USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2014 USATF New York Youth 1 Mile Road Championship
Saturday, October 25, 2014 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
Randall's Island
Manhattan, NY
On-Time Entry Deadline: 10/22/2014 11:59:00 PM
Late Entry Deadline: 10/22/2014 11:59:00 PM

RESULTS:
                      BOYS 8 & UNDER
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        10andun 
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= 
    1  6308 Zackary Haseley    8  Zodiacs Track Foundation     6:33.8 
    2  6257 Justin Peart       7  Bronx Tigers TC              7:14.2 
    3  6292 Nicholas Robertson 8  Unattached                   7:25.7 
    4  6295 Davis Patterson    8  Yorkville Track Club         7:34.6 
    5  6275 Karran Riley       8  New Horizon T.C.             8:17.2 
    6  6276 Omarion Seymour    7  New Horizon T.C.             8:18.0 
    7  6297 Rex Barrett        7  Yorkville Youth Track Club   9:26.5 



                                BOYS 9-10
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        10andun 
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= 
    1  6287 Christopher Lauret 10 Unattached                   5:52.9 
    2  6307 Jared Dawson       9  Zodiacs Track Foundation     6:52.3 
    3  6269 Aidan Rose-Pierre  10 Envy Track Club              6:58.3 
    4  6305 Dedrick Jackson    9  Youth All Stars Track Club   7:14.9 
    5  6260 Brian Rose         9  Bronx Tigers TC              7:15.4 
    6  6280 Stephane Joseph    10 NYPD falcons                 7:16.3 
    7  6300 Aidan Brennan      10 Yorkville Youth Track Club   7:24.9 
    8  6302 Zander Iacono      10 Yorkville Youth Track Club   8:01.4 
    9  6277 Tyler Cassimy      9  NYPD falcons                 9:48.7 



                               BOYS 11-12
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        11_18   
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= 
    1  6278 Tyler Douglas      12 NYPD falcons                 6:35.9 
    2  6263 Tavon Williams     11 Bronx Tigers TC              6:44.5 
    3  6271 Taki Sheridan      12 Envy Track Club              6:47.7 
    4  6306 Ottangue Walker    11 Youth All Stars Track Club   8:21.3 



                               BOYS 13-14
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        11_18   
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= 
    1  6252 Anthony Brodie     13 Bronx Tigers TC              5:59.3 
    2  6249 Anjae Anderson     13 Bronx Tigers TC              6:34.5 
    3  6266 Jordan McCray      13 Envy Track Club              6:42.9 



                                BOYS 15-16
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        11_18   
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= 
    1  6251 Elan Anderson      16 Bronx Tigers TC              5:23.7 
    2  6293 Darius Gordon      15 Velocity Track Club          5:26.1 
    3  6279 Jamil Geye         16 NYPD falcons                 6:07.6 



                              GIRLS 8 & UNDER
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        10andun 
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= 
    1  6285 Leilani Gibson     8  Unattached                   6:55.6 
    2  6289 Kcaysha Medas-King 8  Unattached                   7:24.1 
    3  6294 Tiarra Jackson     8  Velocity Track Club          7:28.2 
    4  6304 Dakota Jackson     7  Youth All Stars Track Club   7:36.8 
    5  6299 Alexa Bell         8  Yorkville Youth Track Club   9:25.0 
    6  6281 Jaida Lopez        5  NYPD falcons                 9:55.7 



                              GIRLS 9-10
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        10andun 
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= 
    1  6264 Mi'chaera Wills    9  Bronx Tigers TC              6:22.4 
    2  6262 Jaida White-Diez   9  Bronx Tigers TC              6:34.6 
    3  6254 Skye Johnson       9  Bronx Tigers TC              7:00.8 
    4  6291 Nyla Rivera        10 Unattached                   7:22.3 
    5  6303 Annie Tully        10 Yorkville Youth Track Club   7:49.4 
    6  6283 Avionne Barnes     10 Unattached                   8:12.7 
    7  6290 Hope Perez         9  Unattached                   8:13.8 
    8  6296 Alice Amato        9  Yorkville Youth Track Club   9:57.4 



                               GIRLS 11-12
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        11_18   
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= 
    1  6286 Aoife Kenny        12 Unattached                   6:09.0 
    2  6274 Adia Palmer        12 Metropolis Track Club        6:15.6 
    3  6273 Madison Brown      12 HALLS EXPRESS RISING STARS   6:46.7 
    4  6261 Jayde Rose         12 Bronx Tigers TC              6:48.7 
    5  6272 Ka'mani Brown      12 HALLS EXPRESS RISING STARS   6:59.5 
    6  6259 Tiana Richards     12 Bronx Tigers TC              7:03.9 
    7  6301 Cecilia Cooley     11 Yorkville Youth Track Club   7:17.6 
    8  6268 Rachel Richards    12 Envy Track Club              7:26.5 
    9  6267 Lisha McKenzie     11 Envy Track Club              7:58.0 



                               GIRLS 13-14
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        11_18   
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= 
    1  6309 Christine Brennan  13 Unattached                   6:10.1 
    2  6265 Alaysia Grant      13 Envy Track Club              6:23.2 
    3  6270 Tae'la Sheridan    14 Envy Track Club              7:25.9 



                                GIRLS 15-16
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        11_18   
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= 
    1  6284 Pascale Bradley    15 Unattached                   6:46.0 






This championship is being hosted by the Run The River 5K .  Visit their website for more details.

ELIGIBILITY:  USATF members, in good standing, are eligible to compete in this event.

SCHEDULE & AGE DIVISIONS:
Divisions Time
8 & under (born 2006+)  11:30 am
9-10  (born 2004-2005)  
11-12 (born 2002-2003)  
13-14 (born 2000-2001)  
15-16 (born 1998–1999)
17-18 (born 1996-1997)
 

ENTRY FEES AND DEADLINES:
On-Time Registration: Must be completed by 10/22/14 (at 11:59 pm)
Individual Entries: $10 per athlete
ONLY ONLINE ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED.
► Click here to enter

All athletes entered in the this championship will receive a championship t-shirt.

AWARDS: (each age division)
1st-3rd place: plaques
4th-15th place: medals

COMPETITION BIB NUMBERS: All competitors must wear their assigned bib numbers during competition, chest-high on the front of their jerseys. Bib numbers will be distributed to Coaches by the finish line area
 
EVENT RESULTS: Event results will be posted on this page.
 
CONTACT:  John Padula 718-809-4915