Update: June 6, 2014 11:15am
Licensed to Icahn Stadium - Site License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           USATF New York Open and Masters Championships - 6/5/2014            
                     Icahn Stadium @ Randall's Island Park                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 34&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Taylor             Gotham Spark             12.30q -1.8  1 
  2 Marcus, Jalilissa            Unattached               12.84q -0.2  2 
  3 Novikova, Ekaterina          Central Park             12.86q -0.2  2 
  4 Kidd, Tema                   Isaa (Intern             12.87q -0.2  2 
  5 Reece, Ashanty               Gotham Spark             12.94q -1.8  1 
  6 Scavone, Susan               Central Park             13.02q -1.8  1 
  7 Khanna, Simran               Unattached               13.15q -0.2  2 
  8 De Los Santos, Josley        Unattached               13.61q -0.2  2 
  9 Treadwell, Nahjua            Isaa (Intern             13.76q -0.2  2 
 10 Wray, Charnelle              Unattached               15.86  -1.8  1 
 
Women 34&U 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Scavone, Susan               Central Park             12.82  -0.9 
  2 Reece, Ashanty               Gotham Spark             12.87  -0.9 
  3 Novikova, Ekaterina          Central Park             12.90  -0.9 
  4 Marcus, Jalilissa            Unattached               12.92  -0.9 
  5 Kidd, Tema                   Isaa (Intern             12.95  -0.9 
  6 Khanna, Simran               Unattached               13.56  -0.9 
  7 De Los Santos, Josley        Unattached               13.60  -0.9 
  8 Treadwell, Nahjua            Isaa (Intern             14.03  -0.9 
 
Women 35-39 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Havam, Helen                 Central Park             13.95q -1.8 
 
Women 40-44 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Edwards, Deaneth             Southwest Sp             14.07q -1.8 
 
Women 45-49 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Konrad, Evelyn               Mass Velocit             14.11q -1.8 
 
Women 29&U 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Taylor             Gotham Spark             25.27   0.1 
  4 Collis, Ayanna               Unattached               27.20   0.1 
  5 Khanna, Simran               Unattached               27.49   0.1 
  6 De Los Santos, Josley        Unattached               27.53   0.1 
  8 Downey, Sophia               Isaa (Intern             28.97   0.1 
 
Women 35-39 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  3 Edwards, Lisa                Central Park             26.82   0.1  1 
  7 Havam, Helen                 Central Park             28.86  -1.5  2 
 
Women 40-44 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  2 Dendy, Latrica               Southwest Sp             26.58   0.1 
 
Women 29&U 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Downey, Sophia               Isaa (Intern           1:03.15  
  3 Jenkins, Cyteria             Team Fast St           1:05.10  
 
Women 30-34 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Clark, Deanna                Central Park           1:06.70  
 
Women 40-44 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dendy, Latrica               Southwest Sp           1:00.45  
 
Women 34&U 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henkel, Lauren               New York Ath           2:11.57  
  2 Taintor, Amy                 Unattached             2:12.32  
  3 Kosichenko, Olga             Island Expre           2:25.79  
  4 Fratta, Mallory              Unattached             2:27.58  
 
Women 45-49 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saint-Louis, Dominique       Unattached             2:28.82  
  2 Stobbe, Judy                 Central Park           2:33.07  
 
Women 50-54 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl        Bohemia Trac           3:01.25  
 
Women 29&U 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DaSilva, Shanique            Unattached             4:29.06  
  2 Nuttall, Gemma               Unattached             4:47.82  
 -- Zweig, Nina                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 45-49 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Stobbe, Judy                 Central Park           5:06.86  
 
Women 34&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davenport, Lydia             Unattached            17:41.17  
 
Women 29&U 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Scavone, Susan               Central Park             15.11   NWI 
 -- Kola, Folasade               Falcon fligh               DNF   NWI 
 
Women 34&U High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Biscardi, Lauren             Unattached               1.72m  
  2 Kelly Jr, Keira              Westhampton              1.67m  
 
Women 34&U Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Beller-Tadiar, Luna          Unattached                  NH  
 
Women 34&U Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wright, Nyeisha              Unattached               5.84m  -1.4 
  2 Davis, Shene                 Adidas Garde             5.71m  -1.1 
  3 Novikova, Ekaterina          Central Park             5.51m  -0.9 
  4 Marcus, Jalilissa            Unattached               5.27m  -1.1 
 
Women 50-54 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  5 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl        Bohemia Trac             3.69m  +0.0 
 
Women 34&U Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaver, Ashley               Central Park            11.11m  
 
Women 50-54 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl        Bohemia Trac            31.53m   10   
 
Men 34&U 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bascom, Jeremy               Central Park             10.64q  1.4  2 
  2 Marcano, Andre               Central Park             10.66q  0.9  4 
  3 Williams, Paul               Central Park             10.68q  1.5  3 
  4 Scott, Rushane               Central Park             10.72q  0.9  4 
  5 Smith, Kyree                 Isaa (Intern             10.95q -0.7  1 
  6 Queen, Carrington            Zenith Veloc             11.18q  1.5  3 
  7 Gooden, Brandon              Ruff Kutz                11.31q  0.9  4 
  8 Swaray, Shammah              Isaa (Intern             11.33q  0.9  4 
  9 Knight, Jelani               Isaa (Intern             11.36q -0.7  1 
 10 Lewis, Mohamed               Isaa (Intern             11.37   1.4  2 
 11 Griffiths, Oshane            Unattached               11.41   1.5  3 
 12 Lindacher, Jake              TCNJ                     11.44  -0.7  1 
 13 Jacobs, Joel                 Unattached               11.44   1.4  2 
 14 Capers, Marquis              Unattached               11.44   1.5  3 
 15 Miskovic, Radenko            Unattached               11.61   1.4  2 
 16 Patterson, Brandon           Isaa (Intern             11.66   0.9  4 
 17 Igwe, Joseph                 Ruff Kutz                11.68   0.9  4 
 18 Stoute, Justice              Central Park             11.84   1.5  3 
 19 Esposito, Ricky              Central Park             12.23  -0.7  1 
 20 de la Rosa Jr, Frederick     Central Park             12.76   1.4  2 
 21 Napolitano, Thomas           Unattached               13.11  -0.7  1 
 22 Masleanca, Arthur            Unattached               14.01   1.4  2 
 
Men 34&U 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Paul               Central Park             10.55   1.1 
  2 Marcano, Andre               Central Park             10.60   1.1 
  3 Scott, Rushane               Central Park             10.68   1.1 
  4 Bascom, Jeremy               Central Park             10.70   1.1 
  5 Smith, Kyree                 Isaa (Intern             11.09   1.1 
  6 Swaray, Shammah              Isaa (Intern             11.27   1.1 
  7 Gooden, Brandon              Ruff Kutz                11.43   1.1 
 
Men 35-39 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Clement            Unattached               10.62q -0.7  1 
  2 Dick, Enrique                Unattached               12.46q  0.9  4 
  3 Williams, Larue Andrew       Central Park             12.82q  1.5  3 
 
Men 40-44 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Davis, Anthony               Unattached               11.58q  1.5  3 
  2 Zuehlke, John                Central Park             13.19q -0.7  1 
 
Men 45-49 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aurelien, Clinton            Southwest Sp             11.96q  1.4  2 
  2 Buckle, Karl                 Unattached               12.02q -0.7  1 
 
Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shelton Jr, William          Southwest Sp             12.76q  1.5  3 
 
Men 55-59 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Merians, Edward              Unattached               14.08q  0.9  4 
 
Men 80-84 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Talbott, Thomas              Unattached               27.15q  1.5  3 
 
Men 29&U 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Lalonde              Nike                     20.41  +0.0  1 
  2 Redhead, Joel                Zenith Veloc             20.59  +0.0  1 
  3 Dedewo, Paul                 Unattached               21.27  +0.0  1 
  4 Thompson, Kevin              Central Park             21.39  +0.0  1 
  5 Clifford, Mandela            Unattached               21.52  +0.0  1 
  6 Jarvis, Jared                Unattached               21.59   1.0  2 
  7 Taylor, Rashawn              Team Fast St             21.89   1.0  2 
  8 Thomas, Zamir                Team Fast St             21.90  +0.0  1 
  9 Ward, Najua                  Unattached               22.39   1.0  2 
 10 Duffus, Yanik                Southern U.              22.62   1.0  2 
 11 Thompson, Orel               Unattached               23.04   1.0  2 
 12 Parker, Kevin                Unattached               23.36   1.3  3 
 13 Garcia, Esteban              Central Park             23.50   1.3  3 
 14 Georgiev, Nikola             Unattached               23.96   1.3  3 
 15 Igwe, Joseph                 Ruff Kutz                24.12   1.3  3 
 16 Robertson, Anthony           Zenith Veloc             24.36   1.3  3 
 17 Esposito, Ricky              Central Park             24.54   1.3  3 
 18 Jones, Christopher           Isaa (Intern             24.55  -0.1  4 
 19 Golding Jr, Lenroy           Unattached               24.85  -0.1  4 
 20 de la Rosa Jr, Frederick     Central Park             26.29  +0.0  5 
 
Men 30-34 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crichlow, Adrian             Central Park             21.36   NWI  1 
  2 Miskovic, Radenko            Unattached               22.82   1.0  2 
  3 Napolitano, Thomas           Unattached               26.44  +0.0  5 
 
Men 35-39 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Bryant               Central Park             24.65  -0.1  4 
  2 Williams, Larue Andrew       Central Park             25.94  -0.1  4 
  3 Collins, Manley              Unattached               28.42  +0.0  5 
 
Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Millar, Andre                Southwest Sp             23.74   1.3  3 
  2 Davis, Anthony               Unattached               23.85  -0.1  4 
  3 Zuehlke, John                Central Park             26.84  +0.0  5 
 
Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Aurelien, Clinton            Southwest Sp             24.30  -0.1  4 
  2 Philippides, Costas          Unattached               26.59  -0.1  4 
 
Men 50-54 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shelton Jr, William          Southwest Sp             25.57  -0.1  4 
 
Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Merians, Edward              Unattached               28.64  +0.0  5 
 
Men 80-84 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Talbott, Thomas              Unattached             1:08.21  +0.0  5 
 
Men 29&U 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gauntlett, Akheem            Unattached               46.21   1 
  2 Hazzard, Payton              Virginia                 46.88   1 
  3 Brown Jr, Winston            Unattached               47.31   1 
  4 Hazel, Odou                  Zenith Veloc             47.36   1 
  5 Otuonye, Chukwumereije       Isaa (Intern             48.84   1 
  6 Taylor, Rashawn              Team Fast St             49.44   1 
  7 Jean-Bart, Thierry           Unattached               49.54   2 
  8 Ward, Najua                  Unattached               50.18   1 
  9 Duffus, Yanik                Southern U.              51.90   2 
 10 Robertson, Anthony           Zenith Veloc             52.77   2 
 12 Jones, Christopher           Isaa (Intern             54.42   2 
 13 Thomas, Zamir                Team Fast St             55.37   1 
 16 Aparicio Jr, Jason           Unattached               59.63   3 
 
Men 35-39 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 15 Brewer, Bryant               Central Park             57.20   2 
 
Men 40-44 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 11 Hogue, Andrew                Central Park             53.58   2 
 
Men 55-59 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 14 LeBourne, Anselm             Unattached               56.45   2 
 17 Medina, Heriberto            Unattached             1:15.46   3 
 
Men 34&U 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bartholomew Jr, Wayne        New Jersey N           1:51.25   1 
  2 Reid, Nicholas               Shore Athlet           1:52.37   1 
  3 Kamalu, Oscar                Central Park           1:52.53   1 
  4 Pressler, Michael            Unattached             1:53.26   1 
  5 Binford-Walsh, Trent         Unattached             1:53.67   2 
  6 Emrani, Dustin               Central Park           1:54.91   2 
  7 Garcia, Ricardo              Adidas Garde           1:54.94   2 
  8 Grieco, Joseph               We Are Athle           1:55.20   2 
  9 Walker, Damion               Unattached             1:55.48   2 
 10 Powell, Phillip              New Horizon            1:57.48   1 
 11 Clark, Cole                  Unattached             1:58.46   3 
 12 Hill, Brian                  New Jersey N           1:58.62   1 
 13 Wells, Bill                  Central Park           1:58.64   3 
 14 Elharji, Yassine             Unattached             1:59.92   3 
 15 Momoh, Leoman                Zenith Veloc           2:00.22   1 
 16 Ryan, Jack                   Westchester            2:01.79   3 
 17 Martins, Zachary             Adidas Garde           2:02.20   3 
 18 Fleming, Lance               Unattached             2:03.99   3 
 19 Anderson, Bill               Unattached             2:04.13   4 
 20 Garry, Evan                  Unattached             2:05.01   4 
 21 Hoelzli, Alex                Unattached             2:05.26   4 
 22 Elgarhi, Islam               Team Fast St           2:06.31   5 
 23 Mittenthal, Owen             Unattached             2:06.41   4 
 24 Robertson, Anthony           Zenith Veloc           2:10.43   4 
 
Men 35-39 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hornsby, Jonevan             Central Park           1:58.01   2 
 
Men 40-44 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brady, Peter                 Central Park           2:00.44   3 
  2 Lau, Sherman                 Central Park           2:05.32   4 
 
Men 50-54 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Gerry                Central Park           2:05.57   4 
 
Men 55-59 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Medina, Heriberto            Unattached             2:52.42   5 
  2 Labar, Douglas               Central Park           2:52.68   5 
  3 Noble, Lambert               Unattached             2:55.37   5 
 
Men 29&U 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saavedra, Alex               Unattached             4:05.53  
  2 Kelly IV, Thomas             Unattached             4:13.96  
 
Men 35-39 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Lingmerth, Stefan            Unattached             4:19.99  
 
Men 50-54 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Forde, Kevin                 Greater Phil           4:30.33  
  5 O'Driscoll, Conor            Westchester            4:38.33  
  6 Affleck, John                Central Park           5:08.65  
 
Men 70-74 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  7 Lieberman, Hal               Central Park           6:24.60  
 
Men 34&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trejo, Leonardo              Unattached            14:53.28  
  2 Saavedra, Alex               Unattached            15:28.27  
 
Men 29&U 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Queen, Carrington            Zenith Veloc             14.12   NWI 
  2 Richards, Brian              Shore Athlet             14.29   NWI 
  3 Garcia, Esteban              Central Park             15.17   NWI 
  4 Lindacher, Jake              TCNJ                     15.51   NWI 
 
Men 55-59 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murillo, Leo                 Bellmore Str          15:02.33  
 
Men 45-49 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawke, Karl                  Potomac Vall             1.62m  
 
Men 65-69 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, Ivan                  Unattached               1.22m  
 
Men 75-79 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Counihan, Gerald             New York Ath             1.22m  
 
Men 34&U Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schuler, James               Unattached               4.15m     
 -- Crispi, Joseph               Fidelis Trac                NH  
 
Men 35-39 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simonet, Benoit              Unattached               4.35m      
 
Men 50-54 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crouse Jr, Bill              Unattached               3.15m     
 -- Nesbitt, William             Unattached                  NH  
 
Men 60-64 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huff Jr, Carlton             Shore Athlet             3.15m    
 
Men 75-79 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Counihan, Gerald             New York Ath                NH  
 
Men 34&U Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gueye, Mamadou               Central Park             7.24m  +0.0 
  2 Boyce, Lutalo                Unattached               6.98m  -0.7 
  3 Georgiev, Nikola             Unattached               5.95m  -0.3 
 
Men 65-69 Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  4 Black, Ivan                  Unattached               3.91m   0.1 
 
Men 34&U Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Singh Karhana, Om Prakas     Unattached              18.94m  
  2 Langhauser, John             Central Park            16.06m  
  3 Pellet, Michael              Shore Athlet            14.95m  
 
Men 55-59 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  4 Merians, Edward              Unattached              10.29m  
 
Men 34&U Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carr, Tom                    Rutgers                 72.32m  
  2 Krammes, Barry               Shore Athlet            69.83m  
  3 Florek, Brian                Adidas Garde            67.65m  
  4 Johnson, Christopher         Unattached              56.50m  
  5 Nagakubo, Takashi            Unattached              53.21m  
  6 Berghorn, Andrew             Unattached              47.18m  
 
Men 40-44 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hogue, Andrew                Central Park            40.05m   

===================

                                         
USATF.tv
NationWide