USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2015 NYRR Millrose Games
Saturday, February 14, 2015 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
New Balance Armory Track Center
New York, NY

USATF NEW YORK RESULTS    complete results

OPEN/ELITE EVENTS

NYRR WOMEN’S WANAMAKER 1 MILE

3

Charnigo, Stephanie (NJNY TC)

4:28.02

 

 

 

WOMEN’S 3,000M RUN

9

Gallagher, Kerri (Oiselle/NYAC)

9:24.22

 

 

 

WOMEN'S 1 MILE RACE WALK

2

Melville, Miranda (NYAC)

6:41.12

 

 

 

USATF CHAMPIONSHIP MENS" 1 MILE WALK

2

Barron, Trevor (NYAC)

5:56.00

 

 

 

WOMEN’S POLE VAULT

2

Saxer, Mary (NYAC)

14' 9"

 

 

 

MEN'S WEIGHT THROW

1

Freeman, Jacob

68' 1.50"

6

Pocesta, Blerim (Manhattan College)

60' 2.50"

 

 

 

WOMEN'S WEIGHT THROW

1

McCall, Jeneva (NYAC)

76' 11.25"

3

Duran, Alina (CPTC NB)

61' 0.75"

 

 

 

WOMEN'S DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY

1

New York Athletic Club

11:45.15

2

St. Johns University

11:49.06

4

CPTC New Balance

12:00.52

5

Adelphi

12:45.43

6

Prospect Park TC

14:01.10

 

 

 

MEN'S SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

3

CPTC New Balance

3:30.07

5

Prospect Park TC

4:15.43

 

 

 

WOMEN’S 4X200M RELAY

1

St. John's University

1:39.58

2

Monroe College

1:43.85

4

CPTC New Balance

1:44.89

5

Harlem Children's Zone

1:47.45

6

ASA College

1:48.76

 

 

 

MEN’S 4X200M RELAY

3

Monroe College

1:29.72

4

ASA College

1:30.16

5

CPTC New Balance

1:32.77

 

 

 

YOUTH EVENTS

NYRR BOYS’ FASTEST KID ON THE BLOCK

6

George, Caylan (Prospect Park YC)

8.81

8

Peart, Justin (Bronx Tigers)

8.99

 

 

 

NYRR GIRLS’ FASTEST KID ON THE BLOCK

1

Medas-King, Kcaysha (Unattached)

8.48

2

Fulton, Ashley (Metro Eagles)

8.65

4

Ogunbiyi, Stephanie (Zodiacs Track Foundation)

8.79

8

Jefferson, Danielle (Prospect Park YC)

9.09

 

 

 

NYRR YOUTH BOYS’ 800M

1

Gorevic, Jonah (Tailwind TC)

2:18.20

2

Exantus, Nathan (Medgar Evers)

2:19.64

3

Barreira, Matisse

2:20.84

4

Rice, Ethan (Prospect Park YC)

2:21.44

5

Williams, Zedekiah (Harlem Children's Zone)

2:25.59

6

Branham-Upton, Oliver (Prospect Park YC)

2:25.83

7

Rodriguez-King, Michael (Island Express TC)

2:26.92

 

 

 

NYRR YOUTH GIRLS’ 800M

3

Muhammad-Graham, Jasmin (Medgar Evers)

2:33.60

4

Dinneen, Sierra (Island Express TC)

2:34.94

5

Garcia, Sofia  (Island Express TC)

2:35.44

6

Nieves, Elyza  (Prospect Park YC)

2:37.75

8

Russell, Avery  (Prospect Park YC)

2:39.93

9

Ayarza, Sarai (Medgar Evers)

2:40.53

10

Plawiak, Julia (Tailwind TC)

2:49.17

 

 

 

NYRR YOUTH BOYS’ 4X200M RELAY

1

Prospect Park YC

1:48.39

2

Velocity Track Club NY

1:52.07

4

Zodiacs Track Foundation

1:54.15

5

Metro Eagles TF

1:54.49

6

New York Athletic Club

2:28.57

 

 

 

NYRR YOUTH GIRLS’ 4X200M RELAY

1

Harlem Children's Zone

1:52.52

2

NY Nova Stars TC

1:54.55

3

Velocity Track Club NY

1:56.00

4

Spring Creek School

1:58.81

5

Prospect Park YC

2:01.86

6

NYRR

2:11.64

7

New York Athletic Club

2:18.75

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL EVENTS

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 55M

4

Porter, Anton (Mount St. Michael HS)

6.49

7

Shomari, Shaka (Holy Trinity HS)

6.67

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ 55M

1

Thompson, Brenessa (Medgar Evers HS)

6.97

7

Senior, Karimah (Medgar Evers HS)

7.18

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ 1 MILE

5

Flynn, Anna (Ursuline School HS)

5:01.41

6

Burda, Bella (Arlington HS)

5:01.79

7

Stevensen, Julia (Hackley School HS)

5:02.10

10

Fajardo, Lisa (Bishop Kearney HS)

5:09.48

 

 

 

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 1 MILE

4

Lundy, Conor (Fordham Prep HS)

4:12.97

8

Muniz, Benito (Carmel HS)

4:17.54

10

Rice, John (Xavier HS)

4:20.31

11

Gavigan, Luke (Tappan Zee HS)

4:26.60

 

 

 

JUNIOR BOYS' POLE VAULT

2

Benevides, Paolo (West Nyack, NY)

16' 4.75"

5

Dibona, Derek (Warwick Valley, NY)

15' 11"

8

Fay, Matt (New Rochelle, NY)

14' 5.25"

 

 

 

JUNIOR GIRLS' POLE VAULT

2

Beyar, Samantha (Monroe, NY)

11' 7.75"

 

 

 

JUNIOR BOYS' WEIGHT THROW

7

Thompson, Cameron (Lakeland / Panas, NY)

59' 7"

8

Tyler, Xavier (Iona Prep)

59' 7"

 

 

 

JUNIOR GIRLS' WEIGHT THROW

6

Bishop, Sochima (New Rochelle, NY)

45' 6.25"

5

Jeffrey, Jessica (New Rochelle, NY)

47' 4.50"

4

Cooper, Monae (New Rochelle, NY)

50' 0"

 

 

 

CHSAA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' 4X200M RELAY

2

Christ the King HS

1:29.76

3

Xavier HS

1:30.58

4

Cardinal Hayes HS

1:34.82

5

Mount St. Michael HS

1:35.31

 

 

 

EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 4X200M RELAY

1 Newburgh HS 1:27.64

5

Samuel J. Tilden HS

1:33.08

4

Mt. Vernon, HS

1:29.99

 

 

 

EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ 4X200M RELAY

1

Medgar Evers HS

1:39.09

3

Taft HS

1:41.39

 

 

 

SUBURBAN HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 4X400M RELAY

1

North Rockland HS

3:23.29

2

Mt. Vernon HS

3:23:33

4

New Rochelle HS

3:25.53

5

Beacon HS

3:29.60

 

 

 

PSAL HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ 4X400M RELAY

1

Clara Barton HS

3:20.35

2

Paul Robeson HS

3:21.39

3

Boys & Girls HS

3:22.10

4

Samuel J. Tilden HS

3:25.21

5

Thomas Jefferson HS

3:27.52

6

South Shore HS

3:29.35

 

 

 

SUBURBAN HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ 4X400M RELAY

1

Suffern HS

3:50.53

2

New Rochelle HS

3:59.54

4

Newburgh HS

4:08.18

6

Fox Lane HS

4:08.90

 

 

 

PSAL HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ 4X400M RELAY

1

Paul Robeson HS

3:47.57

2

Medgar Evers HS

3:49.27

3

Benjamin Cardozo HS

3:57.42

4

Brooklyn Tech HS

3:59.90

5

Taft HS

4:00.65

6

Port Richmond HS

4:05.66

 

 

 

EASTERN BOYS’ HIGH SCHOOL 4X800M

1

Arlington HS

7:47.29

8

Pleasantville HS

8:00.67

 

 

 

CHSAA BOYS’ 4X800M RELAY

3

Fordham Prep HS

8:00.00

4

Xavier HS

8:04.61

6

St. Joseph by-the-Sea HS

8:14.88

 

 

 

EASTERN GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL 4X800M

1

Mamaroneck HS

9:09.36

2

Bronxville HS

9:10.16

3

Benjamin Cardozo HS

9:17.61

7

North Rockland HS

9:29.95

 

 

 

CHSAA GIRLS' SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY

4

Cardinal Spellman HS

4:16.96

5

Sacred Heart HS

4:23.38

 

 

 

COLLEGE EVENTS

COLLEGE MEN’S 4X400M RELAY

1

Monroe College

3:16.00

2

Manhattan College

3:16.27

 

 

 

COLLEGE WOMEN’S 4X400M RELAY

1

St. John's University

3:46.93

2

Columbia University

3:48.98

3

Monroe College

3:52.55

4

ASA College

3:55.52

 

 

 

NYAC COLLEGE MEN’S 4X800M RELAY

1

Army

7:33.48

3

ASA College

7:45.48

 

 

 

MASTERS EVENTS

MASTER’S WOMEN’S 40+ 4X400M RELAY

2

Central Park TC New Balance

4:57.62

 

 

 

MASTER’S MEN’S 40+ 4X400M RELAY

2

Central Park TC New Balance

3:41.01

5

Prospect Park TC

4:21.30

 

 

 

MASTER’S MEN’S 50+ 4X400M RELAY

6

Central Park TC New Balance

4:07.02

 

 

 

MASTER'S MENS 60+ 4x400m

3

Central Park TC New Balance

4:34.63