Licensed to Icahn Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2013 08:54 PM
                     USA Track & Field New York - 5/2/2013                     
                             Twlight Series Meet 1                             
                     Icahn Stadium @ Randall's Island Park                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palmer, Nadine               Unattached               11.48q  1.8  1 
  2 Williams, Taylor             High Speed T             11.92q  1.3  2 
  3 Stweard, Jada                Asa College              12.29q  1.8  1 
  4 Walker, Courtni              Unattached               12.32q  1.8  1 
  5 Bell, Ashley                 Unattached               12.39q  1.8  1 
  6 Davis, Shene                 Garden State             12.41q  1.8  1 
  7 Raynor, Marshalee            Asa College              12.42q  1.3  2 
  8 Okon, Brittany               Unattached               12.91q  1.3  2 
  9 Khan, Miriam                 Amk Internat             12.99   1.3  2 
 10 Haynes, Ashley               Asa College              13.04   1.8  1 
 11 Taylor, Sherese              Asa College              13.22   1.8  1 
 12 Awidi, Lillian               Alabama Trac             13.77   1.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Palmer, Nadine               Unattached               11.44   1.7 
  2 Williams, Taylor             High Speed T             11.72   1.7 
  3 Stweard, Jada                Asa College              12.09   1.7 
  4 Bell, Ashley                 Unattached               12.30   1.7 
  5 Walker, Courtni              Unattached               12.35   1.7 
  6 Raynor, Marshalee            Asa College              12.47   1.7 
  7 Davis, Shene                 Garden State             12.50   1.7 
 
Women 200 Meter
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Ashley                 Unattached               24.90   1.2  1 
  2 Williams, Taylor             High Speed T             24.91   1.2  1 
  3 Phinazee, Marissa            Tennessee Te             25.29   1.2  2 
  4 Stweard, Jada                Asa College              25.50   1.2  1 
  5 Evins, Francyna              Cptc New Bal             25.68   1.2  2 
  6 larose, keishana             Unattached               25.69   1.2  1 
  7 Raynor, Marshalee            Asa College              25.92   1.2  2 
  8 Davis, Shene                 Garden State             26.07   1.2  2 
  9 Okon, Brittany               Unattached               26.92   1.2  3 
 10 Haynes, Ashley               Asa College              27.28   1.2  2 
 11 Johnson, Mary                Speed Power              27.37   1.2  2 
 12 Beltrez, Dominique           Unattached               27.82   1.2  3 
 13 Taylor, Sherese              Asa College              27.83   1.2  3 
 14 Henry, Tamera                Speed Power              27.98   1.2  3 
 15 marshall, tinee              Asa College              28.33   1.2  3 
 16 Awidi, Lillian               Alabama Trac             28.70   1.2  3 
 17 Konrad, Evelyn               Unattached               29.27   1.2  3 
 18 Havam, Helen                 Cptc New Bal             29.31   1.2  3 
 
Women 400 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mcmiller, Amaria             Asa College            1:00.72  
  2 McKenzie, Ava-Gay            Unattached             1:01.07  
  3 Havam, Helen                 Cptc New Bal           1:06.69  
 
Women 800 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tiffany              Essex CC               2:21.87  
  2 Clark, Deanna                Unattached             2:23.46  
  3 medas-king, kesha            ruff kutz              2:25.22  
  4 Rose, Hannah                 Cptc New Bal           2:28.51  
  5 Abiola, Evelyn               Central Park           2:29.62  
  6 Little, Roberta              Cptc New Bal           2:40.61  
 
Women 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 de Vries, Ana Maria          AdiRun                 5:00.57  
  2 Stobbe, Judy                 Central Park           5:15.10  
 
Women 5000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avila, Indira                Queens Colle          17:21.52  
  2 de Vries, Ana Maria          AdiRun                18:03.30  
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Racquel            Unattached               5.59m   2.3 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(1.9) 5.59m(2.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.2)
  2 Hyter, Lynndsey              Unattached               5.51m   2.7 
     FOUL      5.41m(2.8) FOUL      5.51m(2.7) FOUL      5.44m(1.9)
  3 Davis, Shene                 Garden State             5.33m   3.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.33m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      5.15m(2.5)
  4 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze          Essex CC                 5.31m   2.2 
     4.88m(1.4) 4.42m(1.3) 5.31m(2.2) 5.27m(2.2) 5.11m(2.2) 4.34m(1.6)
  5 Okon, Brittany               Unattached               5.09m   1.8 
     4.74m(2.5) 5.01m(1.1) 4.91m(1.1) 5.09m(1.8) 4.60m(1.2) 4.98m(1.8)
  6 Beltrez, Dominique           Unattached               4.95m   4.1 
     4.35m(2.0) 4.95m(4.1) 4.63m(3.1) 4.72m(2.0) PASS      PASS     
  7 Singh, Rheba                 Cptc New Bal             4.93m   2.7 
     FOUL      4.93m(2.7) FOUL      4.71m(1.9) 4.70m(3.7) FOUL(1.4)
 
Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bascom, Jeremy               Cptc New Bal             10.47q  1.2  2 
  2 dixon, reggie                Zenith Veloc             10.51q  0.9  3 
  3 thompson, kevin              Cptc New Bal             10.72q  0.9  3 
  4 Williams, Paul               Unattached               10.73q  1.3  4 
  5 Marcano, Andre               Central Park             10.83q  1.2  2 
  5 Dukes, Tyquan                Asa College              10.83q  1.6  1 
  7 Egbe, Amechi                 Cts Track Cl             10.92q  1.6  1 
  8 Quezada, Anthony             C.T.S. Track             10.98q  1.3  4 
  9 kearse, anthony              Unattached               11.12   1.2  2 
 10 Hazel, Odou                  Zenith Veloc             11.16   0.9  3 
 11 Parker, kevin                Unattached               11.48   1.6  1 
 12 Capers, Marquis              Unattached               11.49   1.2  2 
 13 Agostini, Pedro              Cptc New Bal             11.54   1.2  2 
 14 Williams, Walter             Unattached               11.62   0.9  3 
 14 Gibson, Taelor               Gotham Spark             11.62   1.6  1 
 16 mcghie, alain                Unattached               11.66   0.9  3 
 17 Lota, Joseph                 Unattached               11.71   1.6  1 
 18 Garcia, Esteban              Cptc New Bal             11.86   1.3  4 
 19 wilson-hill, Tahkwai         Unattached               12.12   1.3  4 
 20 Philippides, Costas          Unattached               12.68   0.9  3 
 21 Cummings, Sean               Unattached               13.02   1.3  4 
 22 Zeetehkenz, James            Unattached               13.15   1.6  1 
 -- Levert, Ernest               Asa College                 FS   1.2  2 
 
Men 100 Meter
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 dixon, reggie                Zenith Veloc             10.42   1.8 
  2 Bascom, Jeremy               Cptc New Bal             10.46   1.8 
  3 Williams, Paul               Unattached               10.57   1.8 
  4 thompson, kevin              Cptc New Bal             10.68   1.8 
  5 Marcano, Andre               Central Park             10.79   1.8 
  6 Dukes, Tyquan                Asa College              10.80   1.8 
  7 Egbe, Amechi                 Cts Track Cl             10.90   1.8 
  8 Quezada, Anthony             C.T.S. Track             10.97   1.8 
 
Men 200 Meter
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Lalonde              Nike A.C                 20.89   1.2  1 
  2 thompson, kevin              Cptc New Bal             21.54   1.2  1 
  3 Crichlow, Adrian             Cptc New Bal             21.81   1.2  1 
  3 Fabio, Mychael               The Executiv             21.81   1.2  1 
  5 Bennett, Teo                 Zenith Veloc             21.95   1.0  2 
  6 Levert, Ernest               Asa College              22.13   1.2  1 
  7 Hazel, Odou                  Zenith Veloc             22.27   1.7  3 
  8 Henry, Andre                 Speed Power              22.29   1.7  3 
  9 Dukes, Tyquan                Asa College              22.35   NWI  4 
 10 Egbe, Amechi                 Cts Track Cl             22.46   1.0  2 
 11 Simon, Ramoye                Asa College              22.48   1.2  1 
 12 Sligh, Darren                Gotham spark             22.52   1.0  2 
 13 Willaims, Kwesi              Asa College              22.64   1.7  3 
 14 kearse, anthony              Unattached               23.05   NWI  4 
 15 Brown, Michael               Zenith Veloc             23.20   1.7  3 
 16 Malcolm, Demar               Asa College              23.31   1.7  3 
 17 Agostini, Pedro              Cptc New Bal             23.35   2.2  6 
 18 Parker, kevin                Unattached               23.53   NWI  4 
 19 Ferary, Brandon              CPTC                     23.60   1.7  3 
 20 Gibson, Taelor               Gotham Spark             23.73   NWI  4 
 21 Jobe, Momodou                Gotham Spark             23.78   1.0  2 
 22 Stewart, Donovan             Queens Colle             23.92   1.1  5 
 23 mcghie, alain                Unattached               23.96   1.1  5 
 24 Kaneene, Tibita              Unattached               23.98   2.2  6 
 25 Garcia, Esteban              Cptc New Bal             24.04   1.1  5 
 26 Gardner, Jovannie            Unattached               24.08   1.0  2 
 27 Lota, Joseph                 Unattached               24.45   2.2  6 
 28 Williams, Walter             Unattached               24.46   1.1  5 
 29 wilson-hill, Tahkwai         Unattached               24.88   NWI  4 
 30 Ridley, Stanton              Unattached               24.92   1.0  2 
 31 Shelton, William             Unattached               25.40   2.2  6 
 32 Philippides, Costas          Unattached               26.88   2.2  6 
 33 Zuehlke, John                Cptc New Bal             27.78   2.2  6 
 34 Lieberman, Hal               Central Park             33.25   1.1  5 
 35 talbott, thomas              Sprint force             51.82   2.2  6 
 
Men 400 Meter
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Lalonde              Nike A.C                 46.28   1 
  2 Ferguson, O'Jay              Ecc-Unitt                47.09   1 
  3 Fabio, Mychael               The Executiv             48.19   1 
  4 Bennett, Teo                 Zenith Veloc             48.40   1 
  5 Rowe, Shawn                  Essex CC                 49.37   2 
  6 Phillip, Isaiah              Zenith Veloc             49.41   2 
  7 Andrews, Waylan              Asa College              49.62   2 
  8 Crichlow, Adrian             Cptc New Bal             49.89   1 
  9 Willaims, Kwesi              Asa College              50.36   2 
 10 Malcolm, Demar               Asa College              50.48   2 
 11 Brown, Michael               Zenith Veloc             50.65   2 
 12 Legere, Kyle                 Queens Colle             51.11   2 
 13 Henry, Andre                 Speed Power              53.34   3 
 14 Robertson, Anthony           Zenith Veloc             53.96   3 
 15 Hall, Kareem                 Gotham Spark             56.43   3 
 16 Kaneene, Tibita              Unattached               57.77   3 
 17 Soumahoro, Moussa            Speed Power            1:00.36   3 
 18 Lieberman, Hal               Central Park           1:12.91   3 
 
Men 800 Meter
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Veras, Jose                  Zenith Veloc           1:50.99   1 
  2 Dill, Shaquille              Unattached             1:51.33   1 
  3 Colebrook, Andre             Essex CC               1:52.61   1 
  4 Samuel, Kurt                 Queens Colle           1:54.28   1 
  5 Kamalu, Oscar                Cptc New Bal           1:54.31   1 
  6 Bascom, Deon                 Cptc New Bal           1:58.20   1 
  7 Hornsby, Jonevan             Cptc New Bal           1:59.54   1 
  8 Pollina, John                Unattached             2:01.14   2 
  9 Mayer, Joseph                Queens (N.Y.           2:01.15   2 
 10 Gill, Rob                    Cptc New Bal           2:01.60   2 
 11 Zambrano, Giancarlos         Cptc New Bal           2:04.52   2 
 12 Bruce, Khalid                Queens Colle           2:07.29   2 
 13 Robertson, Anthony           Zenith Veloc           2:08.00   2 
 14 Emerole, Anderson            ConnQuest              2:29.51   2 
 15 Dias, Allan                  Cptc New Bal           2:41.72   2 
 16 Soumahoro, Moussa            Speed Power            3:05.68   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bay, Tyler                   Queens (N.Y.           4:13.07  
  2 Mayer, Andrew                Queens (N.Y.           4:14.67  
  3 Falconer, Kouri              Unattached             4:15.20  
  4 Bramwell, Kerome             Queens (N.Y.           4:24.61  
  5 Carnes, Glen                 Unattached             4:30.86  
  6 Cummings, Shaquille          Unattached             4:42.61  
 
Men 5000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sabahoglu, Atilla            Central Park          15:29.35  
  2 Clayton, Daniel              Cptc New Bal          16:08.45  
  3 Burmeister, Taylor           Unattached            16:09.72  
  4 Wilson, Michael              A New Breed           16:45.60  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vuckovic, Milos              AC Partizan,           9:28.66  
  2 Pena, Anthony                Unattached            10:41.38  
  3 miller, randy                Unattached            12:36.73  
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 braithwaite, rolston         Cptc New Bal             6.46m   2.8 
     4.14m(0.7) 6.39m(1.7) 6.14m(3.0) 6.46m(2.8) 6.32m(4.7) PASS     
  2 Mena, Jorge                  Asa College              5.58m   2.3 
     5.37m(3.5) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(4.3) 4.86m(2.1) 5.22m(2.9) 5.58m(2.3)
 -- Joseph, Andrew               Cptc New Bal              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gromling, Gregory            Unattached              15.17m  
      14.19m  14.18m  13.78m  14.83m  14.59m  15.17m
  2 Mena, Jorge                  Asa College              9.05m  
      8.37m  9.05m  FOUL  8.91m  9.02m  9.05m
USATF.tv
NationWide