USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2014 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Monday, July 21, 2014 - Sunday, July 27, 2014
Turner Stadium
Humble, TX

Results:   New York Only     All              Webcast
Photos
Failed to load widget object.

News
7/31/2014 Griffith Wins Gold on Final Day of National Junior Olympic Championships in Texas
7/26/14 Broughton and Williams Lead Strong New York Showing at National Junior Olympics

 New York Results 

through Sunday, July 27

Place

Name

Event

Division

Club

Performance

1

Ronaldo Griffith

400m Hurdles

15-16B

East New York Impalas

52.61

1

My'khiyah Williams

High Jump

13-14G

Unattached

1.70m/5-7

1

Shayla Broughton

Long Jump

15-16G

East New York Impalas

5.85m/19-2.5

2

Michael Rodriguez-King

800m

9-10B

Island Express TC

2:25.89

2

Michael Rodriguez-King

1500m

9-10B

Island Express TC

4:55.65

2

Shayla Broughton

High Jump

15-16G

East New York Impalas

1.65m/5-5

2

Michael Goldstock

Javelin Throw

17-18B

Unattached

59.87m/196-5

3

Kemarni Mighty

400m

15-16B

East New York Impalas

48.94

4

Trenten Beram

200m

17-18B

Gotham Spark AC

21.70

4

Zola Golden

200m

17-18G

Gotham Spark AC

24.41

4

Emily St Louis

800m

9-10G

Club44

2:27.77

4

Madelyn Marquez

80m Hurdles

11-12G

Chelsea Greyhounds

13.21

4

Miguel Negrete

High Jump

11-12B

Notre Dame TC

1.55m/5-1

5

Kcaysha Medas-King

400m

8&underG

Unattached

1:11.07

5

Lili Tobias

2000m Steeplechase

17-18G

ECLIPSE T&F

7:55.49

5

Bianca Staples

High Jump

9-10G

MHC Track Club

1.25m/4-1.25

7

Daniella Griffith

400m

13-14G

Medgar Evers Cougars

59.17

7

Lily Cohen

800m

11-12G

Chelsea Greyhounds

2:27.79

8

Miguel Negrete

Pentathlon

11-12B

Notre Dame TC

2131 pts.

9

Tyler Lewis

110m Hurdles

15-16B

East New York Impalas

15.01

9

Branda Manzueta

Hammer Throw

15-16G

Notre Dame TC

24.90m/81-8

12

Lily Cohen

1500m

11-12G

Chelsea Greyhounds

5:07.02

12

Shayla Broughton

100m Hurdles

15-16G

East New York Impalas

14.73

12

Elyssa Thomas

Hammer Throw

15-16G

Notre Dame TC

22.42/73-7

13

Kcaysha Medas-King

100m

8&underG

Unattached

15.08

13

Lily Cohen

3000m

11-12G

Chelsea Greyhounds

11:20.91

13

Mica Lambert

Javelin

11-12G

Gotham Spark AC

26.08m/85-7

14

Zackary Haseley

800m

8&underB

Zodiacs Track Foundation

2:50.04

14

Jessica Manzueta

Javelin

9-10G

Notre Dame TC

18.54m/60-10

15

Louise Jones

Pentathlon

13-14G

Rock City Striders

2500 pts.

16

Brian Strachn

400m

13-14B

Prospect Park

52.89

16

Aoife Kenny

1500m

11-12G

Unattached

5:13.96

17

Antoine Blackman

100m

9-10B

Medgar Evers Cougars

13.58

17

Brianna White

200m

11-12G

Chelsea Greyhounds

27.28

17

Kemarni Mighty

200m

15-16B

East New York Impalas

22.44

18

Zola Golden

400m

17-18G

Gotham Spark AC

57.11

18

Amon-Ra Watkins

Pentathlon

11-12B

ECLIPSE T&F

1082 pts.

18

Jessica Manzueta

Shot Put

9-10G

Notre Dame TC

6.52m/21-4.25

20

Nyla Anderson

80m Hurdles

11-12G

East New York Impalas

14.19

22

Brianna White

400m

9-10G

Chelsea Greyhounds

1:03.53

22

Christian Rincon

3000m

11-12B

Notre Dame TC

11:02.48

25

Stephanie Ogunbiyi

100m

8&underG

Zodiacs Track Foundation

15.47

26

Bart Rust

1500m

13-14B

New York Starz TC

4:37.30

26

Kadreya Simeon

3000m

13-14G

ECLIPSE T&F

11:45.04

27

Aoife Kenny

800m

11-12G

unattached

2:33.31

28

Ashleigh Convery

Discus Throw

13-14G

Unattached

26.45m/86-9

28

Amon-Ra Watkins

Long Jump

11-12B

ECLIPSE T&F

4.56m/14-11.5

28

Joseph Morone

Shot Put

11-12B

Chelsea Greyhounds

9.16m/30-0.75

29

Daniella Griffith

200m

13-14G

Medgar Evers Cougars

26.25

29

Antoine Blackman

200m

9-10B

Medgar Evers Cougars

28.48

29

Akpevwe Gbenedio

Shot Put

15-16B

East New York Impalas

11.96m/39-3

30

Bennett Marquez

800m

9-10B

Chelsea Greyhounds

2:42.70

30

Lily O'Donnell

100m Hurdles

13-14G

Chelsea Greyhounds

16.15

30

Deja Mitchell

High Jump

11-12G

Notre Dame TC

1.25m/4-1.25

30

Prizila Negrete

Javelin

9-10G

Notre Dame TC

15.85m/52-0

30

Branda Manzueta

Shot Put

15-16G

Notre Dame TC

9.26m/30-4.75

31

Anneka Rust

3000m

11-12G

New York Starz TC

12:16.27

31

Jasmyne Johnson

400m Hurdles

15-16G

ECLIPSE T&F

1:08.04

32

Lily O'Donnell

200m

13-14G

Chelsea Greyhounds

30.61

33

Prizila Negrete

Shot Put

9-10G

Notre Dame TC

5.61m/18-5

34

Beyonce' Haseley

400m

15-16G

Zodiacs Track Foundation

1:00.02

34

Noble Parker

400m

9-10B

Harlem Children's Zone TC

1:09.76

34

Bart Rust

3000m

13-14B

New York Starz TC

10:39.19

34

Mi-ah Watkins

Discus Throw

17-18G

ECLIPSE T&F

25.26m/82-10

34

Sanaa Shakwi

Shot Put

13-14G

ECLIPSE T&F

9.88m/32-5

35

Elyssa Thomas

Shot Put

15-16G

Notre Dame TC

8.26m/27-1.25

36

Amado Lambert

100m Hurdles

13-14B

Gotham Spark AC

17.17

36

Nyla Anderson

Long Jump

11-12G

ECLIPSE T&F

4.06m/13-4

37

Stephanie Ogunbiyi

400m

8&underG

Zodiacs Track Foundation

1:19.93

38

Zackary Haseley

400m

8&underB

Zodiacs Track Foundation

1:16.41

39

Jaden Mena

100m

9-10B

Chelsea Greyhounds

15.32

40

Zuma Guialdo

100m Hurdles

13-14B

Chelsea Greyhounds

18.19

40

Jayson Morrison

Discus Throw

15-16B

Notre Dame TC

23.40m/76-9

40

Mi-ah Watkins

Javelin Throw

17-18G

ECLIPSE T&F

15.76m/51-8

41

Jaden Mena

Long Jump

9-10B

Chelsea Greyhounds

3.65m/11-11.75

42

Nyla-starr Hudson

200m

8&underG

Harlem Children's Zone TC

33.77

42

Bennett Marquez

Long Jump

9-10B

Chelsea Greyhounds

3.33m/10-11.25

43

Branda Manzueta

Discus Throw

15-16G

Notre Dame TC

22.38m/73-5

43

Raiden Guialdo

Long Jump

13-14B

Chelsea Greyhounds

4.63m/15-2.5

44

Brian Strachn

200m

13-14B

Prospect Park

24.54

44

Zuma Guialdo

200m Hurdles

13-14B

Chelsea Greyhounds

30.62

44

Elyssa Thomas

Discus Throw

15-16G

Notre Dame TC

20.93m/68-8

44

Mariam Cisse

Shot Put

13-14G

Harlem Children's Zone TC

9.20m/30-2.25

45

Raiden Guialdo

200m Hurdles

13-14B

Chelsea Greyhounds

30.74

47

Amon-Ra Watkins

200m

11-12B

Medgar Evers Cougars

28.03

47

Alexis Velez

Discus Throw

11-12G

Notre Dame TC

11.27m/36-11

48

Quamel Parris

Long Jump

15-16B

East New York Impalas

5.50m/18-0.5

48

Alexis Velez

Shot Put

11-12G

Notre Dame TC

5.77m/18-11.25

49

Akpevwe Gbenedio

110m Hurdles

15-16B

East New York Impalas

24.36

50

Alexandra Tabora

Javelin Throw

11-12G

Notre Dame TC

9.76m/32-0

51

Amon-Ra Watkins

400m

11-12B

ECLIPSE T&F

1:04.97

52

Brian Strachn

100m

13-14B

Prospect Park

12.21

Q

Kcaysha Medas-King

100m*

8&underG

Unattached

15.03

Q

Brianna White

200m*

11-12G

Chelsea Greyhounds

26.64

Q

Kemarni Mighty

200m*

15-16B

East New York Impalas

22.40

Q

Trenten Beram

200m*

17-18B

Gotham Spark AC

21.25

Q

Trenten Beram

200m*

17-18B

Gotham Spark AC

21.24

Q

Zola Golden

200m*

17-18G

Gotham Spark AC

23.91

Q

Zola Golden

200m*

17-18G

Gotham Spark AC

23.99

Q

Kcaysha Medas-King

400m*

8&underG

Unattached

1:11.44

Q

Kcaysha Medas-King

400m*

8&underG

Unattached

1:09.91

Q

Emily St Louis

400m*

9-10G

Club44

1:04.86

Q

Brianna White

400m*

11-12G

Chelsea Greyhounds

1:03.20

Q

Brian Strachn

400m*

13-14B

Prospect Park

53.00

Q

Daniella Griffith

400m*

13-14G

Medgar Evers Cougars

58.86

Q

Daniella Griffith

400m

13-14G

Medgar Evers Cougars

57.80

Q

Kemarni Mighty

400m*

15-16B

East New York Impalas

48.77

Q

Trenten Beram

400m*

17-18B

Gotham Spark AC

48.48

Q

Trenten Beram

400m

17-18B

Gotham Spark AC

47.72

Q

Michael Rodriguez-King

800m*

9-10B

Island Express TC

2:26.01

Q

Emily St Louis

800m*

9-10G

Club44

2:32.17

Q

Lily Cohen

800m*

11-12G

Chelsea Greyhounds

2:24.53

Q

Nyla Anderson

80m Hurdles*

11-12G

ECLIPSE T&F

13.88

Q

Madelyn Marquez

80m Hurdles*

11-12G

Chelsea Greyhounds

13.04

Q

Madelyn Marquez

80m Hurdles*

11-12G

Chelsea Greyhounds

13.19

Q

Ronaldo Griffith

110m Hurdles*

15-16B

East New York Impalas

15.07

Q

Tyler Lewis

110m Hurdles*

15-16B

East New York Impalas

15.11

Q = qualified for next round of competition