USATF.tv
Coach's Eye

Event Listing

Event Logo 2015 USATF New York Open & Masters Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Saturday, June 20, 2015 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
Icahn Stadium, Randall's Island
Manhattan, NY
On-Time Entry Deadline: 6/17/2015 11:59:00 PM
Late Entry Deadline: 6/17/2015 11:59:00 PM

ENTRY INFORMATION
Deadline: Wednesday, June 17 (11:59pm)
Entry Form Click here
Entry List  - Click here


EVENT SCHEDULE
Running Events
1:00pm   Youth Event (Heptathlon 100m Hurdles)
1:10pm   Women 100m Hurdles Trials (eliminated if less than 10 athletes)
1:25pm   Men 110m Hurdles Trials (eliminated if less than 10 athletes)
1:35pm   Men/Women 80m Hurdles - Master
1:45pm   Youth Event (Decathlon 100m)
1:50pm   Women 100m Trials
2:05pm   Men 100m Trials
2:20pm   Youth Event (200m Hurdles)
2:30pm   200m Hurdles - Masters
2:35pm   300m Hurdles - Masters
2:40pm   Women 400m Hurdles
2:45pm   Youth Event 400m Hurdles girls)
2:55pm   Men 400m Hurdles
3:00pm   Youth Event (400m Hurdles boys)
3:10pm   Women & Men 3,000m Racewalk
3:25pm   Women 800m
3:35pm   Men 800m
3:45pm   Men/Women 2,000m Steeplechase - Masters
4:00pm   Women 3,000m Steeplechase
4:15pm   Men 3,000m Steeplechase
4:25pm   Youth Event (Heptathlon 200m)
4:30pm   Women 200m
4:50pm   Men 200m
5:10pm   Women 3,000m
5:20pm   Youth Event (3000m girls)
5:40pm   Men 3,000m
6:00pm   Youth Event (3000m boys)
6:20pm   Youth Event (Decathlon 400m)
6:40pm   Women 400m
6:55pm   Men 400m
7:10pm   Women 1,500m
7:20pm   Men 1,500m
7:40pm   Men 110m Hurdles Final
7:45pm   Women 100m Hurdles Final
7:50pm   Men 100m Final
7:55pm   Women 100m Final
8:00pm   Women 5,000m
8:30pm   Men 5,000m
9:00pm   Women 4 X 400m Relay
9:10pm   Men 4 X 400m Relay
 
Field Events
1:00pm   Shot Put (men) followed by Shot Put (women)
1:00pm   Long Jump (men & women)
1:00pm   Pole Vault (women) followed by Pole Vault (men)
1:00pm   Javelin (men) followed by Javelin (women)
followed by Discus (men) followed by Women Discus (women), 
followed by Hammer (men), followed by Hammer (women)
followed by Hammer  (youth boys)  followed by Hammer ( youth girls)
1:40pm   Youth Event (Heptathlon High Jump)
2:15pm   Youth Event (Decathlon Long Jump)
2:45pm   Youth Event (Heptathlon Shot Put)
3:00pm   Youth Event (Decathlon Shot Put)
3:00pm   Triple Jump (men & women)
3:50pm   Decathlon High Jump – Youth
5:00pm   High Jump (women) followed by High Jump (men)