Licensed to Icahn Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2013 08:46 PM
                    USA Track & Field New York - 5/30/2013                     
                                Twilight Meet 3                                
                                 Icahn Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palmer, Nadine               Unattached                        11.44q  1.4  2 
  2 Hale, Sharay                 Cptc New Bal           11.83      11.80q  1.3  1 
  3 Williams, Taylor             High Speed T           11.52      11.94q  1.4  2 
  4 Smellie, Sophia              Unattached             11.50      12.07q  1.3  1 
  5 Evins, Francyna              Cptc New Bal           12.21      12.26q  1.3  1 
  6 Clark, Danielle              Cpt-New bala           11.95      12.35q  1.4  2 
  7 Bell, Ashley                 Unattached             11.95      12.38q  1.3  1 
  8 Walker, Courtni              Unattached             11.95      12.44q  1.4  2 
  9 larose, keishana             Unattached             11.80      12.47q  1.3  1 
 10 Davis, Shene                 Garden State           12.30      12.56   1.4  2 
 11 Okon, Brittany               Unattached             12.70      12.82   1.4  2 
 12 McCullough, Jasmine          Cptc New Bal           13.00      13.60   1.3  1 
 13 Awidi, Lillian               Alabama Trac           13.60      13.62   1.3  1 
 14 Havam, Helen                 Cptc New Bal           13.50      14.11   1.4  2 
 15 Edwards, Deaneth             Unattached             13.82      17.28   1.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Palmer, Nadine               Unattached             11.44      11.32   1.8 
  2 Hale, Sharay                 Cptc New Bal           11.80      11.82   1.8 
  3 Williams, Taylor             High Speed T           11.94      11.83   1.8 
  4 Smellie, Sophia              Unattached             12.07      11.99   1.8 
  5 clark, danielle              Cpt-New bala           12.35      12.28   1.8 
  6 Evins, Francyna              Cptc New Bal           12.26      12.29   1.8 
  7 larose, keishana             Unattached             12.47      12.40   1.8 
  8 Walker, Courtni              Unattached             12.44      12.48   1.8 
Preliminaries
  7 Bell, Ashley                 Unattached             12.38                  
 10 Davis, Shene                 Garden State           12.56                  
 11 Okon, Brittany               Unattached             12.82                  
 12 McCullough, Jasmine          Cptc New Bal           13.60                  
 13 Awidi, Lillian               Alabama Trac           13.62                  
 14 Havam, Helen                 Cptc New Bal           14.11                  
 15 Edwards, Deaneth             Unattached             17.28                  
 -- Khan, Miriam                 Amk Internat                                  
 
Women 200 Meter
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 smellie, sophia              Unattached             23.48      24.19   1.4  1 
  2 clark, danielle              Cpt-New bala           24.28      24.69   1.4  1 
  3 Bell, Ashley                 Unattached             24.15      25.09   1.4  1 
  4 larose, keishana             Unattached             24.00      25.14   1.4  1 
  5 Davis, Shene                 Garden State           25.40      25.33   0.8  2 
  6 Cruz, Diana                  Cptc New Bal           26.00      25.79   0.8  2 
  7 Walker, Courtni              Unattached             24.80      25.84   1.4  1 
  8 Dendy, LaTrica               Unattached             25.30      26.29   0.8  2 
  9 Okon, Brittany               Unattached             26.70      27.00   0.8  2 
 10 Nelson, Crystal              Unattached             24.78      27.72   1.4  1 
 11 Edwards, Lisa                Unattached             28.30      27.84   0.8  2 
 12 Awidi, Lillian               Alabama Trac           28.60      28.14   0.8  2 
 13 Havam, Helen                 Cptc New Bal           28.00      28.50   0.8  2 
 
Women 800 Meter
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flemming, Monique            Kingsborough         2:12.68    2:16.44  
  2 Clark, Deanna                Unattached           2:18.30    2:17.73  
  3 medas-king, kesha            ruff kutz            2:20.00    2:20.95  
  4 Dupuy, Danica                Cptc New Bal         2:25.00    2:26.44  
  5 Stobbe, Judy                 Cptc New Bal         2:29.00    2:28.83  
  6 Rose, Hannah                 Unattached           2:24.00    2:31.96  
  7 umanzor, tirsa               Unattached           2:30.56    2:33.64  
  8 Milo, Danielle               Unattached                      2:34.76  
  9 Little, Roberta              Cptc New Bal         2:36.00    2:37.07  
 10 Perez, Aaliyah               Zodiacs              2:52.66    2:56.94  
 
Women 1500 Meter
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bono, Kristy                 Unattached           4:45.00    4:51.92  
  2 Yamagata, Sayo               NBR                  5:15.00    4:55.02  
  3 mcgill, brigid               Unattached           4:50.00    4:56.63  
  4 Jangsten, Maria              Cptc New Bal         4:50.00    4:56.86  
  5 Rose, Hannah                 Unattached           4:49.00    4:58.87  
  6 Bono, Jamie                  Unattached           4:50.00    5:03.60  
  7 Fontana, Lauren              Unattached           5:05.00    5:06.39  
  8 SanFilppo, Nicole            St. John Vil         5:00.00    5:10.43  
  9 umanzor, tirsa               Unattached           5:07.78    5:18.50  
 10 Wolfson, Lillian             North Brookl         5:15.00    5:20.29  
 11 Centanni, Catherina          Cptc New Bal         5:34.00    5:37.75  
 12 Perez, Aaliyah               Zodiacs              5:52.60    6:09.18  
 
Women 5000 Meter
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 russo, alexandra             Unattached          18:15.00   18:49.28  
  2 SanFilppo, Victoria          St. John Vil        18:55.00   19:36.45  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Di Luca, Tara                Unattached             14.70      18.07   1.1 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Mandissa           Unattached             4.30m      4.20m  
  2 Watts, Katherine             Unattached             3.75m      3.50m  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gaines, Jessie               Unattached             6.50m      6.26m  +0.0 
  2 Anderson, Racquel            Unattached             6.00m      5.98m  +0.0 
  3 Attiah, Lauren               Cptc New Bal           5.00m      5.30m  +0.0 
  4 Adams, Jennifer              Unattached             5.40m      5.27m  +0.0 
  5 Singh, Rheba                 Cptc New Bal           4.93m      4.99m   0.3 
  6 Okon, Brittany               Unattached             5.20m      4.98m   0.4 
  7 Gordon, Katanya              Cptc New Bal           5.00m      4.79m  +0.0 
  8 Walker, Bella                Cptc New Bal           4.00m      4.72m  +0.0 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooks, Niteesa              Unattached            12.20m     11.84m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Heather              Cptc New Bal          37.00m     38.77m  
  2 Primerano, Lauren            Cpt-New bala          40.00m     35.44m  
 
Men 100 Meter
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanneh, Suwaibou             Gotham Spark           10.18      10.28q  1.4  3 
  2 Dixon, Reggie                Zenith Veloc           10.19      10.31q  1.8  4 
  3 Campbell, Clement            Speed & Powe           10.20      10.37q  0.8  5 
  4 Bascom, Jeremy               Cptc/ New Ba           10.09      10.39q  0.8  1 
  5 Clifford, Mandela            Unattached             10.35      10.45q  0.8  1 
  6 Lopez, Miguel                Carolina Per           10.21      10.51q  0.8  5 
  7 Lawrence, Brijesh            Unattached             10.12      10.55q  0.6  2 
  8 Williams, Paul               Cptc New Bal           10.23      10.59q  1.8  4 
  9 Crichlow, Adrian             Cptc New Bal           10.30      10.63q  1.4  3 
 10 Houston, Harold              Bermuda                10.40      10.63   1.4  3 
 11 Levert, Ernest               Unattached             10.35      10.64   0.6  2 
 12 Burnett, Junior              Unattached             10.50      10.69   0.8  5 
 13 Ferguson, O'Jay              Ecc-Unitt              10.39      10.69   0.6  2 
 14 Douglas, Kevoy               New Horizon            10.50      10.70   1.8  4 
 15 Bennett, Teo                 Zenith Veloc           10.71      10.72   0.6  2 
 16 Wright, Kemuel               Unattached             10.64      10.73   0.8  1 
 17 Hoddock, Humberto            Carolina Per           10.90      10.78   1.4  3 
 18 Sarabo, Kwesi                Unattached             10.54      10.82   1.8  4 
 19 Egbe, Amechi                 Cts Track Cl           10.60      10.84   0.6  2 
 20 Marcano, Andre               Cptc-New Bal           10.54      10.92   0.8  5 
 21 Mickens, Darnelle            Unattached             10.76      10.95   1.4  3 
 22 Dixon, Devarau               Unattached             10.89      11.13   0.8  5 
 23 DeLisle, Rawle               Cptc New Bal           10.60      11.15   1.4  3 
 24 Gardner, Jovannie            New Horizon            11.05      11.23   0.8  1 
 25 Agostini, Pedro              Cptc New Bal           11.30      11.27   1.8  4 
 26 Marcucci, Tomas              Unattached             10.78      11.35   1.8  4 
 27 Adegbite, James              Unattached             11.04      11.51   0.8  1 
 28 Fraser, Troy                 Unattached             11.00      11.57   0.6  2 
 29 barnwell, val                Achievers TC           11.41      11.63   0.8  5 
 30 Fernandez, Robert            Unattached             11.83      12.15   1.8  4 
 31 Philippides, Costas          Unattached             12.00      12.54   0.6  2 
 32 Franks, Tyleik               Unattached             11.90      12.81   1.4  3 
 33 Millar, Andre                Unattached             11.72      12.81   0.8  5 
 34 Talbott, Thomas              Sprintforcea           19.92      22.17   0.8  1 
 -- Williams, Walter             Unattached             11.30         FS   1.4  3 
 -- Lopez, Shane                 Unattached             11.10        DNF   0.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanneh, Suwaibou             Gotham Spark           10.28      10.16   1.1 
  2 Dixon, Reggie                Zenith Veloc           10.31      10.24   1.1 
  3 Lawrence, Brijesh            Unattached             10.55      10.25   1.1 
  4 Bascom, Jeremy               Cptc/ New Ba           10.39      10.26   1.1 
  5 Campbell, Clement            Speed & Powe           10.37      10.33   1.1 
  6 Lopez, Miguel                Carolina Per           10.51      10.34   1.1 
  7 Clifford, Mandela            Unattached             10.45      10.38   1.1 
  8 Williams, Paul               Cptc New Bal           10.59      10.56   1.1 
  9 Crichlow, Adrian             Cptc New Bal           10.63      10.69   1.1 
Preliminaries
 10 Houston, Harold              Bermuda                10.63                  
 11 Levert, Ernest               Unattached             10.64                  
 12 Burnett, Junior              Unattached             10.69                  
 13 Ferguson, O'Jay              Ecc-Unitt              10.69                  
 14 Douglas, Kevoy               New Horizon            10.70                  
 15 Bennett, Teo                 Zenith Veloc           10.72                  
 16 wright, kemuel               Unattached             10.73                  
 17 Hoddock, Humberto            Carolina Per           10.78                  
 18 Sarabo, Kwesi                Unattached             10.82                  
 19 Egbe, Amechi                 Cts Track Cl           10.84                  
 20 Marcano, Andre               Cptc-New Bal           10.92                  
 21 Mickens, Darnelle            Unattached             10.95                  
 22 Dixon, Devarau               Unattached             11.13                  
 23 DeLisle, Rawle               Cptc New Bal           11.15                  
 24 Gardner, Jovannie            New Horizon            11.23                  
 25 Agostini, Pedro              Cptc New Bal           11.27                  
 26 Marcucci, Tomas              Unattached             11.35                  
 27 Adegbite, James              Unattached             11.51                  
 28 Fraser, Troy                 Unattached             11.57                  
 29 barnwell, val                Achievers TC           11.63                  
 30 Fernandez, Robert            Unattached             12.15                  
 31 Philippides, Costas          Unattached             12.54                  
 32 Franks, Tyleik               Unattached             12.81                  
 33 Millar, Andre                Unattached             12.81                  
 34 Talbott, Thomas              Sprintforcea           22.17                  
 -- Williams, Walter             Unattached               FS                   
 -- Lopez, Shane                 Unattached              DNF                   
 
Men 200 Meter
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Clement            Speed & Powe           20.35      20.74   2.0  1 
  2 George, Winston              Cptc New Bal           20.84      20.76   1.5  2 
  3 Lawrence, Brijesh            Unattached             20.62      20.79   2.0  1 
  4 Ferguson, O'Jay              Ecc-Unitt              20.03      20.93   2.0  1 
  5 Crichlow, Adrian             Cptc New Bal           20.70      21.16   2.0  1 
  6 Harrison, Christopher        Impulse Athl           20.88      21.28   1.5  2 
  7 Houston, Harold              Bermuda                20.87      21.31   1.5  2 
  8 Lorrius, Steve               Zenith Veloc           20.99      21.32   1.5  2 
  9 Sanford, Donald              Zenith Veloc           20.77      21.61   2.0  1 
 10 wright, kemuel               Unattached             21.35      21.62   1.6  3 
 11 Hoddock, Humberto            Carolina Per           21.44      21.66   1.6  3 
 12 Douglas, Kevoy               New Horizon            21.53      21.72   0.9  4 
 13 Sarabo, Kwesi                Unattached             21.65      21.77   0.9  4 
 14 Vanterpool, Garnet           Unattached             22.03      21.85   1.1  5 
 15 Hazel, Odou                  Zenith Veloc           21.99      22.05   0.9  4 
 16 Mosley, Mel                  M-Town track           21.00      22.07   1.5  2 
 17 Chase, Kester                Kingsborough           21.68      22.18   0.9  4 
 18 Ward, Najua                  Unattached             21.80      22.31   0.9  4 
 19 Adegbite, James              Unattached             22.28      22.39   1.1  5 
 20 Agostini, Pedro              Cptc New Bal           23.00      22.56   1.8  6 
 21 Hall, Kareem                 Gotham Spark           22.60      22.72   1.1  5 
 21 Pierre, Web                  M-Town track           21.40      22.72   1.6  3 
 23 Okoro, Chinedu               Cptc New Bal           23.00      22.77   1.1  5 
 24 Parker, kevin                Unattached             22.80      22.86   1.1  5 
 25 Gardner, Jovannie            New Horizon            21.75      22.95   0.9  4 
 26 Mosley, Manny                M-Town track           21.40      22.97   1.6  3 
 27 Marcucci, Tomas              Unattached             22.90      23.02   1.1  5 
 28 Evans, Khaaliq               Unattached             23.00      23.09   1.8  6 
 29 Ormon, Aaron                 Unattached             22.00      23.31   0.9  4 
 30 Pittman, Lyndell             Southwest Sp           23.03      23.37   1.8  6 
 31 Garcia, Esteban              Cptc New Bal           23.50      23.57   1.8  6 
 32 Williams, Walter             Unattached             23.40      24.30   1.8  6 
 33 Aurelien, Clinton            Unattached             24.02      24.32   1.6  7 
 34 wilson-hill, Tahkwai         Unattached             24.00      24.46   1.8  6 
 35 Gray, Kezlon                 Unattached             23.00      24.47   1.8  6 
 36 Philippides, Costas          Unattached             25.00      25.39   1.6  7 
 37 Franks, Tyleik               Unattached             24.90      26.72   1.6  7 
 38 Zuehlke, John                Cptc New Bal           27.18      28.55   1.6  7 
 39 Talbott, Thomas              Sprintforcea           49.01      53.90   1.6  7 
 -- Ferary, Brandon              Cptc New Bal           22.99        DNF   1.1  5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Veras, Jose                  Zenith Veloc         1:47.99    1:49.71   1 
  2 Sharpe, Frederick            Unattached           1:47.70    1:51.65   1 
  3 Gilhuley, Paul               Cptc NewBala         1:51.00    1:51.92   1 
  4 Kamalu, Oscar                Cptc New Bal         1:51.00    1:52.48   1 
  5 Coker, Alaric                Coppin State         1:51.50    1:52.84   1 
  6 Benzaid, Youness             Unattached                      1:53.28   1 
  7 Bascom, Deon                 Unattached           1:51.30    1:53.75   1 
  8 Jean-Bart, Thierry           Speed & Powe         1:48.87    1:54.39   1 
  9 Buck, Edward                 Unattached           1:49.70    1:55.61   1 
 10 Hornsby, Jonevan             Cptc - New B         1:57.50    1:56.93   2 
 11 Brown, Michael               Zenith Veloc         1:54.00    1:57.30   1 
 12 Soto, Sergio                 Unattached           1:53.00    1:58.85   1 
 13 Peters, David                Cptc New Bal         1:58.00    1:59.72   2 
 14 Rowe, Shawn                  Ecc-Unitt            1:55.65    2:00.89   2 
 15 Alexander, Chris             Unattached           2:03.00    2:03.06   2 
 16 Robertson, Anthony           Zenith Veloc         1:59.90    2:04.52   2 
 17 Hogue, Andrew                New Balance          2:02.00    2:06.00   2 
 18 Kadi, Talih                  James Madiso         2:05.00    2:06.70   2 
 19 Milone, John                 Cptc-Nb              2:10.00    2:08.28   2 
 20 wagstaffe, norman            Unattached                      2:21.03   2 
 -- sterrett, adrian             2nd wind tc          2:20.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colebrook, Andre             Ecc-Unitt            4:00.32    4:07.39  
  2 Miranda, Jose                Unattached           4:04.69    4:09.97  
  3 O'Hara, Gerald               Unattached           4:15.00    4:10.55  
  4 LeBourne, Anselm             Nynjtc               4:08.00    4:10.71  
  5 McCambley, Luke              Unattached           4:15.00    4:11.70  
  6 Marois, William              Unat-Adelphi         3:53.00    4:12.53  
  7 Elasmai, Alamine             Cptc New Bal         4:25.00    4:41.45  
  8 Deitch, Wylie                Unattached           4:10.00    4:42.55  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weller, Ross                 Cptc- New Ba        14:59.00   15:30.39  
  2 Beedell, Thomas              Woodford Gre        15:10.00   15:37.32  
  3 arslan, alexander            Unattached          15:31.00   15:44.97  
  4 Vuckovic, Milos              AC Partizan         15:00.00   15:48.19  
  5 Sabahoglu, Atilla            Central Park        15:10.00   15:52.02  
  6 O'Driscoll, Conor            WTC                 16:21.00   17:01.10  
  7 Chan, Anthony                Cptc New Bal        16:55.00   17:32.75  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berger, Dominic              Unattached             13.57      13.52q  1.4  2 
  2 Dembele, Moussa              Cptc New Bal           13.58      13.83q  1.2  1 
  3 queen, carrington            Zenith Veloc           13.57      13.89q  1.4  2 
  4 Thomas, Chris                Christ In Sp           13.50      13.95q  1.2  1 
  5 Jean-Louis, Bertony          Cptc New Bal           13.84      14.18q  1.4  2 
  6 Simon, Ramoye                Asa College            14.25      14.56q  1.2  1 
  7 Garcia, Esteban              Cptc New Bal           14.80      15.16q  1.2  1 
 -- Lee, Duwayne                 Unattached             14.06        DNF   1.4  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Berger, Dominic              Unattached             13.52      13.61   1.8 
  2 Thomas, Chris                Christ In Sp           13.95      13.67   1.8 
  3 Dembele, Moussa              Cptc New Bal           13.83      13.78   1.8 
  4 queen, carrington            Zenith Veloc           13.89      13.89   1.8 
  5 Jean-Louis, Bertony          Cptc New Bal           14.18      14.16   1.8 
  6 Simon, Ramoye                Asa College            14.56      14.49   1.8 
  7 Garcia, Esteban              Cptc New Bal           15.16      14.93   1.8 
Preliminaries
 -- Lee, Duwayne                 Unattached              DNF                   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, Joseph               Unattached          11:00.00   11:17.06  
  2 Jones-Molina, John           Cptc New Bal        11:00.00   11:29.56  
  3 miller, randy                Essex Runnin        12:30.00   12:55.98  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simonet, Benoit              Unattached             4.20m      4.36m  
  2 Black, IV, Willie            Unattached             2.28m      2.30m  
 -- Nesbitt, Will                Hudson Valle           4.00m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Boyce, Lutalo                Unattached             7.73m      7.67m  +0.0 
  2 Phipps, Christopher          Unattached             7.32m      7.57m   0.4 
  3 Boeni, Tim                   Shore AC               7.77m      7.46m   2.0 
  4 Daley, Jason                 Unattached             7.63m      7.40m   3.1 
  5 Harris, Nafee                Unattached             7.93m      7.02m   1.5 
  6 Louis, Wenley                Syracuse Cha           7.55m      6.85m   2.0 
  7 robinson, jerome             Cptc New Bal           6.50m      6.09m   0.5 
  8 Mitton, Ralph                Unattached             2.00m      5.42m  +0.0 
 -- Thomas, Chaz                 Cptc New Bal           7.74m       FOUL       
 -- Joseph, Andrew               Cptc New Bal           6.70m       FOUL       
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norquist, Matt               Unattached            13.30m     11.22m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DuVernois, Vincent           Unat-Monmout          72.55m     65.91m  
  2 Blose, Ethan                 Unattached            64.00m     60.88m  
  3 Koch, Ryan                   Cptc/New Bal          50.00m     52.27m  
  4 Kearney, Arcadio             Unat-Nepa Fi          51.00m     48.54m  
  5 Russell, Timmy               Unat-Nepa Fi          48.00m     46.35m  
  6 DeLisle, Rawle               Cptc New Bal          57.00m     44.70m  
  7 Bodden, Joseph               Central Park          50.00m     44.33m