par              9.23  
  7 Singleton, Jermaine          Mhc Green Wa              9.35  
  8 Johnson, Micah               Zodiacs Trac              9.46  
 
200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noble, Wesley                Metro Eagles             29.23   1 
  2 Johnson, Jelani              Metro Eagles             30.17   2 
  3 Dawson, Jared                Zodiacs Trac             30.83   2 
  4 Blackman, Antoine            Medgar Evers             31.62   1 
  5 Delgado, Jesaiah             New York Nov             32.11   2 
  6 Jones-Berkeley, Michael      Harlem Child             32.17   1 
  7 Manning, Daren               Zodiacs Trac             32.38   3 
  8 Robinson, Hunter             Harlem Child             32.65   1 
  9 Sow, Seydina                 Harlem Child             33.32   1 
 10 Lawson, Kyaire               ruff kutz                33.69   1 
 11 Newman, Kobe                 Prospect Par             33.74   2 
 12 Singleton, Jermaine          Mhc Green Wa             33.87   2 
 13 Johnson, Micah               Zodiacs Trac             34.82   3 
 14 Renwick, Matthew             Prospect Par             34.87   3 
 15 Sloan, Scott                 Prospect Par             36.80   3 
 
400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noble, Wesley                Metro Eagles           1:08.46   1 
  2 Johnson, Jelani              Metro Eagles           1:09.40   1 
  3 Robinson, Hunter             Harlem Child           1:13.99   1 
  4 Konate, Abdullaye            Harlem Child           1:15.30   2 
  5 Delgado, Jesaiah             New York Nov           1:15.37   1 
  6 Rose, Brian                  Bronx Tigers           1:18.76   1 
  7 Manning, Daren               Zodiacs Trac           1:18.81   2 
  8 Newman, Kobe                 Prospect Par           1:20.58   3 
  9 Lawson, Kyaire               ruff kutz              1:26.24   1 
 10 Riley, Karran                New Horizon            1:26.87   3 
 11 Hassler, Eliot               Prospect Par           1:40.18   3 
 -- Renwick, Matthew             Prospect Par                DQ   2 
 -- Sow, Seydina                 Harlem Child                DQ   2 
 -- Muwwakkil, Jasir             New York Nov                DQ   2 
 
800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jelani              Metro Eagles           2:39.73  
  2 Ngai, Maxime                 Prospect Par           2:53.42  
  3 Konate, Abdullaye            Harlem Child           2:56.76  
  4 Williams, Zayden             Harlem Child           2:59.80  
  5 Samuels, Briscoe             Zodiacs Trac           3:02.36  
  6 Rose, Brian                  Bronx Tigers           3:02.64  
  7 Hermann, Leopold             Island Expre           3:02.69  
  8 Riley, Karran                New Horizon            3:07.54  
  9 O'Meara, David               Chelsea Grey           3:07.98  
 10 Stewart, Zebediah            Prospect Par           3:10.31  
 11 Hassler, Eliot               Prospect Par           3:45.39  
 
1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ngai, Maxime                 Prospect Par           5:50.90  
  2 Hermann, Leopold             Island Expre           6:01.12  
  3 O'Meara, David               Chelsea Grey           6:01.14  
  4 Stewart, Zebediah            Prospect Par           6:13.72  
  5 Samuels, Briscoe             Zodiacs Trac           6:50.19  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harlem Children's Zone Track C  'A'                 2:08.65  
 
High Jump 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Zayden             Harlem Child             1.10m    3-07.25 
 
Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Micah               Zodiacs Trac             3.27m   10-08.75 
  2 Dicker, Tobias               Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00 
  3 O'Meara, David               Chelsea Grey             3.02m    9-11.00 
  4 Dawson, Jared                Zodiacs Trac             2.82m    9-03.00 
  5 Meyer, Jordan                Unattached               2.78m    9-01.50 
  6 Singleton, Jermaine          Mhc Green Wa             2.51m    8-03.00 
  7 St Paul, Detton              Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25 
 
Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 St Paul, Detton              Unattached               6.25m   20-06.25 
  2 Chin, Damon                  Envy Track C             6.13m   20-01.50 
  3 Meyer, Jordan                Unattached               5.79m   19-00.00 
  4 Dicker, Tobias               Unattached               5.12m   16-09.75 
 
55 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alauddin, Foyez              Unattached                7.72  
  2 Williams, Tavon              Bronx Tigers              7.80  
  3 Denny, Davin-Wayne           Medgar Evers              7.93  
  4 Coley, Julian                Zodiacs Trac              8.17  
  5 Chin, Christian              Envy Track C              8.31  
  6 Williams, Jaden              Metro Eagles              8.44  
  7 Jones, Gerald                Unattached                8.49  
  8 Illescas, Yoshi              Westchester              10.26  
 
200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Tavon              Bronx Tigers             27.41   1 
  2 Bernard, DeLaKwa             Prospect Par             27.56   1 
  3 Denny, Davin-Wayne           Medgar Evers             28.06   1 
  4 Williams, Jaden              Metro Eagles             28.87   1 
  5 Coley, Julian                Zodiacs Trac             29.52   1 
  6 Ramsey, Wesley               Metro Eagles             29.83   2 
  7 Morone, Joseph               Chelsea Grey             29.87   2 
  8 Simpson, LeAndre             New York Nov             30.32   2 
  9 Frazier, Melvin              Mhc Green Wa             30.66   2 
 10 Jones, Gerald                Unattached               31.07   3 
 11 Chin, Christian              Envy Track C             31.10   3 
 12 Alauddin, Foyez              Unattached               32.47   4 
 13 Mednick, Coleman             Prospect Par             32.84   4 
 14 McCabe, Andrew               Prospect Par             33.69   4 
 15 Burroughs, Azion             Harlem Child             38.27   4 
 16 Illescas, Yoshi              Westchester              41.16   3 
 17 Fetherston, Emmett           Westchester              41.41   3 
 
400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bernard, DeLaKwa             Prospect Par           1:01.00   1 
  2 Watkins, Amon-Ra             Eclipsetrack           1:02.96   1 
  3 Williams, Tavon              Bronx Tigers           1:06.03   1 
  4 Ramsey, Wesley               Metro Eagles           1:07.97   1 
  5 Morone, Joseph               Chelsea Grey           1:08.60   2 
  6 Galloway, Marc               New York Nov           1:08.62   2 
  7 Clarke, Nicari               Prospect Par           1:08.80   2 
  8 Frazier, Melvin              Mhc Green Wa           1:09.83   2 
  9 Williams, Jaden              Metro Eagles           1:10.29   1 
 10 Williams, Ashauni            Prospect Par           1:11.22   4 
 11 Jones, Gerald                Unattached             1:14.11   2 
 12 Pahlman, Arvid               Prospect Par           1:15.30   3 
 13 McCabe, Andrew               Prospect Par           1:18.86   4 
 14 Mednick, Coleman             Prospect Par           1:21.75   3 
 15 Ahlgrim, Avery               Prospect Par           1:25.26   3 
 16 Fetherston, Emmett           Westchester            1:32.04   3 
 17 Vazquez, Mekhi               Prospect Par           1:32.79   3 
 
800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez-King, Michael      Island Expre           2:26.73  
  2 Pres, Itamar                 Chelsea Grey           2:34.67  
  3 Nicolas, Chase               Prospect Par           2:35.54  
  4 Ramsey, Wesley               Metro Eagles           2:39.07  
  5 Marquez, Bennett             Chelsea Grey           2:42.95  
  6 Gruszecki, Eryk              Unattached             2:43.52  
  7 Williams, Ashauni            Prospect Par           2:49.74  
  8 Frazier, Melvin              Mhc Green Wa           2:51.34  
  9 Pahlman, Arvid               Prospect Par           2:51.78  
 10 Ahlgrim, Avery               Prospect Par           3:06.87  
 11 Vazquez, Mekhi               Prospect Par           3:25.66  
 
1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rodriguez-King, Michael      Island Expre           4:57.37  
  2 Pres, Itamar                 Chelsea Grey           5:01.08  
  3 Nicolas, Chase               Prospect Par           5:02.42  
  4 Torricella, Anthony          Unattached             5:46.55  
  5 Maragakis, Jordan            Unattached             7:24.26  
 
3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pres, Itamar                 Chelsea Grey          10:37.91  
  2 Hassler, Owen                Prospect Par          11:10.15  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simpson, LeAndre             New York Nov             10.46  
  2 Galloway, Marc               New York Nov             10.93  
  3 Lalji, James                 White Plains             11.24  
  4 Marquez, Bennett             Chelsea Grey             11.98  
 
High Jump 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Amon-Ra             Eclipsetrack             1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 Denny, Davin-Wayne           Medgar Evers             1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Amon-Ra             Eclipsetrack             4.90m   16-01.00 
  2 Coley, Julian                Zodiacs Trac             4.48m   14-08.50 
  3 Lalji, James                 White Plains             3.71m   12-02.25 
  4 Ruiz, Vichtor                Envy Track C             2.80m    9-02.25 
 -- Maragakis, Jordan            Unattached                  ND            
 
Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morone, Joseph               Chelsea Grey            12.05m   39-06.50 
  2 Mednick, Coleman             Prospect Par             7.01m   23-00.00 
  3 Burroughs, Azion             Harlem Child             6.75m   22-01.75 
  4 Ruiz, Vichtor                Envy Track C             4.70m   15-05.00 
  5 Maragakis, Jordan            Unattached               3.75m   12-03.75 
 
55 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcano, Jordan              New Horizon               7.22  
  2 Watkins, Jahlahnee           Eclipsetrack              7.47  
  3 O'Brien, Jack                Westchester               7.55  
  4 Arthur, Naseem               New Horizon               7.78  
  5 Denny, Daniel                Medgar Evers              7.87  
  6 James, Dante                 Medgar Evers              8.63  
  7 Ruiz, Richard                Envy Track C              9.58  
 
200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brodie, Anthony              Bronx Tigers             24.09   1 
  2 Flemmings, Tahje             Prospect Par             24.15   1 
  3 Watkins, Jahlahnee           Eclipsetrack             25.30   1 
  4 Wardally, Nigel              Medgar Evers             25.32   1 
  5 Marcano, Jordan              New Horizon              25.61   1 
  6 Arthur, Naseem               New Horizon              27.23   2 
  7 Romeo, Jalen                 Prospect Par             27.35   2 
  8 O'Brien, Jack                Westchester              27.60   2 
  9 Harvey, Dandre               New Horizon              27.70   1 
 10 Heron, Nacari                Prospect Par             27.92   3 
 11 Denny, Daniel                Medgar Evers             27.98   3 
 12 Boutin, Bishopp              Prospect Par             28.62   2 
 13 Prescott, Kareem             Prospect Par             28.79   3 
 14 James, Dante                 Medgar Evers             29.56   3 
 15 Nicolas, Christian           Prospect Par             29.75   3 
 16 Galindo, Marcelo             Westchester              33.60   3 
 
400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brodie, Anthony              Bronx Tigers             54.79   1 
  2 Flemmings, Tahje             Prospect Par             54.88   1 
  3 Wardally, Nigel              Medgar Evers             56.65   1 
  4 Watkins, Jahlahnee           Eclipsetrack             57.54   1 
  5 Myers, Parker                ruff kutz                59.05   2 
  6 Guialdo, Raiden              Chelsea Grey           1:00.09   2 
  7 Harvey, Dandre               New Horizon            1:00.77   1 
  8 Ayarza, Manuel               Medgar Evers           1:01.24   1 
  9 Heron, Nacari                Prospect Par           1:01.87   3 
 10 Boutin, Bishopp              Prospect Par           1:01.99   2 
 11 Beaufils, Merlin             Prospect Par           1:02.14   3 
 12 Romeo, Jalen                 Prospect Par           1:04.89   2 
 13 Nicolas, Christian           Prospect Par           1:05.76   2 
 14 Lane, Dylan Grant            Prospect Par           1:10.87   3 
 15 Prescott, Kareem             Prospect Par           1:11.75   3 
 16 Jean, Fritz                  Prospect Par           1:11.99   4 
 17 Galindo, Marcelo             Westchester            1:14.11   4 
 18 Guy, Samuel                  Prospect Par           1:16.26   4 
 19 Armstrong, John              Prospect Par           1:17.03   4 
 20 Diones, Jonathan             White Plains           1:21.00   3 
 
800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Straight, Robert             Prospect Par           2:14.03   1 
  2 Guialdo, Raiden              Chelsea Grey           2:17.24   1 
  3 Ayarza, Manuel               Medgar Evers           2:18.20   1 
  4 Myers, Parker                ruff kutz              2:21.07   1 
  5 Booker, Kadarai              Bronx Tigers           2:21.86   1 
  6 Lofsnes-Scott, Demian        Prospect Par           2:23.38   1 
  7 Barreira, Matisse            Unattached             2:23.86   1 
  7 Zinner, Tobias               Prospect Par           2:23.86   1 
  9 Beaufils, Merlin             Prospect Par           2:24.93   2 
 10 Exantus, Nathan              Medgar Evers           2:27.97   1 
 11 Williams, Zedekiah           Harlem Child           2:28.14   1 
 12 Perrineau, Quinten           Eclipsetrack           2:31.75   2 
 13 Anderson, Anjae              Bronx Tigers           2:35.45   2 
 14 Robinson, Trevon             Metro Eagles           2:40.47   1 
 15 Lane, Dylan Grant            Prospect Par           2:45.58   2 
 16 van Schendel, Konstantin     Prospect Par           2:46.15   2 
 17 Guy, Samuel                  Prospect Par           2:47.49   2 
 18 Armstrong, John              Prospect Par           2:56.93   2 
 
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Baird               Unattached             4:40.85   1 
  2 Rice, Ethan                  Prospect Par           4:43.91   1 
  3 Straight, Robert             Prospect Par           4:45.80   1 
  4 Lofsnes-Scott, Demian        Prospect Par           4:48.25   1 
  5 Zinner, Tobias               Prospect Par           4:49.94   1 
  6 Branham Upton, Oliver        Prospect Par           4:50.87   1 
  7 Carr-Smith, George           Unattached             4:51.11   1 
  8 Booker, Kadarai              Bronx Tigers           5:00.88   2 
  9 Myers, Parker                ruff kutz              5:03.69   2 
 10 Barreira, Matisse            Unattached             5:04.36   1 
 11 Cembalest, Peter             Prospect Par           5:04.90   2 
 12 Anderson, Anjae              Bronx Tigers           5:19.15   2 
 13 van Schendel, Konstantin     Prospect Par           5:25.82   2 
 14 Robinson, Trevon             Metro Eagles           5:27.19   2 
 
3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Branham Upton, Oliver        Prospect Par          10:36.03  
  2 Cembalest, Peter             Prospect Par          10:49.25  
  3 Robinson, Trevon             Metro Eagles          11:40.05  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boutin, Bishopp              Prospect Par              8.99  
  2 Guialdo, Raiden              Chelsea Grey              9.25  
  3 Beaufils, Merlin             Prospect Par             10.28  
  4 Jennings, Joshua             Metro Eagles             10.65  
 
4x200 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers Cougars T&F C  'A'                     1:49.13  
 
High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Zedekiah           Harlem Child             1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 Jennings, Joshua             Metro Eagles            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Jahlahnee           Eclipsetrack             5.15m   16-10.75 
  2 Jennings, Joshua             Metro Eagles             4.54m   14-10.75 
 
Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Ahmorei            New Horizon              9.13m   29-11.50 
  2 Ruiz, Richard                Envy Track C             6.72m   22-00.75 
 
55 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barriffe, D'Andre            Metro Eagles              6.88Q  1 
  2 Ashford, Kedar               New Horizon               6.94Q  2 
  3 Robinson, Keshawn            Envy Track C              7.04q  1 
  4 Nias, Jailen                 Zodiacs Trac              7.05q  1 
  5 Whitehurst, Tyler            Eclipsetrack              7.10q  2 
  6 Herbert, Jeremy              Chelsea Grey              7.18q  1 
  7 Eskridge, Sean               Chelsea Grey              7.19q  2 
  8 Boucard, Wendy               New Horizon               7.21q  1 
  9 Lambert, Amado               Gotham Spark              7.22q  1 
 10 Kingston, Shamar             New Horizon               7.46   2 
 11 Thomas, Andrew               Generation Y              7.61   1 
 12 Schendler-Terry, Benjami     Prospect Par              7.83   1 
 13 Guialdo, Zuma                Chelsea Grey              8.18   2 
 
55 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barriffe, D'Andre            Metro Eagles              6.76  
  2 Ashford, Kedar               New Horizon               6.83  
  3 Nias, Jailen                 Zodiacs Trac              7.10  
  4 Whitehurst, Tyler            Eclipsetrack              7.11  
  5 Robinson, Keshawn            Envy Track C              7.12  
  6 Herbert, Jeremy              Chelsea Grey              7.13  
  7 Eskridge, Sean               Chelsea Grey              7.22  
  8 Lambert, Amado               Gotham Spark              7.23  
  9 Boucard, Wendy               New Horizon               7.26  
 
200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barriffe, D'Andre            Metro Eagles             23.34   1 
  2 Whitehurst, Tyler            Eclipsetrack             24.09   1 
  3 Strachn, Brian               Prospect Par             24.13   1 
  4 Boyd-Postell, Malik          White Plains             24.22   1 
  5 Herbert, Jeremy              Chelsea Grey             24.50   2 
  6 Nias, Jailen                 Zodiacs Trac             24.96   3 
  7 Ashford, Kedar               New Horizon              25.19   1 
  8 Eskridge, Sean               Chelsea Grey             25.62   2 
  9 Boucard, Wendy               New Horizon              25.65   1 
 10 Kingston, Shamar             New Horizon              25.89   2 
 11 Waddell, Dontae              New York Nov             26.03   3 
 12 Schendler-Terry, Benjami     Prospect Par             27.37   3 
 13 Knapp, Elijah                Unattached               28.11   3 
 14 Guialdo, Zuma                Chelsea Grey             28.40   3 
 
400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Strachn, Brian               Prospect Par             52.39   1 
  2 Whitehurst, Tyler            Eclipsetrack             52.60   1 
  3 Harris-brown, Barrington     Unattached               54.21   2 
  4 Boyd-Postell, Malik          White Plains             54.97   1 
  5 Herbert, Jeremy              Chelsea Grey             56.52   1 
  6 Nias, Jailen                 Zodiacs Trac             56.59   2 
  7 Waddell, Dontae              New York Nov             59.08   2 
  8 Schendler-Terry, Benjami     Prospect Par           1:01.71   2 
 
800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nieves, Matthew              Prospect Par           2:03.60  
  2 Rainsby, Graham              Unattached             2:08.01  
  3 Harris-brown, Barrington     Unattached             2:14.96  
  4 Delgado, Akahanni            New York Nov           2:16.21  
  5 Vasquez, Carlos              Westchester            2:21.41  
  6 Villaloa, Kevin              Prospect Par           2:35.80  
 
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 van Schendel, Kyril          Prospect Par           4:34.41  
  2 Delgado, Akahanni            New York Nov           4:58.66  
  3 Vasquez, Carlos              Westchester            5:01.66  
  4 Villaloa, Kevin              Prospect Par           5:18.33  
 
3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 van Schendel, Kyril          Prospect Par           9:36.91  
  2 Villaloa, Kevin              Prospect Par          11:38.81  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guialdo, Zuma                Chelsea Grey             10.15  
 
High Jump 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris-brown, Barrington     Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75 
 
Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashford, Kedar               New Horizon              6.42m   21-00.75 
  2 Robinson, Keshawn            Envy Track C             5.37m   17-07.50 
  3 Harris-brown, Barrington     Unattached               5.12m   16-09.75 
 
Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fishbein, Sam                Thrower Nati            11.15m   36-07.00 
 
Weight Throw 15-16 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fishbein, Sam                Thrower Nati            12.51m   41-00.50 
 
55 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCarthy, Justin             New York Nov              6.82Q  1 
  2 Dacres, Joshua               Gotham Spark              6.83Q  2 
  3 Everett, Elliott             Unattached                6.82q  1 
  4 Thomas, Keelan               Zodiacs Trac              6.84q  1 
  5 Braimah, Abass               Eclipsetrack              6.94q  2 
  6 Parris, Quamel               Unattached                6.96q  2 
  7 Torres, Jose                 Mhc Green Wa              7.00q  1 
  8 Ross, Dante                  Harlem Child              7.12q  1 
  9 Dowie, Ethan                 Unattached                7.23q  1 
 10 Huggins, Akim                Medgar Evers              7.27   2 
 11 Gbenedio, Akpevwe            Unattached                7.34   2 
 
55 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dacres, Joshua               Gotham Spark              6.67  
  2 McCarthy, Justin             New York Nov              6.72  
  3 Thomas, Keelan               Zodiacs Trac              6.76  
  4 Parris, Quamel               Unattached                6.87  
  5 Everett, Elliott             Unattached                6.90  
  6 Braimah, Abass               Eclipsetrack              6.96  
  7 Torres, Jose                 Mhc Green Wa              7.02  
  8 Ross, Dante                  Harlem Child              7.29  
 
200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Everett, Elliott             Unattached               23.14   1 
  2 Braimah, Abass               Eclipsetrack             23.51   1 
  3 Parris, Quamel               Unattached               23.83   2 
  4 Holloway, Malik              New York Nov             23.93   2 
  5 Santos, Daniel               Mhc Green Wa             23.98   3 
  6 Torres, Jose                 Mhc Green Wa             24.12   3 
  7 Thomas, Keelan               Zodiacs Trac             24.34   1 
 
400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Braimah, Abass               Eclipsetrack             51.62   1 
  2 Anderson, Kimani             Medgar Evers             51.79   1 
  3 Lai-Fang, Dante              Medgar Evers             53.80   2 
  4 Holloway, Malik              New York Nov             55.23   2 
  5 Santos, Daniel               Mhc Green Wa             55.70   1 
  6 Gomaa, Mohamed               Unattached               56.88   1 
  7 Defreitas, Nicolas           New York Sta             57.68   2 
 
800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knight, Bertram              Harlem Child           2:12.95  
  2 Ahandar, Alex                Prospect Par           2:15.25  
  3 Anderson, Elan               Bronx Tigers           2:16.82  
  4 Defreitas, Nicolas           New York Sta           2:17.23  
 
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ahandar, Alex                Prospect Par           4:43.01  
  2 Knight, Bertram              Harlem Child           4:52.97  
  3 Anderson, Elan               Bronx Tigers           4:58.12  
  4 Beaufils, Eliott             Prospect Par           5:07.79  
 
3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaufils, Eliott             Prospect Par          11:04.97  
 
55 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington, Jordan           Unattached                8.10  
  2 Pierre, Kyle                 Medgar Evers              8.19  
  3 Gbenedio, Akpevwe            Unattached                8.44  
  4 Abrahamson, Thomas           Unattached                8.47  
  5 Lai-Fang, Dante              Medgar Evers              8.59  
 
High Jump 17-18 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pierre, Kyle                 Medgar Evers             1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Pole Vault 17-18 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mon, Khant                   falcon tc                2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Long Jump 17-18 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parris, Quamel               Unattached               6.07m   19-11.00 
  2 Dowie, Ethan                 Unattached               6.03m   19-09.50 
  3 Thomas, Keelan               Zodiacs Trac             6.01m   19-08.75 
  4 Abrahamson, Thomas           Unattached              J6.01m   19-08.75 
  5 Pierre, Kyle                 Medgar Evers             5.98m   19-07.50 
  6 Santos, Daniel               Mhc Green Wa             5.61m   18-05.00 
 
Triple Jump 17-18 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abrahamson, Thomas           Unattached              12.44m   40-09.75 
  2 Dowie, Ethan                 Unattached              12.35m   40-06.25 
  3 Lai-Fang, Dante              Medgar Evers            12.03m   39-05.75 
 
Shot Put 17-18 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hessman, Garrett             Thrower Nati            15.25m   50-00.50 
  2 Gbenedio, Akpevwe            Unattached              13.12m   43-00.50 
 
Weight Throw 17-18 Division Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hessman, Garrett             Thrower Nati            18.54m   60-10.00 
  2 Brennan, Sean                Thrower Nati            18.31m   60-01.00 
  3 Prockett, Alan               falcon tc               16.30m   53-05.75 


AGE DIVISIONS                                                                              
Division Previous Division Name Born
8 & Under  Sub-bantam 2007+
9-10 Bantam 2005-2006
11-12 Midget 2003-2004
13-14 Youth 2001-2002
15-16 Intermeditate 1999-2000
17-18 Young 1997-1998

ELIGIBILITY
Individuals: Only U.S. citizens, aliens living in the United States and foreign exchange students are eligible to compete in these Championships.  See the USATF Rules for more information and exceptions.  A competitor must compete in his/her age division only.  There will be no "moving up" in any events, including relays.  Competitors may compete in a maximum of three (3) events. All athletes must be current USATF New York members and Age verified.
 
Relay Teams: Only registered 2015 USATF member clubs may enter a relay team(s).  All athletes representing the club must be affiliated with and members of that club as part of their USATF membership.  Visit www.usatf.org/membership. 

Club Memberships/Renewals Deadline is February 10, 2015. 
All club renewals must be done online at here and each club must have at least one coach who has passed a background check (check club membership status here; check background check status here)
 
For Questions contact John Padula - Email
 
ENTRY DETAILS
Fees: $6.00 per event   $20.00 per relay team    
Fees must be paid online by the close of registration
Deadline: Thursday, March 5, 2015 at 11:59.pm
► Enter Here (online entries only)  Late entries will not be accepted.  No onsite entries.
    
The waiver of liability and hold harmless agreement must be signed by the athlete's parent or guardian and submitted at the meet for the athlete to receive their bib number.
 
AGE VERIFICATION
Must be completed BEFORE entries can be submitted. For verification, contact John Padula email
 
AWARDS
Medals will be awarded to the three Top Five(5) individuals and the top three (3) relay teams in each event of each age division.   
 
SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
 Time  Track (oval)   Time Track (infield)   Time  Field Event 
5:00pm  3000m 5:00pm  55m hurdles 5:00pm  Long Jump
  4x200m   55m trials (see notes below)     Shot Put
  800m        Pole Vault
   400m        
   1500m       High Jump
begins at the conclusion of the 55m final
   200m       Triple Jump
begins at the conclusion of the LJ
   4x400m        
  • All events will be conducted girls first, followed by boys.  Youngest  to oldest divisions.
  • All events will be finals on time except the 55m
  • 55m trials will be called after the 4x200m
- Age divisions with one heat will be final on time (55m)
- Finals will be called 10 minutes after the completion of trials (55m)
  • Competitors MUST bring their own poles and shots.
PACKET PICKUP
Packet pickup will be located be on the first floor. Teams will receive a coach’s pass for each coach that has completed their background check and appear on the approved coaches list.
Parents of Unattached athletes will receive 1 parent pass.

COMPETITION STICKERS
All competitors must wear their assigned sticker for each event during competition.  Stickers will be included in coach’s packets. 
 
EVENT RESULTS
During competition, event results will be posted on-site.  In addition, event results will be posted on this page.
 
PROTESTS
There will be a $25.00 fee for all protests.  Protests must be submitted to the Protest Referee at once and not later than 30 minutes after a result has been announced.  The protest fee will be refunded if the protest is upheld.
 
ABOUT THE SITE
The New Balance Track & Field Center — a 60,000-square-foot arena with its Olympic caliber track — boasts of one of the world's fastest tracks.
Located in the heart of bustling Washington Heights, the Center has become a Mecca for track and field athletes from around the world while serving the students from all five boroughs of New York City.

In addition to its renowned 200-meter Mondo track, the New Balance Track & Field Center offers all ancillary field stations, a four-sided videotron and seating for 4,000 spectators. The busiest facility of its kind, the Center hosts more than 100 track meets each year as more than 125,000 athletes of all ages participate and visit The Armory each year.