USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2015 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 12, 2015 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
Balloon Fiesta Park
Albuquerque, NM


results                photos               videos              meet website

NEWS                      12/11   New York Athletes Ready For Junior Olympic Championships in New Mexico
PHOTOS
Failed to load widget object.


NEW YORK RESULTS                                complete results

Place

Name

Club

Time

8 & under girls

1

Brianna Lindo

New York NovaStarz

7:53.8

51

Sahar Victoria

Island Express TC

9:20.1

60

Destoni Smith

New York NovaStarz

9:27.3

64

Shelby James

New Horizon TC

9:33.3

134

Troyel Dailey

New York NovaStarz

10:25.0

150

Tyreesa Garnes

New York NovaStarz

10:48.0

9-10 girls

18

Leilani Gibson

Unattached

12:41.5

24

Alissa Graham

CLUB44

12:46.0

25

Juliette Salazar

New York NovaStarz

12:46.5

54

Julia Plawiak

Tailwind Track Club

13:18.3

55

Rihanna Defreitas

New York NovaStarz

13:18.5

68

Paige Smith-Griffin

New York NovaStarz

13:30.9

110

Ava Lillis

Unattached

13:55.4

163

Nailah Delgado

New York NovaStarz

14:24.1

173

Jiannna Molin

New York NovaStarz

14:32.3

Team Results

10

New York NovaStarz

284 pts.

11-12 girls

10

Grace Lillis

Unattached

11:43.4

150

Eva Marie DeMarco

Westchester Striders

13:09.7

13-14 girls

155

Lily Cohen

Chelsea Greyhounds

17:38.0

8 & under boys

8

Amos Pres

Chelsea Greyhounds

8:17.4

44

Kyle Snow

Notre Dame TC

8:50.6

105

Cory Williams

Westchester Striders

9:22.9

109

Omarion Seymour

New Horizon TC

9:26.1

9-10 boys

113

Jaden Snow

Notre Dame TC

13:04.0

197

Joseph Perazzo

Island Express TC

13:59.5

11-12 boys

37

Itamar Pres

Chelsea Greyhounds

11:19.5

56

Michael Rodriguez-King

Island Express TC

11:31.9

93

Eamonn Sullivan

Unattached

11:50.3

13-14 boys

5

Behailu Bekele-Arcuri

eXCelsior Running Club

13:45.6

50

Nolan Defreitas

New York Starz TC

14:48.2

15-16 boys

58

Bart Rust

New York Starz TC

18:41.1

157

Akahanni Delgado

New York NovaStarz

20:04.3

17-18 boys

20

Keshaun Javois

CLUB44

18:08.2



ENTRIES

Name

Club

Region Place

8 & under girls

Brianna Lindo

New York NovaStarz

1

Destoni Smith

New York NovaStarz

4

Sahar Victoria

Island Express TC

10

Shelby James

New Horizon TC

11

Troyel Dailey

New York NovaStarz

40

Tyreesa Garnes

New York NovaStarz

58

9-10 girls

Alissa Graham

CLUB44

1

Juliette Salazar

New York NovaStarz

2

Leilani Gibson

Unattached

3

Julia Plawiak

Tailwind Track Club

7

Paige Smith-Griffin

New York NovaStarz

21

Ava Lillis

Unattached

27

Rihanna Defreitas

New York NovaStarz

32

Nailah Delgado

New York NovaStarz

39

Jiannna Molin

New York NovaStarz

73

11-12 girls

Grace Lillis

Unattached

5

Eva Marie DeMarco

Westchester Striders

25

13-14 girls

Lily Cohen

Chelsea Greyhounds

7

8 & under boys

Amos Pres

Chelsea Greyhounds

3

Omarion Seymour

New Horizon TC

15

Cory Williams

Westchester Striders

21

Kyle Snow

Notre Dame TC

22

9-10 boys

Jaden Snow

Notre Dame TC

20

Joseph Perazzo

Island Express TC

27

11-12 boys

Itamar Pres

Chelsea Greyhounds

14

Eamonn Sullivan

Unattached

19

Michael Rodriguez-King

Island Express TC

25

13-14 boys

Behailu Bekele-Arcuri

eXCelsior Running Club

2

Nolan Defreitas

New York Starz TC

14

15-16 boys

Bart Rust

New York Starz TC

8

Akahanni Delgado

New York NovaStarz

20

17-18 boys

Keshaun Javois

CLUB44

8