USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2015 USA Outdoor Open & Junior Track & Field Championships
Thursday, June 25, 2015 - Sunday, June 28, 2015
University of Oregon
Eugene, OR

watch on usatf.tv

NEWS         
NEW YORK ENTRIES/RESULTS
Open Championships

Place

Athlete

Event

City

Affiliation

Performance

1

Kibwe Johnson

Hammer Throw

Kamloops, AL

Nike / NYAC

76.95m (252-5)

1

Michelle Carter

Shot Put

Ovilla, TX

Nike / NYAC

20.02m (65-8¼)

1

Gia Lewis-Smallwood

Discus Throw

Savoy, IL

Nike / NYAC

63.09m (207-0)

1

Miranda Melville

20 km Race Walk

Rush, NY

NYAC

1:36:33.99

1

Nicole Tully

5000m

Englewood, NJ

HokaOneOne/NYAC

15:06.44

1

Alysia Montano

800m

Valencia, CA

ASICS / NYAC

1:59.15

2

Brittany Borman

Javelin Throw

Laguna Niguel, CA

Nike / NYAC

61.80m (202-9)

2

Natasha Hastings

400m

Locust Grove, GA

Under Armour / NYAC

50.25

2

Brad Walker

Pole Vault

Chandler, AZ

NYAC

5.60m (18-4½)

3

Jeneva Stevens

Shot Put

Carbondale, IL

New York AC

18.84m (61-9¾)

3

Amanda Bingson

Hammer Throw

San Marcos, TX

Nike / NYAC

70.60m (231-7)

3

Kerri Gallagher

1500m

Arlington, VA

Oiselle / NYAC

4:15.81

4

Jillian Camarena-Williams

Shot Put

Tucson, AZ

Nike / NYAC

18.71m (61-4¾)

4

Jeneva Stevens

Hammer Throw

Carbondale, IL

NYAC

70.55m (231- ) 

4

Heather Miller-Koch

Heptathlon

Saint Paul, MN

CPTC  New Balance

6274 pts.

4

Reese Hoffa

Shot Put

Athens, GA

Nike / NYAC

21.18m (69-6)

5

Amanda Smock

Triple Jump

Minneapolis, MN

ASICS / NYAC

13.77m (45-2¼)

5

Gwendolyn Berry

Hammer Throw

Carbondale, IL

Nike / NYAC

70.35m (230-9)

5

Jeffrey Porter

110m Hurdles

Canton, MI

Nike

13.25

6

Kyle Merber

1500m

Annandale, NJ

HokaOneOne/NJNYTC

3:39.62

7

Liz Costello

10000m

Newtonville, MA

New Balance

33:06.66

7

Michael Rutt

800m

Plainsboro, NJ

HokaOneOne/NJNYTC

1:48.75

9

Craig Forys

3000m Steeple

Howell, NJ

NYAC

8:34.40

11

Ford Palmer

1500m

Smithville, NJ

HokaOneOne/NJNYTC

3:42.75

12

LaTavia Thomas

800m

Philadelphia, PA

NJNYTC

2:02.41

12

Reed Connor

5000m

High Bridge, NJ

NJNYTC

14:00.36

13

Jack Bolas

1500m

High Bridge, NJ

NJNYTC

3:45.76

13

Andrew Springer

5000m

High Bridge, NJ

NJNYTC

14:02.58

15

Monique Riddick

Shot Put

Edison, NJ

 

16.93m (55-6½)

15

Travis Mahoney

3000m Steeple

Old Bridge, NJ

NJNYTC

8:50.39

15

Rebeka Stowe

3000m Steeple

Somerset, NJ

NJNYTC

10:18.84

16

Thomas Freeman

Hammer Throw

East Meadow, NY

Nike / NYAC

65.80m (215-10)

16

Heather Wilson

1500m

Somerset, NJ

NJNYTC

4:16.97

16

Alina Duran

Hammer Throw

North Bergen, NJ

CPTC  New Balance

60.31m (197-10)

17

Brycen Spatling

400m

Webster, NY

New York AC

45.97

17

Stephanie Charnigo

1500m

Flanders, NJ

Saucony

4:18.37

19

Justin Gaymon

400m Hurdles

Brooklyn, NY

New York AC

51.37

31

Stephanie Herrick

800m

New York, NY

CPTC  New Balance

2:15.47

Q

Natasha Hastings

400m

Locust Grove, GA

Under Armour / NYAC

51.44

Q

Natasha Hastings

400m

Locust Grove, GA

Under Armour / NYAC

50.28

Q

LaTavia Thomas

800m

Philadelphia, PA

NJNYTC

2:03.22

Q

Alysia Montano

800m

Valencia, CA

ASICS / NYAC

2:02.00

Q

Michael Rutt

800m

Plainsboro, NJ

HokaOneOne/NJNYTC

1:46.57

Q

Michael Rutt

800m

Plainsboro, NJ

HokaOneOne/NJNYTC

1:45.47

Q

Alysia Montano

800m

Valencia, CA

ASICS / NYAC

2:00.11

Q

Kyle Merber

1500m

Annandale, NJ

HokaOneOne/NJNYTC

3:45.41

Q

Ford Palmer

1500m

Smithville, NJ

HokaOneOne/NJNYTC

3:48.49

Q

Kerri Gallagher

1500m

Arlington, VA

Oiselle / NYAC

4:08.70

Q

Jeffrey Porter

110m Hurdles

Canton, MI

Nike

13.39

Q

Jeffrey Porter

110m Hurdles

Canton, MI

Nike

13.26

Q

Rebeka Stowe

3000m Steeple

Somerset, NJ

NJNYTC

10:01.55

Q

Craig Forys

3000m Steeple

Howell, NJ

NYAC

8:42.13

NM

Mary Saxer

Pole Vault

Boston, MA

Nike / NYAC

-

DNF

Erin Donohue

800m

Haddon Heights, NJ

 

-

 Q=Qualifed for Next Round



Junior Championships

Place

Athlete

Event

City

Affiliation

Performance

2 Zola Golden 400m Poughkeepsie, NY Gotham Spark AC 53.12

2

Alexandra Harris

3000m Steeple

Stony Point, NY

 

10:44.48

3

Nyla Woods

Hammer Throw

Jamaica, NY

St. John’s Univ.

55.86m (183-3)

4

Courtney Warden

100m Hurdles

Newburgh, NY

Stony Brook

13.57

4

Marlow Schulz

800m

Jamaica, NY

 

2:10.33

4

Austin Trainor

3000m Steeple

Port Jervis, NY

Central Conn. St.

9:30.68

6

Kaitlin Ryan

800m

Tuckahoe, NY

 

2:11.07

7

Trenten Beram

200m

Hopewell Junctio, NY

Connecticut

21.21

7

Kaylyn Gordon

Triple Jump

Spring Valley, NY

Stony Brook

12.15m (39-10½)

8

Darrel Jones

Triple Jump

Monroe, NY

Liberty

14.73m (48-4)

12

John Dove

1500m

Monroe, NY

Manhattan

4:07.58

13

Anna Flynn

3000m

New Rochelle, NY

 

10:43.70

15

Eric Favors

Shot Put 

Pomona, NY

 

18.32m (60-1¼)

Q

John Dove

1500m

Monroe, NY

Manhattan

4:02.09

Q

Kaitlin Ryan

800m

Tuckahoe, NY

 

2:09.56

Q

Marlow Schulz

800m

Jamaica, NY

 

2:09.45

Q

Zola Golden

400m

Poughkeepsie, NY

Gotham Spark AC

53.52

Q

Trenten Beram

200m

Hopewell Junctio, NY

Connecticut

21.40

DNF

Kaitlin Ryan

1500m

Tuckahoe, NY

 

-

 Q = Qualified for Next Round